Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaulasuoni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuoni |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuoni |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonen |
genitive | kaulasuonen |
partitive | kaulasuonta |
inessive | kaulasuonessa |
elative | kaulasuonesta |
illative | kaulasuoneen |
adessive | kaulasuonella |
ablative | kaulasuonelta |
allative | kaulasuonelle |
essive | kaulasuonena |
translative | kaulasuoneksi |
abessive | kaulasuonetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonet |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonet |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonet |
genitive | kaulasuonten, kaulasuonien |
partitive | kaulasuonia |
inessive | kaulasuonissa |
elative | kaulasuonista |
illative | kaulasuoniin |
adessive | kaulasuonilla |
ablative | kaulasuonilta |
allative | kaulasuonille |
essive | kaulasuonina |
translative | kaulasuoniksi |
abessive | kaulasuonitta |
instructive | kaulasuonin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuoneni |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuoneni |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuoneni |
genitive | kaulasuoneni |
partitive | kaulasuontani |
inessive | kaulasuonessani |
elative | kaulasuonestani |
illative | kaulasuoneeni |
adessive | kaulasuonellani |
ablative | kaulasuoneltani |
allative | kaulasuonelleni |
essive | kaulasuonenani |
translative | kaulasuonekseni |
abessive | kaulasuonettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuoneni |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuoneni |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuoneni |
genitive | kaulasuonteni, kaulasuonieni |
partitive | kaulasuoniani |
inessive | kaulasuonissani |
elative | kaulasuonistani |
illative | kaulasuoniini |
adessive | kaulasuonillani |
ablative | kaulasuoniltani |
allative | kaulasuonilleni |
essive | kaulasuoninani |
translative | kaulasuonikseni |
abessive | kaulasuonittani |
comitative | kaulasuonineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonesi |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonesi |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonesi |
genitive | kaulasuonesi |
partitive | kaulasuontasi |
inessive | kaulasuonessasi |
elative | kaulasuonestasi |
illative | kaulasuoneesi |
adessive | kaulasuonellasi |
ablative | kaulasuoneltasi |
allative | kaulasuonellesi |
essive | kaulasuonenasi |
translative | kaulasuoneksesi |
abessive | kaulasuonettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonesi |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonesi |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonesi |
genitive | kaulasuontesi, kaulasuoniesi |
partitive | kaulasuoniasi |
inessive | kaulasuonissasi |
elative | kaulasuonistasi |
illative | kaulasuoniisi |
adessive | kaulasuonillasi |
ablative | kaulasuoniltasi |
allative | kaulasuonillesi |
essive | kaulasuoninasi |
translative | kaulasuoniksesi |
abessive | kaulasuonittasi |
comitative | kaulasuoninesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonemme |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonemme |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonemme |
genitive | kaulasuonemme |
partitive | kaulasuontamme |
inessive | kaulasuonessamme |
elative | kaulasuonestamme |
illative | kaulasuoneemme |
adessive | kaulasuonellamme |
ablative | kaulasuoneltamme |
allative | kaulasuonellemme |
essive | kaulasuonenamme |
translative | kaulasuoneksemme |
abessive | kaulasuonettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonemme |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonemme |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonemme |
genitive | kaulasuontemme, kaulasuoniemme |
partitive | kaulasuoniamme |
inessive | kaulasuonissamme |
elative | kaulasuonistamme |
illative | kaulasuoniimme |
adessive | kaulasuonillamme |
ablative | kaulasuoniltamme |
allative | kaulasuonillemme |
essive | kaulasuoninamme |
translative | kaulasuoniksemme |
abessive | kaulasuonittamme |
comitative | kaulasuoninemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonenne |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonenne |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonenne |
genitive | kaulasuonenne |
partitive | kaulasuontanne |
inessive | kaulasuonessanne |
elative | kaulasuonestanne |
illative | kaulasuoneenne |
adessive | kaulasuonellanne |
ablative | kaulasuoneltanne |
allative | kaulasuonellenne |
essive | kaulasuonenanne |
translative | kaulasuoneksenne |
abessive | kaulasuonettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonenne |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonenne |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonenne |
genitive | kaulasuontenne, kaulasuonienne |
partitive | kaulasuonianne |
inessive | kaulasuonissanne |
elative | kaulasuonistanne |
illative | kaulasuoniinne |
adessive | kaulasuonillanne |
ablative | kaulasuoniltanne |
allative | kaulasuonillenne |
essive | kaulasuoninanne |
translative | kaulasuoniksenne |
abessive | kaulasuonittanne |
comitative | kaulasuoninenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonensa |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonensa |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonensa |
genitive | kaulasuonensa |
partitive | kaulasuontaan, kaulasuontansa |
inessive | kaulasuonessaan, kaulasuonessansa |
elative | kaulasuonestaan, kaulasuonestansa |
illative | kaulasuoneensa |
adessive | kaulasuonellaan, kaulasuonellansa |
ablative | kaulasuoneltaan, kaulasuoneltansa |
allative | kaulasuonelleen, kaulasuonellensa |
essive | kaulasuonenaan, kaulasuonenansa |
translative | kaulasuonekseen, kaulasuoneksensa |
abessive | kaulasuonettaan, kaulasuonettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulasuonensa |
accusative, nominative | kaulasuonensa |
accusative, genitive | kaulasuonensa |
genitive | kaulasuontensa, kaulasuoniensa |
partitive | kaulasuoniaan, kaulasuoniansa |
inessive | kaulasuonissaan, kaulasuonissansa |
elative | kaulasuonistaan, kaulasuonistansa |
illative | kaulasuoniinsa |
adessive | kaulasuonillaan, kaulasuonillansa |
ablative | kaulasuoniltaan, kaulasuoniltansa |
allative | kaulasuonilleen, kaulasuonillensa |
essive | kaulasuoninaan, kaulasuoninansa |
translative | kaulasuonikseen, kaulasuoniksensa |
abessive | kaulasuonittaan, kaulasuonittansa |
comitative | kaulasuonineen, kaulasuoninensa |