Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaupunkimalli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimalli |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimalli |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallin |
genitive | kaupunkimallin |
partitive | kaupunkimallia |
inessive | kaupunkimallissa |
elative | kaupunkimallista |
illative | kaupunkimalliin |
adessive | kaupunkimallilla |
ablative | kaupunkimallilta |
allative | kaupunkimallille |
essive | kaupunkimallina |
translative | kaupunkimalliksi |
abessive | kaupunkimallitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallit |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallit |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallit |
genitive | kaupunkimallien |
partitive | kaupunkimalleja |
inessive | kaupunkimalleissa |
elative | kaupunkimalleista |
illative | kaupunkimalleihin |
adessive | kaupunkimalleilla |
ablative | kaupunkimalleilta |
allative | kaupunkimalleille |
essive | kaupunkimalleina |
translative | kaupunkimalleiksi |
abessive | kaupunkimalleitta |
instructive | kaupunkimallein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallini |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallini |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallini |
genitive | kaupunkimallini |
partitive | kaupunkimalliani |
inessive | kaupunkimallissani |
elative | kaupunkimallistani |
illative | kaupunkimalliini |
adessive | kaupunkimallillani |
ablative | kaupunkimalliltani |
allative | kaupunkimallilleni |
essive | kaupunkimallinani |
translative | kaupunkimallikseni |
abessive | kaupunkimallittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallini |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallini |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallini |
genitive | kaupunkimallieni |
partitive | kaupunkimallejani |
inessive | kaupunkimalleissani |
elative | kaupunkimalleistani |
illative | kaupunkimalleihini |
adessive | kaupunkimalleillani |
ablative | kaupunkimalleiltani |
allative | kaupunkimalleilleni |
essive | kaupunkimalleinani |
translative | kaupunkimalleikseni |
abessive | kaupunkimalleittani |
comitative | kaupunkimalleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallisi |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallisi |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallisi |
genitive | kaupunkimallisi |
partitive | kaupunkimalliasi |
inessive | kaupunkimallissasi |
elative | kaupunkimallistasi |
illative | kaupunkimalliisi |
adessive | kaupunkimallillasi |
ablative | kaupunkimalliltasi |
allative | kaupunkimallillesi |
essive | kaupunkimallinasi |
translative | kaupunkimalliksesi |
abessive | kaupunkimallittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallisi |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallisi |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallisi |
genitive | kaupunkimalliesi |
partitive | kaupunkimallejasi |
inessive | kaupunkimalleissasi |
elative | kaupunkimalleistasi |
illative | kaupunkimalleihisi |
adessive | kaupunkimalleillasi |
ablative | kaupunkimalleiltasi |
allative | kaupunkimalleillesi |
essive | kaupunkimalleinasi |
translative | kaupunkimalleiksesi |
abessive | kaupunkimalleittasi |
comitative | kaupunkimalleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallimme |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallimme |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallimme |
genitive | kaupunkimallimme |
partitive | kaupunkimalliamme |
inessive | kaupunkimallissamme |
elative | kaupunkimallistamme |
illative | kaupunkimalliimme |
adessive | kaupunkimallillamme |
ablative | kaupunkimalliltamme |
allative | kaupunkimallillemme |
essive | kaupunkimallinamme |
translative | kaupunkimalliksemme |
abessive | kaupunkimallittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallimme |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallimme |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallimme |
genitive | kaupunkimalliemme |
partitive | kaupunkimallejamme |
inessive | kaupunkimalleissamme |
elative | kaupunkimalleistamme |
illative | kaupunkimalleihimme |
adessive | kaupunkimalleillamme |
ablative | kaupunkimalleiltamme |
allative | kaupunkimalleillemme |
essive | kaupunkimalleinamme |
translative | kaupunkimalleiksemme |
abessive | kaupunkimalleittamme |
comitative | kaupunkimalleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallinne |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallinne |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallinne |
genitive | kaupunkimallinne |
partitive | kaupunkimallianne |
inessive | kaupunkimallissanne |
elative | kaupunkimallistanne |
illative | kaupunkimalliinne |
adessive | kaupunkimallillanne |
ablative | kaupunkimalliltanne |
allative | kaupunkimallillenne |
essive | kaupunkimallinanne |
translative | kaupunkimalliksenne |
abessive | kaupunkimallittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallinne |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallinne |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallinne |
genitive | kaupunkimallienne |
partitive | kaupunkimallejanne |
inessive | kaupunkimalleissanne |
elative | kaupunkimalleistanne |
illative | kaupunkimalleihinne |
adessive | kaupunkimalleillanne |
ablative | kaupunkimalleiltanne |
allative | kaupunkimalleillenne |
essive | kaupunkimalleinanne |
translative | kaupunkimalleiksenne |
abessive | kaupunkimalleittanne |
comitative | kaupunkimalleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallinsa |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallinsa |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallinsa |
genitive | kaupunkimallinsa |
partitive | kaupunkimalliaan, kaupunkimalliansa |
inessive | kaupunkimallissaan, kaupunkimallissansa |
elative | kaupunkimallistaan, kaupunkimallistansa |
illative | kaupunkimalliinsa |
adessive | kaupunkimallillaan, kaupunkimallillansa |
ablative | kaupunkimalliltaan, kaupunkimalliltansa |
allative | kaupunkimallilleen, kaupunkimallillensa |
essive | kaupunkimallinaan, kaupunkimallinansa |
translative | kaupunkimallikseen, kaupunkimalliksensa |
abessive | kaupunkimallittaan, kaupunkimallittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkimallinsa |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkimallinsa |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkimallinsa |
genitive | kaupunkimalliensa |
partitive | kaupunkimallejaan, kaupunkimallejansa |
inessive | kaupunkimalleissaan, kaupunkimalleissansa |
elative | kaupunkimalleistaan, kaupunkimalleistansa |
illative | kaupunkimalleihinsa |
adessive | kaupunkimalleillaan, kaupunkimalleillansa |
ablative | kaupunkimalleiltaan, kaupunkimalleiltansa |
allative | kaupunkimalleilleen, kaupunkimalleillensa |
essive | kaupunkimalleinaan, kaupunkimalleinansa |
translative | kaupunkimalleikseen, kaupunkimalleiksensa |
abessive | kaupunkimalleittaan, kaupunkimalleittansa |
comitative | kaupunkimalleineen, kaupunkimalleinensa |