Declension of the Finnish noun 'joulukoriste'

joulukoriste  -   Christmas ornament
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukoriste
accusative, nominativejoulukoriste
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeen
genitivejoulukoristeen
partitivejoulukoristetta
inessivejoulukoristeessa
elativejoulukoristeesta
illativejoulukoristeeseen
adessivejoulukoristeella
ablativejoulukoristeelta
allativejoulukoristeelle
essivejoulukoristeena
translativejoulukoristeeksi
abessivejoulukoristeetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukoristeet
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeet
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeet
genitivejoulukoristeiden, joulukoristeitten
partitivejoulukoristeita
inessivejoulukoristeissa
elativejoulukoristeista
illativejoulukoristeisiin, joulukoristeihin
adessivejoulukoristeilla
ablativejoulukoristeilta
allativejoulukoristeille
essivejoulukoristeina
translativejoulukoristeiksi
abessivejoulukoristeitta
instructivejoulukoristein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukoristeeni
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeeni
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeeni
genitivejoulukoristeeni
partitivejoulukoristettani
inessivejoulukoristeessani
elativejoulukoristeestani
illativejoulukoristeeseeni
adessivejoulukoristeellani
ablativejoulukoristeeltani
allativejoulukoristeelleni
essivejoulukoristeenani
translativejoulukoristeekseni
abessivejoulukoristeettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukoristeeni
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeeni
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeeni
genitivejoulukoristeideni, joulukoristeitteni
partitivejoulukoristeitani
inessivejoulukoristeissani
elativejoulukoristeistani
illativejoulukoristeisiini, joulukoristeihini
adessivejoulukoristeillani
ablativejoulukoristeiltani
allativejoulukoristeilleni
essivejoulukoristeinani
translativejoulukoristeikseni
abessivejoulukoristeittani
comitativejoulukoristeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukoristeesi
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeesi
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeesi
genitivejoulukoristeesi
partitivejoulukoristettasi
inessivejoulukoristeessasi
elativejoulukoristeestasi
illativejoulukoristeeseesi
adessivejoulukoristeellasi
ablativejoulukoristeeltasi
allativejoulukoristeellesi
essivejoulukoristeenasi
translativejoulukoristeeksesi
abessivejoulukoristeettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukoristeesi
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeesi
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeesi
genitivejoulukoristeidesi, joulukoristeittesi
partitivejoulukoristeitasi
inessivejoulukoristeissasi
elativejoulukoristeistasi
illativejoulukoristeisiisi, joulukoristeihisi
adessivejoulukoristeillasi
ablativejoulukoristeiltasi
allativejoulukoristeillesi
essivejoulukoristeinasi
translativejoulukoristeiksesi
abessivejoulukoristeittasi
comitativejoulukoristeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukoristeemme
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeemme
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeemme
genitivejoulukoristeemme
partitivejoulukoristettamme
inessivejoulukoristeessamme
elativejoulukoristeestamme
illativejoulukoristeeseemme
adessivejoulukoristeellamme
ablativejoulukoristeeltamme
allativejoulukoristeellemme
essivejoulukoristeenamme
translativejoulukoristeeksemme
abessivejoulukoristeettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukoristeemme
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeemme
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeemme
genitivejoulukoristeidemme, joulukoristeittemme
partitivejoulukoristeitamme
inessivejoulukoristeissamme
elativejoulukoristeistamme
illativejoulukoristeisiimme, joulukoristeihimme
adessivejoulukoristeillamme
ablativejoulukoristeiltamme
allativejoulukoristeillemme
essivejoulukoristeinamme
translativejoulukoristeiksemme
abessivejoulukoristeittamme
comitativejoulukoristeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukoristeenne
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeenne
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeenne
genitivejoulukoristeenne
partitivejoulukoristettanne
inessivejoulukoristeessanne
elativejoulukoristeestanne
illativejoulukoristeeseenne
adessivejoulukoristeellanne
ablativejoulukoristeeltanne
allativejoulukoristeellenne
essivejoulukoristeenanne
translativejoulukoristeeksenne
abessivejoulukoristeettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukoristeenne
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeenne
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeenne
genitivejoulukoristeidenne, joulukoristeittenne
partitivejoulukoristeitanne
inessivejoulukoristeissanne
elativejoulukoristeistanne
illativejoulukoristeisiinne, joulukoristeihinne
adessivejoulukoristeillanne
ablativejoulukoristeiltanne
allativejoulukoristeillenne
essivejoulukoristeinanne
translativejoulukoristeiksenne
abessivejoulukoristeittanne
comitativejoulukoristeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukoristeensa
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeensa
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeensa
genitivejoulukoristeensa
partitivejoulukoristettaan, joulukoristettansa
inessivejoulukoristeessaan, joulukoristeessansa
elativejoulukoristeestaan, joulukoristeestansa
illativejoulukoristeeseensa
adessivejoulukoristeellaan, joulukoristeellansa
ablativejoulukoristeeltaan, joulukoristeeltansa
allativejoulukoristeelleen, joulukoristeellensa
essivejoulukoristeenaan, joulukoristeenansa
translativejoulukoristeekseen, joulukoristeeksensa
abessivejoulukoristeettaan, joulukoristeettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukoristeensa
accusative, nominativejoulukoristeensa
accusative, genitivejoulukoristeensa
genitivejoulukoristeidensa, joulukoristeittensa
partitivejoulukoristeitaan, joulukoristeitansa
inessivejoulukoristeissaan, joulukoristeissansa
elativejoulukoristeistaan, joulukoristeistansa
illativejoulukoristeisiinsa, joulukoristeihinsa
adessivejoulukoristeillaan, joulukoristeillansa
ablativejoulukoristeiltaan, joulukoristeiltansa
allativejoulukoristeilleen, joulukoristeillensa
essivejoulukoristeinaan, joulukoristeinansa
translativejoulukoristeikseen, joulukoristeiksensa
abessivejoulukoristeittaan, joulukoristeittansa
comitativejoulukoristeineen, joulukoristeinensa