Declension of the Finnish noun 'kasvutiheys'

kasvutiheys  -   growth density
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvutiheys
accusative, nominativekasvutiheys
accusative, genitivekasvutiheyden
genitivekasvutiheyden
partitivekasvutiheyttä
inessivekasvutiheydessä
elativekasvutiheydestä
illativekasvutiheyteen
adessivekasvutiheydellä
ablativekasvutiheydeltä
allativekasvutiheydelle
essivekasvutiheytenä
translativekasvutiheydeksi
abessivekasvutiheydettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvutiheydet
accusative, nominativekasvutiheydet
accusative, genitivekasvutiheydet
genitivekasvutiheyksien
partitivekasvutiheyksiä
inessivekasvutiheyksissä
elativekasvutiheyksistä
illativekasvutiheyksiin
adessivekasvutiheyksillä
ablativekasvutiheyksiltä
allativekasvutiheyksille
essivekasvutiheyksinä
translativekasvutiheyksiksi
abessivekasvutiheyksittä
instructivekasvutiheyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvutiheyteni
accusative, nominativekasvutiheyteni
accusative, genitivekasvutiheyteni
genitivekasvutiheyteni
partitivekasvutiheyttäni
inessivekasvutiheydessäni
elativekasvutiheydestäni
illativekasvutiheyteeni
adessivekasvutiheydelläni
ablativekasvutiheydeltäni
allativekasvutiheydelleni
essivekasvutiheytenäni
translativekasvutiheydekseni
abessivekasvutiheydettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvutiheyteni
accusative, nominativekasvutiheyteni
accusative, genitivekasvutiheyteni
genitivekasvutiheyksieni
partitivekasvutiheyksiäni
inessivekasvutiheyksissäni
elativekasvutiheyksistäni
illativekasvutiheyksiini
adessivekasvutiheyksilläni
ablativekasvutiheyksiltäni
allativekasvutiheyksilleni
essivekasvutiheyksinäni
translativekasvutiheyksikseni
abessivekasvutiheyksittäni
comitativekasvutiheyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvutiheytesi
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytesi
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytesi
genitivekasvutiheytesi
partitivekasvutiheyttäsi
inessivekasvutiheydessäsi
elativekasvutiheydestäsi
illativekasvutiheyteesi
adessivekasvutiheydelläsi
ablativekasvutiheydeltäsi
allativekasvutiheydellesi
essivekasvutiheytenäsi
translativekasvutiheydeksesi
abessivekasvutiheydettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvutiheytesi
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytesi
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytesi
genitivekasvutiheyksiesi
partitivekasvutiheyksiäsi
inessivekasvutiheyksissäsi
elativekasvutiheyksistäsi
illativekasvutiheyksiisi
adessivekasvutiheyksilläsi
ablativekasvutiheyksiltäsi
allativekasvutiheyksillesi
essivekasvutiheyksinäsi
translativekasvutiheyksiksesi
abessivekasvutiheyksittäsi
comitativekasvutiheyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvutiheytemme
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytemme
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytemme
genitivekasvutiheytemme
partitivekasvutiheyttämme
inessivekasvutiheydessämme
elativekasvutiheydestämme
illativekasvutiheyteemme
adessivekasvutiheydellämme
ablativekasvutiheydeltämme
allativekasvutiheydellemme
essivekasvutiheytenämme
translativekasvutiheydeksemme
abessivekasvutiheydettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvutiheytemme
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytemme
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytemme
genitivekasvutiheyksiemme
partitivekasvutiheyksiämme
inessivekasvutiheyksissämme
elativekasvutiheyksistämme
illativekasvutiheyksiimme
adessivekasvutiheyksillämme
ablativekasvutiheyksiltämme
allativekasvutiheyksillemme
essivekasvutiheyksinämme
translativekasvutiheyksiksemme
abessivekasvutiheyksittämme
comitativekasvutiheyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvutiheytenne
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytenne
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytenne
genitivekasvutiheytenne
partitivekasvutiheyttänne
inessivekasvutiheydessänne
elativekasvutiheydestänne
illativekasvutiheyteenne
adessivekasvutiheydellänne
ablativekasvutiheydeltänne
allativekasvutiheydellenne
essivekasvutiheytenänne
translativekasvutiheydeksenne
abessivekasvutiheydettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvutiheytenne
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytenne
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytenne
genitivekasvutiheyksienne
partitivekasvutiheyksiänne
inessivekasvutiheyksissänne
elativekasvutiheyksistänne
illativekasvutiheyksiinne
adessivekasvutiheyksillänne
ablativekasvutiheyksiltänne
allativekasvutiheyksillenne
essivekasvutiheyksinänne
translativekasvutiheyksiksenne
abessivekasvutiheyksittänne
comitativekasvutiheyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvutiheytensä
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytensä
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytensä
genitivekasvutiheytensä
partitivekasvutiheyttään, kasvutiheyttänsä
inessivekasvutiheydessään, kasvutiheydessänsä
elativekasvutiheydestään, kasvutiheydestänsä
illativekasvutiheyteensä
adessivekasvutiheydellään, kasvutiheydellänsä
ablativekasvutiheydeltään, kasvutiheydeltänsä
allativekasvutiheydelleen, kasvutiheydellensä
essivekasvutiheytenään, kasvutiheytenänsä
translativekasvutiheydekseen, kasvutiheydeksensä
abessivekasvutiheydettään, kasvutiheydettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvutiheytensä
accusative, nominativekasvutiheytensä
accusative, genitivekasvutiheytensä
genitivekasvutiheyksiensä
partitivekasvutiheyksiään, kasvutiheyksiänsä
inessivekasvutiheyksissään, kasvutiheyksissänsä
elativekasvutiheyksistään, kasvutiheyksistänsä
illativekasvutiheyksiinsä
adessivekasvutiheyksillään, kasvutiheyksillänsä
ablativekasvutiheyksiltään, kasvutiheyksiltänsä
allativekasvutiheyksilleen, kasvutiheyksillensä
essivekasvutiheyksinään, kasvutiheyksinänsä
translativekasvutiheyksikseen, kasvutiheyksiksensä
abessivekasvutiheyksittään, kasvutiheyksittänsä
comitativekasvutiheyksineen, kasvutiheyksinensä