Declension of the Finnish noun 'kauppiasrotta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrotta |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrotta |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrotan |
genitive | kauppiasrotan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppiasrottaa |
inessive | kauppiasrotassa |
elative | kauppiasrotasta |
illative | kauppiasrottaan |
adessive | kauppiasrotalla |
ablative | kauppiasrotalta |
allative | kauppiasrotalle |
essive | kauppiasrottana |
translative | kauppiasrotaksi |
abessive | kauppiasrotatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrotat |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrotat |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrotat |
genitive | kauppiasrottien |
genitive, rare | kauppiasrottain |
partitive | kauppiasrottia |
inessive | kauppiasrotissa |
elative | kauppiasrotista |
illative | kauppiasrottiin |
adessive | kauppiasrotilla |
ablative | kauppiasrotilta |
allative | kauppiasrotille |
essive | kauppiasrottina |
translative | kauppiasrotiksi |
abessive | kauppiasrotitta |
instructive | kauppiasrotin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottani |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottani |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottani |
genitive | kauppiasrottani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppiasrottaani |
inessive | kauppiasrotassani |
elative | kauppiasrotastani |
illative | kauppiasrottaani |
adessive | kauppiasrotallani |
ablative | kauppiasrotaltani |
allative | kauppiasrotalleni |
essive | kauppiasrottanani |
translative | kauppiasrotakseni |
abessive | kauppiasrotattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottani |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottani |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottani |
genitive | kauppiasrottieni |
genitive, rare | kauppiasrottaini |
partitive | kauppiasrottiani |
inessive | kauppiasrotissani |
elative | kauppiasrotistani |
illative | kauppiasrottiini |
adessive | kauppiasrotillani |
ablative | kauppiasrotiltani |
allative | kauppiasrotilleni |
essive | kauppiasrottinani |
translative | kauppiasrotikseni |
abessive | kauppiasrotittani |
comitative | kauppiasrottineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottasi |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottasi |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottasi |
genitive | kauppiasrottasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppiasrottaasi |
inessive | kauppiasrotassasi |
elative | kauppiasrotastasi |
illative | kauppiasrottaasi |
adessive | kauppiasrotallasi |
ablative | kauppiasrotaltasi |
allative | kauppiasrotallesi |
essive | kauppiasrottanasi |
translative | kauppiasrotaksesi |
abessive | kauppiasrotattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottasi |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottasi |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottasi |
genitive | kauppiasrottiesi |
genitive, rare | kauppiasrottaisi |
partitive | kauppiasrottiasi |
inessive | kauppiasrotissasi |
elative | kauppiasrotistasi |
illative | kauppiasrottiisi |
adessive | kauppiasrotillasi |
ablative | kauppiasrotiltasi |
allative | kauppiasrotillesi |
essive | kauppiasrottinasi |
translative | kauppiasrotiksesi |
abessive | kauppiasrotittasi |
comitative | kauppiasrottinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottamme |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottamme |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottamme |
genitive | kauppiasrottamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppiasrottaamme |
inessive | kauppiasrotassamme |
elative | kauppiasrotastamme |
illative | kauppiasrottaamme |
adessive | kauppiasrotallamme |
ablative | kauppiasrotaltamme |
allative | kauppiasrotallemme |
essive | kauppiasrottanamme |
translative | kauppiasrotaksemme |
abessive | kauppiasrotattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottamme |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottamme |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottamme |
genitive | kauppiasrottiemme |
genitive, rare | kauppiasrottaimme |
partitive | kauppiasrottiamme |
inessive | kauppiasrotissamme |
elative | kauppiasrotistamme |
illative | kauppiasrottiimme |
adessive | kauppiasrotillamme |
ablative | kauppiasrotiltamme |
allative | kauppiasrotillemme |
essive | kauppiasrottinamme |
translative | kauppiasrotiksemme |
abessive | kauppiasrotittamme |
comitative | kauppiasrottinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottanne |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottanne |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottanne |
genitive | kauppiasrottanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppiasrottaanne |
inessive | kauppiasrotassanne |
elative | kauppiasrotastanne |
illative | kauppiasrottaanne |
adessive | kauppiasrotallanne |
ablative | kauppiasrotaltanne |
allative | kauppiasrotallenne |
essive | kauppiasrottananne |
translative | kauppiasrotaksenne |
abessive | kauppiasrotattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottanne |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottanne |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottanne |
genitive | kauppiasrottienne |
genitive, rare | kauppiasrottainne |
partitive | kauppiasrottianne |
inessive | kauppiasrotissanne |
elative | kauppiasrotistanne |
illative | kauppiasrottiinne |
adessive | kauppiasrotillanne |
ablative | kauppiasrotiltanne |
allative | kauppiasrotillenne |
essive | kauppiasrottinanne |
translative | kauppiasrotiksenne |
abessive | kauppiasrotittanne |
comitative | kauppiasrottinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottansa |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottansa |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottansa |
genitive | kauppiasrottansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppiasrottaansa |
inessive | kauppiasrotassaan, kauppiasrotassansa |
elative | kauppiasrotastaan, kauppiasrotastansa |
illative | kauppiasrottaansa |
adessive | kauppiasrotallaan, kauppiasrotallansa |
ablative | kauppiasrotaltaan, kauppiasrotaltansa |
allative | kauppiasrotalleen, kauppiasrotallensa |
essive | kauppiasrottanaan, kauppiasrottanansa |
translative | kauppiasrotakseen, kauppiasrotaksensa |
abessive | kauppiasrotattaan, kauppiasrotattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppiasrottansa |
accusative, nominative | kauppiasrottansa |
accusative, genitive | kauppiasrottansa |
genitive | kauppiasrottiensa |
genitive, rare | kauppiasrottainsa |
partitive | kauppiasrottiaan, kauppiasrottiansa |
inessive | kauppiasrotissaan, kauppiasrotissansa |
elative | kauppiasrotistaan, kauppiasrotistansa |
illative | kauppiasrottiinsa |
adessive | kauppiasrotillaan, kauppiasrotillansa |
ablative | kauppiasrotiltaan, kauppiasrotiltansa |
allative | kauppiasrotilleen, kauppiasrotillensa |
essive | kauppiasrottinaan, kauppiasrottinansa |
translative | kauppiasrotikseen, kauppiasrotiksensa |
abessive | kauppiasrotittaan, kauppiasrotittansa |
comitative | kauppiasrottineen, kauppiasrottinensa |