Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaupunkijääkäri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkäri |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkäri |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärin |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärin |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäriä |
inessive | kaupunkijääkärissä |
elative | kaupunkijääkäristä |
illative | kaupunkijääkäriin |
adessive | kaupunkijääkärillä |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäriltä |
allative | kaupunkijääkärille |
essive | kaupunkijääkärinä |
translative | kaupunkijääkäriksi |
abessive | kaupunkijääkärittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärit |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärit |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärit |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärien, kaupunkijääkäreiden, kaupunkijääkäreitten |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäreitä, kaupunkijääkärejä |
inessive | kaupunkijääkäreissä |
elative | kaupunkijääkäreistä |
illative | kaupunkijääkäreihin |
adessive | kaupunkijääkäreillä |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäreiltä |
allative | kaupunkijääkäreille |
essive | kaupunkijääkäreinä |
translative | kaupunkijääkäreiksi |
abessive | kaupunkijääkäreittä |
instructive | kaupunkijääkärein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärini |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärini |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärini |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärini |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäriäni |
inessive | kaupunkijääkärissäni |
elative | kaupunkijääkäristäni |
illative | kaupunkijääkäriini |
adessive | kaupunkijääkärilläni |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäriltäni |
allative | kaupunkijääkärilleni |
essive | kaupunkijääkärinäni |
translative | kaupunkijääkärikseni |
abessive | kaupunkijääkärittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärini |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärini |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärini |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärieni, kaupunkijääkäreideni, kaupunkijääkäreitteni |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäreitäni, kaupunkijääkärejäni |
inessive | kaupunkijääkäreissäni |
elative | kaupunkijääkäreistäni |
illative | kaupunkijääkäreihini |
adessive | kaupunkijääkäreilläni |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäreiltäni |
allative | kaupunkijääkäreilleni |
essive | kaupunkijääkäreinäni |
translative | kaupunkijääkäreikseni |
abessive | kaupunkijääkäreittäni |
comitative | kaupunkijääkäreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärisi |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärisi |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärisi |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärisi |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäriäsi |
inessive | kaupunkijääkärissäsi |
elative | kaupunkijääkäristäsi |
illative | kaupunkijääkäriisi |
adessive | kaupunkijääkärilläsi |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäriltäsi |
allative | kaupunkijääkärillesi |
essive | kaupunkijääkärinäsi |
translative | kaupunkijääkäriksesi |
abessive | kaupunkijääkärittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärisi |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärisi |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärisi |
genitive | kaupunkijääkäriesi, kaupunkijääkäreidesi, kaupunkijääkäreittesi |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäreitäsi, kaupunkijääkärejäsi |
inessive | kaupunkijääkäreissäsi |
elative | kaupunkijääkäreistäsi |
illative | kaupunkijääkäreihisi |
adessive | kaupunkijääkäreilläsi |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäreiltäsi |
allative | kaupunkijääkäreillesi |
essive | kaupunkijääkäreinäsi |
translative | kaupunkijääkäreiksesi |
abessive | kaupunkijääkäreittäsi |
comitative | kaupunkijääkäreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärimme |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärimme |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärimme |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärimme |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäriämme |
inessive | kaupunkijääkärissämme |
elative | kaupunkijääkäristämme |
illative | kaupunkijääkäriimme |
adessive | kaupunkijääkärillämme |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäriltämme |
allative | kaupunkijääkärillemme |
essive | kaupunkijääkärinämme |
translative | kaupunkijääkäriksemme |
abessive | kaupunkijääkärittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärimme |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärimme |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärimme |
genitive | kaupunkijääkäriemme, kaupunkijääkäreidemme, kaupunkijääkäreittemme |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäreitämme, kaupunkijääkärejämme |
inessive | kaupunkijääkäreissämme |
elative | kaupunkijääkäreistämme |
illative | kaupunkijääkäreihimme |
adessive | kaupunkijääkäreillämme |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäreiltämme |
allative | kaupunkijääkäreillemme |
essive | kaupunkijääkäreinämme |
translative | kaupunkijääkäreiksemme |
abessive | kaupunkijääkäreittämme |
comitative | kaupunkijääkäreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärinne |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärinne |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärinne |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärinne |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäriänne |
inessive | kaupunkijääkärissänne |
elative | kaupunkijääkäristänne |
illative | kaupunkijääkäriinne |
adessive | kaupunkijääkärillänne |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäriltänne |
allative | kaupunkijääkärillenne |
essive | kaupunkijääkärinänne |
translative | kaupunkijääkäriksenne |
abessive | kaupunkijääkärittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärinne |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärinne |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärinne |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärienne, kaupunkijääkäreidenne, kaupunkijääkäreittenne |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäreitänne, kaupunkijääkärejänne |
inessive | kaupunkijääkäreissänne |
elative | kaupunkijääkäreistänne |
illative | kaupunkijääkäreihinne |
adessive | kaupunkijääkäreillänne |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäreiltänne |
allative | kaupunkijääkäreillenne |
essive | kaupunkijääkäreinänne |
translative | kaupunkijääkäreiksenne |
abessive | kaupunkijääkäreittänne |
comitative | kaupunkijääkäreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
genitive | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäriään, kaupunkijääkäriänsä |
inessive | kaupunkijääkärissään, kaupunkijääkärissänsä |
elative | kaupunkijääkäristään, kaupunkijääkäristänsä |
illative | kaupunkijääkäriinsä |
adessive | kaupunkijääkärillään, kaupunkijääkärillänsä |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäriltään, kaupunkijääkäriltänsä |
allative | kaupunkijääkärilleen, kaupunkijääkärillensä |
essive | kaupunkijääkärinään, kaupunkijääkärinänsä |
translative | kaupunkijääkärikseen, kaupunkijääkäriksensä |
abessive | kaupunkijääkärittään, kaupunkijääkärittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
accusative, nominative | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
accusative, genitive | kaupunkijääkärinsä |
genitive | kaupunkijääkäriensä, kaupunkijääkäreidensä, kaupunkijääkäreittensä |
partitive | kaupunkijääkäreitään, kaupunkijääkärejään, kaupunkijääkäreitänsä, kaupunkijääkärejänsä |
inessive | kaupunkijääkäreissään, kaupunkijääkäreissänsä |
elative | kaupunkijääkäreistään, kaupunkijääkäreistänsä |
illative | kaupunkijääkäreihinsä |
adessive | kaupunkijääkäreillään, kaupunkijääkäreillänsä |
ablative | kaupunkijääkäreiltään, kaupunkijääkäreiltänsä |
allative | kaupunkijääkäreilleen, kaupunkijääkäreillensä |
essive | kaupunkijääkäreinään, kaupunkijääkäreinänsä |
translative | kaupunkijääkäreikseen, kaupunkijääkäreiksensä |
abessive | kaupunkijääkäreittään, kaupunkijääkäreittänsä |
comitative | kaupunkijääkäreineen, kaupunkijääkäreinensä |