Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaulakoriste'

kaulakoriste  -   neck ornament
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakoriste
accusative, nominativekaulakoriste
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeen
genitivekaulakoristeen
partitivekaulakoristetta
inessivekaulakoristeessa
elativekaulakoristeesta
illativekaulakoristeeseen
adessivekaulakoristeella
ablativekaulakoristeelta
allativekaulakoristeelle
essivekaulakoristeena
translativekaulakoristeeksi
abessivekaulakoristeetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakoristeet
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeet
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeet
genitivekaulakoristeiden, kaulakoristeitten
partitivekaulakoristeita
inessivekaulakoristeissa
elativekaulakoristeista
illativekaulakoristeisiin, kaulakoristeihin
adessivekaulakoristeilla
ablativekaulakoristeilta
allativekaulakoristeille
essivekaulakoristeina
translativekaulakoristeiksi
abessivekaulakoristeitta
instructivekaulakoristein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakoristeeni
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeeni
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeeni
genitivekaulakoristeeni
partitivekaulakoristettani
inessivekaulakoristeessani
elativekaulakoristeestani
illativekaulakoristeeseeni
adessivekaulakoristeellani
ablativekaulakoristeeltani
allativekaulakoristeelleni
essivekaulakoristeenani
translativekaulakoristeekseni
abessivekaulakoristeettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakoristeeni
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeeni
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeeni
genitivekaulakoristeideni, kaulakoristeitteni
partitivekaulakoristeitani
inessivekaulakoristeissani
elativekaulakoristeistani
illativekaulakoristeisiini, kaulakoristeihini
adessivekaulakoristeillani
ablativekaulakoristeiltani
allativekaulakoristeilleni
essivekaulakoristeinani
translativekaulakoristeikseni
abessivekaulakoristeittani
comitativekaulakoristeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakoristeesi
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeesi
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeesi
genitivekaulakoristeesi
partitivekaulakoristettasi
inessivekaulakoristeessasi
elativekaulakoristeestasi
illativekaulakoristeeseesi
adessivekaulakoristeellasi
ablativekaulakoristeeltasi
allativekaulakoristeellesi
essivekaulakoristeenasi
translativekaulakoristeeksesi
abessivekaulakoristeettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakoristeesi
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeesi
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeesi
genitivekaulakoristeidesi, kaulakoristeittesi
partitivekaulakoristeitasi
inessivekaulakoristeissasi
elativekaulakoristeistasi
illativekaulakoristeisiisi, kaulakoristeihisi
adessivekaulakoristeillasi
ablativekaulakoristeiltasi
allativekaulakoristeillesi
essivekaulakoristeinasi
translativekaulakoristeiksesi
abessivekaulakoristeittasi
comitativekaulakoristeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakoristeemme
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeemme
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeemme
genitivekaulakoristeemme
partitivekaulakoristettamme
inessivekaulakoristeessamme
elativekaulakoristeestamme
illativekaulakoristeeseemme
adessivekaulakoristeellamme
ablativekaulakoristeeltamme
allativekaulakoristeellemme
essivekaulakoristeenamme
translativekaulakoristeeksemme
abessivekaulakoristeettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakoristeemme
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeemme
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeemme
genitivekaulakoristeidemme, kaulakoristeittemme
partitivekaulakoristeitamme
inessivekaulakoristeissamme
elativekaulakoristeistamme
illativekaulakoristeisiimme, kaulakoristeihimme
adessivekaulakoristeillamme
ablativekaulakoristeiltamme
allativekaulakoristeillemme
essivekaulakoristeinamme
translativekaulakoristeiksemme
abessivekaulakoristeittamme
comitativekaulakoristeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakoristeenne
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeenne
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeenne
genitivekaulakoristeenne
partitivekaulakoristettanne
inessivekaulakoristeessanne
elativekaulakoristeestanne
illativekaulakoristeeseenne
adessivekaulakoristeellanne
ablativekaulakoristeeltanne
allativekaulakoristeellenne
essivekaulakoristeenanne
translativekaulakoristeeksenne
abessivekaulakoristeettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakoristeenne
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeenne
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeenne
genitivekaulakoristeidenne, kaulakoristeittenne
partitivekaulakoristeitanne
inessivekaulakoristeissanne
elativekaulakoristeistanne
illativekaulakoristeisiinne, kaulakoristeihinne
adessivekaulakoristeillanne
ablativekaulakoristeiltanne
allativekaulakoristeillenne
essivekaulakoristeinanne
translativekaulakoristeiksenne
abessivekaulakoristeittanne
comitativekaulakoristeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakoristeensa
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeensa
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeensa
genitivekaulakoristeensa
partitivekaulakoristettaan, kaulakoristettansa
inessivekaulakoristeessaan, kaulakoristeessansa
elativekaulakoristeestaan, kaulakoristeestansa
illativekaulakoristeeseensa
adessivekaulakoristeellaan, kaulakoristeellansa
ablativekaulakoristeeltaan, kaulakoristeeltansa
allativekaulakoristeelleen, kaulakoristeellensa
essivekaulakoristeenaan, kaulakoristeenansa
translativekaulakoristeekseen, kaulakoristeeksensa
abessivekaulakoristeettaan, kaulakoristeettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakoristeensa
accusative, nominativekaulakoristeensa
accusative, genitivekaulakoristeensa
genitivekaulakoristeidensa, kaulakoristeittensa
partitivekaulakoristeitaan, kaulakoristeitansa
inessivekaulakoristeissaan, kaulakoristeissansa
elativekaulakoristeistaan, kaulakoristeistansa
illativekaulakoristeisiinsa, kaulakoristeihinsa
adessivekaulakoristeillaan, kaulakoristeillansa
ablativekaulakoristeiltaan, kaulakoristeiltansa
allativekaulakoristeilleen, kaulakoristeillensa
essivekaulakoristeinaan, kaulakoristeinansa
translativekaulakoristeikseen, kaulakoristeiksensa
abessivekaulakoristeittaan, kaulakoristeittansa
comitativekaulakoristeineen, kaulakoristeinensa