Declension of the Finnish noun 'joukkuelaji'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelaji |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelaji |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajin |
genitive | joukkuelajin |
partitive | joukkuelajia |
inessive | joukkuelajissa |
elative | joukkuelajista |
illative | joukkuelajiin |
adessive | joukkuelajilla |
ablative | joukkuelajilta |
allative | joukkuelajille |
essive | joukkuelajina |
translative | joukkuelajiksi |
abessive | joukkuelajitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajit |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajit |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajit |
genitive | joukkuelajien |
partitive | joukkuelajeja |
inessive | joukkuelajeissa |
elative | joukkuelajeista |
illative | joukkuelajeihin |
adessive | joukkuelajeilla |
ablative | joukkuelajeilta |
allative | joukkuelajeille |
essive | joukkuelajeina |
translative | joukkuelajeiksi |
abessive | joukkuelajeitta |
instructive | joukkuelajein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajini |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajini |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajini |
genitive | joukkuelajini |
partitive | joukkuelajiani |
inessive | joukkuelajissani |
elative | joukkuelajistani |
illative | joukkuelajiini |
adessive | joukkuelajillani |
ablative | joukkuelajiltani |
allative | joukkuelajilleni |
essive | joukkuelajinani |
translative | joukkuelajikseni |
abessive | joukkuelajittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajini |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajini |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajini |
genitive | joukkuelajieni |
partitive | joukkuelajejani |
inessive | joukkuelajeissani |
elative | joukkuelajeistani |
illative | joukkuelajeihini |
adessive | joukkuelajeillani |
ablative | joukkuelajeiltani |
allative | joukkuelajeilleni |
essive | joukkuelajeinani |
translative | joukkuelajeikseni |
abessive | joukkuelajeittani |
comitative | joukkuelajeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajisi |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajisi |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajisi |
genitive | joukkuelajisi |
partitive | joukkuelajiasi |
inessive | joukkuelajissasi |
elative | joukkuelajistasi |
illative | joukkuelajiisi |
adessive | joukkuelajillasi |
ablative | joukkuelajiltasi |
allative | joukkuelajillesi |
essive | joukkuelajinasi |
translative | joukkuelajiksesi |
abessive | joukkuelajittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajisi |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajisi |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajisi |
genitive | joukkuelajiesi |
partitive | joukkuelajejasi |
inessive | joukkuelajeissasi |
elative | joukkuelajeistasi |
illative | joukkuelajeihisi |
adessive | joukkuelajeillasi |
ablative | joukkuelajeiltasi |
allative | joukkuelajeillesi |
essive | joukkuelajeinasi |
translative | joukkuelajeiksesi |
abessive | joukkuelajeittasi |
comitative | joukkuelajeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajimme |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajimme |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajimme |
genitive | joukkuelajimme |
partitive | joukkuelajiamme |
inessive | joukkuelajissamme |
elative | joukkuelajistamme |
illative | joukkuelajiimme |
adessive | joukkuelajillamme |
ablative | joukkuelajiltamme |
allative | joukkuelajillemme |
essive | joukkuelajinamme |
translative | joukkuelajiksemme |
abessive | joukkuelajittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajimme |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajimme |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajimme |
genitive | joukkuelajiemme |
partitive | joukkuelajejamme |
inessive | joukkuelajeissamme |
elative | joukkuelajeistamme |
illative | joukkuelajeihimme |
adessive | joukkuelajeillamme |
ablative | joukkuelajeiltamme |
allative | joukkuelajeillemme |
essive | joukkuelajeinamme |
translative | joukkuelajeiksemme |
abessive | joukkuelajeittamme |
comitative | joukkuelajeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajinne |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajinne |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajinne |
genitive | joukkuelajinne |
partitive | joukkuelajianne |
inessive | joukkuelajissanne |
elative | joukkuelajistanne |
illative | joukkuelajiinne |
adessive | joukkuelajillanne |
ablative | joukkuelajiltanne |
allative | joukkuelajillenne |
essive | joukkuelajinanne |
translative | joukkuelajiksenne |
abessive | joukkuelajittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajinne |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajinne |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajinne |
genitive | joukkuelajienne |
partitive | joukkuelajejanne |
inessive | joukkuelajeissanne |
elative | joukkuelajeistanne |
illative | joukkuelajeihinne |
adessive | joukkuelajeillanne |
ablative | joukkuelajeiltanne |
allative | joukkuelajeillenne |
essive | joukkuelajeinanne |
translative | joukkuelajeiksenne |
abessive | joukkuelajeittanne |
comitative | joukkuelajeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajinsa |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajinsa |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajinsa |
genitive | joukkuelajinsa |
partitive | joukkuelajiaan, joukkuelajiansa |
inessive | joukkuelajissaan, joukkuelajissansa |
elative | joukkuelajistaan, joukkuelajistansa |
illative | joukkuelajiinsa |
adessive | joukkuelajillaan, joukkuelajillansa |
ablative | joukkuelajiltaan, joukkuelajiltansa |
allative | joukkuelajilleen, joukkuelajillensa |
essive | joukkuelajinaan, joukkuelajinansa |
translative | joukkuelajikseen, joukkuelajiksensa |
abessive | joukkuelajittaan, joukkuelajittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | joukkuelajinsa |
accusative, nominative | joukkuelajinsa |
accusative, genitive | joukkuelajinsa |
genitive | joukkuelajiensa |
partitive | joukkuelajejaan, joukkuelajejansa |
inessive | joukkuelajeissaan, joukkuelajeissansa |
elative | joukkuelajeistaan, joukkuelajeistansa |
illative | joukkuelajeihinsa |
adessive | joukkuelajeillaan, joukkuelajeillansa |
ablative | joukkuelajeiltaan, joukkuelajeiltansa |
allative | joukkuelajeilleen, joukkuelajeillensa |
essive | joukkuelajeinaan, joukkuelajeinansa |
translative | joukkuelajeikseen, joukkuelajeiksensa |
abessive | joukkuelajeittaan, joukkuelajeittansa |
comitative | joukkuelajeineen, joukkuelajeinensa |