Declension of the Finnish noun 'joulukello'

joulukello  -   Christmas bell
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukello
accusative, nominativejoulukello
accusative, genitivejoulukellon
genitivejoulukellon
partitivejoulukelloa
inessivejoulukellossa
elativejoulukellosta
illativejoulukelloon
adessivejoulukellolla
ablativejoulukellolta
allativejoulukellolle
essivejoulukellona
translativejoulukelloksi
abessivejoulukellotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukellot
accusative, nominativejoulukellot
accusative, genitivejoulukellot
genitivejoulukellojen
partitivejoulukelloja
inessivejoulukelloissa
elativejoulukelloista
illativejoulukelloihin
adessivejoulukelloilla
ablativejoulukelloilta
allativejoulukelloille
essivejoulukelloina
translativejoulukelloiksi
abessivejoulukelloitta
instructivejoulukelloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukelloni
accusative, nominativejoulukelloni
accusative, genitivejoulukelloni
genitivejoulukelloni
partitivejoulukelloani
inessivejoulukellossani
elativejoulukellostani
illativejoulukellooni
adessivejoulukellollani
ablativejoulukelloltani
allativejoulukellolleni
essivejoulukellonani
translativejoulukellokseni
abessivejoulukellottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukelloni
accusative, nominativejoulukelloni
accusative, genitivejoulukelloni
genitivejoulukellojeni
partitivejoulukellojani
inessivejoulukelloissani
elativejoulukelloistani
illativejoulukelloihini
adessivejoulukelloillani
ablativejoulukelloiltani
allativejoulukelloilleni
essivejoulukelloinani
translativejoulukelloikseni
abessivejoulukelloittani
comitativejoulukelloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukellosi
accusative, nominativejoulukellosi
accusative, genitivejoulukellosi
genitivejoulukellosi
partitivejoulukelloasi
inessivejoulukellossasi
elativejoulukellostasi
illativejoulukelloosi
adessivejoulukellollasi
ablativejoulukelloltasi
allativejoulukellollesi
essivejoulukellonasi
translativejoulukelloksesi
abessivejoulukellottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukellosi
accusative, nominativejoulukellosi
accusative, genitivejoulukellosi
genitivejoulukellojesi
partitivejoulukellojasi
inessivejoulukelloissasi
elativejoulukelloistasi
illativejoulukelloihisi
adessivejoulukelloillasi
ablativejoulukelloiltasi
allativejoulukelloillesi
essivejoulukelloinasi
translativejoulukelloiksesi
abessivejoulukelloittasi
comitativejoulukelloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukellomme
accusative, nominativejoulukellomme
accusative, genitivejoulukellomme
genitivejoulukellomme
partitivejoulukelloamme
inessivejoulukellossamme
elativejoulukellostamme
illativejoulukelloomme
adessivejoulukellollamme
ablativejoulukelloltamme
allativejoulukellollemme
essivejoulukellonamme
translativejoulukelloksemme
abessivejoulukellottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukellomme
accusative, nominativejoulukellomme
accusative, genitivejoulukellomme
genitivejoulukellojemme
partitivejoulukellojamme
inessivejoulukelloissamme
elativejoulukelloistamme
illativejoulukelloihimme
adessivejoulukelloillamme
ablativejoulukelloiltamme
allativejoulukelloillemme
essivejoulukelloinamme
translativejoulukelloiksemme
abessivejoulukelloittamme
comitativejoulukelloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukellonne
accusative, nominativejoulukellonne
accusative, genitivejoulukellonne
genitivejoulukellonne
partitivejoulukelloanne
inessivejoulukellossanne
elativejoulukellostanne
illativejoulukelloonne
adessivejoulukellollanne
ablativejoulukelloltanne
allativejoulukellollenne
essivejoulukellonanne
translativejoulukelloksenne
abessivejoulukellottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukellonne
accusative, nominativejoulukellonne
accusative, genitivejoulukellonne
genitivejoulukellojenne
partitivejoulukellojanne
inessivejoulukelloissanne
elativejoulukelloistanne
illativejoulukelloihinne
adessivejoulukelloillanne
ablativejoulukelloiltanne
allativejoulukelloillenne
essivejoulukelloinanne
translativejoulukelloiksenne
abessivejoulukelloittanne
comitativejoulukelloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejoulukellonsa
accusative, nominativejoulukellonsa
accusative, genitivejoulukellonsa
genitivejoulukellonsa
partitivejoulukelloaan, joulukelloansa
inessivejoulukellossaan, joulukellossansa
elativejoulukellostaan, joulukellostansa
illativejoulukelloonsa
adessivejoulukellollaan, joulukellollansa
ablativejoulukelloltaan, joulukelloltansa
allativejoulukellolleen, joulukellollensa
essivejoulukellonaan, joulukellonansa
translativejoulukellokseen, joulukelloksensa
abessivejoulukellottaan, joulukellottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejoulukellonsa
accusative, nominativejoulukellonsa
accusative, genitivejoulukellonsa
genitivejoulukellojensa
partitivejoulukellojaan, joulukellojansa
inessivejoulukelloissaan, joulukelloissansa
elativejoulukelloistaan, joulukelloistansa
illativejoulukelloihinsa
adessivejoulukelloillaan, joulukelloillansa
ablativejoulukelloiltaan, joulukelloiltansa
allativejoulukelloilleen, joulukelloillensa
essivejoulukelloinaan, joulukelloinansa
translativejoulukelloikseen, joulukelloiksensa
abessivejoulukelloittaan, joulukelloittansa
comitativejoulukelloineen, joulukelloinensa