Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaupunkilaistyttö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttö |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttö |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistytön |
genitive | kaupunkilaistytön |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöä |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytössä |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöstä |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöön |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöllä |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöltä |
allative | kaupunkilaistytölle |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttönä |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöksi |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistytöt |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistytöt |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistytöt |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjen |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjä |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytöissä |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöistä |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöihin |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöillä |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöiltä |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöille |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttöinä |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöiksi |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöittä |
instructive | kaupunkilaistytöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöäni |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytössäni |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöstäni |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttööni |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytölläni |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöltäni |
allative | kaupunkilaistytölleni |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttönäni |
translative | kaupunkilaistytökseni |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöni |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjeni |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjäni |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytöissäni |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöistäni |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöihini |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöilläni |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöiltäni |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöilleni |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttöinäni |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöikseni |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöittäni |
comitative | kaupunkilaistyttöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöäsi |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytössäsi |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöstäsi |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöösi |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytölläsi |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöltäsi |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöllesi |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttönäsi |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöksesi |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttösi |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjesi |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjäsi |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytöissäsi |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöistäsi |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöihisi |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöilläsi |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöiltäsi |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöillesi |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttöinäsi |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöiksesi |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöittäsi |
comitative | kaupunkilaistyttöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöämme |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytössämme |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöstämme |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöömme |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöllämme |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöltämme |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöllemme |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttönämme |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöksemme |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttömme |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjemme |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjämme |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytöissämme |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöistämme |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöihimme |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöillämme |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöiltämme |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöillemme |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttöinämme |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöiksemme |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöittämme |
comitative | kaupunkilaistyttöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöänne |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytössänne |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöstänne |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöönne |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöllänne |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöltänne |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöllenne |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttönänne |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöksenne |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttönne |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjenne |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjänne |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytöissänne |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöistänne |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöihinne |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöillänne |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöiltänne |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöillenne |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttöinänne |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöiksenne |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöittänne |
comitative | kaupunkilaistyttöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöään, kaupunkilaistyttöänsä |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytössään, kaupunkilaistytössänsä |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöstään, kaupunkilaistytöstänsä |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöönsä |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöllään, kaupunkilaistytöllänsä |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöltään, kaupunkilaistytöltänsä |
allative | kaupunkilaistytölleen, kaupunkilaistytöllensä |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttönään, kaupunkilaistyttönänsä |
translative | kaupunkilaistytökseen, kaupunkilaistytöksensä |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöttään, kaupunkilaistytöttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkilaistyttönsä |
genitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjensä |
partitive | kaupunkilaistyttöjään, kaupunkilaistyttöjänsä |
inessive | kaupunkilaistytöissään, kaupunkilaistytöissänsä |
elative | kaupunkilaistytöistään, kaupunkilaistytöistänsä |
illative | kaupunkilaistyttöihinsä |
adessive | kaupunkilaistytöillään, kaupunkilaistytöillänsä |
ablative | kaupunkilaistytöiltään, kaupunkilaistytöiltänsä |
allative | kaupunkilaistytöilleen, kaupunkilaistytöillensä |
essive | kaupunkilaistyttöinään, kaupunkilaistyttöinänsä |
translative | kaupunkilaistytöikseen, kaupunkilaistytöiksensä |
abessive | kaupunkilaistytöittään, kaupunkilaistytöittänsä |
comitative | kaupunkilaistyttöineen, kaupunkilaistyttöinensä |