Declension of the Finnish noun 'joulukello'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukello |
accusative, nominative | joulukello |
accusative, genitive | joulukellon |
genitive | joulukellon |
partitive | joulukelloa |
inessive | joulukellossa |
elative | joulukellosta |
illative | joulukelloon |
adessive | joulukellolla |
ablative | joulukellolta |
allative | joulukellolle |
essive | joulukellona |
translative | joulukelloksi |
abessive | joulukellotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellot |
accusative, nominative | joulukellot |
accusative, genitive | joulukellot |
genitive | joulukellojen |
partitive | joulukelloja |
inessive | joulukelloissa |
elative | joulukelloista |
illative | joulukelloihin |
adessive | joulukelloilla |
ablative | joulukelloilta |
allative | joulukelloille |
essive | joulukelloina |
translative | joulukelloiksi |
abessive | joulukelloitta |
instructive | joulukelloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukelloni |
accusative, nominative | joulukelloni |
accusative, genitive | joulukelloni |
genitive | joulukelloni |
partitive | joulukelloani |
inessive | joulukellossani |
elative | joulukellostani |
illative | joulukellooni |
adessive | joulukellollani |
ablative | joulukelloltani |
allative | joulukellolleni |
essive | joulukellonani |
translative | joulukellokseni |
abessive | joulukellottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukelloni |
accusative, nominative | joulukelloni |
accusative, genitive | joulukelloni |
genitive | joulukellojeni |
partitive | joulukellojani |
inessive | joulukelloissani |
elative | joulukelloistani |
illative | joulukelloihini |
adessive | joulukelloillani |
ablative | joulukelloiltani |
allative | joulukelloilleni |
essive | joulukelloinani |
translative | joulukelloikseni |
abessive | joulukelloittani |
comitative | joulukelloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellosi |
accusative, nominative | joulukellosi |
accusative, genitive | joulukellosi |
genitive | joulukellosi |
partitive | joulukelloasi |
inessive | joulukellossasi |
elative | joulukellostasi |
illative | joulukelloosi |
adessive | joulukellollasi |
ablative | joulukelloltasi |
allative | joulukellollesi |
essive | joulukellonasi |
translative | joulukelloksesi |
abessive | joulukellottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellosi |
accusative, nominative | joulukellosi |
accusative, genitive | joulukellosi |
genitive | joulukellojesi |
partitive | joulukellojasi |
inessive | joulukelloissasi |
elative | joulukelloistasi |
illative | joulukelloihisi |
adessive | joulukelloillasi |
ablative | joulukelloiltasi |
allative | joulukelloillesi |
essive | joulukelloinasi |
translative | joulukelloiksesi |
abessive | joulukelloittasi |
comitative | joulukelloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellomme |
accusative, nominative | joulukellomme |
accusative, genitive | joulukellomme |
genitive | joulukellomme |
partitive | joulukelloamme |
inessive | joulukellossamme |
elative | joulukellostamme |
illative | joulukelloomme |
adessive | joulukellollamme |
ablative | joulukelloltamme |
allative | joulukellollemme |
essive | joulukellonamme |
translative | joulukelloksemme |
abessive | joulukellottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellomme |
accusative, nominative | joulukellomme |
accusative, genitive | joulukellomme |
genitive | joulukellojemme |
partitive | joulukellojamme |
inessive | joulukelloissamme |
elative | joulukelloistamme |
illative | joulukelloihimme |
adessive | joulukelloillamme |
ablative | joulukelloiltamme |
allative | joulukelloillemme |
essive | joulukelloinamme |
translative | joulukelloiksemme |
abessive | joulukelloittamme |
comitative | joulukelloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellonne |
accusative, nominative | joulukellonne |
accusative, genitive | joulukellonne |
genitive | joulukellonne |
partitive | joulukelloanne |
inessive | joulukellossanne |
elative | joulukellostanne |
illative | joulukelloonne |
adessive | joulukellollanne |
ablative | joulukelloltanne |
allative | joulukellollenne |
essive | joulukellonanne |
translative | joulukelloksenne |
abessive | joulukellottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellonne |
accusative, nominative | joulukellonne |
accusative, genitive | joulukellonne |
genitive | joulukellojenne |
partitive | joulukellojanne |
inessive | joulukelloissanne |
elative | joulukelloistanne |
illative | joulukelloihinne |
adessive | joulukelloillanne |
ablative | joulukelloiltanne |
allative | joulukelloillenne |
essive | joulukelloinanne |
translative | joulukelloiksenne |
abessive | joulukelloittanne |
comitative | joulukelloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellonsa |
accusative, nominative | joulukellonsa |
accusative, genitive | joulukellonsa |
genitive | joulukellonsa |
partitive | joulukelloaan, joulukelloansa |
inessive | joulukellossaan, joulukellossansa |
elative | joulukellostaan, joulukellostansa |
illative | joulukelloonsa |
adessive | joulukellollaan, joulukellollansa |
ablative | joulukelloltaan, joulukelloltansa |
allative | joulukellolleen, joulukellollensa |
essive | joulukellonaan, joulukellonansa |
translative | joulukellokseen, joulukelloksensa |
abessive | joulukellottaan, joulukellottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joulukellonsa |
accusative, nominative | joulukellonsa |
accusative, genitive | joulukellonsa |
genitive | joulukellojensa |
partitive | joulukellojaan, joulukellojansa |
inessive | joulukelloissaan, joulukelloissansa |
elative | joulukelloistaan, joulukelloistansa |
illative | joulukelloihinsa |
adessive | joulukelloillaan, joulukelloillansa |
ablative | joulukelloiltaan, joulukelloiltansa |
allative | joulukelloilleen, joulukelloillensa |
essive | joulukelloinaan, joulukelloinansa |
translative | joulukelloikseen, joulukelloiksensa |
abessive | joulukelloittaan, joulukelloittansa |
comitative | joulukelloineen, joulukelloinensa |