Declension of the Finnish noun 'jenkkikaappi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappi |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappi |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaapin |
genitive | jenkkikaapin |
partitive | jenkkikaappia |
inessive | jenkkikaapissa |
elative | jenkkikaapista |
illative | jenkkikaappiin |
adessive | jenkkikaapilla |
ablative | jenkkikaapilta |
allative | jenkkikaapille |
essive | jenkkikaappina |
translative | jenkkikaapiksi |
abessive | jenkkikaapitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaapit |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaapit |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaapit |
genitive | jenkkikaappien |
partitive | jenkkikaappeja |
inessive | jenkkikaapeissa |
elative | jenkkikaapeista |
illative | jenkkikaappeihin |
adessive | jenkkikaapeilla |
ablative | jenkkikaapeilta |
allative | jenkkikaapeille |
essive | jenkkikaappeina |
translative | jenkkikaapeiksi |
abessive | jenkkikaapeitta |
instructive | jenkkikaapein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappini |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappini |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappini |
genitive | jenkkikaappini |
partitive | jenkkikaappiani |
inessive | jenkkikaapissani |
elative | jenkkikaapistani |
illative | jenkkikaappiini |
adessive | jenkkikaapillani |
ablative | jenkkikaapiltani |
allative | jenkkikaapilleni |
essive | jenkkikaappinani |
translative | jenkkikaapikseni |
abessive | jenkkikaapittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappini |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappini |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappini |
genitive | jenkkikaappieni |
partitive | jenkkikaappejani |
inessive | jenkkikaapeissani |
elative | jenkkikaapeistani |
illative | jenkkikaappeihini |
adessive | jenkkikaapeillani |
ablative | jenkkikaapeiltani |
allative | jenkkikaapeilleni |
essive | jenkkikaappeinani |
translative | jenkkikaapeikseni |
abessive | jenkkikaapeittani |
comitative | jenkkikaappeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappisi |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappisi |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappisi |
genitive | jenkkikaappisi |
partitive | jenkkikaappiasi |
inessive | jenkkikaapissasi |
elative | jenkkikaapistasi |
illative | jenkkikaappiisi |
adessive | jenkkikaapillasi |
ablative | jenkkikaapiltasi |
allative | jenkkikaapillesi |
essive | jenkkikaappinasi |
translative | jenkkikaapiksesi |
abessive | jenkkikaapittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappisi |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappisi |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappisi |
genitive | jenkkikaappiesi |
partitive | jenkkikaappejasi |
inessive | jenkkikaapeissasi |
elative | jenkkikaapeistasi |
illative | jenkkikaappeihisi |
adessive | jenkkikaapeillasi |
ablative | jenkkikaapeiltasi |
allative | jenkkikaapeillesi |
essive | jenkkikaappeinasi |
translative | jenkkikaapeiksesi |
abessive | jenkkikaapeittasi |
comitative | jenkkikaappeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappimme |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappimme |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappimme |
genitive | jenkkikaappimme |
partitive | jenkkikaappiamme |
inessive | jenkkikaapissamme |
elative | jenkkikaapistamme |
illative | jenkkikaappiimme |
adessive | jenkkikaapillamme |
ablative | jenkkikaapiltamme |
allative | jenkkikaapillemme |
essive | jenkkikaappinamme |
translative | jenkkikaapiksemme |
abessive | jenkkikaapittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappimme |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappimme |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappimme |
genitive | jenkkikaappiemme |
partitive | jenkkikaappejamme |
inessive | jenkkikaapeissamme |
elative | jenkkikaapeistamme |
illative | jenkkikaappeihimme |
adessive | jenkkikaapeillamme |
ablative | jenkkikaapeiltamme |
allative | jenkkikaapeillemme |
essive | jenkkikaappeinamme |
translative | jenkkikaapeiksemme |
abessive | jenkkikaapeittamme |
comitative | jenkkikaappeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappinne |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappinne |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappinne |
genitive | jenkkikaappinne |
partitive | jenkkikaappianne |
inessive | jenkkikaapissanne |
elative | jenkkikaapistanne |
illative | jenkkikaappiinne |
adessive | jenkkikaapillanne |
ablative | jenkkikaapiltanne |
allative | jenkkikaapillenne |
essive | jenkkikaappinanne |
translative | jenkkikaapiksenne |
abessive | jenkkikaapittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappinne |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappinne |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappinne |
genitive | jenkkikaappienne |
partitive | jenkkikaappejanne |
inessive | jenkkikaapeissanne |
elative | jenkkikaapeistanne |
illative | jenkkikaappeihinne |
adessive | jenkkikaapeillanne |
ablative | jenkkikaapeiltanne |
allative | jenkkikaapeillenne |
essive | jenkkikaappeinanne |
translative | jenkkikaapeiksenne |
abessive | jenkkikaapeittanne |
comitative | jenkkikaappeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappinsa |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappinsa |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappinsa |
genitive | jenkkikaappinsa |
partitive | jenkkikaappiaan, jenkkikaappiansa |
inessive | jenkkikaapissaan, jenkkikaapissansa |
elative | jenkkikaapistaan, jenkkikaapistansa |
illative | jenkkikaappiinsa |
adessive | jenkkikaapillaan, jenkkikaapillansa |
ablative | jenkkikaapiltaan, jenkkikaapiltansa |
allative | jenkkikaapilleen, jenkkikaapillensa |
essive | jenkkikaappinaan, jenkkikaappinansa |
translative | jenkkikaapikseen, jenkkikaapiksensa |
abessive | jenkkikaapittaan, jenkkikaapittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jenkkikaappinsa |
accusative, nominative | jenkkikaappinsa |
accusative, genitive | jenkkikaappinsa |
genitive | jenkkikaappiensa |
partitive | jenkkikaappejaan, jenkkikaappejansa |
inessive | jenkkikaapeissaan, jenkkikaapeissansa |
elative | jenkkikaapeistaan, jenkkikaapeistansa |
illative | jenkkikaappeihinsa |
adessive | jenkkikaapeillaan, jenkkikaapeillansa |
ablative | jenkkikaapeiltaan, jenkkikaapeiltansa |
allative | jenkkikaapeilleen, jenkkikaapeillensa |
essive | jenkkikaappeinaan, jenkkikaappeinansa |
translative | jenkkikaapeikseen, jenkkikaapeiksensa |
abessive | jenkkikaapeittaan, jenkkikaapeittansa |
comitative | jenkkikaappeineen, jenkkikaappeinensa |