Declension of the Finnish noun 'keikahtaminen'

keikahtaminen  -   verbal noun of keikahtaa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeikahtaminen
accusative, nominativekeikahtaminen
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisen
genitivekeikahtamisen
partitivekeikahtamista
inessivekeikahtamisessa
elativekeikahtamisesta
illativekeikahtamiseen
adessivekeikahtamisella
ablativekeikahtamiselta
allativekeikahtamiselle
essivekeikahtamisena
translativekeikahtamiseksi
abessivekeikahtamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeikahtamiset
accusative, nominativekeikahtamiset
accusative, genitivekeikahtamiset
genitivekeikahtamisten, keikahtamisien
partitivekeikahtamisia
inessivekeikahtamisissa
elativekeikahtamisista
illativekeikahtamisiin
adessivekeikahtamisilla
ablativekeikahtamisilta
allativekeikahtamisille
essivekeikahtamisina
translativekeikahtamisiksi
abessivekeikahtamisitta
instructivekeikahtamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeikahtamiseni
accusative, nominativekeikahtamiseni
accusative, genitivekeikahtamiseni
genitivekeikahtamiseni
partitivekeikahtamistani
inessivekeikahtamisessani
elativekeikahtamisestani
illativekeikahtamiseeni
adessivekeikahtamisellani
ablativekeikahtamiseltani
allativekeikahtamiselleni
essivekeikahtamisenani
translativekeikahtamisekseni
abessivekeikahtamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeikahtamiseni
accusative, nominativekeikahtamiseni
accusative, genitivekeikahtamiseni
genitivekeikahtamisteni, keikahtamisieni
partitivekeikahtamisiani
inessivekeikahtamisissani
elativekeikahtamisistani
illativekeikahtamisiini
adessivekeikahtamisillani
ablativekeikahtamisiltani
allativekeikahtamisilleni
essivekeikahtamisinani
translativekeikahtamisikseni
abessivekeikahtamisittani
comitativekeikahtamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeikahtamisesi
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisesi
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisesi
genitivekeikahtamisesi
partitivekeikahtamistasi
inessivekeikahtamisessasi
elativekeikahtamisestasi
illativekeikahtamiseesi
adessivekeikahtamisellasi
ablativekeikahtamiseltasi
allativekeikahtamisellesi
essivekeikahtamisenasi
translativekeikahtamiseksesi
abessivekeikahtamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeikahtamisesi
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisesi
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisesi
genitivekeikahtamistesi, keikahtamisiesi
partitivekeikahtamisiasi
inessivekeikahtamisissasi
elativekeikahtamisistasi
illativekeikahtamisiisi
adessivekeikahtamisillasi
ablativekeikahtamisiltasi
allativekeikahtamisillesi
essivekeikahtamisinasi
translativekeikahtamisiksesi
abessivekeikahtamisittasi
comitativekeikahtamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeikahtamisemme
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisemme
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisemme
genitivekeikahtamisemme
partitivekeikahtamistamme
inessivekeikahtamisessamme
elativekeikahtamisestamme
illativekeikahtamiseemme
adessivekeikahtamisellamme
ablativekeikahtamiseltamme
allativekeikahtamisellemme
essivekeikahtamisenamme
translativekeikahtamiseksemme
abessivekeikahtamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeikahtamisemme
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisemme
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisemme
genitivekeikahtamistemme, keikahtamisiemme
partitivekeikahtamisiamme
inessivekeikahtamisissamme
elativekeikahtamisistamme
illativekeikahtamisiimme
adessivekeikahtamisillamme
ablativekeikahtamisiltamme
allativekeikahtamisillemme
essivekeikahtamisinamme
translativekeikahtamisiksemme
abessivekeikahtamisittamme
comitativekeikahtamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeikahtamisenne
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisenne
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisenne
genitivekeikahtamisenne
partitivekeikahtamistanne
inessivekeikahtamisessanne
elativekeikahtamisestanne
illativekeikahtamiseenne
adessivekeikahtamisellanne
ablativekeikahtamiseltanne
allativekeikahtamisellenne
essivekeikahtamisenanne
translativekeikahtamiseksenne
abessivekeikahtamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeikahtamisenne
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisenne
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisenne
genitivekeikahtamistenne, keikahtamisienne
partitivekeikahtamisianne
inessivekeikahtamisissanne
elativekeikahtamisistanne
illativekeikahtamisiinne
adessivekeikahtamisillanne
ablativekeikahtamisiltanne
allativekeikahtamisillenne
essivekeikahtamisinanne
translativekeikahtamisiksenne
abessivekeikahtamisittanne
comitativekeikahtamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeikahtamisensa
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisensa
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisensa
genitivekeikahtamisensa
partitivekeikahtamistaan, keikahtamistansa
inessivekeikahtamisessaan, keikahtamisessansa
elativekeikahtamisestaan, keikahtamisestansa
illativekeikahtamiseensa
adessivekeikahtamisellaan, keikahtamisellansa
ablativekeikahtamiseltaan, keikahtamiseltansa
allativekeikahtamiselleen, keikahtamisellensa
essivekeikahtamisenaan, keikahtamisenansa
translativekeikahtamisekseen, keikahtamiseksensa
abessivekeikahtamisettaan, keikahtamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeikahtamisensa
accusative, nominativekeikahtamisensa
accusative, genitivekeikahtamisensa
genitivekeikahtamistensa, keikahtamisiensa
partitivekeikahtamisiaan, keikahtamisiansa
inessivekeikahtamisissaan, keikahtamisissansa
elativekeikahtamisistaan, keikahtamisistansa
illativekeikahtamisiinsa
adessivekeikahtamisillaan, keikahtamisillansa
ablativekeikahtamisiltaan, keikahtamisiltansa
allativekeikahtamisilleen, keikahtamisillensa
essivekeikahtamisinaan, keikahtamisinansa
translativekeikahtamisikseen, keikahtamisiksensa
abessivekeikahtamisittaan, keikahtamisittansa
comitativekeikahtamisineen, keikahtamisinensa