Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaulasuoni'

kaulasuoni  -   jugular vein
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulasuoni
accusative, nominativekaulasuoni
accusative, genitivekaulasuonen
genitivekaulasuonen
partitivekaulasuonta
inessivekaulasuonessa
elativekaulasuonesta
illativekaulasuoneen
adessivekaulasuonella
ablativekaulasuonelta
allativekaulasuonelle
essivekaulasuonena
translativekaulasuoneksi
abessivekaulasuonetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulasuonet
accusative, nominativekaulasuonet
accusative, genitivekaulasuonet
genitivekaulasuonten, kaulasuonien
partitivekaulasuonia
inessivekaulasuonissa
elativekaulasuonista
illativekaulasuoniin
adessivekaulasuonilla
ablativekaulasuonilta
allativekaulasuonille
essivekaulasuonina
translativekaulasuoniksi
abessivekaulasuonitta
instructivekaulasuonin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulasuoneni
accusative, nominativekaulasuoneni
accusative, genitivekaulasuoneni
genitivekaulasuoneni
partitivekaulasuontani
inessivekaulasuonessani
elativekaulasuonestani
illativekaulasuoneeni
adessivekaulasuonellani
ablativekaulasuoneltani
allativekaulasuonelleni
essivekaulasuonenani
translativekaulasuonekseni
abessivekaulasuonettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulasuoneni
accusative, nominativekaulasuoneni
accusative, genitivekaulasuoneni
genitivekaulasuonteni, kaulasuonieni
partitivekaulasuoniani
inessivekaulasuonissani
elativekaulasuonistani
illativekaulasuoniini
adessivekaulasuonillani
ablativekaulasuoniltani
allativekaulasuonilleni
essivekaulasuoninani
translativekaulasuonikseni
abessivekaulasuonittani
comitativekaulasuonineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulasuonesi
accusative, nominativekaulasuonesi
accusative, genitivekaulasuonesi
genitivekaulasuonesi
partitivekaulasuontasi
inessivekaulasuonessasi
elativekaulasuonestasi
illativekaulasuoneesi
adessivekaulasuonellasi
ablativekaulasuoneltasi
allativekaulasuonellesi
essivekaulasuonenasi
translativekaulasuoneksesi
abessivekaulasuonettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulasuonesi
accusative, nominativekaulasuonesi
accusative, genitivekaulasuonesi
genitivekaulasuontesi, kaulasuoniesi
partitivekaulasuoniasi
inessivekaulasuonissasi
elativekaulasuonistasi
illativekaulasuoniisi
adessivekaulasuonillasi
ablativekaulasuoniltasi
allativekaulasuonillesi
essivekaulasuoninasi
translativekaulasuoniksesi
abessivekaulasuonittasi
comitativekaulasuoninesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulasuonemme
accusative, nominativekaulasuonemme
accusative, genitivekaulasuonemme
genitivekaulasuonemme
partitivekaulasuontamme
inessivekaulasuonessamme
elativekaulasuonestamme
illativekaulasuoneemme
adessivekaulasuonellamme
ablativekaulasuoneltamme
allativekaulasuonellemme
essivekaulasuonenamme
translativekaulasuoneksemme
abessivekaulasuonettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulasuonemme
accusative, nominativekaulasuonemme
accusative, genitivekaulasuonemme
genitivekaulasuontemme, kaulasuoniemme
partitivekaulasuoniamme
inessivekaulasuonissamme
elativekaulasuonistamme
illativekaulasuoniimme
adessivekaulasuonillamme
ablativekaulasuoniltamme
allativekaulasuonillemme
essivekaulasuoninamme
translativekaulasuoniksemme
abessivekaulasuonittamme
comitativekaulasuoninemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulasuonenne
accusative, nominativekaulasuonenne
accusative, genitivekaulasuonenne
genitivekaulasuonenne
partitivekaulasuontanne
inessivekaulasuonessanne
elativekaulasuonestanne
illativekaulasuoneenne
adessivekaulasuonellanne
ablativekaulasuoneltanne
allativekaulasuonellenne
essivekaulasuonenanne
translativekaulasuoneksenne
abessivekaulasuonettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulasuonenne
accusative, nominativekaulasuonenne
accusative, genitivekaulasuonenne
genitivekaulasuontenne, kaulasuonienne
partitivekaulasuonianne
inessivekaulasuonissanne
elativekaulasuonistanne
illativekaulasuoniinne
adessivekaulasuonillanne
ablativekaulasuoniltanne
allativekaulasuonillenne
essivekaulasuoninanne
translativekaulasuoniksenne
abessivekaulasuonittanne
comitativekaulasuoninenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulasuonensa
accusative, nominativekaulasuonensa
accusative, genitivekaulasuonensa
genitivekaulasuonensa
partitivekaulasuontaan, kaulasuontansa
inessivekaulasuonessaan, kaulasuonessansa
elativekaulasuonestaan, kaulasuonestansa
illativekaulasuoneensa
adessivekaulasuonellaan, kaulasuonellansa
ablativekaulasuoneltaan, kaulasuoneltansa
allativekaulasuonelleen, kaulasuonellensa
essivekaulasuonenaan, kaulasuonenansa
translativekaulasuonekseen, kaulasuoneksensa
abessivekaulasuonettaan, kaulasuonettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulasuonensa
accusative, nominativekaulasuonensa
accusative, genitivekaulasuonensa
genitivekaulasuontensa, kaulasuoniensa
partitivekaulasuoniaan, kaulasuoniansa
inessivekaulasuonissaan, kaulasuonissansa
elativekaulasuonistaan, kaulasuonistansa
illativekaulasuoniinsa
adessivekaulasuonillaan, kaulasuonillansa
ablativekaulasuoniltaan, kaulasuoniltansa
allativekaulasuonilleen, kaulasuonillensa
essivekaulasuoninaan, kaulasuoninansa
translativekaulasuonikseen, kaulasuoniksensa
abessivekaulasuonittaan, kaulasuonittansa
comitativekaulasuonineen, kaulasuoninensa