Declension of the Finnish noun 'kasvutiheys'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheys |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheys |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheyden |
genitive | kasvutiheyden |
partitive | kasvutiheyttä |
inessive | kasvutiheydessä |
elative | kasvutiheydestä |
illative | kasvutiheyteen |
adessive | kasvutiheydellä |
ablative | kasvutiheydeltä |
allative | kasvutiheydelle |
essive | kasvutiheytenä |
translative | kasvutiheydeksi |
abessive | kasvutiheydettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheydet |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheydet |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheydet |
genitive | kasvutiheyksien |
partitive | kasvutiheyksiä |
inessive | kasvutiheyksissä |
elative | kasvutiheyksistä |
illative | kasvutiheyksiin |
adessive | kasvutiheyksillä |
ablative | kasvutiheyksiltä |
allative | kasvutiheyksille |
essive | kasvutiheyksinä |
translative | kasvutiheyksiksi |
abessive | kasvutiheyksittä |
instructive | kasvutiheyksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheyteni |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheyteni |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheyteni |
genitive | kasvutiheyteni |
partitive | kasvutiheyttäni |
inessive | kasvutiheydessäni |
elative | kasvutiheydestäni |
illative | kasvutiheyteeni |
adessive | kasvutiheydelläni |
ablative | kasvutiheydeltäni |
allative | kasvutiheydelleni |
essive | kasvutiheytenäni |
translative | kasvutiheydekseni |
abessive | kasvutiheydettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheyteni |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheyteni |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheyteni |
genitive | kasvutiheyksieni |
partitive | kasvutiheyksiäni |
inessive | kasvutiheyksissäni |
elative | kasvutiheyksistäni |
illative | kasvutiheyksiini |
adessive | kasvutiheyksilläni |
ablative | kasvutiheyksiltäni |
allative | kasvutiheyksilleni |
essive | kasvutiheyksinäni |
translative | kasvutiheyksikseni |
abessive | kasvutiheyksittäni |
comitative | kasvutiheyksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytesi |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytesi |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytesi |
genitive | kasvutiheytesi |
partitive | kasvutiheyttäsi |
inessive | kasvutiheydessäsi |
elative | kasvutiheydestäsi |
illative | kasvutiheyteesi |
adessive | kasvutiheydelläsi |
ablative | kasvutiheydeltäsi |
allative | kasvutiheydellesi |
essive | kasvutiheytenäsi |
translative | kasvutiheydeksesi |
abessive | kasvutiheydettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytesi |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytesi |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytesi |
genitive | kasvutiheyksiesi |
partitive | kasvutiheyksiäsi |
inessive | kasvutiheyksissäsi |
elative | kasvutiheyksistäsi |
illative | kasvutiheyksiisi |
adessive | kasvutiheyksilläsi |
ablative | kasvutiheyksiltäsi |
allative | kasvutiheyksillesi |
essive | kasvutiheyksinäsi |
translative | kasvutiheyksiksesi |
abessive | kasvutiheyksittäsi |
comitative | kasvutiheyksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytemme |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytemme |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytemme |
genitive | kasvutiheytemme |
partitive | kasvutiheyttämme |
inessive | kasvutiheydessämme |
elative | kasvutiheydestämme |
illative | kasvutiheyteemme |
adessive | kasvutiheydellämme |
ablative | kasvutiheydeltämme |
allative | kasvutiheydellemme |
essive | kasvutiheytenämme |
translative | kasvutiheydeksemme |
abessive | kasvutiheydettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytemme |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytemme |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytemme |
genitive | kasvutiheyksiemme |
partitive | kasvutiheyksiämme |
inessive | kasvutiheyksissämme |
elative | kasvutiheyksistämme |
illative | kasvutiheyksiimme |
adessive | kasvutiheyksillämme |
ablative | kasvutiheyksiltämme |
allative | kasvutiheyksillemme |
essive | kasvutiheyksinämme |
translative | kasvutiheyksiksemme |
abessive | kasvutiheyksittämme |
comitative | kasvutiheyksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytenne |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytenne |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytenne |
genitive | kasvutiheytenne |
partitive | kasvutiheyttänne |
inessive | kasvutiheydessänne |
elative | kasvutiheydestänne |
illative | kasvutiheyteenne |
adessive | kasvutiheydellänne |
ablative | kasvutiheydeltänne |
allative | kasvutiheydellenne |
essive | kasvutiheytenänne |
translative | kasvutiheydeksenne |
abessive | kasvutiheydettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytenne |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytenne |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytenne |
genitive | kasvutiheyksienne |
partitive | kasvutiheyksiänne |
inessive | kasvutiheyksissänne |
elative | kasvutiheyksistänne |
illative | kasvutiheyksiinne |
adessive | kasvutiheyksillänne |
ablative | kasvutiheyksiltänne |
allative | kasvutiheyksillenne |
essive | kasvutiheyksinänne |
translative | kasvutiheyksiksenne |
abessive | kasvutiheyksittänne |
comitative | kasvutiheyksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytensä |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytensä |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytensä |
genitive | kasvutiheytensä |
partitive | kasvutiheyttään, kasvutiheyttänsä |
inessive | kasvutiheydessään, kasvutiheydessänsä |
elative | kasvutiheydestään, kasvutiheydestänsä |
illative | kasvutiheyteensä |
adessive | kasvutiheydellään, kasvutiheydellänsä |
ablative | kasvutiheydeltään, kasvutiheydeltänsä |
allative | kasvutiheydelleen, kasvutiheydellensä |
essive | kasvutiheytenään, kasvutiheytenänsä |
translative | kasvutiheydekseen, kasvutiheydeksensä |
abessive | kasvutiheydettään, kasvutiheydettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvutiheytensä |
accusative, nominative | kasvutiheytensä |
accusative, genitive | kasvutiheytensä |
genitive | kasvutiheyksiensä |
partitive | kasvutiheyksiään, kasvutiheyksiänsä |
inessive | kasvutiheyksissään, kasvutiheyksissänsä |
elative | kasvutiheyksistään, kasvutiheyksistänsä |
illative | kasvutiheyksiinsä |
adessive | kasvutiheyksillään, kasvutiheyksillänsä |
ablative | kasvutiheyksiltään, kasvutiheyksiltänsä |
allative | kasvutiheyksilleen, kasvutiheyksillensä |
essive | kasvutiheyksinään, kasvutiheyksinänsä |
translative | kasvutiheyksikseen, kasvutiheyksiksensä |
abessive | kasvutiheyksittään, kasvutiheyksittänsä |
comitative | kasvutiheyksineen, kasvutiheyksinensä |