Declension of the Finnish noun 'katkelmallisuus'

katkelmallisuus  -   fragmentariness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatkelmallisuus
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuus
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuuden
genitivekatkelmallisuuden
partitivekatkelmallisuutta
inessivekatkelmallisuudessa
elativekatkelmallisuudesta
illativekatkelmallisuuteen
adessivekatkelmallisuudella
ablativekatkelmallisuudelta
allativekatkelmallisuudelle
essivekatkelmallisuutena
translativekatkelmallisuudeksi
abessivekatkelmallisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatkelmallisuudet
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuudet
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuudet
genitivekatkelmallisuuksien
partitivekatkelmallisuuksia
inessivekatkelmallisuuksissa
elativekatkelmallisuuksista
illativekatkelmallisuuksiin
adessivekatkelmallisuuksilla
ablativekatkelmallisuuksilta
allativekatkelmallisuuksille
essivekatkelmallisuuksina
translativekatkelmallisuuksiksi
abessivekatkelmallisuuksitta
instructivekatkelmallisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatkelmallisuuteni
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuuteni
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuuteni
genitivekatkelmallisuuteni
partitivekatkelmallisuuttani
inessivekatkelmallisuudessani
elativekatkelmallisuudestani
illativekatkelmallisuuteeni
adessivekatkelmallisuudellani
ablativekatkelmallisuudeltani
allativekatkelmallisuudelleni
essivekatkelmallisuutenani
translativekatkelmallisuudekseni
abessivekatkelmallisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatkelmallisuuteni
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuuteni
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuuteni
genitivekatkelmallisuuksieni
partitivekatkelmallisuuksiani
inessivekatkelmallisuuksissani
elativekatkelmallisuuksistani
illativekatkelmallisuuksiini
adessivekatkelmallisuuksillani
ablativekatkelmallisuuksiltani
allativekatkelmallisuuksilleni
essivekatkelmallisuuksinani
translativekatkelmallisuuksikseni
abessivekatkelmallisuuksittani
comitativekatkelmallisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatkelmallisuutesi
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutesi
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutesi
genitivekatkelmallisuutesi
partitivekatkelmallisuuttasi
inessivekatkelmallisuudessasi
elativekatkelmallisuudestasi
illativekatkelmallisuuteesi
adessivekatkelmallisuudellasi
ablativekatkelmallisuudeltasi
allativekatkelmallisuudellesi
essivekatkelmallisuutenasi
translativekatkelmallisuudeksesi
abessivekatkelmallisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatkelmallisuutesi
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutesi
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutesi
genitivekatkelmallisuuksiesi
partitivekatkelmallisuuksiasi
inessivekatkelmallisuuksissasi
elativekatkelmallisuuksistasi
illativekatkelmallisuuksiisi
adessivekatkelmallisuuksillasi
ablativekatkelmallisuuksiltasi
allativekatkelmallisuuksillesi
essivekatkelmallisuuksinasi
translativekatkelmallisuuksiksesi
abessivekatkelmallisuuksittasi
comitativekatkelmallisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatkelmallisuutemme
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutemme
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutemme
genitivekatkelmallisuutemme
partitivekatkelmallisuuttamme
inessivekatkelmallisuudessamme
elativekatkelmallisuudestamme
illativekatkelmallisuuteemme
adessivekatkelmallisuudellamme
ablativekatkelmallisuudeltamme
allativekatkelmallisuudellemme
essivekatkelmallisuutenamme
translativekatkelmallisuudeksemme
abessivekatkelmallisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatkelmallisuutemme
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutemme
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutemme
genitivekatkelmallisuuksiemme
partitivekatkelmallisuuksiamme
inessivekatkelmallisuuksissamme
elativekatkelmallisuuksistamme
illativekatkelmallisuuksiimme
adessivekatkelmallisuuksillamme
ablativekatkelmallisuuksiltamme
allativekatkelmallisuuksillemme
essivekatkelmallisuuksinamme
translativekatkelmallisuuksiksemme
abessivekatkelmallisuuksittamme
comitativekatkelmallisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatkelmallisuutenne
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutenne
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutenne
genitivekatkelmallisuutenne
partitivekatkelmallisuuttanne
inessivekatkelmallisuudessanne
elativekatkelmallisuudestanne
illativekatkelmallisuuteenne
adessivekatkelmallisuudellanne
ablativekatkelmallisuudeltanne
allativekatkelmallisuudellenne
essivekatkelmallisuutenanne
translativekatkelmallisuudeksenne
abessivekatkelmallisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatkelmallisuutenne
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutenne
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutenne
genitivekatkelmallisuuksienne
partitivekatkelmallisuuksianne
inessivekatkelmallisuuksissanne
elativekatkelmallisuuksistanne
illativekatkelmallisuuksiinne
adessivekatkelmallisuuksillanne
ablativekatkelmallisuuksiltanne
allativekatkelmallisuuksillenne
essivekatkelmallisuuksinanne
translativekatkelmallisuuksiksenne
abessivekatkelmallisuuksittanne
comitativekatkelmallisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatkelmallisuutensa
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutensa
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutensa
genitivekatkelmallisuutensa
partitivekatkelmallisuuttaan, katkelmallisuuttansa
inessivekatkelmallisuudessaan, katkelmallisuudessansa
elativekatkelmallisuudestaan, katkelmallisuudestansa
illativekatkelmallisuuteensa
adessivekatkelmallisuudellaan, katkelmallisuudellansa
ablativekatkelmallisuudeltaan, katkelmallisuudeltansa
allativekatkelmallisuudelleen, katkelmallisuudellensa
essivekatkelmallisuutenaan, katkelmallisuutenansa
translativekatkelmallisuudekseen, katkelmallisuudeksensa
abessivekatkelmallisuudettaan, katkelmallisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatkelmallisuutensa
accusative, nominativekatkelmallisuutensa
accusative, genitivekatkelmallisuutensa
genitivekatkelmallisuuksiensa
partitivekatkelmallisuuksiaan, katkelmallisuuksiansa
inessivekatkelmallisuuksissaan, katkelmallisuuksissansa
elativekatkelmallisuuksistaan, katkelmallisuuksistansa
illativekatkelmallisuuksiinsa
adessivekatkelmallisuuksillaan, katkelmallisuuksillansa
ablativekatkelmallisuuksiltaan, katkelmallisuuksiltansa
allativekatkelmallisuuksilleen, katkelmallisuuksillensa
essivekatkelmallisuuksinaan, katkelmallisuuksinansa
translativekatkelmallisuuksikseen, katkelmallisuuksiksensa
abessivekatkelmallisuuksittaan, katkelmallisuuksittansa
comitativekatkelmallisuuksineen, katkelmallisuuksinensa