Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaulakiikku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikku |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikku |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikun |
genitive | kaulakiikun |
partitive | kaulakiikkua |
inessive | kaulakiikussa |
elative | kaulakiikusta |
illative | kaulakiikkuun |
adessive | kaulakiikulla |
ablative | kaulakiikulta |
allative | kaulakiikulle |
essive | kaulakiikkuna |
translative | kaulakiikuksi |
abessive | kaulakiikutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikut |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikut |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikut |
genitive | kaulakiikkujen |
partitive | kaulakiikkuja |
inessive | kaulakiikuissa |
elative | kaulakiikuista |
illative | kaulakiikkuihin |
adessive | kaulakiikuilla |
ablative | kaulakiikuilta |
allative | kaulakiikuille |
essive | kaulakiikkuina |
translative | kaulakiikuiksi |
abessive | kaulakiikuitta |
instructive | kaulakiikuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkuni |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkuni |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkuni |
genitive | kaulakiikkuni |
partitive | kaulakiikkuani |
inessive | kaulakiikussani |
elative | kaulakiikustani |
illative | kaulakiikkuuni |
adessive | kaulakiikullani |
ablative | kaulakiikultani |
allative | kaulakiikulleni |
essive | kaulakiikkunani |
translative | kaulakiikukseni |
abessive | kaulakiikuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkuni |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkuni |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkuni |
genitive | kaulakiikkujeni |
partitive | kaulakiikkujani |
inessive | kaulakiikuissani |
elative | kaulakiikuistani |
illative | kaulakiikkuihini |
adessive | kaulakiikuillani |
ablative | kaulakiikuiltani |
allative | kaulakiikuilleni |
essive | kaulakiikkuinani |
translative | kaulakiikuikseni |
abessive | kaulakiikuittani |
comitative | kaulakiikkuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkusi |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkusi |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkusi |
genitive | kaulakiikkusi |
partitive | kaulakiikkuasi |
inessive | kaulakiikussasi |
elative | kaulakiikustasi |
illative | kaulakiikkuusi |
adessive | kaulakiikullasi |
ablative | kaulakiikultasi |
allative | kaulakiikullesi |
essive | kaulakiikkunasi |
translative | kaulakiikuksesi |
abessive | kaulakiikuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkusi |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkusi |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkusi |
genitive | kaulakiikkujesi |
partitive | kaulakiikkujasi |
inessive | kaulakiikuissasi |
elative | kaulakiikuistasi |
illative | kaulakiikkuihisi |
adessive | kaulakiikuillasi |
ablative | kaulakiikuiltasi |
allative | kaulakiikuillesi |
essive | kaulakiikkuinasi |
translative | kaulakiikuiksesi |
abessive | kaulakiikuittasi |
comitative | kaulakiikkuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkumme |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkumme |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkumme |
genitive | kaulakiikkumme |
partitive | kaulakiikkuamme |
inessive | kaulakiikussamme |
elative | kaulakiikustamme |
illative | kaulakiikkuumme |
adessive | kaulakiikullamme |
ablative | kaulakiikultamme |
allative | kaulakiikullemme |
essive | kaulakiikkunamme |
translative | kaulakiikuksemme |
abessive | kaulakiikuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkumme |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkumme |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkumme |
genitive | kaulakiikkujemme |
partitive | kaulakiikkujamme |
inessive | kaulakiikuissamme |
elative | kaulakiikuistamme |
illative | kaulakiikkuihimme |
adessive | kaulakiikuillamme |
ablative | kaulakiikuiltamme |
allative | kaulakiikuillemme |
essive | kaulakiikkuinamme |
translative | kaulakiikuiksemme |
abessive | kaulakiikuittamme |
comitative | kaulakiikkuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkunne |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkunne |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkunne |
genitive | kaulakiikkunne |
partitive | kaulakiikkuanne |
inessive | kaulakiikussanne |
elative | kaulakiikustanne |
illative | kaulakiikkuunne |
adessive | kaulakiikullanne |
ablative | kaulakiikultanne |
allative | kaulakiikullenne |
essive | kaulakiikkunanne |
translative | kaulakiikuksenne |
abessive | kaulakiikuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkunne |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkunne |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkunne |
genitive | kaulakiikkujenne |
partitive | kaulakiikkujanne |
inessive | kaulakiikuissanne |
elative | kaulakiikuistanne |
illative | kaulakiikkuihinne |
adessive | kaulakiikuillanne |
ablative | kaulakiikuiltanne |
allative | kaulakiikuillenne |
essive | kaulakiikkuinanne |
translative | kaulakiikuiksenne |
abessive | kaulakiikuittanne |
comitative | kaulakiikkuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkunsa |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkunsa |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkunsa |
genitive | kaulakiikkunsa |
partitive | kaulakiikkuaan, kaulakiikkuansa |
inessive | kaulakiikussaan, kaulakiikussansa |
elative | kaulakiikustaan, kaulakiikustansa |
illative | kaulakiikkuunsa |
adessive | kaulakiikullaan, kaulakiikullansa |
ablative | kaulakiikultaan, kaulakiikultansa |
allative | kaulakiikulleen, kaulakiikullensa |
essive | kaulakiikkunaan, kaulakiikkunansa |
translative | kaulakiikukseen, kaulakiikuksensa |
abessive | kaulakiikuttaan, kaulakiikuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kaulakiikkunsa |
accusative, nominative | kaulakiikkunsa |
accusative, genitive | kaulakiikkunsa |
genitive | kaulakiikkujensa |
partitive | kaulakiikkujaan, kaulakiikkujansa |
inessive | kaulakiikuissaan, kaulakiikuissansa |
elative | kaulakiikuistaan, kaulakiikuistansa |
illative | kaulakiikkuihinsa |
adessive | kaulakiikuillaan, kaulakiikuillansa |
ablative | kaulakiikuiltaan, kaulakiikuiltansa |
allative | kaulakiikuilleen, kaulakiikuillensa |
essive | kaulakiikkuinaan, kaulakiikkuinansa |
translative | kaulakiikuikseen, kaulakiikuiksensa |
abessive | kaulakiikuittaan, kaulakiikuittansa |
comitative | kaulakiikkuineen, kaulakiikkuinensa |