Declension of the Finnish noun 'karkeistaos'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaos |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaos |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksen |
genitive | karkeistaoksen |
partitive | karkeistaosta |
inessive | karkeistaoksessa |
elative | karkeistaoksesta |
illative | karkeistaokseen |
adessive | karkeistaoksella |
ablative | karkeistaokselta |
allative | karkeistaokselle |
essive | karkeistaoksena |
translative | karkeistaokseksi |
abessive | karkeistaoksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaokset |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaokset |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaokset |
genitive | karkeistaosten, karkeistaoksien |
partitive | karkeistaoksia |
inessive | karkeistaoksissa |
elative | karkeistaoksista |
illative | karkeistaoksiin |
adessive | karkeistaoksilla |
ablative | karkeistaoksilta |
allative | karkeistaoksille |
essive | karkeistaoksina |
translative | karkeistaoksiksi |
abessive | karkeistaoksitta |
instructive | karkeistaoksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaokseni |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaokseni |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaokseni |
genitive | karkeistaokseni |
partitive | karkeistaostani |
inessive | karkeistaoksessani |
elative | karkeistaoksestani |
illative | karkeistaokseeni |
adessive | karkeistaoksellani |
ablative | karkeistaokseltani |
allative | karkeistaokselleni |
essive | karkeistaoksenani |
translative | karkeistaoksekseni |
abessive | karkeistaoksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaokseni |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaokseni |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaokseni |
genitive | karkeistaosteni, karkeistaoksieni |
partitive | karkeistaoksiani |
inessive | karkeistaoksissani |
elative | karkeistaoksistani |
illative | karkeistaoksiini |
adessive | karkeistaoksillani |
ablative | karkeistaoksiltani |
allative | karkeistaoksilleni |
essive | karkeistaoksinani |
translative | karkeistaoksikseni |
abessive | karkeistaoksittani |
comitative | karkeistaoksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksesi |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksesi |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksesi |
genitive | karkeistaoksesi |
partitive | karkeistaostasi |
inessive | karkeistaoksessasi |
elative | karkeistaoksestasi |
illative | karkeistaokseesi |
adessive | karkeistaoksellasi |
ablative | karkeistaokseltasi |
allative | karkeistaoksellesi |
essive | karkeistaoksenasi |
translative | karkeistaokseksesi |
abessive | karkeistaoksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksesi |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksesi |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksesi |
genitive | karkeistaostesi, karkeistaoksiesi |
partitive | karkeistaoksiasi |
inessive | karkeistaoksissasi |
elative | karkeistaoksistasi |
illative | karkeistaoksiisi |
adessive | karkeistaoksillasi |
ablative | karkeistaoksiltasi |
allative | karkeistaoksillesi |
essive | karkeistaoksinasi |
translative | karkeistaoksiksesi |
abessive | karkeistaoksittasi |
comitative | karkeistaoksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksemme |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksemme |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksemme |
genitive | karkeistaoksemme |
partitive | karkeistaostamme |
inessive | karkeistaoksessamme |
elative | karkeistaoksestamme |
illative | karkeistaokseemme |
adessive | karkeistaoksellamme |
ablative | karkeistaokseltamme |
allative | karkeistaoksellemme |
essive | karkeistaoksenamme |
translative | karkeistaokseksemme |
abessive | karkeistaoksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksemme |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksemme |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksemme |
genitive | karkeistaostemme, karkeistaoksiemme |
partitive | karkeistaoksiamme |
inessive | karkeistaoksissamme |
elative | karkeistaoksistamme |
illative | karkeistaoksiimme |
adessive | karkeistaoksillamme |
ablative | karkeistaoksiltamme |
allative | karkeistaoksillemme |
essive | karkeistaoksinamme |
translative | karkeistaoksiksemme |
abessive | karkeistaoksittamme |
comitative | karkeistaoksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksenne |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksenne |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksenne |
genitive | karkeistaoksenne |
partitive | karkeistaostanne |
inessive | karkeistaoksessanne |
elative | karkeistaoksestanne |
illative | karkeistaokseenne |
adessive | karkeistaoksellanne |
ablative | karkeistaokseltanne |
allative | karkeistaoksellenne |
essive | karkeistaoksenanne |
translative | karkeistaokseksenne |
abessive | karkeistaoksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksenne |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksenne |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksenne |
genitive | karkeistaostenne, karkeistaoksienne |
partitive | karkeistaoksianne |
inessive | karkeistaoksissanne |
elative | karkeistaoksistanne |
illative | karkeistaoksiinne |
adessive | karkeistaoksillanne |
ablative | karkeistaoksiltanne |
allative | karkeistaoksillenne |
essive | karkeistaoksinanne |
translative | karkeistaoksiksenne |
abessive | karkeistaoksittanne |
comitative | karkeistaoksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksensa |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksensa |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksensa |
genitive | karkeistaoksensa |
partitive | karkeistaostaan, karkeistaostansa |
inessive | karkeistaoksessaan, karkeistaoksessansa |
elative | karkeistaoksestaan, karkeistaoksestansa |
illative | karkeistaokseensa |
adessive | karkeistaoksellaan, karkeistaoksellansa |
ablative | karkeistaokseltaan, karkeistaokseltansa |
allative | karkeistaokselleen, karkeistaoksellensa |
essive | karkeistaoksenaan, karkeistaoksenansa |
translative | karkeistaoksekseen, karkeistaokseksensa |
abessive | karkeistaoksettaan, karkeistaoksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | karkeistaoksensa |
accusative, nominative | karkeistaoksensa |
accusative, genitive | karkeistaoksensa |
genitive | karkeistaostensa, karkeistaoksiensa |
partitive | karkeistaoksiaan, karkeistaoksiansa |
inessive | karkeistaoksissaan, karkeistaoksissansa |
elative | karkeistaoksistaan, karkeistaoksistansa |
illative | karkeistaoksiinsa |
adessive | karkeistaoksillaan, karkeistaoksillansa |
ablative | karkeistaoksiltaan, karkeistaoksiltansa |
allative | karkeistaoksilleen, karkeistaoksillensa |
essive | karkeistaoksinaan, karkeistaoksinansa |
translative | karkeistaoksikseen, karkeistaoksiksensa |
abessive | karkeistaoksittaan, karkeistaoksittansa |
comitative | karkeistaoksineen, karkeistaoksinensa |