Declension of the Finnish noun 'karkeistaos'

karkeistaos  -   Unfinished forged product (produced in a forge).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkeistaos
accusative, nominativekarkeistaos
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksen
genitivekarkeistaoksen
partitivekarkeistaosta
inessivekarkeistaoksessa
elativekarkeistaoksesta
illativekarkeistaokseen
adessivekarkeistaoksella
ablativekarkeistaokselta
allativekarkeistaokselle
essivekarkeistaoksena
translativekarkeistaokseksi
abessivekarkeistaoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkeistaokset
accusative, nominativekarkeistaokset
accusative, genitivekarkeistaokset
genitivekarkeistaosten, karkeistaoksien
partitivekarkeistaoksia
inessivekarkeistaoksissa
elativekarkeistaoksista
illativekarkeistaoksiin
adessivekarkeistaoksilla
ablativekarkeistaoksilta
allativekarkeistaoksille
essivekarkeistaoksina
translativekarkeistaoksiksi
abessivekarkeistaoksitta
instructivekarkeistaoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkeistaokseni
accusative, nominativekarkeistaokseni
accusative, genitivekarkeistaokseni
genitivekarkeistaokseni
partitivekarkeistaostani
inessivekarkeistaoksessani
elativekarkeistaoksestani
illativekarkeistaokseeni
adessivekarkeistaoksellani
ablativekarkeistaokseltani
allativekarkeistaokselleni
essivekarkeistaoksenani
translativekarkeistaoksekseni
abessivekarkeistaoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkeistaokseni
accusative, nominativekarkeistaokseni
accusative, genitivekarkeistaokseni
genitivekarkeistaosteni, karkeistaoksieni
partitivekarkeistaoksiani
inessivekarkeistaoksissani
elativekarkeistaoksistani
illativekarkeistaoksiini
adessivekarkeistaoksillani
ablativekarkeistaoksiltani
allativekarkeistaoksilleni
essivekarkeistaoksinani
translativekarkeistaoksikseni
abessivekarkeistaoksittani
comitativekarkeistaoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkeistaoksesi
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksesi
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksesi
genitivekarkeistaoksesi
partitivekarkeistaostasi
inessivekarkeistaoksessasi
elativekarkeistaoksestasi
illativekarkeistaokseesi
adessivekarkeistaoksellasi
ablativekarkeistaokseltasi
allativekarkeistaoksellesi
essivekarkeistaoksenasi
translativekarkeistaokseksesi
abessivekarkeistaoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkeistaoksesi
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksesi
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksesi
genitivekarkeistaostesi, karkeistaoksiesi
partitivekarkeistaoksiasi
inessivekarkeistaoksissasi
elativekarkeistaoksistasi
illativekarkeistaoksiisi
adessivekarkeistaoksillasi
ablativekarkeistaoksiltasi
allativekarkeistaoksillesi
essivekarkeistaoksinasi
translativekarkeistaoksiksesi
abessivekarkeistaoksittasi
comitativekarkeistaoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkeistaoksemme
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksemme
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksemme
genitivekarkeistaoksemme
partitivekarkeistaostamme
inessivekarkeistaoksessamme
elativekarkeistaoksestamme
illativekarkeistaokseemme
adessivekarkeistaoksellamme
ablativekarkeistaokseltamme
allativekarkeistaoksellemme
essivekarkeistaoksenamme
translativekarkeistaokseksemme
abessivekarkeistaoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkeistaoksemme
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksemme
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksemme
genitivekarkeistaostemme, karkeistaoksiemme
partitivekarkeistaoksiamme
inessivekarkeistaoksissamme
elativekarkeistaoksistamme
illativekarkeistaoksiimme
adessivekarkeistaoksillamme
ablativekarkeistaoksiltamme
allativekarkeistaoksillemme
essivekarkeistaoksinamme
translativekarkeistaoksiksemme
abessivekarkeistaoksittamme
comitativekarkeistaoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkeistaoksenne
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksenne
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksenne
genitivekarkeistaoksenne
partitivekarkeistaostanne
inessivekarkeistaoksessanne
elativekarkeistaoksestanne
illativekarkeistaokseenne
adessivekarkeistaoksellanne
ablativekarkeistaokseltanne
allativekarkeistaoksellenne
essivekarkeistaoksenanne
translativekarkeistaokseksenne
abessivekarkeistaoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkeistaoksenne
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksenne
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksenne
genitivekarkeistaostenne, karkeistaoksienne
partitivekarkeistaoksianne
inessivekarkeistaoksissanne
elativekarkeistaoksistanne
illativekarkeistaoksiinne
adessivekarkeistaoksillanne
ablativekarkeistaoksiltanne
allativekarkeistaoksillenne
essivekarkeistaoksinanne
translativekarkeistaoksiksenne
abessivekarkeistaoksittanne
comitativekarkeistaoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkeistaoksensa
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksensa
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksensa
genitivekarkeistaoksensa
partitivekarkeistaostaan, karkeistaostansa
inessivekarkeistaoksessaan, karkeistaoksessansa
elativekarkeistaoksestaan, karkeistaoksestansa
illativekarkeistaokseensa
adessivekarkeistaoksellaan, karkeistaoksellansa
ablativekarkeistaokseltaan, karkeistaokseltansa
allativekarkeistaokselleen, karkeistaoksellensa
essivekarkeistaoksenaan, karkeistaoksenansa
translativekarkeistaoksekseen, karkeistaokseksensa
abessivekarkeistaoksettaan, karkeistaoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkeistaoksensa
accusative, nominativekarkeistaoksensa
accusative, genitivekarkeistaoksensa
genitivekarkeistaostensa, karkeistaoksiensa
partitivekarkeistaoksiaan, karkeistaoksiansa
inessivekarkeistaoksissaan, karkeistaoksissansa
elativekarkeistaoksistaan, karkeistaoksistansa
illativekarkeistaoksiinsa
adessivekarkeistaoksillaan, karkeistaoksillansa
ablativekarkeistaoksiltaan, karkeistaoksiltansa
allativekarkeistaoksilleen, karkeistaoksillensa
essivekarkeistaoksinaan, karkeistaoksinansa
translativekarkeistaoksikseen, karkeistaoksiksensa
abessivekarkeistaoksittaan, karkeistaoksittansa
comitativekarkeistaoksineen, karkeistaoksinensa