Declension of the Finnish noun 'karvanpoistoaine'

karvanpoistoaine  -   depilatory agent (substance that removes hair)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarvanpoistoaine
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaine
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineen
genitivekarvanpoistoaineen
partitivekarvanpoistoainetta
inessivekarvanpoistoaineessa
elativekarvanpoistoaineesta
illativekarvanpoistoaineeseen
adessivekarvanpoistoaineella
ablativekarvanpoistoaineelta
allativekarvanpoistoaineelle
essivekarvanpoistoaineena
translativekarvanpoistoaineeksi
abessivekarvanpoistoaineetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarvanpoistoaineet
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineet
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineet
genitivekarvanpoistoaineiden, karvanpoistoaineitten
partitivekarvanpoistoaineita
inessivekarvanpoistoaineissa
elativekarvanpoistoaineista
illativekarvanpoistoaineisiin, karvanpoistoaineihin
adessivekarvanpoistoaineilla
ablativekarvanpoistoaineilta
allativekarvanpoistoaineille
essivekarvanpoistoaineina
translativekarvanpoistoaineiksi
abessivekarvanpoistoaineitta
instructivekarvanpoistoainein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarvanpoistoaineeni
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineeni
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineeni
genitivekarvanpoistoaineeni
partitivekarvanpoistoainettani
inessivekarvanpoistoaineessani
elativekarvanpoistoaineestani
illativekarvanpoistoaineeseeni
adessivekarvanpoistoaineellani
ablativekarvanpoistoaineeltani
allativekarvanpoistoaineelleni
essivekarvanpoistoaineenani
translativekarvanpoistoaineekseni
abessivekarvanpoistoaineettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarvanpoistoaineeni
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineeni
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineeni
genitivekarvanpoistoaineideni, karvanpoistoaineitteni
partitivekarvanpoistoaineitani
inessivekarvanpoistoaineissani
elativekarvanpoistoaineistani
illativekarvanpoistoaineisiini, karvanpoistoaineihini
adessivekarvanpoistoaineillani
ablativekarvanpoistoaineiltani
allativekarvanpoistoaineilleni
essivekarvanpoistoaineinani
translativekarvanpoistoaineikseni
abessivekarvanpoistoaineittani
comitativekarvanpoistoaineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarvanpoistoaineesi
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineesi
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineesi
genitivekarvanpoistoaineesi
partitivekarvanpoistoainettasi
inessivekarvanpoistoaineessasi
elativekarvanpoistoaineestasi
illativekarvanpoistoaineeseesi
adessivekarvanpoistoaineellasi
ablativekarvanpoistoaineeltasi
allativekarvanpoistoaineellesi
essivekarvanpoistoaineenasi
translativekarvanpoistoaineeksesi
abessivekarvanpoistoaineettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarvanpoistoaineesi
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineesi
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineesi
genitivekarvanpoistoaineidesi, karvanpoistoaineittesi
partitivekarvanpoistoaineitasi
inessivekarvanpoistoaineissasi
elativekarvanpoistoaineistasi
illativekarvanpoistoaineisiisi, karvanpoistoaineihisi
adessivekarvanpoistoaineillasi
ablativekarvanpoistoaineiltasi
allativekarvanpoistoaineillesi
essivekarvanpoistoaineinasi
translativekarvanpoistoaineiksesi
abessivekarvanpoistoaineittasi
comitativekarvanpoistoaineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarvanpoistoaineemme
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineemme
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineemme
genitivekarvanpoistoaineemme
partitivekarvanpoistoainettamme
inessivekarvanpoistoaineessamme
elativekarvanpoistoaineestamme
illativekarvanpoistoaineeseemme
adessivekarvanpoistoaineellamme
ablativekarvanpoistoaineeltamme
allativekarvanpoistoaineellemme
essivekarvanpoistoaineenamme
translativekarvanpoistoaineeksemme
abessivekarvanpoistoaineettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarvanpoistoaineemme
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineemme
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineemme
genitivekarvanpoistoaineidemme, karvanpoistoaineittemme
partitivekarvanpoistoaineitamme
inessivekarvanpoistoaineissamme
elativekarvanpoistoaineistamme
illativekarvanpoistoaineisiimme, karvanpoistoaineihimme
adessivekarvanpoistoaineillamme
ablativekarvanpoistoaineiltamme
allativekarvanpoistoaineillemme
essivekarvanpoistoaineinamme
translativekarvanpoistoaineiksemme
abessivekarvanpoistoaineittamme
comitativekarvanpoistoaineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarvanpoistoaineenne
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineenne
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineenne
genitivekarvanpoistoaineenne
partitivekarvanpoistoainettanne
inessivekarvanpoistoaineessanne
elativekarvanpoistoaineestanne
illativekarvanpoistoaineeseenne
adessivekarvanpoistoaineellanne
ablativekarvanpoistoaineeltanne
allativekarvanpoistoaineellenne
essivekarvanpoistoaineenanne
translativekarvanpoistoaineeksenne
abessivekarvanpoistoaineettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarvanpoistoaineenne
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineenne
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineenne
genitivekarvanpoistoaineidenne, karvanpoistoaineittenne
partitivekarvanpoistoaineitanne
inessivekarvanpoistoaineissanne
elativekarvanpoistoaineistanne
illativekarvanpoistoaineisiinne, karvanpoistoaineihinne
adessivekarvanpoistoaineillanne
ablativekarvanpoistoaineiltanne
allativekarvanpoistoaineillenne
essivekarvanpoistoaineinanne
translativekarvanpoistoaineiksenne
abessivekarvanpoistoaineittanne
comitativekarvanpoistoaineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarvanpoistoaineensa
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineensa
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineensa
genitivekarvanpoistoaineensa
partitivekarvanpoistoainettaan, karvanpoistoainettansa
inessivekarvanpoistoaineessaan, karvanpoistoaineessansa
elativekarvanpoistoaineestaan, karvanpoistoaineestansa
illativekarvanpoistoaineeseensa
adessivekarvanpoistoaineellaan, karvanpoistoaineellansa
ablativekarvanpoistoaineeltaan, karvanpoistoaineeltansa
allativekarvanpoistoaineelleen, karvanpoistoaineellensa
essivekarvanpoistoaineenaan, karvanpoistoaineenansa
translativekarvanpoistoaineekseen, karvanpoistoaineeksensa
abessivekarvanpoistoaineettaan, karvanpoistoaineettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarvanpoistoaineensa
accusative, nominativekarvanpoistoaineensa
accusative, genitivekarvanpoistoaineensa
genitivekarvanpoistoaineidensa, karvanpoistoaineittensa
partitivekarvanpoistoaineitaan, karvanpoistoaineitansa
inessivekarvanpoistoaineissaan, karvanpoistoaineissansa
elativekarvanpoistoaineistaan, karvanpoistoaineistansa
illativekarvanpoistoaineisiinsa, karvanpoistoaineihinsa
adessivekarvanpoistoaineillaan, karvanpoistoaineillansa
ablativekarvanpoistoaineiltaan, karvanpoistoaineiltansa
allativekarvanpoistoaineilleen, karvanpoistoaineillensa
essivekarvanpoistoaineinaan, karvanpoistoaineinansa
translativekarvanpoistoaineikseen, karvanpoistoaineiksensa
abessivekarvanpoistoaineittaan, karvanpoistoaineittansa
comitativekarvanpoistoaineineen, karvanpoistoaineinensa