Declension of the Finnish noun 'kauppaopettaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettaja |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettaja |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajan |
genitive | kauppaopettajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppaopettajaa |
inessive | kauppaopettajassa |
elative | kauppaopettajasta |
illative | kauppaopettajaan |
adessive | kauppaopettajalla |
ablative | kauppaopettajalta |
allative | kauppaopettajalle |
essive | kauppaopettajana |
translative | kauppaopettajaksi |
abessive | kauppaopettajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajat |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajat |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajat |
genitive | kauppaopettajien |
genitive, rare | kauppaopettajain |
partitive | kauppaopettajia |
inessive | kauppaopettajissa |
elative | kauppaopettajista |
illative | kauppaopettajiin |
adessive | kauppaopettajilla |
ablative | kauppaopettajilta |
allative | kauppaopettajille |
essive | kauppaopettajina |
translative | kauppaopettajiksi |
abessive | kauppaopettajitta |
instructive | kauppaopettajin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajani |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajani |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajani |
genitive | kauppaopettajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppaopettajaani |
inessive | kauppaopettajassani |
elative | kauppaopettajastani |
illative | kauppaopettajaani |
adessive | kauppaopettajallani |
ablative | kauppaopettajaltani |
allative | kauppaopettajalleni |
essive | kauppaopettajanani |
translative | kauppaopettajakseni |
abessive | kauppaopettajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajani |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajani |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajani |
genitive | kauppaopettajieni |
genitive, rare | kauppaopettajaini |
partitive | kauppaopettajiani |
inessive | kauppaopettajissani |
elative | kauppaopettajistani |
illative | kauppaopettajiini |
adessive | kauppaopettajillani |
ablative | kauppaopettajiltani |
allative | kauppaopettajilleni |
essive | kauppaopettajinani |
translative | kauppaopettajikseni |
abessive | kauppaopettajittani |
comitative | kauppaopettajineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajasi |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajasi |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajasi |
genitive | kauppaopettajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppaopettajaasi |
inessive | kauppaopettajassasi |
elative | kauppaopettajastasi |
illative | kauppaopettajaasi |
adessive | kauppaopettajallasi |
ablative | kauppaopettajaltasi |
allative | kauppaopettajallesi |
essive | kauppaopettajanasi |
translative | kauppaopettajaksesi |
abessive | kauppaopettajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajasi |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajasi |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajasi |
genitive | kauppaopettajiesi |
genitive, rare | kauppaopettajaisi |
partitive | kauppaopettajiasi |
inessive | kauppaopettajissasi |
elative | kauppaopettajistasi |
illative | kauppaopettajiisi |
adessive | kauppaopettajillasi |
ablative | kauppaopettajiltasi |
allative | kauppaopettajillesi |
essive | kauppaopettajinasi |
translative | kauppaopettajiksesi |
abessive | kauppaopettajittasi |
comitative | kauppaopettajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajamme |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajamme |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajamme |
genitive | kauppaopettajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppaopettajaamme |
inessive | kauppaopettajassamme |
elative | kauppaopettajastamme |
illative | kauppaopettajaamme |
adessive | kauppaopettajallamme |
ablative | kauppaopettajaltamme |
allative | kauppaopettajallemme |
essive | kauppaopettajanamme |
translative | kauppaopettajaksemme |
abessive | kauppaopettajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajamme |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajamme |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajamme |
genitive | kauppaopettajiemme |
genitive, rare | kauppaopettajaimme |
partitive | kauppaopettajiamme |
inessive | kauppaopettajissamme |
elative | kauppaopettajistamme |
illative | kauppaopettajiimme |
adessive | kauppaopettajillamme |
ablative | kauppaopettajiltamme |
allative | kauppaopettajillemme |
essive | kauppaopettajinamme |
translative | kauppaopettajiksemme |
abessive | kauppaopettajittamme |
comitative | kauppaopettajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajanne |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajanne |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajanne |
genitive | kauppaopettajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppaopettajaanne |
inessive | kauppaopettajassanne |
elative | kauppaopettajastanne |
illative | kauppaopettajaanne |
adessive | kauppaopettajallanne |
ablative | kauppaopettajaltanne |
allative | kauppaopettajallenne |
essive | kauppaopettajananne |
translative | kauppaopettajaksenne |
abessive | kauppaopettajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajanne |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajanne |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajanne |
genitive | kauppaopettajienne |
genitive, rare | kauppaopettajainne |
partitive | kauppaopettajianne |
inessive | kauppaopettajissanne |
elative | kauppaopettajistanne |
illative | kauppaopettajiinne |
adessive | kauppaopettajillanne |
ablative | kauppaopettajiltanne |
allative | kauppaopettajillenne |
essive | kauppaopettajinanne |
translative | kauppaopettajiksenne |
abessive | kauppaopettajittanne |
comitative | kauppaopettajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajansa |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajansa |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajansa |
genitive | kauppaopettajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kauppaopettajaansa |
inessive | kauppaopettajassaan, kauppaopettajassansa |
elative | kauppaopettajastaan, kauppaopettajastansa |
illative | kauppaopettajaansa |
adessive | kauppaopettajallaan, kauppaopettajallansa |
ablative | kauppaopettajaltaan, kauppaopettajaltansa |
allative | kauppaopettajalleen, kauppaopettajallensa |
essive | kauppaopettajanaan, kauppaopettajanansa |
translative | kauppaopettajakseen, kauppaopettajaksensa |
abessive | kauppaopettajattaan, kauppaopettajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppaopettajansa |
accusative, nominative | kauppaopettajansa |
accusative, genitive | kauppaopettajansa |
genitive | kauppaopettajiensa |
genitive, rare | kauppaopettajainsa |
partitive | kauppaopettajiaan, kauppaopettajiansa |
inessive | kauppaopettajissaan, kauppaopettajissansa |
elative | kauppaopettajistaan, kauppaopettajistansa |
illative | kauppaopettajiinsa |
adessive | kauppaopettajillaan, kauppaopettajillansa |
ablative | kauppaopettajiltaan, kauppaopettajiltansa |
allative | kauppaopettajilleen, kauppaopettajillensa |
essive | kauppaopettajinaan, kauppaopettajinansa |
translative | kauppaopettajikseen, kauppaopettajiksensa |
abessive | kauppaopettajittaan, kauppaopettajittansa |
comitative | kauppaopettajineen, kauppaopettajinensa |