Declension of the Finnish noun 'kateketiikka'

kateketiikka  -   catechetics (science or practice of instructing by questions and answers)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekateketiikka
accusative, nominativekateketiikka
accusative, genitivekateketiikan
genitivekateketiikan
genitive, rare-
partitivekateketiikkaa
inessivekateketiikassa
elativekateketiikasta
illativekateketiikkaan
adessivekateketiikalla
ablativekateketiikalta
allativekateketiikalle
essivekateketiikkana
translativekateketiikaksi
abessivekateketiikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekateketiikat
accusative, nominativekateketiikat
accusative, genitivekateketiikat
genitivekateketiikkojen
genitive, rarekateketiikkain
partitivekateketiikkoja
inessivekateketiikoissa
elativekateketiikoista
illativekateketiikkoihin
adessivekateketiikoilla
ablativekateketiikoilta
allativekateketiikoille
essivekateketiikkoina
translativekateketiikoiksi
abessivekateketiikoitta
instructivekateketiikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekateketiikkani
accusative, nominativekateketiikkani
accusative, genitivekateketiikkani
genitivekateketiikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivekateketiikkaani
inessivekateketiikassani
elativekateketiikastani
illativekateketiikkaani
adessivekateketiikallani
ablativekateketiikaltani
allativekateketiikalleni
essivekateketiikkanani
translativekateketiikakseni
abessivekateketiikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekateketiikkani
accusative, nominativekateketiikkani
accusative, genitivekateketiikkani
genitivekateketiikkojeni
genitive, rarekateketiikkaini
partitivekateketiikkojani
inessivekateketiikoissani
elativekateketiikoistani
illativekateketiikkoihini
adessivekateketiikoillani
ablativekateketiikoiltani
allativekateketiikoilleni
essivekateketiikkoinani
translativekateketiikoikseni
abessivekateketiikoittani
comitativekateketiikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekateketiikkasi
accusative, nominativekateketiikkasi
accusative, genitivekateketiikkasi
genitivekateketiikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekateketiikkaasi
inessivekateketiikassasi
elativekateketiikastasi
illativekateketiikkaasi
adessivekateketiikallasi
ablativekateketiikaltasi
allativekateketiikallesi
essivekateketiikkanasi
translativekateketiikaksesi
abessivekateketiikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekateketiikkasi
accusative, nominativekateketiikkasi
accusative, genitivekateketiikkasi
genitivekateketiikkojesi
genitive, rarekateketiikkaisi
partitivekateketiikkojasi
inessivekateketiikoissasi
elativekateketiikoistasi
illativekateketiikkoihisi
adessivekateketiikoillasi
ablativekateketiikoiltasi
allativekateketiikoillesi
essivekateketiikkoinasi
translativekateketiikoiksesi
abessivekateketiikoittasi
comitativekateketiikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekateketiikkamme
accusative, nominativekateketiikkamme
accusative, genitivekateketiikkamme
genitivekateketiikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekateketiikkaamme
inessivekateketiikassamme
elativekateketiikastamme
illativekateketiikkaamme
adessivekateketiikallamme
ablativekateketiikaltamme
allativekateketiikallemme
essivekateketiikkanamme
translativekateketiikaksemme
abessivekateketiikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekateketiikkamme
accusative, nominativekateketiikkamme
accusative, genitivekateketiikkamme
genitivekateketiikkojemme
genitive, rarekateketiikkaimme
partitivekateketiikkojamme
inessivekateketiikoissamme
elativekateketiikoistamme
illativekateketiikkoihimme
adessivekateketiikoillamme
ablativekateketiikoiltamme
allativekateketiikoillemme
essivekateketiikkoinamme
translativekateketiikoiksemme
abessivekateketiikoittamme
comitativekateketiikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekateketiikkanne
accusative, nominativekateketiikkanne
accusative, genitivekateketiikkanne
genitivekateketiikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekateketiikkaanne
inessivekateketiikassanne
elativekateketiikastanne
illativekateketiikkaanne
adessivekateketiikallanne
ablativekateketiikaltanne
allativekateketiikallenne
essivekateketiikkananne
translativekateketiikaksenne
abessivekateketiikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekateketiikkanne
accusative, nominativekateketiikkanne
accusative, genitivekateketiikkanne
genitivekateketiikkojenne
genitive, rarekateketiikkainne
partitivekateketiikkojanne
inessivekateketiikoissanne
elativekateketiikoistanne
illativekateketiikkoihinne
adessivekateketiikoillanne
ablativekateketiikoiltanne
allativekateketiikoillenne
essivekateketiikkoinanne
translativekateketiikoiksenne
abessivekateketiikoittanne
comitativekateketiikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekateketiikkansa
accusative, nominativekateketiikkansa
accusative, genitivekateketiikkansa
genitivekateketiikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekateketiikkaansa
inessivekateketiikassaan, kateketiikassansa
elativekateketiikastaan, kateketiikastansa
illativekateketiikkaansa
adessivekateketiikallaan, kateketiikallansa
ablativekateketiikaltaan, kateketiikaltansa
allativekateketiikalleen, kateketiikallensa
essivekateketiikkanaan, kateketiikkanansa
translativekateketiikakseen, kateketiikaksensa
abessivekateketiikattaan, kateketiikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekateketiikkansa
accusative, nominativekateketiikkansa
accusative, genitivekateketiikkansa
genitivekateketiikkojensa
genitive, rarekateketiikkainsa
partitivekateketiikkojaan, kateketiikkojansa
inessivekateketiikoissaan, kateketiikoissansa
elativekateketiikoistaan, kateketiikoistansa
illativekateketiikkoihinsa
adessivekateketiikoillaan, kateketiikoillansa
ablativekateketiikoiltaan, kateketiikoiltansa
allativekateketiikoilleen, kateketiikoillensa
essivekateketiikkoinaan, kateketiikkoinansa
translativekateketiikoikseen, kateketiikoiksensa
abessivekateketiikoittaan, kateketiikoittansa
comitativekateketiikkoineen, kateketiikkoinensa