Declension of the Finnish noun 'jamaikanhedelmäleikko'

jamaikanhedelmäleikko  -   Jamaican fruit bat, Jamaican fruit-eating bat, Mexican fruit bat, Artibeus jamaicensis (fruit-eating bat native to Mexico, through Central America to northwestern South America, as well as the Greater and many of the Lesser Antilles)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikko
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikko
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikon
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikon
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoa
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikossa
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikosta
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoon
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikolla
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikolta
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikolle
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkona
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoksi
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikot
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikot
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikot
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojen
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoja
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoissa
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikoista
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoihin
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoilla
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoilta
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikoille
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoina
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiksi
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoitta
instructivejamaikanhedelmäleikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoani
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikossani
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikostani
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkooni
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikollani
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoltani
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikolleni
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonani
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikokseni
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoni
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojeni
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojani
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoissani
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikoistani
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoihini
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoillani
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiltani
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikoilleni
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinani
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoikseni
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoittani
comitativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoasi
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikossasi
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikostasi
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoosi
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikollasi
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoltasi
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikollesi
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonasi
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoksesi
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkosi
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojesi
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojasi
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoissasi
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikoistasi
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoihisi
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoillasi
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiltasi
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikoillesi
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinasi
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiksesi
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoittasi
comitativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoamme
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikossamme
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikostamme
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoomme
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikollamme
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoltamme
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikollemme
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonamme
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoksemme
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkomme
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojemme
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojamme
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoissamme
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikoistamme
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoihimme
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoillamme
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiltamme
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikoillemme
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinamme
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiksemme
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoittamme
comitativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoanne
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikossanne
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikostanne
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoonne
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikollanne
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoltanne
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikollenne
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonanne
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoksenne
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonne
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojenne
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojanne
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoissanne
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikoistanne
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoihinne
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoillanne
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiltanne
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikoillenne
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinanne
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiksenne
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoittanne
comitativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikkoansa
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikossaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikossansa
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikostaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikostansa
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoonsa
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikollaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikollansa
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoltaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikoltansa
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikolleen, jamaikanhedelmäleikollensa
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikkonansa
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikokseen, jamaikanhedelmäleikoksensa
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikottaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
accusative, nominativejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
accusative, genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkonsa
genitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojensa
partitivejamaikanhedelmäleikkojaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikkojansa
inessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoissaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikoissansa
elativejamaikanhedelmäleikoistaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikoistansa
illativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoihinsa
adessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoillaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikoillansa
ablativejamaikanhedelmäleikoiltaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikoiltansa
allativejamaikanhedelmäleikoilleen, jamaikanhedelmäleikoillensa
essivejamaikanhedelmäleikkoinaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikkoinansa
translativejamaikanhedelmäleikoikseen, jamaikanhedelmäleikoiksensa
abessivejamaikanhedelmäleikoittaan, jamaikanhedelmäleikoittansa
comitativejamaikanhedelmäleikkoineen, jamaikanhedelmäleikkoinensa