Declension of the Finnish noun 'joulukuusenkoriste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoriste |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoriste |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeen |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeen |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristetta |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeessa |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeesta |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeeseen |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeella |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeelta |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeelle |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeena |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeeksi |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeet |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeet |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeet |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeiden, joulukuusenkoristeitten |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristeita |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeissa |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeista |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeisiin, joulukuusenkoristeihin |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeilla |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeilta |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeille |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeina |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeiksi |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeitta |
instructive | joulukuusenkoristein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristettani |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeessani |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeestani |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeeseeni |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeellani |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeeltani |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeelleni |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeenani |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeekseni |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeeni |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeideni, joulukuusenkoristeitteni |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristeitani |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeissani |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeistani |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeisiini, joulukuusenkoristeihini |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeillani |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeiltani |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeilleni |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeinani |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeikseni |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeittani |
comitative | joulukuusenkoristeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristettasi |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeessasi |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeestasi |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeeseesi |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeellasi |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeeltasi |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeellesi |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeenasi |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeeksesi |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeesi |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeidesi, joulukuusenkoristeittesi |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristeitasi |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeissasi |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeistasi |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeisiisi, joulukuusenkoristeihisi |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeillasi |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeiltasi |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeillesi |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeinasi |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeiksesi |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeittasi |
comitative | joulukuusenkoristeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristettamme |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeessamme |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeestamme |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeeseemme |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeellamme |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeeltamme |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeellemme |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeenamme |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeeksemme |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeemme |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeidemme, joulukuusenkoristeittemme |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristeitamme |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeissamme |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeistamme |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeisiimme, joulukuusenkoristeihimme |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeillamme |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeiltamme |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeillemme |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeinamme |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeiksemme |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeittamme |
comitative | joulukuusenkoristeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristettanne |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeessanne |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeestanne |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeeseenne |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeellanne |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeeltanne |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeellenne |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeenanne |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeeksenne |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeenne |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeidenne, joulukuusenkoristeittenne |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristeitanne |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeissanne |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeistanne |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeisiinne, joulukuusenkoristeihinne |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeillanne |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeiltanne |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeillenne |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeinanne |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeiksenne |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeittanne |
comitative | joulukuusenkoristeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristettaan, joulukuusenkoristettansa |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeessaan, joulukuusenkoristeessansa |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeestaan, joulukuusenkoristeestansa |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeeseensa |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeellaan, joulukuusenkoristeellansa |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeeltaan, joulukuusenkoristeeltansa |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeelleen, joulukuusenkoristeellensa |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeenaan, joulukuusenkoristeenansa |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeekseen, joulukuusenkoristeeksensa |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeettaan, joulukuusenkoristeettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
accusative, nominative | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
accusative, genitive | joulukuusenkoristeensa |
genitive | joulukuusenkoristeidensa, joulukuusenkoristeittensa |
partitive | joulukuusenkoristeitaan, joulukuusenkoristeitansa |
inessive | joulukuusenkoristeissaan, joulukuusenkoristeissansa |
elative | joulukuusenkoristeistaan, joulukuusenkoristeistansa |
illative | joulukuusenkoristeisiinsa, joulukuusenkoristeihinsa |
adessive | joulukuusenkoristeillaan, joulukuusenkoristeillansa |
ablative | joulukuusenkoristeiltaan, joulukuusenkoristeiltansa |
allative | joulukuusenkoristeilleen, joulukuusenkoristeillensa |
essive | joulukuusenkoristeinaan, joulukuusenkoristeinansa |
translative | joulukuusenkoristeikseen, joulukuusenkoristeiksensa |
abessive | joulukuusenkoristeittaan, joulukuusenkoristeittansa |
comitative | joulukuusenkoristeineen, joulukuusenkoristeinensa |