Declension of the Finnish noun 'kateketiikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikka |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikka |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikan |
genitive | kateketiikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kateketiikkaa |
inessive | kateketiikassa |
elative | kateketiikasta |
illative | kateketiikkaan |
adessive | kateketiikalla |
ablative | kateketiikalta |
allative | kateketiikalle |
essive | kateketiikkana |
translative | kateketiikaksi |
abessive | kateketiikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikat |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikat |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikat |
genitive | kateketiikkojen |
genitive, rare | kateketiikkain |
partitive | kateketiikkoja |
inessive | kateketiikoissa |
elative | kateketiikoista |
illative | kateketiikkoihin |
adessive | kateketiikoilla |
ablative | kateketiikoilta |
allative | kateketiikoille |
essive | kateketiikkoina |
translative | kateketiikoiksi |
abessive | kateketiikoitta |
instructive | kateketiikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkani |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkani |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkani |
genitive | kateketiikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kateketiikkaani |
inessive | kateketiikassani |
elative | kateketiikastani |
illative | kateketiikkaani |
adessive | kateketiikallani |
ablative | kateketiikaltani |
allative | kateketiikalleni |
essive | kateketiikkanani |
translative | kateketiikakseni |
abessive | kateketiikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkani |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkani |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkani |
genitive | kateketiikkojeni |
genitive, rare | kateketiikkaini |
partitive | kateketiikkojani |
inessive | kateketiikoissani |
elative | kateketiikoistani |
illative | kateketiikkoihini |
adessive | kateketiikoillani |
ablative | kateketiikoiltani |
allative | kateketiikoilleni |
essive | kateketiikkoinani |
translative | kateketiikoikseni |
abessive | kateketiikoittani |
comitative | kateketiikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkasi |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkasi |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkasi |
genitive | kateketiikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kateketiikkaasi |
inessive | kateketiikassasi |
elative | kateketiikastasi |
illative | kateketiikkaasi |
adessive | kateketiikallasi |
ablative | kateketiikaltasi |
allative | kateketiikallesi |
essive | kateketiikkanasi |
translative | kateketiikaksesi |
abessive | kateketiikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkasi |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkasi |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkasi |
genitive | kateketiikkojesi |
genitive, rare | kateketiikkaisi |
partitive | kateketiikkojasi |
inessive | kateketiikoissasi |
elative | kateketiikoistasi |
illative | kateketiikkoihisi |
adessive | kateketiikoillasi |
ablative | kateketiikoiltasi |
allative | kateketiikoillesi |
essive | kateketiikkoinasi |
translative | kateketiikoiksesi |
abessive | kateketiikoittasi |
comitative | kateketiikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkamme |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkamme |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkamme |
genitive | kateketiikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kateketiikkaamme |
inessive | kateketiikassamme |
elative | kateketiikastamme |
illative | kateketiikkaamme |
adessive | kateketiikallamme |
ablative | kateketiikaltamme |
allative | kateketiikallemme |
essive | kateketiikkanamme |
translative | kateketiikaksemme |
abessive | kateketiikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkamme |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkamme |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkamme |
genitive | kateketiikkojemme |
genitive, rare | kateketiikkaimme |
partitive | kateketiikkojamme |
inessive | kateketiikoissamme |
elative | kateketiikoistamme |
illative | kateketiikkoihimme |
adessive | kateketiikoillamme |
ablative | kateketiikoiltamme |
allative | kateketiikoillemme |
essive | kateketiikkoinamme |
translative | kateketiikoiksemme |
abessive | kateketiikoittamme |
comitative | kateketiikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkanne |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkanne |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkanne |
genitive | kateketiikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kateketiikkaanne |
inessive | kateketiikassanne |
elative | kateketiikastanne |
illative | kateketiikkaanne |
adessive | kateketiikallanne |
ablative | kateketiikaltanne |
allative | kateketiikallenne |
essive | kateketiikkananne |
translative | kateketiikaksenne |
abessive | kateketiikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkanne |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkanne |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkanne |
genitive | kateketiikkojenne |
genitive, rare | kateketiikkainne |
partitive | kateketiikkojanne |
inessive | kateketiikoissanne |
elative | kateketiikoistanne |
illative | kateketiikkoihinne |
adessive | kateketiikoillanne |
ablative | kateketiikoiltanne |
allative | kateketiikoillenne |
essive | kateketiikkoinanne |
translative | kateketiikoiksenne |
abessive | kateketiikoittanne |
comitative | kateketiikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkansa |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkansa |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkansa |
genitive | kateketiikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kateketiikkaansa |
inessive | kateketiikassaan, kateketiikassansa |
elative | kateketiikastaan, kateketiikastansa |
illative | kateketiikkaansa |
adessive | kateketiikallaan, kateketiikallansa |
ablative | kateketiikaltaan, kateketiikaltansa |
allative | kateketiikalleen, kateketiikallensa |
essive | kateketiikkanaan, kateketiikkanansa |
translative | kateketiikakseen, kateketiikaksensa |
abessive | kateketiikattaan, kateketiikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kateketiikkansa |
accusative, nominative | kateketiikkansa |
accusative, genitive | kateketiikkansa |
genitive | kateketiikkojensa |
genitive, rare | kateketiikkainsa |
partitive | kateketiikkojaan, kateketiikkojansa |
inessive | kateketiikoissaan, kateketiikoissansa |
elative | kateketiikoistaan, kateketiikoistansa |
illative | kateketiikkoihinsa |
adessive | kateketiikoillaan, kateketiikoillansa |
ablative | kateketiikoiltaan, kateketiikoiltansa |
allative | kateketiikoilleen, kateketiikoillensa |
essive | kateketiikkoinaan, kateketiikkoinansa |
translative | kateketiikoikseen, kateketiikoiksensa |
abessive | kateketiikoittaan, kateketiikoittansa |
comitative | kateketiikkoineen, kateketiikkoinensa |