Declension of the Finnish noun 'karviaiskoiso'

karviaiskoiso  -   Cape gooseberry (Physalis peruviana)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarviaiskoiso
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoiso
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoison
genitivekarviaiskoison
partitivekarviaiskoisoa
inessivekarviaiskoisossa
elativekarviaiskoisosta
illativekarviaiskoisoon
adessivekarviaiskoisolla
ablativekarviaiskoisolta
allativekarviaiskoisolle
essivekarviaiskoisona
translativekarviaiskoisoksi
abessivekarviaiskoisotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarviaiskoisot
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisot
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisot
genitivekarviaiskoisojen
partitivekarviaiskoisoja
inessivekarviaiskoisoissa
elativekarviaiskoisoista
illativekarviaiskoisoihin
adessivekarviaiskoisoilla
ablativekarviaiskoisoilta
allativekarviaiskoisoille
essivekarviaiskoisoina
translativekarviaiskoisoiksi
abessivekarviaiskoisoitta
instructivekarviaiskoisoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarviaiskoisoni
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisoni
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisoni
genitivekarviaiskoisoni
partitivekarviaiskoisoani
inessivekarviaiskoisossani
elativekarviaiskoisostani
illativekarviaiskoisooni
adessivekarviaiskoisollani
ablativekarviaiskoisoltani
allativekarviaiskoisolleni
essivekarviaiskoisonani
translativekarviaiskoisokseni
abessivekarviaiskoisottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarviaiskoisoni
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisoni
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisoni
genitivekarviaiskoisojeni
partitivekarviaiskoisojani
inessivekarviaiskoisoissani
elativekarviaiskoisoistani
illativekarviaiskoisoihini
adessivekarviaiskoisoillani
ablativekarviaiskoisoiltani
allativekarviaiskoisoilleni
essivekarviaiskoisoinani
translativekarviaiskoisoikseni
abessivekarviaiskoisoittani
comitativekarviaiskoisoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarviaiskoisosi
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisosi
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisosi
genitivekarviaiskoisosi
partitivekarviaiskoisoasi
inessivekarviaiskoisossasi
elativekarviaiskoisostasi
illativekarviaiskoisoosi
adessivekarviaiskoisollasi
ablativekarviaiskoisoltasi
allativekarviaiskoisollesi
essivekarviaiskoisonasi
translativekarviaiskoisoksesi
abessivekarviaiskoisottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarviaiskoisosi
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisosi
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisosi
genitivekarviaiskoisojesi
partitivekarviaiskoisojasi
inessivekarviaiskoisoissasi
elativekarviaiskoisoistasi
illativekarviaiskoisoihisi
adessivekarviaiskoisoillasi
ablativekarviaiskoisoiltasi
allativekarviaiskoisoillesi
essivekarviaiskoisoinasi
translativekarviaiskoisoiksesi
abessivekarviaiskoisoittasi
comitativekarviaiskoisoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarviaiskoisomme
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisomme
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisomme
genitivekarviaiskoisomme
partitivekarviaiskoisoamme
inessivekarviaiskoisossamme
elativekarviaiskoisostamme
illativekarviaiskoisoomme
adessivekarviaiskoisollamme
ablativekarviaiskoisoltamme
allativekarviaiskoisollemme
essivekarviaiskoisonamme
translativekarviaiskoisoksemme
abessivekarviaiskoisottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarviaiskoisomme
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisomme
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisomme
genitivekarviaiskoisojemme
partitivekarviaiskoisojamme
inessivekarviaiskoisoissamme
elativekarviaiskoisoistamme
illativekarviaiskoisoihimme
adessivekarviaiskoisoillamme
ablativekarviaiskoisoiltamme
allativekarviaiskoisoillemme
essivekarviaiskoisoinamme
translativekarviaiskoisoiksemme
abessivekarviaiskoisoittamme
comitativekarviaiskoisoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarviaiskoisonne
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisonne
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisonne
genitivekarviaiskoisonne
partitivekarviaiskoisoanne
inessivekarviaiskoisossanne
elativekarviaiskoisostanne
illativekarviaiskoisoonne
adessivekarviaiskoisollanne
ablativekarviaiskoisoltanne
allativekarviaiskoisollenne
essivekarviaiskoisonanne
translativekarviaiskoisoksenne
abessivekarviaiskoisottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarviaiskoisonne
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisonne
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisonne
genitivekarviaiskoisojenne
partitivekarviaiskoisojanne
inessivekarviaiskoisoissanne
elativekarviaiskoisoistanne
illativekarviaiskoisoihinne
adessivekarviaiskoisoillanne
ablativekarviaiskoisoiltanne
allativekarviaiskoisoillenne
essivekarviaiskoisoinanne
translativekarviaiskoisoiksenne
abessivekarviaiskoisoittanne
comitativekarviaiskoisoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarviaiskoisonsa
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisonsa
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisonsa
genitivekarviaiskoisonsa
partitivekarviaiskoisoaan, karviaiskoisoansa
inessivekarviaiskoisossaan, karviaiskoisossansa
elativekarviaiskoisostaan, karviaiskoisostansa
illativekarviaiskoisoonsa
adessivekarviaiskoisollaan, karviaiskoisollansa
ablativekarviaiskoisoltaan, karviaiskoisoltansa
allativekarviaiskoisolleen, karviaiskoisollensa
essivekarviaiskoisonaan, karviaiskoisonansa
translativekarviaiskoisokseen, karviaiskoisoksensa
abessivekarviaiskoisottaan, karviaiskoisottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarviaiskoisonsa
accusative, nominativekarviaiskoisonsa
accusative, genitivekarviaiskoisonsa
genitivekarviaiskoisojensa
partitivekarviaiskoisojaan, karviaiskoisojansa
inessivekarviaiskoisoissaan, karviaiskoisoissansa
elativekarviaiskoisoistaan, karviaiskoisoistansa
illativekarviaiskoisoihinsa
adessivekarviaiskoisoillaan, karviaiskoisoillansa
ablativekarviaiskoisoiltaan, karviaiskoisoiltansa
allativekarviaiskoisoilleen, karviaiskoisoillensa
essivekarviaiskoisoinaan, karviaiskoisoinansa
translativekarviaiskoisoikseen, karviaiskoisoiksensa
abessivekarviaiskoisoittaan, karviaiskoisoittansa
comitativekarviaiskoisoineen, karviaiskoisoinensa