Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaulakoriste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoriste |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoriste |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeen |
genitive | kaulakoristeen |
partitive | kaulakoristetta |
inessive | kaulakoristeessa |
elative | kaulakoristeesta |
illative | kaulakoristeeseen |
adessive | kaulakoristeella |
ablative | kaulakoristeelta |
allative | kaulakoristeelle |
essive | kaulakoristeena |
translative | kaulakoristeeksi |
abessive | kaulakoristeetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeet |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeet |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeet |
genitive | kaulakoristeiden, kaulakoristeitten |
partitive | kaulakoristeita |
inessive | kaulakoristeissa |
elative | kaulakoristeista |
illative | kaulakoristeisiin, kaulakoristeihin |
adessive | kaulakoristeilla |
ablative | kaulakoristeilta |
allative | kaulakoristeille |
essive | kaulakoristeina |
translative | kaulakoristeiksi |
abessive | kaulakoristeitta |
instructive | kaulakoristein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeeni |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeeni |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeeni |
genitive | kaulakoristeeni |
partitive | kaulakoristettani |
inessive | kaulakoristeessani |
elative | kaulakoristeestani |
illative | kaulakoristeeseeni |
adessive | kaulakoristeellani |
ablative | kaulakoristeeltani |
allative | kaulakoristeelleni |
essive | kaulakoristeenani |
translative | kaulakoristeekseni |
abessive | kaulakoristeettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeeni |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeeni |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeeni |
genitive | kaulakoristeideni, kaulakoristeitteni |
partitive | kaulakoristeitani |
inessive | kaulakoristeissani |
elative | kaulakoristeistani |
illative | kaulakoristeisiini, kaulakoristeihini |
adessive | kaulakoristeillani |
ablative | kaulakoristeiltani |
allative | kaulakoristeilleni |
essive | kaulakoristeinani |
translative | kaulakoristeikseni |
abessive | kaulakoristeittani |
comitative | kaulakoristeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeesi |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeesi |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeesi |
genitive | kaulakoristeesi |
partitive | kaulakoristettasi |
inessive | kaulakoristeessasi |
elative | kaulakoristeestasi |
illative | kaulakoristeeseesi |
adessive | kaulakoristeellasi |
ablative | kaulakoristeeltasi |
allative | kaulakoristeellesi |
essive | kaulakoristeenasi |
translative | kaulakoristeeksesi |
abessive | kaulakoristeettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeesi |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeesi |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeesi |
genitive | kaulakoristeidesi, kaulakoristeittesi |
partitive | kaulakoristeitasi |
inessive | kaulakoristeissasi |
elative | kaulakoristeistasi |
illative | kaulakoristeisiisi, kaulakoristeihisi |
adessive | kaulakoristeillasi |
ablative | kaulakoristeiltasi |
allative | kaulakoristeillesi |
essive | kaulakoristeinasi |
translative | kaulakoristeiksesi |
abessive | kaulakoristeittasi |
comitative | kaulakoristeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeemme |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeemme |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeemme |
genitive | kaulakoristeemme |
partitive | kaulakoristettamme |
inessive | kaulakoristeessamme |
elative | kaulakoristeestamme |
illative | kaulakoristeeseemme |
adessive | kaulakoristeellamme |
ablative | kaulakoristeeltamme |
allative | kaulakoristeellemme |
essive | kaulakoristeenamme |
translative | kaulakoristeeksemme |
abessive | kaulakoristeettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeemme |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeemme |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeemme |
genitive | kaulakoristeidemme, kaulakoristeittemme |
partitive | kaulakoristeitamme |
inessive | kaulakoristeissamme |
elative | kaulakoristeistamme |
illative | kaulakoristeisiimme, kaulakoristeihimme |
adessive | kaulakoristeillamme |
ablative | kaulakoristeiltamme |
allative | kaulakoristeillemme |
essive | kaulakoristeinamme |
translative | kaulakoristeiksemme |
abessive | kaulakoristeittamme |
comitative | kaulakoristeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeenne |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeenne |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeenne |
genitive | kaulakoristeenne |
partitive | kaulakoristettanne |
inessive | kaulakoristeessanne |
elative | kaulakoristeestanne |
illative | kaulakoristeeseenne |
adessive | kaulakoristeellanne |
ablative | kaulakoristeeltanne |
allative | kaulakoristeellenne |
essive | kaulakoristeenanne |
translative | kaulakoristeeksenne |
abessive | kaulakoristeettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeenne |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeenne |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeenne |
genitive | kaulakoristeidenne, kaulakoristeittenne |
partitive | kaulakoristeitanne |
inessive | kaulakoristeissanne |
elative | kaulakoristeistanne |
illative | kaulakoristeisiinne, kaulakoristeihinne |
adessive | kaulakoristeillanne |
ablative | kaulakoristeiltanne |
allative | kaulakoristeillenne |
essive | kaulakoristeinanne |
translative | kaulakoristeiksenne |
abessive | kaulakoristeittanne |
comitative | kaulakoristeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeensa |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeensa |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeensa |
genitive | kaulakoristeensa |
partitive | kaulakoristettaan, kaulakoristettansa |
inessive | kaulakoristeessaan, kaulakoristeessansa |
elative | kaulakoristeestaan, kaulakoristeestansa |
illative | kaulakoristeeseensa |
adessive | kaulakoristeellaan, kaulakoristeellansa |
ablative | kaulakoristeeltaan, kaulakoristeeltansa |
allative | kaulakoristeelleen, kaulakoristeellensa |
essive | kaulakoristeenaan, kaulakoristeenansa |
translative | kaulakoristeekseen, kaulakoristeeksensa |
abessive | kaulakoristeettaan, kaulakoristeettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakoristeensa |
accusative, nominative | kaulakoristeensa |
accusative, genitive | kaulakoristeensa |
genitive | kaulakoristeidensa, kaulakoristeittensa |
partitive | kaulakoristeitaan, kaulakoristeitansa |
inessive | kaulakoristeissaan, kaulakoristeissansa |
elative | kaulakoristeistaan, kaulakoristeistansa |
illative | kaulakoristeisiinsa, kaulakoristeihinsa |
adessive | kaulakoristeillaan, kaulakoristeillansa |
ablative | kaulakoristeiltaan, kaulakoristeiltansa |
allative | kaulakoristeilleen, kaulakoristeillensa |
essive | kaulakoristeinaan, kaulakoristeinansa |
translative | kaulakoristeikseen, kaulakoristeiksensa |
abessive | kaulakoristeittaan, kaulakoristeittansa |
comitative | kaulakoristeineen, kaulakoristeinensa |