Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaupittelija'

kaupittelija  -   hawker
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupittelija
accusative, nominativekaupittelija
accusative, genitivekaupittelijan
genitivekaupittelijan
genitive, rare-
partitivekaupittelijaa
inessivekaupittelijassa
elativekaupittelijasta
illativekaupittelijaan
adessivekaupittelijalla
ablativekaupittelijalta
allativekaupittelijalle
essivekaupittelijana
translativekaupittelijaksi
abessivekaupittelijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupittelijat
accusative, nominativekaupittelijat
accusative, genitivekaupittelijat
genitivekaupittelijoiden, kaupittelijoitten
genitive, rarekaupittelijain
partitivekaupittelijoita
inessivekaupittelijoissa
elativekaupittelijoista
illativekaupittelijoihin
adessivekaupittelijoilla
ablativekaupittelijoilta
allativekaupittelijoille
essivekaupittelijoina
translativekaupittelijoiksi
abessivekaupittelijoitta
instructivekaupittelijoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupittelijani
accusative, nominativekaupittelijani
accusative, genitivekaupittelijani
genitivekaupittelijani
genitive, rare-
partitivekaupittelijaani
inessivekaupittelijassani
elativekaupittelijastani
illativekaupittelijaani
adessivekaupittelijallani
ablativekaupittelijaltani
allativekaupittelijalleni
essivekaupittelijanani
translativekaupittelijakseni
abessivekaupittelijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupittelijani
accusative, nominativekaupittelijani
accusative, genitivekaupittelijani
genitivekaupittelijoideni, kaupittelijoitteni
genitive, rarekaupittelijaini
partitivekaupittelijoitani
inessivekaupittelijoissani
elativekaupittelijoistani
illativekaupittelijoihini
adessivekaupittelijoillani
ablativekaupittelijoiltani
allativekaupittelijoilleni
essivekaupittelijoinani
translativekaupittelijoikseni
abessivekaupittelijoittani
comitativekaupittelijoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupittelijasi
accusative, nominativekaupittelijasi
accusative, genitivekaupittelijasi
genitivekaupittelijasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekaupittelijaasi
inessivekaupittelijassasi
elativekaupittelijastasi
illativekaupittelijaasi
adessivekaupittelijallasi
ablativekaupittelijaltasi
allativekaupittelijallesi
essivekaupittelijanasi
translativekaupittelijaksesi
abessivekaupittelijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupittelijasi
accusative, nominativekaupittelijasi
accusative, genitivekaupittelijasi
genitivekaupittelijoidesi, kaupittelijoittesi
genitive, rarekaupittelijaisi
partitivekaupittelijoitasi
inessivekaupittelijoissasi
elativekaupittelijoistasi
illativekaupittelijoihisi
adessivekaupittelijoillasi
ablativekaupittelijoiltasi
allativekaupittelijoillesi
essivekaupittelijoinasi
translativekaupittelijoiksesi
abessivekaupittelijoittasi
comitativekaupittelijoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupittelijamme
accusative, nominativekaupittelijamme
accusative, genitivekaupittelijamme
genitivekaupittelijamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekaupittelijaamme
inessivekaupittelijassamme
elativekaupittelijastamme
illativekaupittelijaamme
adessivekaupittelijallamme
ablativekaupittelijaltamme
allativekaupittelijallemme
essivekaupittelijanamme
translativekaupittelijaksemme
abessivekaupittelijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupittelijamme
accusative, nominativekaupittelijamme
accusative, genitivekaupittelijamme
genitivekaupittelijoidemme, kaupittelijoittemme
genitive, rarekaupittelijaimme
partitivekaupittelijoitamme
inessivekaupittelijoissamme
elativekaupittelijoistamme
illativekaupittelijoihimme
adessivekaupittelijoillamme
ablativekaupittelijoiltamme
allativekaupittelijoillemme
essivekaupittelijoinamme
translativekaupittelijoiksemme
abessivekaupittelijoittamme
comitativekaupittelijoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupittelijanne
accusative, nominativekaupittelijanne
accusative, genitivekaupittelijanne
genitivekaupittelijanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekaupittelijaanne
inessivekaupittelijassanne
elativekaupittelijastanne
illativekaupittelijaanne
adessivekaupittelijallanne
ablativekaupittelijaltanne
allativekaupittelijallenne
essivekaupittelijananne
translativekaupittelijaksenne
abessivekaupittelijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupittelijanne
accusative, nominativekaupittelijanne
accusative, genitivekaupittelijanne
genitivekaupittelijoidenne, kaupittelijoittenne
genitive, rarekaupittelijainne
partitivekaupittelijoitanne
inessivekaupittelijoissanne
elativekaupittelijoistanne
illativekaupittelijoihinne
adessivekaupittelijoillanne
ablativekaupittelijoiltanne
allativekaupittelijoillenne
essivekaupittelijoinanne
translativekaupittelijoiksenne
abessivekaupittelijoittanne
comitativekaupittelijoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaupittelijansa
accusative, nominativekaupittelijansa
accusative, genitivekaupittelijansa
genitivekaupittelijansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekaupittelijaansa
inessivekaupittelijassaan, kaupittelijassansa
elativekaupittelijastaan, kaupittelijastansa
illativekaupittelijaansa
adessivekaupittelijallaan, kaupittelijallansa
ablativekaupittelijaltaan, kaupittelijaltansa
allativekaupittelijalleen, kaupittelijallensa
essivekaupittelijanaan, kaupittelijanansa
translativekaupittelijakseen, kaupittelijaksensa
abessivekaupittelijattaan, kaupittelijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaupittelijansa
accusative, nominativekaupittelijansa
accusative, genitivekaupittelijansa
genitivekaupittelijoidensa, kaupittelijoittensa
genitive, rarekaupittelijainsa
partitivekaupittelijoitaan, kaupittelijoitansa
inessivekaupittelijoissaan, kaupittelijoissansa
elativekaupittelijoistaan, kaupittelijoistansa
illativekaupittelijoihinsa
adessivekaupittelijoillaan, kaupittelijoillansa
ablativekaupittelijoiltaan, kaupittelijoiltansa
allativekaupittelijoilleen, kaupittelijoillensa
essivekaupittelijoinaan, kaupittelijoinansa
translativekaupittelijoikseen, kaupittelijoiksensa
abessivekaupittelijoittaan, kaupittelijoittansa
comitativekaupittelijoineen, kaupittelijoinensa