Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaurisantilooppi'

kaurisantilooppi  -   rhebok, reebok, Pelea capreolus (medium-sized, deerlike South African antelope)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaurisantilooppi
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppi
accusative, genitivekaurisantiloopin
genitivekaurisantiloopin
partitivekaurisantilooppia
inessivekaurisantiloopissa
elativekaurisantiloopista
illativekaurisantilooppiin
adessivekaurisantiloopilla
ablativekaurisantiloopilta
allativekaurisantiloopille
essivekaurisantilooppina
translativekaurisantiloopiksi
abessivekaurisantiloopitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaurisantiloopit
accusative, nominativekaurisantiloopit
accusative, genitivekaurisantiloopit
genitivekaurisantilooppien
partitivekaurisantilooppeja
inessivekaurisantiloopeissa
elativekaurisantiloopeista
illativekaurisantilooppeihin
adessivekaurisantiloopeilla
ablativekaurisantiloopeilta
allativekaurisantiloopeille
essivekaurisantilooppeina
translativekaurisantiloopeiksi
abessivekaurisantiloopeitta
instructivekaurisantiloopein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaurisantilooppini
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppini
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppini
genitivekaurisantilooppini
partitivekaurisantilooppiani
inessivekaurisantiloopissani
elativekaurisantiloopistani
illativekaurisantilooppiini
adessivekaurisantiloopillani
ablativekaurisantiloopiltani
allativekaurisantiloopilleni
essivekaurisantilooppinani
translativekaurisantiloopikseni
abessivekaurisantiloopittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaurisantilooppini
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppini
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppini
genitivekaurisantilooppieni
partitivekaurisantilooppejani
inessivekaurisantiloopeissani
elativekaurisantiloopeistani
illativekaurisantilooppeihini
adessivekaurisantiloopeillani
ablativekaurisantiloopeiltani
allativekaurisantiloopeilleni
essivekaurisantilooppeinani
translativekaurisantiloopeikseni
abessivekaurisantiloopeittani
comitativekaurisantilooppeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaurisantilooppisi
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppisi
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppisi
genitivekaurisantilooppisi
partitivekaurisantilooppiasi
inessivekaurisantiloopissasi
elativekaurisantiloopistasi
illativekaurisantilooppiisi
adessivekaurisantiloopillasi
ablativekaurisantiloopiltasi
allativekaurisantiloopillesi
essivekaurisantilooppinasi
translativekaurisantiloopiksesi
abessivekaurisantiloopittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaurisantilooppisi
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppisi
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppisi
genitivekaurisantilooppiesi
partitivekaurisantilooppejasi
inessivekaurisantiloopeissasi
elativekaurisantiloopeistasi
illativekaurisantilooppeihisi
adessivekaurisantiloopeillasi
ablativekaurisantiloopeiltasi
allativekaurisantiloopeillesi
essivekaurisantilooppeinasi
translativekaurisantiloopeiksesi
abessivekaurisantiloopeittasi
comitativekaurisantilooppeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaurisantilooppimme
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppimme
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppimme
genitivekaurisantilooppimme
partitivekaurisantilooppiamme
inessivekaurisantiloopissamme
elativekaurisantiloopistamme
illativekaurisantilooppiimme
adessivekaurisantiloopillamme
ablativekaurisantiloopiltamme
allativekaurisantiloopillemme
essivekaurisantilooppinamme
translativekaurisantiloopiksemme
abessivekaurisantiloopittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaurisantilooppimme
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppimme
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppimme
genitivekaurisantilooppiemme
partitivekaurisantilooppejamme
inessivekaurisantiloopeissamme
elativekaurisantiloopeistamme
illativekaurisantilooppeihimme
adessivekaurisantiloopeillamme
ablativekaurisantiloopeiltamme
allativekaurisantiloopeillemme
essivekaurisantilooppeinamme
translativekaurisantiloopeiksemme
abessivekaurisantiloopeittamme
comitativekaurisantilooppeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaurisantilooppinne
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppinne
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppinne
genitivekaurisantilooppinne
partitivekaurisantilooppianne
inessivekaurisantiloopissanne
elativekaurisantiloopistanne
illativekaurisantilooppiinne
adessivekaurisantiloopillanne
ablativekaurisantiloopiltanne
allativekaurisantiloopillenne
essivekaurisantilooppinanne
translativekaurisantiloopiksenne
abessivekaurisantiloopittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaurisantilooppinne
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppinne
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppinne
genitivekaurisantilooppienne
partitivekaurisantilooppejanne
inessivekaurisantiloopeissanne
elativekaurisantiloopeistanne
illativekaurisantilooppeihinne
adessivekaurisantiloopeillanne
ablativekaurisantiloopeiltanne
allativekaurisantiloopeillenne
essivekaurisantilooppeinanne
translativekaurisantiloopeiksenne
abessivekaurisantiloopeittanne
comitativekaurisantilooppeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaurisantilooppinsa
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppinsa
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppinsa
genitivekaurisantilooppinsa
partitivekaurisantilooppiaan, kaurisantilooppiansa
inessivekaurisantiloopissaan, kaurisantiloopissansa
elativekaurisantiloopistaan, kaurisantiloopistansa
illativekaurisantilooppiinsa
adessivekaurisantiloopillaan, kaurisantiloopillansa
ablativekaurisantiloopiltaan, kaurisantiloopiltansa
allativekaurisantiloopilleen, kaurisantiloopillensa
essivekaurisantilooppinaan, kaurisantilooppinansa
translativekaurisantiloopikseen, kaurisantiloopiksensa
abessivekaurisantiloopittaan, kaurisantiloopittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaurisantilooppinsa
accusative, nominativekaurisantilooppinsa
accusative, genitivekaurisantilooppinsa
genitivekaurisantilooppiensa
partitivekaurisantilooppejaan, kaurisantilooppejansa
inessivekaurisantiloopeissaan, kaurisantiloopeissansa
elativekaurisantiloopeistaan, kaurisantiloopeistansa
illativekaurisantilooppeihinsa
adessivekaurisantiloopeillaan, kaurisantiloopeillansa
ablativekaurisantiloopeiltaan, kaurisantiloopeiltansa
allativekaurisantiloopeilleen, kaurisantiloopeillensa
essivekaurisantilooppeinaan, kaurisantilooppeinansa
translativekaurisantiloopeikseen, kaurisantiloopeiksensa
abessivekaurisantiloopeittaan, kaurisantiloopeittansa
comitativekaurisantilooppeineen, kaurisantilooppeinensa