Declension of the Finnish noun 'kaulakiikku'

kaulakiikku  -   gallows
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakiikku
accusative, nominativekaulakiikku
accusative, genitivekaulakiikun
genitivekaulakiikun
partitivekaulakiikkua
inessivekaulakiikussa
elativekaulakiikusta
illativekaulakiikkuun
adessivekaulakiikulla
ablativekaulakiikulta
allativekaulakiikulle
essivekaulakiikkuna
translativekaulakiikuksi
abessivekaulakiikutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakiikut
accusative, nominativekaulakiikut
accusative, genitivekaulakiikut
genitivekaulakiikkujen
partitivekaulakiikkuja
inessivekaulakiikuissa
elativekaulakiikuista
illativekaulakiikkuihin
adessivekaulakiikuilla
ablativekaulakiikuilta
allativekaulakiikuille
essivekaulakiikkuina
translativekaulakiikuiksi
abessivekaulakiikuitta
instructivekaulakiikuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakiikkuni
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkuni
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkuni
genitivekaulakiikkuni
partitivekaulakiikkuani
inessivekaulakiikussani
elativekaulakiikustani
illativekaulakiikkuuni
adessivekaulakiikullani
ablativekaulakiikultani
allativekaulakiikulleni
essivekaulakiikkunani
translativekaulakiikukseni
abessivekaulakiikuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakiikkuni
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkuni
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkuni
genitivekaulakiikkujeni
partitivekaulakiikkujani
inessivekaulakiikuissani
elativekaulakiikuistani
illativekaulakiikkuihini
adessivekaulakiikuillani
ablativekaulakiikuiltani
allativekaulakiikuilleni
essivekaulakiikkuinani
translativekaulakiikuikseni
abessivekaulakiikuittani
comitativekaulakiikkuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakiikkusi
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkusi
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkusi
genitivekaulakiikkusi
partitivekaulakiikkuasi
inessivekaulakiikussasi
elativekaulakiikustasi
illativekaulakiikkuusi
adessivekaulakiikullasi
ablativekaulakiikultasi
allativekaulakiikullesi
essivekaulakiikkunasi
translativekaulakiikuksesi
abessivekaulakiikuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakiikkusi
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkusi
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkusi
genitivekaulakiikkujesi
partitivekaulakiikkujasi
inessivekaulakiikuissasi
elativekaulakiikuistasi
illativekaulakiikkuihisi
adessivekaulakiikuillasi
ablativekaulakiikuiltasi
allativekaulakiikuillesi
essivekaulakiikkuinasi
translativekaulakiikuiksesi
abessivekaulakiikuittasi
comitativekaulakiikkuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakiikkumme
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkumme
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkumme
genitivekaulakiikkumme
partitivekaulakiikkuamme
inessivekaulakiikussamme
elativekaulakiikustamme
illativekaulakiikkuumme
adessivekaulakiikullamme
ablativekaulakiikultamme
allativekaulakiikullemme
essivekaulakiikkunamme
translativekaulakiikuksemme
abessivekaulakiikuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakiikkumme
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkumme
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkumme
genitivekaulakiikkujemme
partitivekaulakiikkujamme
inessivekaulakiikuissamme
elativekaulakiikuistamme
illativekaulakiikkuihimme
adessivekaulakiikuillamme
ablativekaulakiikuiltamme
allativekaulakiikuillemme
essivekaulakiikkuinamme
translativekaulakiikuiksemme
abessivekaulakiikuittamme
comitativekaulakiikkuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakiikkunne
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkunne
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkunne
genitivekaulakiikkunne
partitivekaulakiikkuanne
inessivekaulakiikussanne
elativekaulakiikustanne
illativekaulakiikkuunne
adessivekaulakiikullanne
ablativekaulakiikultanne
allativekaulakiikullenne
essivekaulakiikkunanne
translativekaulakiikuksenne
abessivekaulakiikuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakiikkunne
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkunne
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkunne
genitivekaulakiikkujenne
partitivekaulakiikkujanne
inessivekaulakiikuissanne
elativekaulakiikuistanne
illativekaulakiikkuihinne
adessivekaulakiikuillanne
ablativekaulakiikuiltanne
allativekaulakiikuillenne
essivekaulakiikkuinanne
translativekaulakiikuiksenne
abessivekaulakiikuittanne
comitativekaulakiikkuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekaulakiikkunsa
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkunsa
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkunsa
genitivekaulakiikkunsa
partitivekaulakiikkuaan, kaulakiikkuansa
inessivekaulakiikussaan, kaulakiikussansa
elativekaulakiikustaan, kaulakiikustansa
illativekaulakiikkuunsa
adessivekaulakiikullaan, kaulakiikullansa
ablativekaulakiikultaan, kaulakiikultansa
allativekaulakiikulleen, kaulakiikullensa
essivekaulakiikkunaan, kaulakiikkunansa
translativekaulakiikukseen, kaulakiikuksensa
abessivekaulakiikuttaan, kaulakiikuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekaulakiikkunsa
accusative, nominativekaulakiikkunsa
accusative, genitivekaulakiikkunsa
genitivekaulakiikkujensa
partitivekaulakiikkujaan, kaulakiikkujansa
inessivekaulakiikuissaan, kaulakiikuissansa
elativekaulakiikuistaan, kaulakiikuistansa
illativekaulakiikkuihinsa
adessivekaulakiikuillaan, kaulakiikuillansa
ablativekaulakiikuiltaan, kaulakiikuiltansa
allativekaulakiikuilleen, kaulakiikuillensa
essivekaulakiikkuinaan, kaulakiikkuinansa
translativekaulakiikuikseen, kaulakiikuiksensa
abessivekaulakiikuittaan, kaulakiikuittansa
comitativekaulakiikkuineen, kaulakiikkuinensa