Declension of the Finnish noun 'katal'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katal |
accusative, nominative | katal |
accusative, genitive | katalin |
genitive | katalin |
partitive | katalia |
inessive | katalissa |
elative | katalista |
illative | kataliin |
adessive | katalilla |
ablative | katalilta |
allative | katalille |
essive | katalina |
translative | kataliksi |
abessive | katalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalit |
accusative, nominative | katalit |
accusative, genitive | katalit |
genitive | katalien |
partitive | kataleja |
inessive | kataleissa |
elative | kataleista |
illative | kataleihin |
adessive | kataleilla |
ablative | kataleilta |
allative | kataleille |
essive | kataleina |
translative | kataleiksi |
abessive | kataleitta |
instructive | katalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalini |
accusative, nominative | katalini |
accusative, genitive | katalini |
genitive | katalini |
partitive | kataliani |
inessive | katalissani |
elative | katalistani |
illative | kataliini |
adessive | katalillani |
ablative | kataliltani |
allative | katalilleni |
essive | katalinani |
translative | katalikseni |
abessive | katalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalini |
accusative, nominative | katalini |
accusative, genitive | katalini |
genitive | katalieni |
partitive | katalejani |
inessive | kataleissani |
elative | kataleistani |
illative | kataleihini |
adessive | kataleillani |
ablative | kataleiltani |
allative | kataleilleni |
essive | kataleinani |
translative | kataleikseni |
abessive | kataleittani |
comitative | kataleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalisi |
accusative, nominative | katalisi |
accusative, genitive | katalisi |
genitive | katalisi |
partitive | kataliasi |
inessive | katalissasi |
elative | katalistasi |
illative | kataliisi |
adessive | katalillasi |
ablative | kataliltasi |
allative | katalillesi |
essive | katalinasi |
translative | kataliksesi |
abessive | katalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalisi |
accusative, nominative | katalisi |
accusative, genitive | katalisi |
genitive | kataliesi |
partitive | katalejasi |
inessive | kataleissasi |
elative | kataleistasi |
illative | kataleihisi |
adessive | kataleillasi |
ablative | kataleiltasi |
allative | kataleillesi |
essive | kataleinasi |
translative | kataleiksesi |
abessive | kataleittasi |
comitative | kataleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalimme |
accusative, nominative | katalimme |
accusative, genitive | katalimme |
genitive | katalimme |
partitive | kataliamme |
inessive | katalissamme |
elative | katalistamme |
illative | kataliimme |
adessive | katalillamme |
ablative | kataliltamme |
allative | katalillemme |
essive | katalinamme |
translative | kataliksemme |
abessive | katalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalimme |
accusative, nominative | katalimme |
accusative, genitive | katalimme |
genitive | kataliemme |
partitive | katalejamme |
inessive | kataleissamme |
elative | kataleistamme |
illative | kataleihimme |
adessive | kataleillamme |
ablative | kataleiltamme |
allative | kataleillemme |
essive | kataleinamme |
translative | kataleiksemme |
abessive | kataleittamme |
comitative | kataleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalinne |
accusative, nominative | katalinne |
accusative, genitive | katalinne |
genitive | katalinne |
partitive | katalianne |
inessive | katalissanne |
elative | katalistanne |
illative | kataliinne |
adessive | katalillanne |
ablative | kataliltanne |
allative | katalillenne |
essive | katalinanne |
translative | kataliksenne |
abessive | katalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalinne |
accusative, nominative | katalinne |
accusative, genitive | katalinne |
genitive | katalienne |
partitive | katalejanne |
inessive | kataleissanne |
elative | kataleistanne |
illative | kataleihinne |
adessive | kataleillanne |
ablative | kataleiltanne |
allative | kataleillenne |
essive | kataleinanne |
translative | kataleiksenne |
abessive | kataleittanne |
comitative | kataleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | katalinsa |
accusative, nominative | katalinsa |
accusative, genitive | katalinsa |
genitive | katalinsa |
partitive | kataliaan, kataliansa |
inessive | katalissaan, katalissansa |
elative | katalistaan, katalistansa |
illative | kataliinsa |
adessive | katalillaan, katalillansa |
ablative | kataliltaan, kataliltansa |
allative | katalilleen, katalillensa |
essive | katalinaan, katalinansa |
translative | katalikseen, kataliksensa |
abessive | katalittaan, katalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | katalinsa |
accusative, nominative | katalinsa |
accusative, genitive | katalinsa |
genitive | kataliensa |
partitive | katalejaan, katalejansa |
inessive | kataleissaan, kataleissansa |
elative | kataleistaan, kataleistansa |
illative | kataleihinsa |
adessive | kataleillaan, kataleillansa |
ablative | kataleiltaan, kataleiltansa |
allative | kataleilleen, kataleillensa |
essive | kataleinaan, kataleinansa |
translative | kataleikseen, kataleiksensa |
abessive | kataleittaan, kataleittansa |
comitative | kataleineen, kataleinensa |