Declension of the Finnish noun 'karkauspäivä'

karkauspäivä  -   leap day (29 February)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkauspäivä
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivä
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivän
genitivekarkauspäivän
genitive, rare-
partitivekarkauspäivää
inessivekarkauspäivässä
elativekarkauspäivästä
illativekarkauspäivään
adessivekarkauspäivällä
ablativekarkauspäivältä
allativekarkauspäivälle
essivekarkauspäivänä
translativekarkauspäiväksi
abessivekarkauspäivättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkauspäivät
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivät
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivät
genitivekarkauspäivien
genitive, rarekarkauspäiväin
partitivekarkauspäiviä
inessivekarkauspäivissä
elativekarkauspäivistä
illativekarkauspäiviin
adessivekarkauspäivillä
ablativekarkauspäiviltä
allativekarkauspäiville
essivekarkauspäivinä
translativekarkauspäiviksi
abessivekarkauspäivittä
instructivekarkauspäivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkauspäiväni
accusative, nominativekarkauspäiväni
accusative, genitivekarkauspäiväni
genitivekarkauspäiväni
genitive, rare-
partitivekarkauspäivääni
inessivekarkauspäivässäni
elativekarkauspäivästäni
illativekarkauspäivääni
adessivekarkauspäivälläni
ablativekarkauspäivältäni
allativekarkauspäivälleni
essivekarkauspäivänäni
translativekarkauspäiväkseni
abessivekarkauspäivättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkauspäiväni
accusative, nominativekarkauspäiväni
accusative, genitivekarkauspäiväni
genitivekarkauspäivieni
genitive, rarekarkauspäiväini
partitivekarkauspäiviäni
inessivekarkauspäivissäni
elativekarkauspäivistäni
illativekarkauspäiviini
adessivekarkauspäivilläni
ablativekarkauspäiviltäni
allativekarkauspäivilleni
essivekarkauspäivinäni
translativekarkauspäivikseni
abessivekarkauspäivittäni
comitativekarkauspäivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkauspäiväsi
accusative, nominativekarkauspäiväsi
accusative, genitivekarkauspäiväsi
genitivekarkauspäiväsi
genitive, rare-
partitivekarkauspäivääsi
inessivekarkauspäivässäsi
elativekarkauspäivästäsi
illativekarkauspäivääsi
adessivekarkauspäivälläsi
ablativekarkauspäivältäsi
allativekarkauspäivällesi
essivekarkauspäivänäsi
translativekarkauspäiväksesi
abessivekarkauspäivättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkauspäiväsi
accusative, nominativekarkauspäiväsi
accusative, genitivekarkauspäiväsi
genitivekarkauspäiviesi
genitive, rarekarkauspäiväisi
partitivekarkauspäiviäsi
inessivekarkauspäivissäsi
elativekarkauspäivistäsi
illativekarkauspäiviisi
adessivekarkauspäivilläsi
ablativekarkauspäiviltäsi
allativekarkauspäivillesi
essivekarkauspäivinäsi
translativekarkauspäiviksesi
abessivekarkauspäivittäsi
comitativekarkauspäivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkauspäivämme
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivämme
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivämme
genitivekarkauspäivämme
genitive, rare-
partitivekarkauspäiväämme
inessivekarkauspäivässämme
elativekarkauspäivästämme
illativekarkauspäiväämme
adessivekarkauspäivällämme
ablativekarkauspäivältämme
allativekarkauspäivällemme
essivekarkauspäivänämme
translativekarkauspäiväksemme
abessivekarkauspäivättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkauspäivämme
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivämme
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivämme
genitivekarkauspäiviemme
genitive, rarekarkauspäiväimme
partitivekarkauspäiviämme
inessivekarkauspäivissämme
elativekarkauspäivistämme
illativekarkauspäiviimme
adessivekarkauspäivillämme
ablativekarkauspäiviltämme
allativekarkauspäivillemme
essivekarkauspäivinämme
translativekarkauspäiviksemme
abessivekarkauspäivittämme
comitativekarkauspäivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkauspäivänne
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivänne
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivänne
genitivekarkauspäivänne
genitive, rare-
partitivekarkauspäiväänne
inessivekarkauspäivässänne
elativekarkauspäivästänne
illativekarkauspäiväänne
adessivekarkauspäivällänne
ablativekarkauspäivältänne
allativekarkauspäivällenne
essivekarkauspäivänänne
translativekarkauspäiväksenne
abessivekarkauspäivättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkauspäivänne
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivänne
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivänne
genitivekarkauspäivienne
genitive, rarekarkauspäiväinne
partitivekarkauspäiviänne
inessivekarkauspäivissänne
elativekarkauspäivistänne
illativekarkauspäiviinne
adessivekarkauspäivillänne
ablativekarkauspäiviltänne
allativekarkauspäivillenne
essivekarkauspäivinänne
translativekarkauspäiviksenne
abessivekarkauspäivittänne
comitativekarkauspäivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekarkauspäivänsä
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivänsä
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivänsä
genitivekarkauspäivänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivekarkauspäiväänsä
inessivekarkauspäivässään, karkauspäivässänsä
elativekarkauspäivästään, karkauspäivästänsä
illativekarkauspäiväänsä
adessivekarkauspäivällään, karkauspäivällänsä
ablativekarkauspäivältään, karkauspäivältänsä
allativekarkauspäivälleen, karkauspäivällensä
essivekarkauspäivänään, karkauspäivänänsä
translativekarkauspäiväkseen, karkauspäiväksensä
abessivekarkauspäivättään, karkauspäivättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekarkauspäivänsä
accusative, nominativekarkauspäivänsä
accusative, genitivekarkauspäivänsä
genitivekarkauspäiviensä
genitive, rarekarkauspäiväinsä
partitivekarkauspäiviään, karkauspäiviänsä
inessivekarkauspäivissään, karkauspäivissänsä
elativekarkauspäivistään, karkauspäivistänsä
illativekarkauspäiviinsä
adessivekarkauspäivillään, karkauspäivillänsä
ablativekarkauspäiviltään, karkauspäiviltänsä
allativekarkauspäivilleen, karkauspäivillensä
essivekarkauspäivinään, karkauspäivinänsä
translativekarkauspäivikseen, karkauspäiviksensä
abessivekarkauspäivittään, karkauspäivittänsä
comitativekarkauspäivineen, karkauspäivinensä