Declension of the Finnish noun 'katalonialaisuus'

katalonialaisuus  -   Catalanness (state or property of being Catalan)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalonialaisuus
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuus
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuuden
genitivekatalonialaisuuden
partitivekatalonialaisuutta
inessivekatalonialaisuudessa
elativekatalonialaisuudesta
illativekatalonialaisuuteen
adessivekatalonialaisuudella
ablativekatalonialaisuudelta
allativekatalonialaisuudelle
essivekatalonialaisuutena
translativekatalonialaisuudeksi
abessivekatalonialaisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalonialaisuudet
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuudet
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuudet
genitivekatalonialaisuuksien
partitivekatalonialaisuuksia
inessivekatalonialaisuuksissa
elativekatalonialaisuuksista
illativekatalonialaisuuksiin
adessivekatalonialaisuuksilla
ablativekatalonialaisuuksilta
allativekatalonialaisuuksille
essivekatalonialaisuuksina
translativekatalonialaisuuksiksi
abessivekatalonialaisuuksitta
instructivekatalonialaisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalonialaisuuteni
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuuteni
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuuteni
genitivekatalonialaisuuteni
partitivekatalonialaisuuttani
inessivekatalonialaisuudessani
elativekatalonialaisuudestani
illativekatalonialaisuuteeni
adessivekatalonialaisuudellani
ablativekatalonialaisuudeltani
allativekatalonialaisuudelleni
essivekatalonialaisuutenani
translativekatalonialaisuudekseni
abessivekatalonialaisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalonialaisuuteni
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuuteni
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuuteni
genitivekatalonialaisuuksieni
partitivekatalonialaisuuksiani
inessivekatalonialaisuuksissani
elativekatalonialaisuuksistani
illativekatalonialaisuuksiini
adessivekatalonialaisuuksillani
ablativekatalonialaisuuksiltani
allativekatalonialaisuuksilleni
essivekatalonialaisuuksinani
translativekatalonialaisuuksikseni
abessivekatalonialaisuuksittani
comitativekatalonialaisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalonialaisuutesi
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutesi
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutesi
genitivekatalonialaisuutesi
partitivekatalonialaisuuttasi
inessivekatalonialaisuudessasi
elativekatalonialaisuudestasi
illativekatalonialaisuuteesi
adessivekatalonialaisuudellasi
ablativekatalonialaisuudeltasi
allativekatalonialaisuudellesi
essivekatalonialaisuutenasi
translativekatalonialaisuudeksesi
abessivekatalonialaisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalonialaisuutesi
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutesi
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutesi
genitivekatalonialaisuuksiesi
partitivekatalonialaisuuksiasi
inessivekatalonialaisuuksissasi
elativekatalonialaisuuksistasi
illativekatalonialaisuuksiisi
adessivekatalonialaisuuksillasi
ablativekatalonialaisuuksiltasi
allativekatalonialaisuuksillesi
essivekatalonialaisuuksinasi
translativekatalonialaisuuksiksesi
abessivekatalonialaisuuksittasi
comitativekatalonialaisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalonialaisuutemme
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutemme
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutemme
genitivekatalonialaisuutemme
partitivekatalonialaisuuttamme
inessivekatalonialaisuudessamme
elativekatalonialaisuudestamme
illativekatalonialaisuuteemme
adessivekatalonialaisuudellamme
ablativekatalonialaisuudeltamme
allativekatalonialaisuudellemme
essivekatalonialaisuutenamme
translativekatalonialaisuudeksemme
abessivekatalonialaisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalonialaisuutemme
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutemme
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutemme
genitivekatalonialaisuuksiemme
partitivekatalonialaisuuksiamme
inessivekatalonialaisuuksissamme
elativekatalonialaisuuksistamme
illativekatalonialaisuuksiimme
adessivekatalonialaisuuksillamme
ablativekatalonialaisuuksiltamme
allativekatalonialaisuuksillemme
essivekatalonialaisuuksinamme
translativekatalonialaisuuksiksemme
abessivekatalonialaisuuksittamme
comitativekatalonialaisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalonialaisuutenne
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutenne
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutenne
genitivekatalonialaisuutenne
partitivekatalonialaisuuttanne
inessivekatalonialaisuudessanne
elativekatalonialaisuudestanne
illativekatalonialaisuuteenne
adessivekatalonialaisuudellanne
ablativekatalonialaisuudeltanne
allativekatalonialaisuudellenne
essivekatalonialaisuutenanne
translativekatalonialaisuudeksenne
abessivekatalonialaisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalonialaisuutenne
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutenne
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutenne
genitivekatalonialaisuuksienne
partitivekatalonialaisuuksianne
inessivekatalonialaisuuksissanne
elativekatalonialaisuuksistanne
illativekatalonialaisuuksiinne
adessivekatalonialaisuuksillanne
ablativekatalonialaisuuksiltanne
allativekatalonialaisuuksillenne
essivekatalonialaisuuksinanne
translativekatalonialaisuuksiksenne
abessivekatalonialaisuuksittanne
comitativekatalonialaisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalonialaisuutensa
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutensa
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutensa
genitivekatalonialaisuutensa
partitivekatalonialaisuuttaan, katalonialaisuuttansa
inessivekatalonialaisuudessaan, katalonialaisuudessansa
elativekatalonialaisuudestaan, katalonialaisuudestansa
illativekatalonialaisuuteensa
adessivekatalonialaisuudellaan, katalonialaisuudellansa
ablativekatalonialaisuudeltaan, katalonialaisuudeltansa
allativekatalonialaisuudelleen, katalonialaisuudellensa
essivekatalonialaisuutenaan, katalonialaisuutenansa
translativekatalonialaisuudekseen, katalonialaisuudeksensa
abessivekatalonialaisuudettaan, katalonialaisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalonialaisuutensa
accusative, nominativekatalonialaisuutensa
accusative, genitivekatalonialaisuutensa
genitivekatalonialaisuuksiensa
partitivekatalonialaisuuksiaan, katalonialaisuuksiansa
inessivekatalonialaisuuksissaan, katalonialaisuuksissansa
elativekatalonialaisuuksistaan, katalonialaisuuksistansa
illativekatalonialaisuuksiinsa
adessivekatalonialaisuuksillaan, katalonialaisuuksillansa
ablativekatalonialaisuuksiltaan, katalonialaisuuksiltansa
allativekatalonialaisuuksilleen, katalonialaisuuksillensa
essivekatalonialaisuuksinaan, katalonialaisuuksinansa
translativekatalonialaisuuksikseen, katalonialaisuuksiksensa
abessivekatalonialaisuuksittaan, katalonialaisuuksittansa
comitativekatalonialaisuuksineen, katalonialaisuuksinensa