Declension of the Finnish noun 'joulumuori'

joulumuori  -   The wife of Santa Claus.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulumuori
accusative, nominativejoulumuori
accusative, genitivejoulumuorin
genitivejoulumuorin
partitivejoulumuoria
inessivejoulumuorissa
elativejoulumuorista
illativejoulumuoriin
adessivejoulumuorilla
ablativejoulumuorilta
allativejoulumuorille
essivejoulumuorina
translativejoulumuoriksi
abessivejoulumuoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulumuorit
accusative, nominativejoulumuorit
accusative, genitivejoulumuorit
genitivejoulumuorien
partitivejoulumuoreja
inessivejoulumuoreissa
elativejoulumuoreista
illativejoulumuoreihin
adessivejoulumuoreilla
ablativejoulumuoreilta
allativejoulumuoreille
essivejoulumuoreina
translativejoulumuoreiksi
abessivejoulumuoreitta
instructivejoulumuorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulumuorini
accusative, nominativejoulumuorini
accusative, genitivejoulumuorini
genitivejoulumuorini
partitivejoulumuoriani
inessivejoulumuorissani
elativejoulumuoristani
illativejoulumuoriini
adessivejoulumuorillani
ablativejoulumuoriltani
allativejoulumuorilleni
essivejoulumuorinani
translativejoulumuorikseni
abessivejoulumuorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulumuorini
accusative, nominativejoulumuorini
accusative, genitivejoulumuorini
genitivejoulumuorieni
partitivejoulumuorejani
inessivejoulumuoreissani
elativejoulumuoreistani
illativejoulumuoreihini
adessivejoulumuoreillani
ablativejoulumuoreiltani
allativejoulumuoreilleni
essivejoulumuoreinani
translativejoulumuoreikseni
abessivejoulumuoreittani
comitativejoulumuoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulumuorisi
accusative, nominativejoulumuorisi
accusative, genitivejoulumuorisi
genitivejoulumuorisi
partitivejoulumuoriasi
inessivejoulumuorissasi
elativejoulumuoristasi
illativejoulumuoriisi
adessivejoulumuorillasi
ablativejoulumuoriltasi
allativejoulumuorillesi
essivejoulumuorinasi
translativejoulumuoriksesi
abessivejoulumuorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulumuorisi
accusative, nominativejoulumuorisi
accusative, genitivejoulumuorisi
genitivejoulumuoriesi
partitivejoulumuorejasi
inessivejoulumuoreissasi
elativejoulumuoreistasi
illativejoulumuoreihisi
adessivejoulumuoreillasi
ablativejoulumuoreiltasi
allativejoulumuoreillesi
essivejoulumuoreinasi
translativejoulumuoreiksesi
abessivejoulumuoreittasi
comitativejoulumuoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulumuorimme
accusative, nominativejoulumuorimme
accusative, genitivejoulumuorimme
genitivejoulumuorimme
partitivejoulumuoriamme
inessivejoulumuorissamme
elativejoulumuoristamme
illativejoulumuoriimme
adessivejoulumuorillamme
ablativejoulumuoriltamme
allativejoulumuorillemme
essivejoulumuorinamme
translativejoulumuoriksemme
abessivejoulumuorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulumuorimme
accusative, nominativejoulumuorimme
accusative, genitivejoulumuorimme
genitivejoulumuoriemme
partitivejoulumuorejamme
inessivejoulumuoreissamme
elativejoulumuoreistamme
illativejoulumuoreihimme
adessivejoulumuoreillamme
ablativejoulumuoreiltamme
allativejoulumuoreillemme
essivejoulumuoreinamme
translativejoulumuoreiksemme
abessivejoulumuoreittamme
comitativejoulumuoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulumuorinne
accusative, nominativejoulumuorinne
accusative, genitivejoulumuorinne
genitivejoulumuorinne
partitivejoulumuorianne
inessivejoulumuorissanne
elativejoulumuoristanne
illativejoulumuoriinne
adessivejoulumuorillanne
ablativejoulumuoriltanne
allativejoulumuorillenne
essivejoulumuorinanne
translativejoulumuoriksenne
abessivejoulumuorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulumuorinne
accusative, nominativejoulumuorinne
accusative, genitivejoulumuorinne
genitivejoulumuorienne
partitivejoulumuorejanne
inessivejoulumuoreissanne
elativejoulumuoreistanne
illativejoulumuoreihinne
adessivejoulumuoreillanne
ablativejoulumuoreiltanne
allativejoulumuoreillenne
essivejoulumuoreinanne
translativejoulumuoreiksenne
abessivejoulumuoreittanne
comitativejoulumuoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulumuorinsa
accusative, nominativejoulumuorinsa
accusative, genitivejoulumuorinsa
genitivejoulumuorinsa
partitivejoulumuoriaan, joulumuoriansa
inessivejoulumuorissaan, joulumuorissansa
elativejoulumuoristaan, joulumuoristansa
illativejoulumuoriinsa
adessivejoulumuorillaan, joulumuorillansa
ablativejoulumuoriltaan, joulumuoriltansa
allativejoulumuorilleen, joulumuorillensa
essivejoulumuorinaan, joulumuorinansa
translativejoulumuorikseen, joulumuoriksensa
abessivejoulumuorittaan, joulumuorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulumuorinsa
accusative, nominativejoulumuorinsa
accusative, genitivejoulumuorinsa
genitivejoulumuoriensa
partitivejoulumuorejaan, joulumuorejansa
inessivejoulumuoreissaan, joulumuoreissansa
elativejoulumuoreistaan, joulumuoreistansa
illativejoulumuoreihinsa
adessivejoulumuoreillaan, joulumuoreillansa
ablativejoulumuoreiltaan, joulumuoreiltansa
allativejoulumuoreilleen, joulumuoreillensa
essivejoulumuoreinaan, joulumuoreinansa
translativejoulumuoreikseen, joulumuoreiksensa
abessivejoulumuoreittaan, joulumuoreittansa
comitativejoulumuoreineen, joulumuoreinensa