Declension of the Finnish noun 'kashmirinsiippa'

kashmirinsiippa  -   Kashmir cave bat, Myotis longipes
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*B/kala, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekashmirinsiippa
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippa
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiipan
genitivekashmirinsiipan
genitive, rare-
partitivekashmirinsiippaa
inessivekashmirinsiipassa
elativekashmirinsiipasta
illativekashmirinsiippaan
adessivekashmirinsiipalla
ablativekashmirinsiipalta
allativekashmirinsiipalle
essivekashmirinsiippana
translativekashmirinsiipaksi
abessivekashmirinsiipatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekashmirinsiipat
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiipat
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiipat
genitivekashmirinsiippojen
genitive, rarekashmirinsiippain
partitivekashmirinsiippoja
inessivekashmirinsiipoissa
elativekashmirinsiipoista
illativekashmirinsiippoihin
adessivekashmirinsiipoilla
ablativekashmirinsiipoilta
allativekashmirinsiipoille
essivekashmirinsiippoina
translativekashmirinsiipoiksi
abessivekashmirinsiipoitta
instructivekashmirinsiipoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekashmirinsiippani
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippani
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippani
genitivekashmirinsiippani
genitive, rare-
partitivekashmirinsiippaani
inessivekashmirinsiipassani
elativekashmirinsiipastani
illativekashmirinsiippaani
adessivekashmirinsiipallani
ablativekashmirinsiipaltani
allativekashmirinsiipalleni
essivekashmirinsiippanani
translativekashmirinsiipakseni
abessivekashmirinsiipattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekashmirinsiippani
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippani
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippani
genitivekashmirinsiippojeni
genitive, rarekashmirinsiippaini
partitivekashmirinsiippojani
inessivekashmirinsiipoissani
elativekashmirinsiipoistani
illativekashmirinsiippoihini
adessivekashmirinsiipoillani
ablativekashmirinsiipoiltani
allativekashmirinsiipoilleni
essivekashmirinsiippoinani
translativekashmirinsiipoikseni
abessivekashmirinsiipoittani
comitativekashmirinsiippoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekashmirinsiippasi
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippasi
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippasi
genitivekashmirinsiippasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekashmirinsiippaasi
inessivekashmirinsiipassasi
elativekashmirinsiipastasi
illativekashmirinsiippaasi
adessivekashmirinsiipallasi
ablativekashmirinsiipaltasi
allativekashmirinsiipallesi
essivekashmirinsiippanasi
translativekashmirinsiipaksesi
abessivekashmirinsiipattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekashmirinsiippasi
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippasi
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippasi
genitivekashmirinsiippojesi
genitive, rarekashmirinsiippaisi
partitivekashmirinsiippojasi
inessivekashmirinsiipoissasi
elativekashmirinsiipoistasi
illativekashmirinsiippoihisi
adessivekashmirinsiipoillasi
ablativekashmirinsiipoiltasi
allativekashmirinsiipoillesi
essivekashmirinsiippoinasi
translativekashmirinsiipoiksesi
abessivekashmirinsiipoittasi
comitativekashmirinsiippoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekashmirinsiippamme
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippamme
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippamme
genitivekashmirinsiippamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekashmirinsiippaamme
inessivekashmirinsiipassamme
elativekashmirinsiipastamme
illativekashmirinsiippaamme
adessivekashmirinsiipallamme
ablativekashmirinsiipaltamme
allativekashmirinsiipallemme
essivekashmirinsiippanamme
translativekashmirinsiipaksemme
abessivekashmirinsiipattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekashmirinsiippamme
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippamme
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippamme
genitivekashmirinsiippojemme
genitive, rarekashmirinsiippaimme
partitivekashmirinsiippojamme
inessivekashmirinsiipoissamme
elativekashmirinsiipoistamme
illativekashmirinsiippoihimme
adessivekashmirinsiipoillamme
ablativekashmirinsiipoiltamme
allativekashmirinsiipoillemme
essivekashmirinsiippoinamme
translativekashmirinsiipoiksemme
abessivekashmirinsiipoittamme
comitativekashmirinsiippoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekashmirinsiippanne
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippanne
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippanne
genitivekashmirinsiippanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekashmirinsiippaanne
inessivekashmirinsiipassanne
elativekashmirinsiipastanne
illativekashmirinsiippaanne
adessivekashmirinsiipallanne
ablativekashmirinsiipaltanne
allativekashmirinsiipallenne
essivekashmirinsiippananne
translativekashmirinsiipaksenne
abessivekashmirinsiipattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekashmirinsiippanne
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippanne
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippanne
genitivekashmirinsiippojenne
genitive, rarekashmirinsiippainne
partitivekashmirinsiippojanne
inessivekashmirinsiipoissanne
elativekashmirinsiipoistanne
illativekashmirinsiippoihinne
adessivekashmirinsiipoillanne
ablativekashmirinsiipoiltanne
allativekashmirinsiipoillenne
essivekashmirinsiippoinanne
translativekashmirinsiipoiksenne
abessivekashmirinsiipoittanne
comitativekashmirinsiippoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekashmirinsiippansa
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippansa
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippansa
genitivekashmirinsiippansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekashmirinsiippaansa
inessivekashmirinsiipassaan, kashmirinsiipassansa
elativekashmirinsiipastaan, kashmirinsiipastansa
illativekashmirinsiippaansa
adessivekashmirinsiipallaan, kashmirinsiipallansa
ablativekashmirinsiipaltaan, kashmirinsiipaltansa
allativekashmirinsiipalleen, kashmirinsiipallensa
essivekashmirinsiippanaan, kashmirinsiippanansa
translativekashmirinsiipakseen, kashmirinsiipaksensa
abessivekashmirinsiipattaan, kashmirinsiipattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekashmirinsiippansa
accusative, nominativekashmirinsiippansa
accusative, genitivekashmirinsiippansa
genitivekashmirinsiippojensa
genitive, rarekashmirinsiippainsa
partitivekashmirinsiippojaan, kashmirinsiippojansa
inessivekashmirinsiipoissaan, kashmirinsiipoissansa
elativekashmirinsiipoistaan, kashmirinsiipoistansa
illativekashmirinsiippoihinsa
adessivekashmirinsiipoillaan, kashmirinsiipoillansa
ablativekashmirinsiipoiltaan, kashmirinsiipoiltansa
allativekashmirinsiipoilleen, kashmirinsiipoillensa
essivekashmirinsiippoinaan, kashmirinsiippoinansa
translativekashmirinsiipoikseen, kashmirinsiipoiksensa
abessivekashmirinsiipoittaan, kashmirinsiipoittansa
comitativekashmirinsiippoineen, kashmirinsiippoinensa