Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaviokoukku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukku |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukku |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukun |
genitive | kaviokoukun |
partitive | kaviokoukkua |
inessive | kaviokoukussa |
elative | kaviokoukusta |
illative | kaviokoukkuun |
adessive | kaviokoukulla |
ablative | kaviokoukulta |
allative | kaviokoukulle |
essive | kaviokoukkuna |
translative | kaviokoukuksi |
abessive | kaviokoukutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukut |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukut |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukut |
genitive | kaviokoukkujen |
partitive | kaviokoukkuja |
inessive | kaviokoukuissa |
elative | kaviokoukuista |
illative | kaviokoukkuihin |
adessive | kaviokoukuilla |
ablative | kaviokoukuilta |
allative | kaviokoukuille |
essive | kaviokoukkuina |
translative | kaviokoukuiksi |
abessive | kaviokoukuitta |
instructive | kaviokoukuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkuni |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkuni |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkuni |
genitive | kaviokoukkuni |
partitive | kaviokoukkuani |
inessive | kaviokoukussani |
elative | kaviokoukustani |
illative | kaviokoukkuuni |
adessive | kaviokoukullani |
ablative | kaviokoukultani |
allative | kaviokoukulleni |
essive | kaviokoukkunani |
translative | kaviokoukukseni |
abessive | kaviokoukuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkuni |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkuni |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkuni |
genitive | kaviokoukkujeni |
partitive | kaviokoukkujani |
inessive | kaviokoukuissani |
elative | kaviokoukuistani |
illative | kaviokoukkuihini |
adessive | kaviokoukuillani |
ablative | kaviokoukuiltani |
allative | kaviokoukuilleni |
essive | kaviokoukkuinani |
translative | kaviokoukuikseni |
abessive | kaviokoukuittani |
comitative | kaviokoukkuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkusi |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkusi |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkusi |
genitive | kaviokoukkusi |
partitive | kaviokoukkuasi |
inessive | kaviokoukussasi |
elative | kaviokoukustasi |
illative | kaviokoukkuusi |
adessive | kaviokoukullasi |
ablative | kaviokoukultasi |
allative | kaviokoukullesi |
essive | kaviokoukkunasi |
translative | kaviokoukuksesi |
abessive | kaviokoukuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkusi |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkusi |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkusi |
genitive | kaviokoukkujesi |
partitive | kaviokoukkujasi |
inessive | kaviokoukuissasi |
elative | kaviokoukuistasi |
illative | kaviokoukkuihisi |
adessive | kaviokoukuillasi |
ablative | kaviokoukuiltasi |
allative | kaviokoukuillesi |
essive | kaviokoukkuinasi |
translative | kaviokoukuiksesi |
abessive | kaviokoukuittasi |
comitative | kaviokoukkuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkumme |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkumme |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkumme |
genitive | kaviokoukkumme |
partitive | kaviokoukkuamme |
inessive | kaviokoukussamme |
elative | kaviokoukustamme |
illative | kaviokoukkuumme |
adessive | kaviokoukullamme |
ablative | kaviokoukultamme |
allative | kaviokoukullemme |
essive | kaviokoukkunamme |
translative | kaviokoukuksemme |
abessive | kaviokoukuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkumme |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkumme |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkumme |
genitive | kaviokoukkujemme |
partitive | kaviokoukkujamme |
inessive | kaviokoukuissamme |
elative | kaviokoukuistamme |
illative | kaviokoukkuihimme |
adessive | kaviokoukuillamme |
ablative | kaviokoukuiltamme |
allative | kaviokoukuillemme |
essive | kaviokoukkuinamme |
translative | kaviokoukuiksemme |
abessive | kaviokoukuittamme |
comitative | kaviokoukkuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkunne |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkunne |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkunne |
genitive | kaviokoukkunne |
partitive | kaviokoukkuanne |
inessive | kaviokoukussanne |
elative | kaviokoukustanne |
illative | kaviokoukkuunne |
adessive | kaviokoukullanne |
ablative | kaviokoukultanne |
allative | kaviokoukullenne |
essive | kaviokoukkunanne |
translative | kaviokoukuksenne |
abessive | kaviokoukuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkunne |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkunne |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkunne |
genitive | kaviokoukkujenne |
partitive | kaviokoukkujanne |
inessive | kaviokoukuissanne |
elative | kaviokoukuistanne |
illative | kaviokoukkuihinne |
adessive | kaviokoukuillanne |
ablative | kaviokoukuiltanne |
allative | kaviokoukuillenne |
essive | kaviokoukkuinanne |
translative | kaviokoukuiksenne |
abessive | kaviokoukuittanne |
comitative | kaviokoukkuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkunsa |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkunsa |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkunsa |
genitive | kaviokoukkunsa |
partitive | kaviokoukkuaan, kaviokoukkuansa |
inessive | kaviokoukussaan, kaviokoukussansa |
elative | kaviokoukustaan, kaviokoukustansa |
illative | kaviokoukkuunsa |
adessive | kaviokoukullaan, kaviokoukullansa |
ablative | kaviokoukultaan, kaviokoukultansa |
allative | kaviokoukulleen, kaviokoukullensa |
essive | kaviokoukkunaan, kaviokoukkunansa |
translative | kaviokoukukseen, kaviokoukuksensa |
abessive | kaviokoukuttaan, kaviokoukuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaviokoukkunsa |
accusative, nominative | kaviokoukkunsa |
accusative, genitive | kaviokoukkunsa |
genitive | kaviokoukkujensa |
partitive | kaviokoukkujaan, kaviokoukkujansa |
inessive | kaviokoukuissaan, kaviokoukuissansa |
elative | kaviokoukuistaan, kaviokoukuistansa |
illative | kaviokoukkuihinsa |
adessive | kaviokoukuillaan, kaviokoukuillansa |
ablative | kaviokoukuiltaan, kaviokoukuiltansa |
allative | kaviokoukuilleen, kaviokoukuillensa |
essive | kaviokoukkuinaan, kaviokoukkuinansa |
translative | kaviokoukuikseen, kaviokoukuiksensa |
abessive | kaviokoukuittaan, kaviokoukuittansa |
comitative | kaviokoukkuineen, kaviokoukkuinensa |