Declension of the Finnish noun 'kasvupaikkatyyppi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppi |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppi |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyypin |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyypin |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiä |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypissä |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypistä |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppiin |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypillä |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypiltä |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypille |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppinä |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypiksi |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyypit |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyypit |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyypit |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppien |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppejä |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypeissä |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypeistä |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppeihin |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypeillä |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypeiltä |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypeille |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppeinä |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypeiksi |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypeittä |
instructive | kasvupaikkatyypein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiäni |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypissäni |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypistäni |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppiini |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypilläni |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypiltäni |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypilleni |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppinäni |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypikseni |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppini |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppieni |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppejäni |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypeissäni |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypeistäni |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppeihini |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypeilläni |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypeiltäni |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypeilleni |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppeinäni |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypeikseni |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypeittäni |
comitative | kasvupaikkatyyppeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiäsi |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypissäsi |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypistäsi |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppiisi |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypilläsi |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypiltäsi |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypillesi |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppinäsi |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypiksesi |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppisi |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiesi |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppejäsi |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypeissäsi |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypeistäsi |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppeihisi |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypeilläsi |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypeiltäsi |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypeillesi |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppeinäsi |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypeiksesi |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypeittäsi |
comitative | kasvupaikkatyyppeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiämme |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypissämme |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypistämme |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppiimme |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypillämme |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypiltämme |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypillemme |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppinämme |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypiksemme |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppimme |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiemme |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppejämme |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypeissämme |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypeistämme |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppeihimme |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypeillämme |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypeiltämme |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypeillemme |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppeinämme |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypeiksemme |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypeittämme |
comitative | kasvupaikkatyyppeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiänne |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypissänne |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypistänne |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppiinne |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypillänne |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypiltänne |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypillenne |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppinänne |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypiksenne |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppinne |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppienne |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppejänne |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypeissänne |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypeistänne |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppeihinne |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypeillänne |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypeiltänne |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypeillenne |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppeinänne |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypeiksenne |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypeittänne |
comitative | kasvupaikkatyyppeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiään, kasvupaikkatyyppiänsä |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypissään, kasvupaikkatyypissänsä |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypistään, kasvupaikkatyypistänsä |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppiinsä |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypillään, kasvupaikkatyypillänsä |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypiltään, kasvupaikkatyypiltänsä |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypilleen, kasvupaikkatyypillensä |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppinään, kasvupaikkatyyppinänsä |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypikseen, kasvupaikkatyypiksensä |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypittään, kasvupaikkatyypittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
accusative, nominative | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
accusative, genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppinsä |
genitive | kasvupaikkatyyppiensä |
partitive | kasvupaikkatyyppejään, kasvupaikkatyyppejänsä |
inessive | kasvupaikkatyypeissään, kasvupaikkatyypeissänsä |
elative | kasvupaikkatyypeistään, kasvupaikkatyypeistänsä |
illative | kasvupaikkatyyppeihinsä |
adessive | kasvupaikkatyypeillään, kasvupaikkatyypeillänsä |
ablative | kasvupaikkatyypeiltään, kasvupaikkatyypeiltänsä |
allative | kasvupaikkatyypeilleen, kasvupaikkatyypeillensä |
essive | kasvupaikkatyyppeinään, kasvupaikkatyyppeinänsä |
translative | kasvupaikkatyypeikseen, kasvupaikkatyypeiksensä |
abessive | kasvupaikkatyypeittään, kasvupaikkatyypeittänsä |
comitative | kasvupaikkatyyppeineen, kasvupaikkatyyppeinensä |