Declension of the Finnish noun 'karsimineraali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraali |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraali |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalin |
genitive | karsimineraalin |
partitive | karsimineraalia |
inessive | karsimineraalissa |
elative | karsimineraalista |
illative | karsimineraaliin |
adessive | karsimineraalilla |
ablative | karsimineraalilta |
allative | karsimineraalille |
essive | karsimineraalina |
translative | karsimineraaliksi |
abessive | karsimineraalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalit |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalit |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalit |
genitive | karsimineraalien |
partitive | karsimineraaleja |
inessive | karsimineraaleissa |
elative | karsimineraaleista |
illative | karsimineraaleihin |
adessive | karsimineraaleilla |
ablative | karsimineraaleilta |
allative | karsimineraaleille |
essive | karsimineraaleina |
translative | karsimineraaleiksi |
abessive | karsimineraaleitta |
instructive | karsimineraalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalini |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalini |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalini |
genitive | karsimineraalini |
partitive | karsimineraaliani |
inessive | karsimineraalissani |
elative | karsimineraalistani |
illative | karsimineraaliini |
adessive | karsimineraalillani |
ablative | karsimineraaliltani |
allative | karsimineraalilleni |
essive | karsimineraalinani |
translative | karsimineraalikseni |
abessive | karsimineraalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalini |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalini |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalini |
genitive | karsimineraalieni |
partitive | karsimineraalejani |
inessive | karsimineraaleissani |
elative | karsimineraaleistani |
illative | karsimineraaleihini |
adessive | karsimineraaleillani |
ablative | karsimineraaleiltani |
allative | karsimineraaleilleni |
essive | karsimineraaleinani |
translative | karsimineraaleikseni |
abessive | karsimineraaleittani |
comitative | karsimineraaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalisi |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalisi |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalisi |
genitive | karsimineraalisi |
partitive | karsimineraaliasi |
inessive | karsimineraalissasi |
elative | karsimineraalistasi |
illative | karsimineraaliisi |
adessive | karsimineraalillasi |
ablative | karsimineraaliltasi |
allative | karsimineraalillesi |
essive | karsimineraalinasi |
translative | karsimineraaliksesi |
abessive | karsimineraalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalisi |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalisi |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalisi |
genitive | karsimineraaliesi |
partitive | karsimineraalejasi |
inessive | karsimineraaleissasi |
elative | karsimineraaleistasi |
illative | karsimineraaleihisi |
adessive | karsimineraaleillasi |
ablative | karsimineraaleiltasi |
allative | karsimineraaleillesi |
essive | karsimineraaleinasi |
translative | karsimineraaleiksesi |
abessive | karsimineraaleittasi |
comitative | karsimineraaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalimme |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalimme |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalimme |
genitive | karsimineraalimme |
partitive | karsimineraaliamme |
inessive | karsimineraalissamme |
elative | karsimineraalistamme |
illative | karsimineraaliimme |
adessive | karsimineraalillamme |
ablative | karsimineraaliltamme |
allative | karsimineraalillemme |
essive | karsimineraalinamme |
translative | karsimineraaliksemme |
abessive | karsimineraalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalimme |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalimme |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalimme |
genitive | karsimineraaliemme |
partitive | karsimineraalejamme |
inessive | karsimineraaleissamme |
elative | karsimineraaleistamme |
illative | karsimineraaleihimme |
adessive | karsimineraaleillamme |
ablative | karsimineraaleiltamme |
allative | karsimineraaleillemme |
essive | karsimineraaleinamme |
translative | karsimineraaleiksemme |
abessive | karsimineraaleittamme |
comitative | karsimineraaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalinne |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalinne |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalinne |
genitive | karsimineraalinne |
partitive | karsimineraalianne |
inessive | karsimineraalissanne |
elative | karsimineraalistanne |
illative | karsimineraaliinne |
adessive | karsimineraalillanne |
ablative | karsimineraaliltanne |
allative | karsimineraalillenne |
essive | karsimineraalinanne |
translative | karsimineraaliksenne |
abessive | karsimineraalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalinne |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalinne |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalinne |
genitive | karsimineraalienne |
partitive | karsimineraalejanne |
inessive | karsimineraaleissanne |
elative | karsimineraaleistanne |
illative | karsimineraaleihinne |
adessive | karsimineraaleillanne |
ablative | karsimineraaleiltanne |
allative | karsimineraaleillenne |
essive | karsimineraaleinanne |
translative | karsimineraaleiksenne |
abessive | karsimineraaleittanne |
comitative | karsimineraaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalinsa |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalinsa |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalinsa |
genitive | karsimineraalinsa |
partitive | karsimineraaliaan, karsimineraaliansa |
inessive | karsimineraalissaan, karsimineraalissansa |
elative | karsimineraalistaan, karsimineraalistansa |
illative | karsimineraaliinsa |
adessive | karsimineraalillaan, karsimineraalillansa |
ablative | karsimineraaliltaan, karsimineraaliltansa |
allative | karsimineraalilleen, karsimineraalillensa |
essive | karsimineraalinaan, karsimineraalinansa |
translative | karsimineraalikseen, karsimineraaliksensa |
abessive | karsimineraalittaan, karsimineraalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karsimineraalinsa |
accusative, nominative | karsimineraalinsa |
accusative, genitive | karsimineraalinsa |
genitive | karsimineraaliensa |
partitive | karsimineraalejaan, karsimineraalejansa |
inessive | karsimineraaleissaan, karsimineraaleissansa |
elative | karsimineraaleistaan, karsimineraaleistansa |
illative | karsimineraaleihinsa |
adessive | karsimineraaleillaan, karsimineraaleillansa |
ablative | karsimineraaleiltaan, karsimineraaleiltansa |
allative | karsimineraaleilleen, karsimineraaleillensa |
essive | karsimineraaleinaan, karsimineraaleinansa |
translative | karsimineraaleikseen, karsimineraaleiksensa |
abessive | karsimineraaleittaan, karsimineraaleittansa |
comitative | karsimineraaleineen, karsimineraaleinensa |