Declension of the Finnish noun 'jenkkikaappi'

jenkkikaappi  -   fridge-freezer (in particular, one with a refrigerator on the bottom and a small freezer, typically roughly one third of the size of the refrigerator, on top)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejenkkikaappi
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappi
accusative, genitivejenkkikaapin
genitivejenkkikaapin
partitivejenkkikaappia
inessivejenkkikaapissa
elativejenkkikaapista
illativejenkkikaappiin
adessivejenkkikaapilla
ablativejenkkikaapilta
allativejenkkikaapille
essivejenkkikaappina
translativejenkkikaapiksi
abessivejenkkikaapitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejenkkikaapit
accusative, nominativejenkkikaapit
accusative, genitivejenkkikaapit
genitivejenkkikaappien
partitivejenkkikaappeja
inessivejenkkikaapeissa
elativejenkkikaapeista
illativejenkkikaappeihin
adessivejenkkikaapeilla
ablativejenkkikaapeilta
allativejenkkikaapeille
essivejenkkikaappeina
translativejenkkikaapeiksi
abessivejenkkikaapeitta
instructivejenkkikaapein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejenkkikaappini
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappini
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappini
genitivejenkkikaappini
partitivejenkkikaappiani
inessivejenkkikaapissani
elativejenkkikaapistani
illativejenkkikaappiini
adessivejenkkikaapillani
ablativejenkkikaapiltani
allativejenkkikaapilleni
essivejenkkikaappinani
translativejenkkikaapikseni
abessivejenkkikaapittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejenkkikaappini
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappini
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappini
genitivejenkkikaappieni
partitivejenkkikaappejani
inessivejenkkikaapeissani
elativejenkkikaapeistani
illativejenkkikaappeihini
adessivejenkkikaapeillani
ablativejenkkikaapeiltani
allativejenkkikaapeilleni
essivejenkkikaappeinani
translativejenkkikaapeikseni
abessivejenkkikaapeittani
comitativejenkkikaappeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejenkkikaappisi
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappisi
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappisi
genitivejenkkikaappisi
partitivejenkkikaappiasi
inessivejenkkikaapissasi
elativejenkkikaapistasi
illativejenkkikaappiisi
adessivejenkkikaapillasi
ablativejenkkikaapiltasi
allativejenkkikaapillesi
essivejenkkikaappinasi
translativejenkkikaapiksesi
abessivejenkkikaapittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejenkkikaappisi
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappisi
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappisi
genitivejenkkikaappiesi
partitivejenkkikaappejasi
inessivejenkkikaapeissasi
elativejenkkikaapeistasi
illativejenkkikaappeihisi
adessivejenkkikaapeillasi
ablativejenkkikaapeiltasi
allativejenkkikaapeillesi
essivejenkkikaappeinasi
translativejenkkikaapeiksesi
abessivejenkkikaapeittasi
comitativejenkkikaappeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejenkkikaappimme
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappimme
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappimme
genitivejenkkikaappimme
partitivejenkkikaappiamme
inessivejenkkikaapissamme
elativejenkkikaapistamme
illativejenkkikaappiimme
adessivejenkkikaapillamme
ablativejenkkikaapiltamme
allativejenkkikaapillemme
essivejenkkikaappinamme
translativejenkkikaapiksemme
abessivejenkkikaapittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejenkkikaappimme
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappimme
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappimme
genitivejenkkikaappiemme
partitivejenkkikaappejamme
inessivejenkkikaapeissamme
elativejenkkikaapeistamme
illativejenkkikaappeihimme
adessivejenkkikaapeillamme
ablativejenkkikaapeiltamme
allativejenkkikaapeillemme
essivejenkkikaappeinamme
translativejenkkikaapeiksemme
abessivejenkkikaapeittamme
comitativejenkkikaappeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejenkkikaappinne
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappinne
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappinne
genitivejenkkikaappinne
partitivejenkkikaappianne
inessivejenkkikaapissanne
elativejenkkikaapistanne
illativejenkkikaappiinne
adessivejenkkikaapillanne
ablativejenkkikaapiltanne
allativejenkkikaapillenne
essivejenkkikaappinanne
translativejenkkikaapiksenne
abessivejenkkikaapittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejenkkikaappinne
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappinne
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappinne
genitivejenkkikaappienne
partitivejenkkikaappejanne
inessivejenkkikaapeissanne
elativejenkkikaapeistanne
illativejenkkikaappeihinne
adessivejenkkikaapeillanne
ablativejenkkikaapeiltanne
allativejenkkikaapeillenne
essivejenkkikaappeinanne
translativejenkkikaapeiksenne
abessivejenkkikaapeittanne
comitativejenkkikaappeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejenkkikaappinsa
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappinsa
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappinsa
genitivejenkkikaappinsa
partitivejenkkikaappiaan, jenkkikaappiansa
inessivejenkkikaapissaan, jenkkikaapissansa
elativejenkkikaapistaan, jenkkikaapistansa
illativejenkkikaappiinsa
adessivejenkkikaapillaan, jenkkikaapillansa
ablativejenkkikaapiltaan, jenkkikaapiltansa
allativejenkkikaapilleen, jenkkikaapillensa
essivejenkkikaappinaan, jenkkikaappinansa
translativejenkkikaapikseen, jenkkikaapiksensa
abessivejenkkikaapittaan, jenkkikaapittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejenkkikaappinsa
accusative, nominativejenkkikaappinsa
accusative, genitivejenkkikaappinsa
genitivejenkkikaappiensa
partitivejenkkikaappejaan, jenkkikaappejansa
inessivejenkkikaapeissaan, jenkkikaapeissansa
elativejenkkikaapeistaan, jenkkikaapeistansa
illativejenkkikaappeihinsa
adessivejenkkikaapeillaan, jenkkikaapeillansa
ablativejenkkikaapeiltaan, jenkkikaapeiltansa
allativejenkkikaapeilleen, jenkkikaapeillensa
essivejenkkikaappeinaan, jenkkikaappeinansa
translativejenkkikaapeikseen, jenkkikaapeiksensa
abessivejenkkikaapeittaan, jenkkikaapeittansa
comitativejenkkikaappeineen, jenkkikaappeinensa