Declension of the Finnish noun 'joulumuori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuori |
accusative, nominative | joulumuori |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorin |
genitive | joulumuorin |
partitive | joulumuoria |
inessive | joulumuorissa |
elative | joulumuorista |
illative | joulumuoriin |
adessive | joulumuorilla |
ablative | joulumuorilta |
allative | joulumuorille |
essive | joulumuorina |
translative | joulumuoriksi |
abessive | joulumuoritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorit |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorit |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorit |
genitive | joulumuorien |
partitive | joulumuoreja |
inessive | joulumuoreissa |
elative | joulumuoreista |
illative | joulumuoreihin |
adessive | joulumuoreilla |
ablative | joulumuoreilta |
allative | joulumuoreille |
essive | joulumuoreina |
translative | joulumuoreiksi |
abessive | joulumuoreitta |
instructive | joulumuorein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorini |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorini |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorini |
genitive | joulumuorini |
partitive | joulumuoriani |
inessive | joulumuorissani |
elative | joulumuoristani |
illative | joulumuoriini |
adessive | joulumuorillani |
ablative | joulumuoriltani |
allative | joulumuorilleni |
essive | joulumuorinani |
translative | joulumuorikseni |
abessive | joulumuorittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorini |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorini |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorini |
genitive | joulumuorieni |
partitive | joulumuorejani |
inessive | joulumuoreissani |
elative | joulumuoreistani |
illative | joulumuoreihini |
adessive | joulumuoreillani |
ablative | joulumuoreiltani |
allative | joulumuoreilleni |
essive | joulumuoreinani |
translative | joulumuoreikseni |
abessive | joulumuoreittani |
comitative | joulumuoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorisi |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorisi |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorisi |
genitive | joulumuorisi |
partitive | joulumuoriasi |
inessive | joulumuorissasi |
elative | joulumuoristasi |
illative | joulumuoriisi |
adessive | joulumuorillasi |
ablative | joulumuoriltasi |
allative | joulumuorillesi |
essive | joulumuorinasi |
translative | joulumuoriksesi |
abessive | joulumuorittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorisi |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorisi |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorisi |
genitive | joulumuoriesi |
partitive | joulumuorejasi |
inessive | joulumuoreissasi |
elative | joulumuoreistasi |
illative | joulumuoreihisi |
adessive | joulumuoreillasi |
ablative | joulumuoreiltasi |
allative | joulumuoreillesi |
essive | joulumuoreinasi |
translative | joulumuoreiksesi |
abessive | joulumuoreittasi |
comitative | joulumuoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorimme |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorimme |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorimme |
genitive | joulumuorimme |
partitive | joulumuoriamme |
inessive | joulumuorissamme |
elative | joulumuoristamme |
illative | joulumuoriimme |
adessive | joulumuorillamme |
ablative | joulumuoriltamme |
allative | joulumuorillemme |
essive | joulumuorinamme |
translative | joulumuoriksemme |
abessive | joulumuorittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorimme |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorimme |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorimme |
genitive | joulumuoriemme |
partitive | joulumuorejamme |
inessive | joulumuoreissamme |
elative | joulumuoreistamme |
illative | joulumuoreihimme |
adessive | joulumuoreillamme |
ablative | joulumuoreiltamme |
allative | joulumuoreillemme |
essive | joulumuoreinamme |
translative | joulumuoreiksemme |
abessive | joulumuoreittamme |
comitative | joulumuoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorinne |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorinne |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorinne |
genitive | joulumuorinne |
partitive | joulumuorianne |
inessive | joulumuorissanne |
elative | joulumuoristanne |
illative | joulumuoriinne |
adessive | joulumuorillanne |
ablative | joulumuoriltanne |
allative | joulumuorillenne |
essive | joulumuorinanne |
translative | joulumuoriksenne |
abessive | joulumuorittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorinne |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorinne |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorinne |
genitive | joulumuorienne |
partitive | joulumuorejanne |
inessive | joulumuoreissanne |
elative | joulumuoreistanne |
illative | joulumuoreihinne |
adessive | joulumuoreillanne |
ablative | joulumuoreiltanne |
allative | joulumuoreillenne |
essive | joulumuoreinanne |
translative | joulumuoreiksenne |
abessive | joulumuoreittanne |
comitative | joulumuoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorinsa |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorinsa |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorinsa |
genitive | joulumuorinsa |
partitive | joulumuoriaan, joulumuoriansa |
inessive | joulumuorissaan, joulumuorissansa |
elative | joulumuoristaan, joulumuoristansa |
illative | joulumuoriinsa |
adessive | joulumuorillaan, joulumuorillansa |
ablative | joulumuoriltaan, joulumuoriltansa |
allative | joulumuorilleen, joulumuorillensa |
essive | joulumuorinaan, joulumuorinansa |
translative | joulumuorikseen, joulumuoriksensa |
abessive | joulumuorittaan, joulumuorittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulumuorinsa |
accusative, nominative | joulumuorinsa |
accusative, genitive | joulumuorinsa |
genitive | joulumuoriensa |
partitive | joulumuorejaan, joulumuorejansa |
inessive | joulumuoreissaan, joulumuoreissansa |
elative | joulumuoreistaan, joulumuoreistansa |
illative | joulumuoreihinsa |
adessive | joulumuoreillaan, joulumuoreillansa |
ablative | joulumuoreiltaan, joulumuoreiltansa |
allative | joulumuoreilleen, joulumuoreillensa |
essive | joulumuoreinaan, joulumuoreinansa |
translative | joulumuoreikseen, joulumuoreiksensa |
abessive | joulumuoreittaan, joulumuoreittansa |
comitative | joulumuoreineen, joulumuoreinensa |