Declension of the Finnish noun 'karukkokangas'

karukkokangas  -   A type of heathland, with sparse pine forest and thick growth of lichen.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*G/vieras, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarukkokangas
accusative, nominativekarukkokangas
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaan
genitivekarukkokankaan
genitive, rare-
partitivekarukkokangasta
inessivekarukkokankaassa
elativekarukkokankaasta
illativekarukkokankaaseen
illative, rare-
adessivekarukkokankaalla
ablativekarukkokankaalta
allativekarukkokankaalle
essivekarukkokankaana
translativekarukkokankaaksi
abessivekarukkokankaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarukkokankaat
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaat
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaat
genitivekarukkokankaiden, karukkokankaitten
genitive, rarekarukkokangasten
partitivekarukkokankaita
inessivekarukkokankaissa
elativekarukkokankaista
illativekarukkokankaisiin
illative, rarekarukkokankaihin
adessivekarukkokankailla
ablativekarukkokankailta
allativekarukkokankaille
essivekarukkokankaina
translativekarukkokankaiksi
abessivekarukkokankaitta
instructivekarukkokankain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarukkokankaani
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaani
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaani
genitivekarukkokankaani
genitive, rare-
partitivekarukkokangastani
inessivekarukkokankaassani
elativekarukkokankaastani
illativekarukkokankaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessivekarukkokankaallani
ablativekarukkokankaaltani
allativekarukkokankaalleni
essivekarukkokankaanani
translativekarukkokankaakseni
abessivekarukkokankaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarukkokankaani
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaani
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaani
genitivekarukkokankaideni, karukkokankaitteni
genitive, rarekarukkokangasteni
partitivekarukkokankaitani
inessivekarukkokankaissani
elativekarukkokankaistani
illativekarukkokankaisiini
illative, rarekarukkokankaihini
adessivekarukkokankaillani
ablativekarukkokankailtani
allativekarukkokankailleni
essivekarukkokankainani
translativekarukkokankaikseni
abessivekarukkokankaittani
comitativekarukkokankaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarukkokankaasi
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaasi
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaasi
genitivekarukkokankaasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekarukkokangastasi
inessivekarukkokankaassasi
elativekarukkokankaastasi
illativekarukkokankaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessivekarukkokankaallasi
ablativekarukkokankaaltasi
allativekarukkokankaallesi
essivekarukkokankaanasi
translativekarukkokankaaksesi
abessivekarukkokankaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarukkokankaasi
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaasi
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaasi
genitivekarukkokankaidesi, karukkokankaittesi
genitive, rarekarukkokangastesi
partitivekarukkokankaitasi
inessivekarukkokankaissasi
elativekarukkokankaistasi
illativekarukkokankaisiisi
illative, rarekarukkokankaihisi
adessivekarukkokankaillasi
ablativekarukkokankailtasi
allativekarukkokankaillesi
essivekarukkokankainasi
translativekarukkokankaiksesi
abessivekarukkokankaittasi
comitativekarukkokankainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarukkokankaamme
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaamme
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaamme
genitivekarukkokankaamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekarukkokangastamme
inessivekarukkokankaassamme
elativekarukkokankaastamme
illativekarukkokankaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessivekarukkokankaallamme
ablativekarukkokankaaltamme
allativekarukkokankaallemme
essivekarukkokankaanamme
translativekarukkokankaaksemme
abessivekarukkokankaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarukkokankaamme
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaamme
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaamme
genitivekarukkokankaidemme, karukkokankaittemme
genitive, rarekarukkokangastemme
partitivekarukkokankaitamme
inessivekarukkokankaissamme
elativekarukkokankaistamme
illativekarukkokankaisiimme
illative, rarekarukkokankaihimme
adessivekarukkokankaillamme
ablativekarukkokankailtamme
allativekarukkokankaillemme
essivekarukkokankainamme
translativekarukkokankaiksemme
abessivekarukkokankaittamme
comitativekarukkokankainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarukkokankaanne
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaanne
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaanne
genitivekarukkokankaanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekarukkokangastanne
inessivekarukkokankaassanne
elativekarukkokankaastanne
illativekarukkokankaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessivekarukkokankaallanne
ablativekarukkokankaaltanne
allativekarukkokankaallenne
essivekarukkokankaananne
translativekarukkokankaaksenne
abessivekarukkokankaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarukkokankaanne
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaanne
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaanne
genitivekarukkokankaidenne, karukkokankaittenne
genitive, rarekarukkokangastenne
partitivekarukkokankaitanne
inessivekarukkokankaissanne
elativekarukkokankaistanne
illativekarukkokankaisiinne
illative, rarekarukkokankaihinne
adessivekarukkokankaillanne
ablativekarukkokankailtanne
allativekarukkokankaillenne
essivekarukkokankainanne
translativekarukkokankaiksenne
abessivekarukkokankaittanne
comitativekarukkokankainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarukkokankaansa
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaansa
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaansa
genitivekarukkokankaansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekarukkokangastaan, karukkokangastansa
inessivekarukkokankaassaan, karukkokankaassansa
elativekarukkokankaastaan, karukkokankaastansa
illativekarukkokankaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessivekarukkokankaallaan, karukkokankaallansa
ablativekarukkokankaaltaan, karukkokankaaltansa
allativekarukkokankaalleen, karukkokankaallensa
essivekarukkokankaanaan, karukkokankaanansa
translativekarukkokankaakseen, karukkokankaaksensa
abessivekarukkokankaattaan, karukkokankaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarukkokankaansa
accusative, nominativekarukkokankaansa
accusative, genitivekarukkokankaansa
genitivekarukkokankaidensa, karukkokankaittensa
genitive, rarekarukkokangastensa
partitivekarukkokankaitaan, karukkokankaitansa
inessivekarukkokankaissaan, karukkokankaissansa
elativekarukkokankaistaan, karukkokankaistansa
illativekarukkokankaisiinsa
illative, rarekarukkokankaihinsa
adessivekarukkokankaillaan, karukkokankaillansa
ablativekarukkokankailtaan, karukkokankailtansa
allativekarukkokankailleen, karukkokankaillensa
essivekarukkokankainaan, karukkokankainansa
translativekarukkokankaikseen, karukkokankaiksensa
abessivekarukkokankaittaan, karukkokankaittansa
comitativekarukkokankaineen, karukkokankainensa