Declension of the Finnish noun 'katal'

katal  -   katal
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatal
accusative, nominativekatal
accusative, genitivekatalin
genitivekatalin
partitivekatalia
inessivekatalissa
elativekatalista
illativekataliin
adessivekatalilla
ablativekatalilta
allativekatalille
essivekatalina
translativekataliksi
abessivekatalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalit
accusative, nominativekatalit
accusative, genitivekatalit
genitivekatalien
partitivekataleja
inessivekataleissa
elativekataleista
illativekataleihin
adessivekataleilla
ablativekataleilta
allativekataleille
essivekataleina
translativekataleiksi
abessivekataleitta
instructivekatalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalini
accusative, nominativekatalini
accusative, genitivekatalini
genitivekatalini
partitivekataliani
inessivekatalissani
elativekatalistani
illativekataliini
adessivekatalillani
ablativekataliltani
allativekatalilleni
essivekatalinani
translativekatalikseni
abessivekatalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalini
accusative, nominativekatalini
accusative, genitivekatalini
genitivekatalieni
partitivekatalejani
inessivekataleissani
elativekataleistani
illativekataleihini
adessivekataleillani
ablativekataleiltani
allativekataleilleni
essivekataleinani
translativekataleikseni
abessivekataleittani
comitativekataleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalisi
accusative, nominativekatalisi
accusative, genitivekatalisi
genitivekatalisi
partitivekataliasi
inessivekatalissasi
elativekatalistasi
illativekataliisi
adessivekatalillasi
ablativekataliltasi
allativekatalillesi
essivekatalinasi
translativekataliksesi
abessivekatalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalisi
accusative, nominativekatalisi
accusative, genitivekatalisi
genitivekataliesi
partitivekatalejasi
inessivekataleissasi
elativekataleistasi
illativekataleihisi
adessivekataleillasi
ablativekataleiltasi
allativekataleillesi
essivekataleinasi
translativekataleiksesi
abessivekataleittasi
comitativekataleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalimme
accusative, nominativekatalimme
accusative, genitivekatalimme
genitivekatalimme
partitivekataliamme
inessivekatalissamme
elativekatalistamme
illativekataliimme
adessivekatalillamme
ablativekataliltamme
allativekatalillemme
essivekatalinamme
translativekataliksemme
abessivekatalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalimme
accusative, nominativekatalimme
accusative, genitivekatalimme
genitivekataliemme
partitivekatalejamme
inessivekataleissamme
elativekataleistamme
illativekataleihimme
adessivekataleillamme
ablativekataleiltamme
allativekataleillemme
essivekataleinamme
translativekataleiksemme
abessivekataleittamme
comitativekataleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalinne
accusative, nominativekatalinne
accusative, genitivekatalinne
genitivekatalinne
partitivekatalianne
inessivekatalissanne
elativekatalistanne
illativekataliinne
adessivekatalillanne
ablativekataliltanne
allativekatalillenne
essivekatalinanne
translativekataliksenne
abessivekatalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalinne
accusative, nominativekatalinne
accusative, genitivekatalinne
genitivekatalienne
partitivekatalejanne
inessivekataleissanne
elativekataleistanne
illativekataleihinne
adessivekataleillanne
ablativekataleiltanne
allativekataleillenne
essivekataleinanne
translativekataleiksenne
abessivekataleittanne
comitativekataleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekatalinsa
accusative, nominativekatalinsa
accusative, genitivekatalinsa
genitivekatalinsa
partitivekataliaan, kataliansa
inessivekatalissaan, katalissansa
elativekatalistaan, katalistansa
illativekataliinsa
adessivekatalillaan, katalillansa
ablativekataliltaan, kataliltansa
allativekatalilleen, katalillensa
essivekatalinaan, katalinansa
translativekatalikseen, kataliksensa
abessivekatalittaan, katalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekatalinsa
accusative, nominativekatalinsa
accusative, genitivekatalinsa
genitivekataliensa
partitivekatalejaan, katalejansa
inessivekataleissaan, kataleissansa
elativekataleistaan, kataleistansa
illativekataleihinsa
adessivekataleillaan, kataleillansa
ablativekataleiltaan, kataleiltansa
allativekataleilleen, kataleillensa
essivekataleinaan, kataleinansa
translativekataleikseen, kataleiksensa
abessivekataleittaan, kataleittansa
comitativekataleineen, kataleinensa