Declension of the Finnish noun 'kauppakamari'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamari |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamari |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarin |
genitive | kauppakamarin |
partitive | kauppakamaria |
inessive | kauppakamarissa |
elative | kauppakamarista |
illative | kauppakamariin |
adessive | kauppakamarilla |
ablative | kauppakamarilta |
allative | kauppakamarille |
essive | kauppakamarina |
translative | kauppakamariksi |
abessive | kauppakamaritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarit |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarit |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarit |
genitive | kauppakamarien, kauppakamareiden, kauppakamareitten |
partitive | kauppakamareita, kauppakamareja |
inessive | kauppakamareissa |
elative | kauppakamareista |
illative | kauppakamareihin |
adessive | kauppakamareilla |
ablative | kauppakamareilta |
allative | kauppakamareille |
essive | kauppakamareina |
translative | kauppakamareiksi |
abessive | kauppakamareitta |
instructive | kauppakamarein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarini |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarini |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarini |
genitive | kauppakamarini |
partitive | kauppakamariani |
inessive | kauppakamarissani |
elative | kauppakamaristani |
illative | kauppakamariini |
adessive | kauppakamarillani |
ablative | kauppakamariltani |
allative | kauppakamarilleni |
essive | kauppakamarinani |
translative | kauppakamarikseni |
abessive | kauppakamarittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarini |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarini |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarini |
genitive | kauppakamarieni, kauppakamareideni, kauppakamareitteni |
partitive | kauppakamareitani, kauppakamarejani |
inessive | kauppakamareissani |
elative | kauppakamareistani |
illative | kauppakamareihini |
adessive | kauppakamareillani |
ablative | kauppakamareiltani |
allative | kauppakamareilleni |
essive | kauppakamareinani |
translative | kauppakamareikseni |
abessive | kauppakamareittani |
comitative | kauppakamareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarisi |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarisi |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarisi |
genitive | kauppakamarisi |
partitive | kauppakamariasi |
inessive | kauppakamarissasi |
elative | kauppakamaristasi |
illative | kauppakamariisi |
adessive | kauppakamarillasi |
ablative | kauppakamariltasi |
allative | kauppakamarillesi |
essive | kauppakamarinasi |
translative | kauppakamariksesi |
abessive | kauppakamarittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarisi |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarisi |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarisi |
genitive | kauppakamariesi, kauppakamareidesi, kauppakamareittesi |
partitive | kauppakamareitasi, kauppakamarejasi |
inessive | kauppakamareissasi |
elative | kauppakamareistasi |
illative | kauppakamareihisi |
adessive | kauppakamareillasi |
ablative | kauppakamareiltasi |
allative | kauppakamareillesi |
essive | kauppakamareinasi |
translative | kauppakamareiksesi |
abessive | kauppakamareittasi |
comitative | kauppakamareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarimme |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarimme |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarimme |
genitive | kauppakamarimme |
partitive | kauppakamariamme |
inessive | kauppakamarissamme |
elative | kauppakamaristamme |
illative | kauppakamariimme |
adessive | kauppakamarillamme |
ablative | kauppakamariltamme |
allative | kauppakamarillemme |
essive | kauppakamarinamme |
translative | kauppakamariksemme |
abessive | kauppakamarittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarimme |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarimme |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarimme |
genitive | kauppakamariemme, kauppakamareidemme, kauppakamareittemme |
partitive | kauppakamareitamme, kauppakamarejamme |
inessive | kauppakamareissamme |
elative | kauppakamareistamme |
illative | kauppakamareihimme |
adessive | kauppakamareillamme |
ablative | kauppakamareiltamme |
allative | kauppakamareillemme |
essive | kauppakamareinamme |
translative | kauppakamareiksemme |
abessive | kauppakamareittamme |
comitative | kauppakamareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarinne |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarinne |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarinne |
genitive | kauppakamarinne |
partitive | kauppakamarianne |
inessive | kauppakamarissanne |
elative | kauppakamaristanne |
illative | kauppakamariinne |
adessive | kauppakamarillanne |
ablative | kauppakamariltanne |
allative | kauppakamarillenne |
essive | kauppakamarinanne |
translative | kauppakamariksenne |
abessive | kauppakamarittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarinne |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarinne |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarinne |
genitive | kauppakamarienne, kauppakamareidenne, kauppakamareittenne |
partitive | kauppakamareitanne, kauppakamarejanne |
inessive | kauppakamareissanne |
elative | kauppakamareistanne |
illative | kauppakamareihinne |
adessive | kauppakamareillanne |
ablative | kauppakamareiltanne |
allative | kauppakamareillenne |
essive | kauppakamareinanne |
translative | kauppakamareiksenne |
abessive | kauppakamareittanne |
comitative | kauppakamareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarinsa |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarinsa |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarinsa |
genitive | kauppakamarinsa |
partitive | kauppakamariaan, kauppakamariansa |
inessive | kauppakamarissaan, kauppakamarissansa |
elative | kauppakamaristaan, kauppakamaristansa |
illative | kauppakamariinsa |
adessive | kauppakamarillaan, kauppakamarillansa |
ablative | kauppakamariltaan, kauppakamariltansa |
allative | kauppakamarilleen, kauppakamarillensa |
essive | kauppakamarinaan, kauppakamarinansa |
translative | kauppakamarikseen, kauppakamariksensa |
abessive | kauppakamarittaan, kauppakamarittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kauppakamarinsa |
accusative, nominative | kauppakamarinsa |
accusative, genitive | kauppakamarinsa |
genitive | kauppakamariensa, kauppakamareidensa, kauppakamareittensa |
partitive | kauppakamareitaan, kauppakamarejaan, kauppakamareitansa, kauppakamarejansa |
inessive | kauppakamareissaan, kauppakamareissansa |
elative | kauppakamareistaan, kauppakamareistansa |
illative | kauppakamareihinsa |
adessive | kauppakamareillaan, kauppakamareillansa |
ablative | kauppakamareiltaan, kauppakamareiltansa |
allative | kauppakamareilleen, kauppakamareillensa |
essive | kauppakamareinaan, kauppakamareinansa |
translative | kauppakamareikseen, kauppakamareiksensa |
abessive | kauppakamareittaan, kauppakamareittansa |
comitative | kauppakamareineen, kauppakamareinensa |