Declension of the Finnish noun 'karvanpoistoaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaine |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaine |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineen |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineen |
partitive | karvanpoistoainetta |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineessa |
elative | karvanpoistoaineesta |
illative | karvanpoistoaineeseen |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineella |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineelta |
allative | karvanpoistoaineelle |
essive | karvanpoistoaineena |
translative | karvanpoistoaineeksi |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineet |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineet |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineet |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineiden, karvanpoistoaineitten |
partitive | karvanpoistoaineita |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineissa |
elative | karvanpoistoaineista |
illative | karvanpoistoaineisiin, karvanpoistoaineihin |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineilla |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineilta |
allative | karvanpoistoaineille |
essive | karvanpoistoaineina |
translative | karvanpoistoaineiksi |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineitta |
instructive | karvanpoistoainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineeni |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineeni |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineeni |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineeni |
partitive | karvanpoistoainettani |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineessani |
elative | karvanpoistoaineestani |
illative | karvanpoistoaineeseeni |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineellani |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineeltani |
allative | karvanpoistoaineelleni |
essive | karvanpoistoaineenani |
translative | karvanpoistoaineekseni |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineeni |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineeni |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineeni |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineideni, karvanpoistoaineitteni |
partitive | karvanpoistoaineitani |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineissani |
elative | karvanpoistoaineistani |
illative | karvanpoistoaineisiini, karvanpoistoaineihini |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineillani |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineiltani |
allative | karvanpoistoaineilleni |
essive | karvanpoistoaineinani |
translative | karvanpoistoaineikseni |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineittani |
comitative | karvanpoistoaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineesi |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineesi |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineesi |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineesi |
partitive | karvanpoistoainettasi |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineessasi |
elative | karvanpoistoaineestasi |
illative | karvanpoistoaineeseesi |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineellasi |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineeltasi |
allative | karvanpoistoaineellesi |
essive | karvanpoistoaineenasi |
translative | karvanpoistoaineeksesi |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineesi |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineesi |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineesi |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineidesi, karvanpoistoaineittesi |
partitive | karvanpoistoaineitasi |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineissasi |
elative | karvanpoistoaineistasi |
illative | karvanpoistoaineisiisi, karvanpoistoaineihisi |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineillasi |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineiltasi |
allative | karvanpoistoaineillesi |
essive | karvanpoistoaineinasi |
translative | karvanpoistoaineiksesi |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineittasi |
comitative | karvanpoistoaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineemme |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineemme |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineemme |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineemme |
partitive | karvanpoistoainettamme |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineessamme |
elative | karvanpoistoaineestamme |
illative | karvanpoistoaineeseemme |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineellamme |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineeltamme |
allative | karvanpoistoaineellemme |
essive | karvanpoistoaineenamme |
translative | karvanpoistoaineeksemme |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineemme |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineemme |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineemme |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineidemme, karvanpoistoaineittemme |
partitive | karvanpoistoaineitamme |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineissamme |
elative | karvanpoistoaineistamme |
illative | karvanpoistoaineisiimme, karvanpoistoaineihimme |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineillamme |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineiltamme |
allative | karvanpoistoaineillemme |
essive | karvanpoistoaineinamme |
translative | karvanpoistoaineiksemme |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineittamme |
comitative | karvanpoistoaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineenne |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineenne |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineenne |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineenne |
partitive | karvanpoistoainettanne |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineessanne |
elative | karvanpoistoaineestanne |
illative | karvanpoistoaineeseenne |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineellanne |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineeltanne |
allative | karvanpoistoaineellenne |
essive | karvanpoistoaineenanne |
translative | karvanpoistoaineeksenne |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineenne |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineenne |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineenne |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineidenne, karvanpoistoaineittenne |
partitive | karvanpoistoaineitanne |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineissanne |
elative | karvanpoistoaineistanne |
illative | karvanpoistoaineisiinne, karvanpoistoaineihinne |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineillanne |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineiltanne |
allative | karvanpoistoaineillenne |
essive | karvanpoistoaineinanne |
translative | karvanpoistoaineiksenne |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineittanne |
comitative | karvanpoistoaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineensa |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineensa |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineensa |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineensa |
partitive | karvanpoistoainettaan, karvanpoistoainettansa |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineessaan, karvanpoistoaineessansa |
elative | karvanpoistoaineestaan, karvanpoistoaineestansa |
illative | karvanpoistoaineeseensa |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineellaan, karvanpoistoaineellansa |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineeltaan, karvanpoistoaineeltansa |
allative | karvanpoistoaineelleen, karvanpoistoaineellensa |
essive | karvanpoistoaineenaan, karvanpoistoaineenansa |
translative | karvanpoistoaineekseen, karvanpoistoaineeksensa |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineettaan, karvanpoistoaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karvanpoistoaineensa |
accusative, nominative | karvanpoistoaineensa |
accusative, genitive | karvanpoistoaineensa |
genitive | karvanpoistoaineidensa, karvanpoistoaineittensa |
partitive | karvanpoistoaineitaan, karvanpoistoaineitansa |
inessive | karvanpoistoaineissaan, karvanpoistoaineissansa |
elative | karvanpoistoaineistaan, karvanpoistoaineistansa |
illative | karvanpoistoaineisiinsa, karvanpoistoaineihinsa |
adessive | karvanpoistoaineillaan, karvanpoistoaineillansa |
ablative | karvanpoistoaineiltaan, karvanpoistoaineiltansa |
allative | karvanpoistoaineilleen, karvanpoistoaineillensa |
essive | karvanpoistoaineinaan, karvanpoistoaineinansa |
translative | karvanpoistoaineikseen, karvanpoistoaineiksensa |
abessive | karvanpoistoaineittaan, karvanpoistoaineittansa |
comitative | karvanpoistoaineineen, karvanpoistoaineinensa |