Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaviokoukku'

kaviokoukku  -   hoof pick, hoof scraper
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaviokoukku
accusative, nominativekaviokoukku
accusative, genitivekaviokoukun
genitivekaviokoukun
partitivekaviokoukkua
inessivekaviokoukussa
elativekaviokoukusta
illativekaviokoukkuun
adessivekaviokoukulla
ablativekaviokoukulta
allativekaviokoukulle
essivekaviokoukkuna
translativekaviokoukuksi
abessivekaviokoukutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaviokoukut
accusative, nominativekaviokoukut
accusative, genitivekaviokoukut
genitivekaviokoukkujen
partitivekaviokoukkuja
inessivekaviokoukuissa
elativekaviokoukuista
illativekaviokoukkuihin
adessivekaviokoukuilla
ablativekaviokoukuilta
allativekaviokoukuille
essivekaviokoukkuina
translativekaviokoukuiksi
abessivekaviokoukuitta
instructivekaviokoukuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaviokoukkuni
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkuni
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkuni
genitivekaviokoukkuni
partitivekaviokoukkuani
inessivekaviokoukussani
elativekaviokoukustani
illativekaviokoukkuuni
adessivekaviokoukullani
ablativekaviokoukultani
allativekaviokoukulleni
essivekaviokoukkunani
translativekaviokoukukseni
abessivekaviokoukuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaviokoukkuni
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkuni
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkuni
genitivekaviokoukkujeni
partitivekaviokoukkujani
inessivekaviokoukuissani
elativekaviokoukuistani
illativekaviokoukkuihini
adessivekaviokoukuillani
ablativekaviokoukuiltani
allativekaviokoukuilleni
essivekaviokoukkuinani
translativekaviokoukuikseni
abessivekaviokoukuittani
comitativekaviokoukkuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaviokoukkusi
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkusi
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkusi
genitivekaviokoukkusi
partitivekaviokoukkuasi
inessivekaviokoukussasi
elativekaviokoukustasi
illativekaviokoukkuusi
adessivekaviokoukullasi
ablativekaviokoukultasi
allativekaviokoukullesi
essivekaviokoukkunasi
translativekaviokoukuksesi
abessivekaviokoukuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaviokoukkusi
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkusi
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkusi
genitivekaviokoukkujesi
partitivekaviokoukkujasi
inessivekaviokoukuissasi
elativekaviokoukuistasi
illativekaviokoukkuihisi
adessivekaviokoukuillasi
ablativekaviokoukuiltasi
allativekaviokoukuillesi
essivekaviokoukkuinasi
translativekaviokoukuiksesi
abessivekaviokoukuittasi
comitativekaviokoukkuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaviokoukkumme
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkumme
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkumme
genitivekaviokoukkumme
partitivekaviokoukkuamme
inessivekaviokoukussamme
elativekaviokoukustamme
illativekaviokoukkuumme
adessivekaviokoukullamme
ablativekaviokoukultamme
allativekaviokoukullemme
essivekaviokoukkunamme
translativekaviokoukuksemme
abessivekaviokoukuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaviokoukkumme
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkumme
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkumme
genitivekaviokoukkujemme
partitivekaviokoukkujamme
inessivekaviokoukuissamme
elativekaviokoukuistamme
illativekaviokoukkuihimme
adessivekaviokoukuillamme
ablativekaviokoukuiltamme
allativekaviokoukuillemme
essivekaviokoukkuinamme
translativekaviokoukuiksemme
abessivekaviokoukuittamme
comitativekaviokoukkuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaviokoukkunne
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkunne
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkunne
genitivekaviokoukkunne
partitivekaviokoukkuanne
inessivekaviokoukussanne
elativekaviokoukustanne
illativekaviokoukkuunne
adessivekaviokoukullanne
ablativekaviokoukultanne
allativekaviokoukullenne
essivekaviokoukkunanne
translativekaviokoukuksenne
abessivekaviokoukuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaviokoukkunne
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkunne
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkunne
genitivekaviokoukkujenne
partitivekaviokoukkujanne
inessivekaviokoukuissanne
elativekaviokoukuistanne
illativekaviokoukkuihinne
adessivekaviokoukuillanne
ablativekaviokoukuiltanne
allativekaviokoukuillenne
essivekaviokoukkuinanne
translativekaviokoukuiksenne
abessivekaviokoukuittanne
comitativekaviokoukkuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaviokoukkunsa
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkunsa
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkunsa
genitivekaviokoukkunsa
partitivekaviokoukkuaan, kaviokoukkuansa
inessivekaviokoukussaan, kaviokoukussansa
elativekaviokoukustaan, kaviokoukustansa
illativekaviokoukkuunsa
adessivekaviokoukullaan, kaviokoukullansa
ablativekaviokoukultaan, kaviokoukultansa
allativekaviokoukulleen, kaviokoukullensa
essivekaviokoukkunaan, kaviokoukkunansa
translativekaviokoukukseen, kaviokoukuksensa
abessivekaviokoukuttaan, kaviokoukuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaviokoukkunsa
accusative, nominativekaviokoukkunsa
accusative, genitivekaviokoukkunsa
genitivekaviokoukkujensa
partitivekaviokoukkujaan, kaviokoukkujansa
inessivekaviokoukuissaan, kaviokoukuissansa
elativekaviokoukuistaan, kaviokoukuistansa
illativekaviokoukkuihinsa
adessivekaviokoukuillaan, kaviokoukuillansa
ablativekaviokoukuiltaan, kaviokoukuiltansa
allativekaviokoukuilleen, kaviokoukuillensa
essivekaviokoukkuinaan, kaviokoukkuinansa
translativekaviokoukuikseen, kaviokoukuiksensa
abessivekaviokoukuittaan, kaviokoukuittansa
comitativekaviokoukkuineen, kaviokoukkuinensa