Declension of the Finnish noun 'karsimineraali'

karsimineraali  -   skarn mineral
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarsimineraali
accusative, nominativekarsimineraali
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalin
genitivekarsimineraalin
partitivekarsimineraalia
inessivekarsimineraalissa
elativekarsimineraalista
illativekarsimineraaliin
adessivekarsimineraalilla
ablativekarsimineraalilta
allativekarsimineraalille
essivekarsimineraalina
translativekarsimineraaliksi
abessivekarsimineraalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarsimineraalit
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalit
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalit
genitivekarsimineraalien
partitivekarsimineraaleja
inessivekarsimineraaleissa
elativekarsimineraaleista
illativekarsimineraaleihin
adessivekarsimineraaleilla
ablativekarsimineraaleilta
allativekarsimineraaleille
essivekarsimineraaleina
translativekarsimineraaleiksi
abessivekarsimineraaleitta
instructivekarsimineraalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarsimineraalini
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalini
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalini
genitivekarsimineraalini
partitivekarsimineraaliani
inessivekarsimineraalissani
elativekarsimineraalistani
illativekarsimineraaliini
adessivekarsimineraalillani
ablativekarsimineraaliltani
allativekarsimineraalilleni
essivekarsimineraalinani
translativekarsimineraalikseni
abessivekarsimineraalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarsimineraalini
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalini
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalini
genitivekarsimineraalieni
partitivekarsimineraalejani
inessivekarsimineraaleissani
elativekarsimineraaleistani
illativekarsimineraaleihini
adessivekarsimineraaleillani
ablativekarsimineraaleiltani
allativekarsimineraaleilleni
essivekarsimineraaleinani
translativekarsimineraaleikseni
abessivekarsimineraaleittani
comitativekarsimineraaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarsimineraalisi
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalisi
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalisi
genitivekarsimineraalisi
partitivekarsimineraaliasi
inessivekarsimineraalissasi
elativekarsimineraalistasi
illativekarsimineraaliisi
adessivekarsimineraalillasi
ablativekarsimineraaliltasi
allativekarsimineraalillesi
essivekarsimineraalinasi
translativekarsimineraaliksesi
abessivekarsimineraalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarsimineraalisi
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalisi
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalisi
genitivekarsimineraaliesi
partitivekarsimineraalejasi
inessivekarsimineraaleissasi
elativekarsimineraaleistasi
illativekarsimineraaleihisi
adessivekarsimineraaleillasi
ablativekarsimineraaleiltasi
allativekarsimineraaleillesi
essivekarsimineraaleinasi
translativekarsimineraaleiksesi
abessivekarsimineraaleittasi
comitativekarsimineraaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarsimineraalimme
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalimme
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalimme
genitivekarsimineraalimme
partitivekarsimineraaliamme
inessivekarsimineraalissamme
elativekarsimineraalistamme
illativekarsimineraaliimme
adessivekarsimineraalillamme
ablativekarsimineraaliltamme
allativekarsimineraalillemme
essivekarsimineraalinamme
translativekarsimineraaliksemme
abessivekarsimineraalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarsimineraalimme
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalimme
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalimme
genitivekarsimineraaliemme
partitivekarsimineraalejamme
inessivekarsimineraaleissamme
elativekarsimineraaleistamme
illativekarsimineraaleihimme
adessivekarsimineraaleillamme
ablativekarsimineraaleiltamme
allativekarsimineraaleillemme
essivekarsimineraaleinamme
translativekarsimineraaleiksemme
abessivekarsimineraaleittamme
comitativekarsimineraaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarsimineraalinne
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalinne
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalinne
genitivekarsimineraalinne
partitivekarsimineraalianne
inessivekarsimineraalissanne
elativekarsimineraalistanne
illativekarsimineraaliinne
adessivekarsimineraalillanne
ablativekarsimineraaliltanne
allativekarsimineraalillenne
essivekarsimineraalinanne
translativekarsimineraaliksenne
abessivekarsimineraalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarsimineraalinne
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalinne
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalinne
genitivekarsimineraalienne
partitivekarsimineraalejanne
inessivekarsimineraaleissanne
elativekarsimineraaleistanne
illativekarsimineraaleihinne
adessivekarsimineraaleillanne
ablativekarsimineraaleiltanne
allativekarsimineraaleillenne
essivekarsimineraaleinanne
translativekarsimineraaleiksenne
abessivekarsimineraaleittanne
comitativekarsimineraaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarsimineraalinsa
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalinsa
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalinsa
genitivekarsimineraalinsa
partitivekarsimineraaliaan, karsimineraaliansa
inessivekarsimineraalissaan, karsimineraalissansa
elativekarsimineraalistaan, karsimineraalistansa
illativekarsimineraaliinsa
adessivekarsimineraalillaan, karsimineraalillansa
ablativekarsimineraaliltaan, karsimineraaliltansa
allativekarsimineraalilleen, karsimineraalillensa
essivekarsimineraalinaan, karsimineraalinansa
translativekarsimineraalikseen, karsimineraaliksensa
abessivekarsimineraalittaan, karsimineraalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarsimineraalinsa
accusative, nominativekarsimineraalinsa
accusative, genitivekarsimineraalinsa
genitivekarsimineraaliensa
partitivekarsimineraalejaan, karsimineraalejansa
inessivekarsimineraaleissaan, karsimineraaleissansa
elativekarsimineraaleistaan, karsimineraaleistansa
illativekarsimineraaleihinsa
adessivekarsimineraaleillaan, karsimineraaleillansa
ablativekarsimineraaleiltaan, karsimineraaleiltansa
allativekarsimineraaleilleen, karsimineraaleillensa
essivekarsimineraaleinaan, karsimineraaleinansa
translativekarsimineraaleikseen, karsimineraaleiksensa
abessivekarsimineraaleittaan, karsimineraaleittansa
comitativekarsimineraaleineen, karsimineraaleinensa