Declension of the Finnish noun 'katalonialaisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuus |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuus |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuuden |
genitive | katalonialaisuuden |
partitive | katalonialaisuutta |
inessive | katalonialaisuudessa |
elative | katalonialaisuudesta |
illative | katalonialaisuuteen |
adessive | katalonialaisuudella |
ablative | katalonialaisuudelta |
allative | katalonialaisuudelle |
essive | katalonialaisuutena |
translative | katalonialaisuudeksi |
abessive | katalonialaisuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuudet |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuudet |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuudet |
genitive | katalonialaisuuksien |
partitive | katalonialaisuuksia |
inessive | katalonialaisuuksissa |
elative | katalonialaisuuksista |
illative | katalonialaisuuksiin |
adessive | katalonialaisuuksilla |
ablative | katalonialaisuuksilta |
allative | katalonialaisuuksille |
essive | katalonialaisuuksina |
translative | katalonialaisuuksiksi |
abessive | katalonialaisuuksitta |
instructive | katalonialaisuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuuteni |
genitive | katalonialaisuuteni |
partitive | katalonialaisuuttani |
inessive | katalonialaisuudessani |
elative | katalonialaisuudestani |
illative | katalonialaisuuteeni |
adessive | katalonialaisuudellani |
ablative | katalonialaisuudeltani |
allative | katalonialaisuudelleni |
essive | katalonialaisuutenani |
translative | katalonialaisuudekseni |
abessive | katalonialaisuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuuteni |
genitive | katalonialaisuuksieni |
partitive | katalonialaisuuksiani |
inessive | katalonialaisuuksissani |
elative | katalonialaisuuksistani |
illative | katalonialaisuuksiini |
adessive | katalonialaisuuksillani |
ablative | katalonialaisuuksiltani |
allative | katalonialaisuuksilleni |
essive | katalonialaisuuksinani |
translative | katalonialaisuuksikseni |
abessive | katalonialaisuuksittani |
comitative | katalonialaisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutesi |
genitive | katalonialaisuutesi |
partitive | katalonialaisuuttasi |
inessive | katalonialaisuudessasi |
elative | katalonialaisuudestasi |
illative | katalonialaisuuteesi |
adessive | katalonialaisuudellasi |
ablative | katalonialaisuudeltasi |
allative | katalonialaisuudellesi |
essive | katalonialaisuutenasi |
translative | katalonialaisuudeksesi |
abessive | katalonialaisuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutesi |
genitive | katalonialaisuuksiesi |
partitive | katalonialaisuuksiasi |
inessive | katalonialaisuuksissasi |
elative | katalonialaisuuksistasi |
illative | katalonialaisuuksiisi |
adessive | katalonialaisuuksillasi |
ablative | katalonialaisuuksiltasi |
allative | katalonialaisuuksillesi |
essive | katalonialaisuuksinasi |
translative | katalonialaisuuksiksesi |
abessive | katalonialaisuuksittasi |
comitative | katalonialaisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutemme |
genitive | katalonialaisuutemme |
partitive | katalonialaisuuttamme |
inessive | katalonialaisuudessamme |
elative | katalonialaisuudestamme |
illative | katalonialaisuuteemme |
adessive | katalonialaisuudellamme |
ablative | katalonialaisuudeltamme |
allative | katalonialaisuudellemme |
essive | katalonialaisuutenamme |
translative | katalonialaisuudeksemme |
abessive | katalonialaisuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutemme |
genitive | katalonialaisuuksiemme |
partitive | katalonialaisuuksiamme |
inessive | katalonialaisuuksissamme |
elative | katalonialaisuuksistamme |
illative | katalonialaisuuksiimme |
adessive | katalonialaisuuksillamme |
ablative | katalonialaisuuksiltamme |
allative | katalonialaisuuksillemme |
essive | katalonialaisuuksinamme |
translative | katalonialaisuuksiksemme |
abessive | katalonialaisuuksittamme |
comitative | katalonialaisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutenne |
genitive | katalonialaisuutenne |
partitive | katalonialaisuuttanne |
inessive | katalonialaisuudessanne |
elative | katalonialaisuudestanne |
illative | katalonialaisuuteenne |
adessive | katalonialaisuudellanne |
ablative | katalonialaisuudeltanne |
allative | katalonialaisuudellenne |
essive | katalonialaisuutenanne |
translative | katalonialaisuudeksenne |
abessive | katalonialaisuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutenne |
genitive | katalonialaisuuksienne |
partitive | katalonialaisuuksianne |
inessive | katalonialaisuuksissanne |
elative | katalonialaisuuksistanne |
illative | katalonialaisuuksiinne |
adessive | katalonialaisuuksillanne |
ablative | katalonialaisuuksiltanne |
allative | katalonialaisuuksillenne |
essive | katalonialaisuuksinanne |
translative | katalonialaisuuksiksenne |
abessive | katalonialaisuuksittanne |
comitative | katalonialaisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutensa |
genitive | katalonialaisuutensa |
partitive | katalonialaisuuttaan, katalonialaisuuttansa |
inessive | katalonialaisuudessaan, katalonialaisuudessansa |
elative | katalonialaisuudestaan, katalonialaisuudestansa |
illative | katalonialaisuuteensa |
adessive | katalonialaisuudellaan, katalonialaisuudellansa |
ablative | katalonialaisuudeltaan, katalonialaisuudeltansa |
allative | katalonialaisuudelleen, katalonialaisuudellensa |
essive | katalonialaisuutenaan, katalonialaisuutenansa |
translative | katalonialaisuudekseen, katalonialaisuudeksensa |
abessive | katalonialaisuudettaan, katalonialaisuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalonialaisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | katalonialaisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | katalonialaisuutensa |
genitive | katalonialaisuuksiensa |
partitive | katalonialaisuuksiaan, katalonialaisuuksiansa |
inessive | katalonialaisuuksissaan, katalonialaisuuksissansa |
elative | katalonialaisuuksistaan, katalonialaisuuksistansa |
illative | katalonialaisuuksiinsa |
adessive | katalonialaisuuksillaan, katalonialaisuuksillansa |
ablative | katalonialaisuuksiltaan, katalonialaisuuksiltansa |
allative | katalonialaisuuksilleen, katalonialaisuuksillensa |
essive | katalonialaisuuksinaan, katalonialaisuuksinansa |
translative | katalonialaisuuksikseen, katalonialaisuuksiksensa |
abessive | katalonialaisuuksittaan, katalonialaisuuksittansa |
comitative | katalonialaisuuksineen, katalonialaisuuksinensa |