Declension of the Finnish noun 'jalokivisormus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormus |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormus |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksen |
genitive | jalokivisormuksen |
partitive | jalokivisormusta |
inessive | jalokivisormuksessa |
elative | jalokivisormuksesta |
illative | jalokivisormukseen |
adessive | jalokivisormuksella |
ablative | jalokivisormukselta |
allative | jalokivisormukselle |
essive | jalokivisormuksena |
translative | jalokivisormukseksi |
abessive | jalokivisormuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormukset |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormukset |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormukset |
genitive | jalokivisormusten, jalokivisormuksien |
partitive | jalokivisormuksia |
inessive | jalokivisormuksissa |
elative | jalokivisormuksista |
illative | jalokivisormuksiin |
adessive | jalokivisormuksilla |
ablative | jalokivisormuksilta |
allative | jalokivisormuksille |
essive | jalokivisormuksina |
translative | jalokivisormuksiksi |
abessive | jalokivisormuksitta |
instructive | jalokivisormuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormukseni |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormukseni |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormukseni |
genitive | jalokivisormukseni |
partitive | jalokivisormustani |
inessive | jalokivisormuksessani |
elative | jalokivisormuksestani |
illative | jalokivisormukseeni |
adessive | jalokivisormuksellani |
ablative | jalokivisormukseltani |
allative | jalokivisormukselleni |
essive | jalokivisormuksenani |
translative | jalokivisormuksekseni |
abessive | jalokivisormuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormukseni |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormukseni |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormukseni |
genitive | jalokivisormusteni, jalokivisormuksieni |
partitive | jalokivisormuksiani |
inessive | jalokivisormuksissani |
elative | jalokivisormuksistani |
illative | jalokivisormuksiini |
adessive | jalokivisormuksillani |
ablative | jalokivisormuksiltani |
allative | jalokivisormuksilleni |
essive | jalokivisormuksinani |
translative | jalokivisormuksikseni |
abessive | jalokivisormuksittani |
comitative | jalokivisormuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksesi |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksesi |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksesi |
genitive | jalokivisormuksesi |
partitive | jalokivisormustasi |
inessive | jalokivisormuksessasi |
elative | jalokivisormuksestasi |
illative | jalokivisormukseesi |
adessive | jalokivisormuksellasi |
ablative | jalokivisormukseltasi |
allative | jalokivisormuksellesi |
essive | jalokivisormuksenasi |
translative | jalokivisormukseksesi |
abessive | jalokivisormuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksesi |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksesi |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksesi |
genitive | jalokivisormustesi, jalokivisormuksiesi |
partitive | jalokivisormuksiasi |
inessive | jalokivisormuksissasi |
elative | jalokivisormuksistasi |
illative | jalokivisormuksiisi |
adessive | jalokivisormuksillasi |
ablative | jalokivisormuksiltasi |
allative | jalokivisormuksillesi |
essive | jalokivisormuksinasi |
translative | jalokivisormuksiksesi |
abessive | jalokivisormuksittasi |
comitative | jalokivisormuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksemme |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksemme |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksemme |
genitive | jalokivisormuksemme |
partitive | jalokivisormustamme |
inessive | jalokivisormuksessamme |
elative | jalokivisormuksestamme |
illative | jalokivisormukseemme |
adessive | jalokivisormuksellamme |
ablative | jalokivisormukseltamme |
allative | jalokivisormuksellemme |
essive | jalokivisormuksenamme |
translative | jalokivisormukseksemme |
abessive | jalokivisormuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksemme |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksemme |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksemme |
genitive | jalokivisormustemme, jalokivisormuksiemme |
partitive | jalokivisormuksiamme |
inessive | jalokivisormuksissamme |
elative | jalokivisormuksistamme |
illative | jalokivisormuksiimme |
adessive | jalokivisormuksillamme |
ablative | jalokivisormuksiltamme |
allative | jalokivisormuksillemme |
essive | jalokivisormuksinamme |
translative | jalokivisormuksiksemme |
abessive | jalokivisormuksittamme |
comitative | jalokivisormuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksenne |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksenne |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksenne |
genitive | jalokivisormuksenne |
partitive | jalokivisormustanne |
inessive | jalokivisormuksessanne |
elative | jalokivisormuksestanne |
illative | jalokivisormukseenne |
adessive | jalokivisormuksellanne |
ablative | jalokivisormukseltanne |
allative | jalokivisormuksellenne |
essive | jalokivisormuksenanne |
translative | jalokivisormukseksenne |
abessive | jalokivisormuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksenne |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksenne |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksenne |
genitive | jalokivisormustenne, jalokivisormuksienne |
partitive | jalokivisormuksianne |
inessive | jalokivisormuksissanne |
elative | jalokivisormuksistanne |
illative | jalokivisormuksiinne |
adessive | jalokivisormuksillanne |
ablative | jalokivisormuksiltanne |
allative | jalokivisormuksillenne |
essive | jalokivisormuksinanne |
translative | jalokivisormuksiksenne |
abessive | jalokivisormuksittanne |
comitative | jalokivisormuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksensa |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksensa |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksensa |
genitive | jalokivisormuksensa |
partitive | jalokivisormustaan, jalokivisormustansa |
inessive | jalokivisormuksessaan, jalokivisormuksessansa |
elative | jalokivisormuksestaan, jalokivisormuksestansa |
illative | jalokivisormukseensa |
adessive | jalokivisormuksellaan, jalokivisormuksellansa |
ablative | jalokivisormukseltaan, jalokivisormukseltansa |
allative | jalokivisormukselleen, jalokivisormuksellensa |
essive | jalokivisormuksenaan, jalokivisormuksenansa |
translative | jalokivisormuksekseen, jalokivisormukseksensa |
abessive | jalokivisormuksettaan, jalokivisormuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | jalokivisormuksensa |
accusative, nominative | jalokivisormuksensa |
accusative, genitive | jalokivisormuksensa |
genitive | jalokivisormustensa, jalokivisormuksiensa |
partitive | jalokivisormuksiaan, jalokivisormuksiansa |
inessive | jalokivisormuksissaan, jalokivisormuksissansa |
elative | jalokivisormuksistaan, jalokivisormuksistansa |
illative | jalokivisormuksiinsa |
adessive | jalokivisormuksillaan, jalokivisormuksillansa |
ablative | jalokivisormuksiltaan, jalokivisormuksiltansa |
allative | jalokivisormuksilleen, jalokivisormuksillensa |
essive | jalokivisormuksinaan, jalokivisormuksinansa |
translative | jalokivisormuksikseen, jalokivisormuksiksensa |
abessive | jalokivisormuksittaan, jalokivisormuksittansa |
comitative | jalokivisormuksineen, jalokivisormuksinensa |