Declension of the Finnish noun 'kehotushuuto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuuto |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuuto |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuudon |
genitive | kehotushuudon |
partitive | kehotushuutoa |
inessive | kehotushuudossa |
elative | kehotushuudosta |
illative | kehotushuutoon |
adessive | kehotushuudolla |
ablative | kehotushuudolta |
allative | kehotushuudolle |
essive | kehotushuutona |
translative | kehotushuudoksi |
abessive | kehotushuudotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuudot |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuudot |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuudot |
genitive | kehotushuutojen |
partitive | kehotushuutoja |
inessive | kehotushuudoissa |
elative | kehotushuudoista |
illative | kehotushuutoihin |
adessive | kehotushuudoilla |
ablative | kehotushuudoilta |
allative | kehotushuudoille |
essive | kehotushuutoina |
translative | kehotushuudoiksi |
abessive | kehotushuudoitta |
instructive | kehotushuudoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutoni |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutoni |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutoni |
genitive | kehotushuutoni |
partitive | kehotushuutoani |
inessive | kehotushuudossani |
elative | kehotushuudostani |
illative | kehotushuutooni |
adessive | kehotushuudollani |
ablative | kehotushuudoltani |
allative | kehotushuudolleni |
essive | kehotushuutonani |
translative | kehotushuudokseni |
abessive | kehotushuudottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutoni |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutoni |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutoni |
genitive | kehotushuutojeni |
partitive | kehotushuutojani |
inessive | kehotushuudoissani |
elative | kehotushuudoistani |
illative | kehotushuutoihini |
adessive | kehotushuudoillani |
ablative | kehotushuudoiltani |
allative | kehotushuudoilleni |
essive | kehotushuutoinani |
translative | kehotushuudoikseni |
abessive | kehotushuudoittani |
comitative | kehotushuutoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutosi |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutosi |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutosi |
genitive | kehotushuutosi |
partitive | kehotushuutoasi |
inessive | kehotushuudossasi |
elative | kehotushuudostasi |
illative | kehotushuutoosi |
adessive | kehotushuudollasi |
ablative | kehotushuudoltasi |
allative | kehotushuudollesi |
essive | kehotushuutonasi |
translative | kehotushuudoksesi |
abessive | kehotushuudottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutosi |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutosi |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutosi |
genitive | kehotushuutojesi |
partitive | kehotushuutojasi |
inessive | kehotushuudoissasi |
elative | kehotushuudoistasi |
illative | kehotushuutoihisi |
adessive | kehotushuudoillasi |
ablative | kehotushuudoiltasi |
allative | kehotushuudoillesi |
essive | kehotushuutoinasi |
translative | kehotushuudoiksesi |
abessive | kehotushuudoittasi |
comitative | kehotushuutoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutomme |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutomme |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutomme |
genitive | kehotushuutomme |
partitive | kehotushuutoamme |
inessive | kehotushuudossamme |
elative | kehotushuudostamme |
illative | kehotushuutoomme |
adessive | kehotushuudollamme |
ablative | kehotushuudoltamme |
allative | kehotushuudollemme |
essive | kehotushuutonamme |
translative | kehotushuudoksemme |
abessive | kehotushuudottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutomme |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutomme |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutomme |
genitive | kehotushuutojemme |
partitive | kehotushuutojamme |
inessive | kehotushuudoissamme |
elative | kehotushuudoistamme |
illative | kehotushuutoihimme |
adessive | kehotushuudoillamme |
ablative | kehotushuudoiltamme |
allative | kehotushuudoillemme |
essive | kehotushuutoinamme |
translative | kehotushuudoiksemme |
abessive | kehotushuudoittamme |
comitative | kehotushuutoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutonne |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutonne |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutonne |
genitive | kehotushuutonne |
partitive | kehotushuutoanne |
inessive | kehotushuudossanne |
elative | kehotushuudostanne |
illative | kehotushuutoonne |
adessive | kehotushuudollanne |
ablative | kehotushuudoltanne |
allative | kehotushuudollenne |
essive | kehotushuutonanne |
translative | kehotushuudoksenne |
abessive | kehotushuudottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutonne |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutonne |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutonne |
genitive | kehotushuutojenne |
partitive | kehotushuutojanne |
inessive | kehotushuudoissanne |
elative | kehotushuudoistanne |
illative | kehotushuutoihinne |
adessive | kehotushuudoillanne |
ablative | kehotushuudoiltanne |
allative | kehotushuudoillenne |
essive | kehotushuutoinanne |
translative | kehotushuudoiksenne |
abessive | kehotushuudoittanne |
comitative | kehotushuutoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutonsa |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutonsa |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutonsa |
genitive | kehotushuutonsa |
partitive | kehotushuutoaan, kehotushuutoansa |
inessive | kehotushuudossaan, kehotushuudossansa |
elative | kehotushuudostaan, kehotushuudostansa |
illative | kehotushuutoonsa |
adessive | kehotushuudollaan, kehotushuudollansa |
ablative | kehotushuudoltaan, kehotushuudoltansa |
allative | kehotushuudolleen, kehotushuudollensa |
essive | kehotushuutonaan, kehotushuutonansa |
translative | kehotushuudokseen, kehotushuudoksensa |
abessive | kehotushuudottaan, kehotushuudottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kehotushuutonsa |
accusative, nominative | kehotushuutonsa |
accusative, genitive | kehotushuutonsa |
genitive | kehotushuutojensa |
partitive | kehotushuutojaan, kehotushuutojansa |
inessive | kehotushuudoissaan, kehotushuudoissansa |
elative | kehotushuudoistaan, kehotushuudoistansa |
illative | kehotushuutoihinsa |
adessive | kehotushuudoillaan, kehotushuudoillansa |
ablative | kehotushuudoiltaan, kehotushuudoiltansa |
allative | kehotushuudoilleen, kehotushuudoillensa |
essive | kehotushuutoinaan, kehotushuutoinansa |
translative | kehotushuudoikseen, kehotushuudoiksensa |
abessive | kehotushuudoittaan, kehotushuudoittansa |
comitative | kehotushuutoineen, kehotushuutoinensa |