Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaupunkimalli'

kaupunkimalli  -   city model
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupunkimalli
accusative, nominativekaupunkimalli
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallin
genitivekaupunkimallin
partitivekaupunkimallia
inessivekaupunkimallissa
elativekaupunkimallista
illativekaupunkimalliin
adessivekaupunkimallilla
ablativekaupunkimallilta
allativekaupunkimallille
essivekaupunkimallina
translativekaupunkimalliksi
abessivekaupunkimallitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupunkimallit
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallit
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallit
genitivekaupunkimallien
partitivekaupunkimalleja
inessivekaupunkimalleissa
elativekaupunkimalleista
illativekaupunkimalleihin
adessivekaupunkimalleilla
ablativekaupunkimalleilta
allativekaupunkimalleille
essivekaupunkimalleina
translativekaupunkimalleiksi
abessivekaupunkimalleitta
instructivekaupunkimallein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupunkimallini
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallini
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallini
genitivekaupunkimallini
partitivekaupunkimalliani
inessivekaupunkimallissani
elativekaupunkimallistani
illativekaupunkimalliini
adessivekaupunkimallillani
ablativekaupunkimalliltani
allativekaupunkimallilleni
essivekaupunkimallinani
translativekaupunkimallikseni
abessivekaupunkimallittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupunkimallini
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallini
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallini
genitivekaupunkimallieni
partitivekaupunkimallejani
inessivekaupunkimalleissani
elativekaupunkimalleistani
illativekaupunkimalleihini
adessivekaupunkimalleillani
ablativekaupunkimalleiltani
allativekaupunkimalleilleni
essivekaupunkimalleinani
translativekaupunkimalleikseni
abessivekaupunkimalleittani
comitativekaupunkimalleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupunkimallisi
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallisi
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallisi
genitivekaupunkimallisi
partitivekaupunkimalliasi
inessivekaupunkimallissasi
elativekaupunkimallistasi
illativekaupunkimalliisi
adessivekaupunkimallillasi
ablativekaupunkimalliltasi
allativekaupunkimallillesi
essivekaupunkimallinasi
translativekaupunkimalliksesi
abessivekaupunkimallittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupunkimallisi
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallisi
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallisi
genitivekaupunkimalliesi
partitivekaupunkimallejasi
inessivekaupunkimalleissasi
elativekaupunkimalleistasi
illativekaupunkimalleihisi
adessivekaupunkimalleillasi
ablativekaupunkimalleiltasi
allativekaupunkimalleillesi
essivekaupunkimalleinasi
translativekaupunkimalleiksesi
abessivekaupunkimalleittasi
comitativekaupunkimalleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupunkimallimme
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallimme
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallimme
genitivekaupunkimallimme
partitivekaupunkimalliamme
inessivekaupunkimallissamme
elativekaupunkimallistamme
illativekaupunkimalliimme
adessivekaupunkimallillamme
ablativekaupunkimalliltamme
allativekaupunkimallillemme
essivekaupunkimallinamme
translativekaupunkimalliksemme
abessivekaupunkimallittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupunkimallimme
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallimme
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallimme
genitivekaupunkimalliemme
partitivekaupunkimallejamme
inessivekaupunkimalleissamme
elativekaupunkimalleistamme
illativekaupunkimalleihimme
adessivekaupunkimalleillamme
ablativekaupunkimalleiltamme
allativekaupunkimalleillemme
essivekaupunkimalleinamme
translativekaupunkimalleiksemme
abessivekaupunkimalleittamme
comitativekaupunkimalleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupunkimallinne
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallinne
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallinne
genitivekaupunkimallinne
partitivekaupunkimallianne
inessivekaupunkimallissanne
elativekaupunkimallistanne
illativekaupunkimalliinne
adessivekaupunkimallillanne
ablativekaupunkimalliltanne
allativekaupunkimallillenne
essivekaupunkimallinanne
translativekaupunkimalliksenne
abessivekaupunkimallittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupunkimallinne
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallinne
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallinne
genitivekaupunkimallienne
partitivekaupunkimallejanne
inessivekaupunkimalleissanne
elativekaupunkimalleistanne
illativekaupunkimalleihinne
adessivekaupunkimalleillanne
ablativekaupunkimalleiltanne
allativekaupunkimalleillenne
essivekaupunkimalleinanne
translativekaupunkimalleiksenne
abessivekaupunkimalleittanne
comitativekaupunkimalleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupunkimallinsa
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallinsa
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallinsa
genitivekaupunkimallinsa
partitivekaupunkimalliaan, kaupunkimalliansa
inessivekaupunkimallissaan, kaupunkimallissansa
elativekaupunkimallistaan, kaupunkimallistansa
illativekaupunkimalliinsa
adessivekaupunkimallillaan, kaupunkimallillansa
ablativekaupunkimalliltaan, kaupunkimalliltansa
allativekaupunkimallilleen, kaupunkimallillensa
essivekaupunkimallinaan, kaupunkimallinansa
translativekaupunkimallikseen, kaupunkimalliksensa
abessivekaupunkimallittaan, kaupunkimallittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupunkimallinsa
accusative, nominativekaupunkimallinsa
accusative, genitivekaupunkimallinsa
genitivekaupunkimalliensa
partitivekaupunkimallejaan, kaupunkimallejansa
inessivekaupunkimalleissaan, kaupunkimalleissansa
elativekaupunkimalleistaan, kaupunkimalleistansa
illativekaupunkimalleihinsa
adessivekaupunkimalleillaan, kaupunkimalleillansa
ablativekaupunkimalleiltaan, kaupunkimalleiltansa
allativekaupunkimalleilleen, kaupunkimalleillensa
essivekaupunkimalleinaan, kaupunkimalleinansa
translativekaupunkimalleikseen, kaupunkimalleiksensa
abessivekaupunkimalleittaan, kaupunkimalleittansa
comitativekaupunkimalleineen, kaupunkimalleinensa