Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaurisantilooppi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppi |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppi |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantiloopin |
genitive | kaurisantiloopin |
partitive | kaurisantilooppia |
inessive | kaurisantiloopissa |
elative | kaurisantiloopista |
illative | kaurisantilooppiin |
adessive | kaurisantiloopilla |
ablative | kaurisantiloopilta |
allative | kaurisantiloopille |
essive | kaurisantilooppina |
translative | kaurisantiloopiksi |
abessive | kaurisantiloopitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantiloopit |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantiloopit |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantiloopit |
genitive | kaurisantilooppien |
partitive | kaurisantilooppeja |
inessive | kaurisantiloopeissa |
elative | kaurisantiloopeista |
illative | kaurisantilooppeihin |
adessive | kaurisantiloopeilla |
ablative | kaurisantiloopeilta |
allative | kaurisantiloopeille |
essive | kaurisantilooppeina |
translative | kaurisantiloopeiksi |
abessive | kaurisantiloopeitta |
instructive | kaurisantiloopein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppini |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppini |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppini |
genitive | kaurisantilooppini |
partitive | kaurisantilooppiani |
inessive | kaurisantiloopissani |
elative | kaurisantiloopistani |
illative | kaurisantilooppiini |
adessive | kaurisantiloopillani |
ablative | kaurisantiloopiltani |
allative | kaurisantiloopilleni |
essive | kaurisantilooppinani |
translative | kaurisantiloopikseni |
abessive | kaurisantiloopittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppini |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppini |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppini |
genitive | kaurisantilooppieni |
partitive | kaurisantilooppejani |
inessive | kaurisantiloopeissani |
elative | kaurisantiloopeistani |
illative | kaurisantilooppeihini |
adessive | kaurisantiloopeillani |
ablative | kaurisantiloopeiltani |
allative | kaurisantiloopeilleni |
essive | kaurisantilooppeinani |
translative | kaurisantiloopeikseni |
abessive | kaurisantiloopeittani |
comitative | kaurisantilooppeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppisi |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppisi |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppisi |
genitive | kaurisantilooppisi |
partitive | kaurisantilooppiasi |
inessive | kaurisantiloopissasi |
elative | kaurisantiloopistasi |
illative | kaurisantilooppiisi |
adessive | kaurisantiloopillasi |
ablative | kaurisantiloopiltasi |
allative | kaurisantiloopillesi |
essive | kaurisantilooppinasi |
translative | kaurisantiloopiksesi |
abessive | kaurisantiloopittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppisi |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppisi |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppisi |
genitive | kaurisantilooppiesi |
partitive | kaurisantilooppejasi |
inessive | kaurisantiloopeissasi |
elative | kaurisantiloopeistasi |
illative | kaurisantilooppeihisi |
adessive | kaurisantiloopeillasi |
ablative | kaurisantiloopeiltasi |
allative | kaurisantiloopeillesi |
essive | kaurisantilooppeinasi |
translative | kaurisantiloopeiksesi |
abessive | kaurisantiloopeittasi |
comitative | kaurisantilooppeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppimme |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppimme |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppimme |
genitive | kaurisantilooppimme |
partitive | kaurisantilooppiamme |
inessive | kaurisantiloopissamme |
elative | kaurisantiloopistamme |
illative | kaurisantilooppiimme |
adessive | kaurisantiloopillamme |
ablative | kaurisantiloopiltamme |
allative | kaurisantiloopillemme |
essive | kaurisantilooppinamme |
translative | kaurisantiloopiksemme |
abessive | kaurisantiloopittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppimme |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppimme |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppimme |
genitive | kaurisantilooppiemme |
partitive | kaurisantilooppejamme |
inessive | kaurisantiloopeissamme |
elative | kaurisantiloopeistamme |
illative | kaurisantilooppeihimme |
adessive | kaurisantiloopeillamme |
ablative | kaurisantiloopeiltamme |
allative | kaurisantiloopeillemme |
essive | kaurisantilooppeinamme |
translative | kaurisantiloopeiksemme |
abessive | kaurisantiloopeittamme |
comitative | kaurisantilooppeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppinne |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppinne |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppinne |
genitive | kaurisantilooppinne |
partitive | kaurisantilooppianne |
inessive | kaurisantiloopissanne |
elative | kaurisantiloopistanne |
illative | kaurisantilooppiinne |
adessive | kaurisantiloopillanne |
ablative | kaurisantiloopiltanne |
allative | kaurisantiloopillenne |
essive | kaurisantilooppinanne |
translative | kaurisantiloopiksenne |
abessive | kaurisantiloopittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppinne |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppinne |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppinne |
genitive | kaurisantilooppienne |
partitive | kaurisantilooppejanne |
inessive | kaurisantiloopeissanne |
elative | kaurisantiloopeistanne |
illative | kaurisantilooppeihinne |
adessive | kaurisantiloopeillanne |
ablative | kaurisantiloopeiltanne |
allative | kaurisantiloopeillenne |
essive | kaurisantilooppeinanne |
translative | kaurisantiloopeiksenne |
abessive | kaurisantiloopeittanne |
comitative | kaurisantilooppeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppinsa |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppinsa |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppinsa |
genitive | kaurisantilooppinsa |
partitive | kaurisantilooppiaan, kaurisantilooppiansa |
inessive | kaurisantiloopissaan, kaurisantiloopissansa |
elative | kaurisantiloopistaan, kaurisantiloopistansa |
illative | kaurisantilooppiinsa |
adessive | kaurisantiloopillaan, kaurisantiloopillansa |
ablative | kaurisantiloopiltaan, kaurisantiloopiltansa |
allative | kaurisantiloopilleen, kaurisantiloopillensa |
essive | kaurisantilooppinaan, kaurisantilooppinansa |
translative | kaurisantiloopikseen, kaurisantiloopiksensa |
abessive | kaurisantiloopittaan, kaurisantiloopittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaurisantilooppinsa |
accusative, nominative | kaurisantilooppinsa |
accusative, genitive | kaurisantilooppinsa |
genitive | kaurisantilooppiensa |
partitive | kaurisantilooppejaan, kaurisantilooppejansa |
inessive | kaurisantiloopeissaan, kaurisantiloopeissansa |
elative | kaurisantiloopeistaan, kaurisantiloopeistansa |
illative | kaurisantilooppeihinsa |
adessive | kaurisantiloopeillaan, kaurisantiloopeillansa |
ablative | kaurisantiloopeiltaan, kaurisantiloopeiltansa |
allative | kaurisantiloopeilleen, kaurisantiloopeillensa |
essive | kaurisantilooppeinaan, kaurisantilooppeinansa |
translative | kaurisantiloopeikseen, kaurisantiloopeiksensa |
abessive | kaurisantiloopeittaan, kaurisantiloopeittansa |
comitative | kaurisantilooppeineen, kaurisantilooppeinensa |