Declension of the Finnish noun 'keijukaissatu'

keijukaissatu  -   fairy story, fairytale
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeijukaissatu
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatu
accusative, genitivekeijukaissadun
genitivekeijukaissadun
partitivekeijukaissatua
inessivekeijukaissadussa
elativekeijukaissadusta
illativekeijukaissatuun
adessivekeijukaissadulla
ablativekeijukaissadulta
allativekeijukaissadulle
essivekeijukaissatuna
translativekeijukaissaduksi
abessivekeijukaissadutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeijukaissadut
accusative, nominativekeijukaissadut
accusative, genitivekeijukaissadut
genitivekeijukaissatujen
partitivekeijukaissatuja
inessivekeijukaissaduissa
elativekeijukaissaduista
illativekeijukaissatuihin
adessivekeijukaissaduilla
ablativekeijukaissaduilta
allativekeijukaissaduille
essivekeijukaissatuina
translativekeijukaissaduiksi
abessivekeijukaissaduitta
instructivekeijukaissaduin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeijukaissatuni
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatuni
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatuni
genitivekeijukaissatuni
partitivekeijukaissatuani
inessivekeijukaissadussani
elativekeijukaissadustani
illativekeijukaissatuuni
adessivekeijukaissadullani
ablativekeijukaissadultani
allativekeijukaissadulleni
essivekeijukaissatunani
translativekeijukaissadukseni
abessivekeijukaissaduttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeijukaissatuni
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatuni
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatuni
genitivekeijukaissatujeni
partitivekeijukaissatujani
inessivekeijukaissaduissani
elativekeijukaissaduistani
illativekeijukaissatuihini
adessivekeijukaissaduillani
ablativekeijukaissaduiltani
allativekeijukaissaduilleni
essivekeijukaissatuinani
translativekeijukaissaduikseni
abessivekeijukaissaduittani
comitativekeijukaissatuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeijukaissatusi
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatusi
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatusi
genitivekeijukaissatusi
partitivekeijukaissatuasi
inessivekeijukaissadussasi
elativekeijukaissadustasi
illativekeijukaissatuusi
adessivekeijukaissadullasi
ablativekeijukaissadultasi
allativekeijukaissadullesi
essivekeijukaissatunasi
translativekeijukaissaduksesi
abessivekeijukaissaduttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeijukaissatusi
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatusi
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatusi
genitivekeijukaissatujesi
partitivekeijukaissatujasi
inessivekeijukaissaduissasi
elativekeijukaissaduistasi
illativekeijukaissatuihisi
adessivekeijukaissaduillasi
ablativekeijukaissaduiltasi
allativekeijukaissaduillesi
essivekeijukaissatuinasi
translativekeijukaissaduiksesi
abessivekeijukaissaduittasi
comitativekeijukaissatuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeijukaissatumme
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatumme
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatumme
genitivekeijukaissatumme
partitivekeijukaissatuamme
inessivekeijukaissadussamme
elativekeijukaissadustamme
illativekeijukaissatuumme
adessivekeijukaissadullamme
ablativekeijukaissadultamme
allativekeijukaissadullemme
essivekeijukaissatunamme
translativekeijukaissaduksemme
abessivekeijukaissaduttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeijukaissatumme
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatumme
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatumme
genitivekeijukaissatujemme
partitivekeijukaissatujamme
inessivekeijukaissaduissamme
elativekeijukaissaduistamme
illativekeijukaissatuihimme
adessivekeijukaissaduillamme
ablativekeijukaissaduiltamme
allativekeijukaissaduillemme
essivekeijukaissatuinamme
translativekeijukaissaduiksemme
abessivekeijukaissaduittamme
comitativekeijukaissatuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeijukaissatunne
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatunne
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatunne
genitivekeijukaissatunne
partitivekeijukaissatuanne
inessivekeijukaissadussanne
elativekeijukaissadustanne
illativekeijukaissatuunne
adessivekeijukaissadullanne
ablativekeijukaissadultanne
allativekeijukaissadullenne
essivekeijukaissatunanne
translativekeijukaissaduksenne
abessivekeijukaissaduttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeijukaissatunne
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatunne
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatunne
genitivekeijukaissatujenne
partitivekeijukaissatujanne
inessivekeijukaissaduissanne
elativekeijukaissaduistanne
illativekeijukaissatuihinne
adessivekeijukaissaduillanne
ablativekeijukaissaduiltanne
allativekeijukaissaduillenne
essivekeijukaissatuinanne
translativekeijukaissaduiksenne
abessivekeijukaissaduittanne
comitativekeijukaissatuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeijukaissatunsa
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatunsa
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatunsa
genitivekeijukaissatunsa
partitivekeijukaissatuaan, keijukaissatuansa
inessivekeijukaissadussaan, keijukaissadussansa
elativekeijukaissadustaan, keijukaissadustansa
illativekeijukaissatuunsa
adessivekeijukaissadullaan, keijukaissadullansa
ablativekeijukaissadultaan, keijukaissadultansa
allativekeijukaissadulleen, keijukaissadullensa
essivekeijukaissatunaan, keijukaissatunansa
translativekeijukaissadukseen, keijukaissaduksensa
abessivekeijukaissaduttaan, keijukaissaduttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeijukaissatunsa
accusative, nominativekeijukaissatunsa
accusative, genitivekeijukaissatunsa
genitivekeijukaissatujensa
partitivekeijukaissatujaan, keijukaissatujansa
inessivekeijukaissaduissaan, keijukaissaduissansa
elativekeijukaissaduistaan, keijukaissaduistansa
illativekeijukaissatuihinsa
adessivekeijukaissaduillaan, keijukaissaduillansa
ablativekeijukaissaduiltaan, keijukaissaduiltansa
allativekeijukaissaduilleen, keijukaissaduillensa
essivekeijukaissatuinaan, keijukaissatuinansa
translativekeijukaissaduikseen, keijukaissaduiksensa
abessivekeijukaissaduittaan, keijukaissaduittansa
comitativekeijukaissatuineen, keijukaissatuinensa