Declension of the Finnish noun 'kasvupaikkatyyppi'

kasvupaikkatyyppi  -   growth site type
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppi
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppi
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyypin
genitivekasvupaikkatyypin
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppiä
inessivekasvupaikkatyypissä
elativekasvupaikkatyypistä
illativekasvupaikkatyyppiin
adessivekasvupaikkatyypillä
ablativekasvupaikkatyypiltä
allativekasvupaikkatyypille
essivekasvupaikkatyyppinä
translativekasvupaikkatyypiksi
abessivekasvupaikkatyypittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvupaikkatyypit
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyypit
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyypit
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppien
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppejä
inessivekasvupaikkatyypeissä
elativekasvupaikkatyypeistä
illativekasvupaikkatyyppeihin
adessivekasvupaikkatyypeillä
ablativekasvupaikkatyypeiltä
allativekasvupaikkatyypeille
essivekasvupaikkatyyppeinä
translativekasvupaikkatyypeiksi
abessivekasvupaikkatyypeittä
instructivekasvupaikkatyypein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppini
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppini
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppini
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppini
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppiäni
inessivekasvupaikkatyypissäni
elativekasvupaikkatyypistäni
illativekasvupaikkatyyppiini
adessivekasvupaikkatyypilläni
ablativekasvupaikkatyypiltäni
allativekasvupaikkatyypilleni
essivekasvupaikkatyyppinäni
translativekasvupaikkatyypikseni
abessivekasvupaikkatyypittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppini
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppini
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppini
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppieni
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppejäni
inessivekasvupaikkatyypeissäni
elativekasvupaikkatyypeistäni
illativekasvupaikkatyyppeihini
adessivekasvupaikkatyypeilläni
ablativekasvupaikkatyypeiltäni
allativekasvupaikkatyypeilleni
essivekasvupaikkatyyppeinäni
translativekasvupaikkatyypeikseni
abessivekasvupaikkatyypeittäni
comitativekasvupaikkatyyppeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppisi
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppisi
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppisi
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppisi
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppiäsi
inessivekasvupaikkatyypissäsi
elativekasvupaikkatyypistäsi
illativekasvupaikkatyyppiisi
adessivekasvupaikkatyypilläsi
ablativekasvupaikkatyypiltäsi
allativekasvupaikkatyypillesi
essivekasvupaikkatyyppinäsi
translativekasvupaikkatyypiksesi
abessivekasvupaikkatyypittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppisi
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppisi
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppisi
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppiesi
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppejäsi
inessivekasvupaikkatyypeissäsi
elativekasvupaikkatyypeistäsi
illativekasvupaikkatyyppeihisi
adessivekasvupaikkatyypeilläsi
ablativekasvupaikkatyypeiltäsi
allativekasvupaikkatyypeillesi
essivekasvupaikkatyyppeinäsi
translativekasvupaikkatyypeiksesi
abessivekasvupaikkatyypeittäsi
comitativekasvupaikkatyyppeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppimme
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppimme
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppimme
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppimme
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppiämme
inessivekasvupaikkatyypissämme
elativekasvupaikkatyypistämme
illativekasvupaikkatyyppiimme
adessivekasvupaikkatyypillämme
ablativekasvupaikkatyypiltämme
allativekasvupaikkatyypillemme
essivekasvupaikkatyyppinämme
translativekasvupaikkatyypiksemme
abessivekasvupaikkatyypittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppimme
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppimme
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppimme
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppiemme
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppejämme
inessivekasvupaikkatyypeissämme
elativekasvupaikkatyypeistämme
illativekasvupaikkatyyppeihimme
adessivekasvupaikkatyypeillämme
ablativekasvupaikkatyypeiltämme
allativekasvupaikkatyypeillemme
essivekasvupaikkatyyppeinämme
translativekasvupaikkatyypeiksemme
abessivekasvupaikkatyypeittämme
comitativekasvupaikkatyyppeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinne
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinne
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppinne
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppinne
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppiänne
inessivekasvupaikkatyypissänne
elativekasvupaikkatyypistänne
illativekasvupaikkatyyppiinne
adessivekasvupaikkatyypillänne
ablativekasvupaikkatyypiltänne
allativekasvupaikkatyypillenne
essivekasvupaikkatyyppinänne
translativekasvupaikkatyypiksenne
abessivekasvupaikkatyypittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinne
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinne
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppinne
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppienne
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppejänne
inessivekasvupaikkatyypeissänne
elativekasvupaikkatyypeistänne
illativekasvupaikkatyyppeihinne
adessivekasvupaikkatyypeillänne
ablativekasvupaikkatyypeiltänne
allativekasvupaikkatyypeillenne
essivekasvupaikkatyyppeinänne
translativekasvupaikkatyypeiksenne
abessivekasvupaikkatyypeittänne
comitativekasvupaikkatyyppeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppiään, kasvupaikkatyyppiänsä
inessivekasvupaikkatyypissään, kasvupaikkatyypissänsä
elativekasvupaikkatyypistään, kasvupaikkatyypistänsä
illativekasvupaikkatyyppiinsä
adessivekasvupaikkatyypillään, kasvupaikkatyypillänsä
ablativekasvupaikkatyypiltään, kasvupaikkatyypiltänsä
allativekasvupaikkatyypilleen, kasvupaikkatyypillensä
essivekasvupaikkatyyppinään, kasvupaikkatyyppinänsä
translativekasvupaikkatyypikseen, kasvupaikkatyypiksensä
abessivekasvupaikkatyypittään, kasvupaikkatyypittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
accusative, nominativekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
accusative, genitivekasvupaikkatyyppinsä
genitivekasvupaikkatyyppiensä
partitivekasvupaikkatyyppejään, kasvupaikkatyyppejänsä
inessivekasvupaikkatyypeissään, kasvupaikkatyypeissänsä
elativekasvupaikkatyypeistään, kasvupaikkatyypeistänsä
illativekasvupaikkatyyppeihinsä
adessivekasvupaikkatyypeillään, kasvupaikkatyypeillänsä
ablativekasvupaikkatyypeiltään, kasvupaikkatyypeiltänsä
allativekasvupaikkatyypeilleen, kasvupaikkatyypeillensä
essivekasvupaikkatyyppeinään, kasvupaikkatyyppeinänsä
translativekasvupaikkatyypeikseen, kasvupaikkatyypeiksensä
abessivekasvupaikkatyypeittään, kasvupaikkatyypeittänsä
comitativekasvupaikkatyyppeineen, kasvupaikkatyyppeinensä