Declension of the Finnish noun 'jalokivisormus'

jalokivisormus  -   gemstone ring, gem ring
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejalokivisormus
accusative, nominativejalokivisormus
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksen
genitivejalokivisormuksen
partitivejalokivisormusta
inessivejalokivisormuksessa
elativejalokivisormuksesta
illativejalokivisormukseen
adessivejalokivisormuksella
ablativejalokivisormukselta
allativejalokivisormukselle
essivejalokivisormuksena
translativejalokivisormukseksi
abessivejalokivisormuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejalokivisormukset
accusative, nominativejalokivisormukset
accusative, genitivejalokivisormukset
genitivejalokivisormusten, jalokivisormuksien
partitivejalokivisormuksia
inessivejalokivisormuksissa
elativejalokivisormuksista
illativejalokivisormuksiin
adessivejalokivisormuksilla
ablativejalokivisormuksilta
allativejalokivisormuksille
essivejalokivisormuksina
translativejalokivisormuksiksi
abessivejalokivisormuksitta
instructivejalokivisormuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejalokivisormukseni
accusative, nominativejalokivisormukseni
accusative, genitivejalokivisormukseni
genitivejalokivisormukseni
partitivejalokivisormustani
inessivejalokivisormuksessani
elativejalokivisormuksestani
illativejalokivisormukseeni
adessivejalokivisormuksellani
ablativejalokivisormukseltani
allativejalokivisormukselleni
essivejalokivisormuksenani
translativejalokivisormuksekseni
abessivejalokivisormuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejalokivisormukseni
accusative, nominativejalokivisormukseni
accusative, genitivejalokivisormukseni
genitivejalokivisormusteni, jalokivisormuksieni
partitivejalokivisormuksiani
inessivejalokivisormuksissani
elativejalokivisormuksistani
illativejalokivisormuksiini
adessivejalokivisormuksillani
ablativejalokivisormuksiltani
allativejalokivisormuksilleni
essivejalokivisormuksinani
translativejalokivisormuksikseni
abessivejalokivisormuksittani
comitativejalokivisormuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejalokivisormuksesi
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksesi
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksesi
genitivejalokivisormuksesi
partitivejalokivisormustasi
inessivejalokivisormuksessasi
elativejalokivisormuksestasi
illativejalokivisormukseesi
adessivejalokivisormuksellasi
ablativejalokivisormukseltasi
allativejalokivisormuksellesi
essivejalokivisormuksenasi
translativejalokivisormukseksesi
abessivejalokivisormuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejalokivisormuksesi
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksesi
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksesi
genitivejalokivisormustesi, jalokivisormuksiesi
partitivejalokivisormuksiasi
inessivejalokivisormuksissasi
elativejalokivisormuksistasi
illativejalokivisormuksiisi
adessivejalokivisormuksillasi
ablativejalokivisormuksiltasi
allativejalokivisormuksillesi
essivejalokivisormuksinasi
translativejalokivisormuksiksesi
abessivejalokivisormuksittasi
comitativejalokivisormuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejalokivisormuksemme
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksemme
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksemme
genitivejalokivisormuksemme
partitivejalokivisormustamme
inessivejalokivisormuksessamme
elativejalokivisormuksestamme
illativejalokivisormukseemme
adessivejalokivisormuksellamme
ablativejalokivisormukseltamme
allativejalokivisormuksellemme
essivejalokivisormuksenamme
translativejalokivisormukseksemme
abessivejalokivisormuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejalokivisormuksemme
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksemme
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksemme
genitivejalokivisormustemme, jalokivisormuksiemme
partitivejalokivisormuksiamme
inessivejalokivisormuksissamme
elativejalokivisormuksistamme
illativejalokivisormuksiimme
adessivejalokivisormuksillamme
ablativejalokivisormuksiltamme
allativejalokivisormuksillemme
essivejalokivisormuksinamme
translativejalokivisormuksiksemme
abessivejalokivisormuksittamme
comitativejalokivisormuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejalokivisormuksenne
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksenne
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksenne
genitivejalokivisormuksenne
partitivejalokivisormustanne
inessivejalokivisormuksessanne
elativejalokivisormuksestanne
illativejalokivisormukseenne
adessivejalokivisormuksellanne
ablativejalokivisormukseltanne
allativejalokivisormuksellenne
essivejalokivisormuksenanne
translativejalokivisormukseksenne
abessivejalokivisormuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejalokivisormuksenne
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksenne
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksenne
genitivejalokivisormustenne, jalokivisormuksienne
partitivejalokivisormuksianne
inessivejalokivisormuksissanne
elativejalokivisormuksistanne
illativejalokivisormuksiinne
adessivejalokivisormuksillanne
ablativejalokivisormuksiltanne
allativejalokivisormuksillenne
essivejalokivisormuksinanne
translativejalokivisormuksiksenne
abessivejalokivisormuksittanne
comitativejalokivisormuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativejalokivisormuksensa
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksensa
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksensa
genitivejalokivisormuksensa
partitivejalokivisormustaan, jalokivisormustansa
inessivejalokivisormuksessaan, jalokivisormuksessansa
elativejalokivisormuksestaan, jalokivisormuksestansa
illativejalokivisormukseensa
adessivejalokivisormuksellaan, jalokivisormuksellansa
ablativejalokivisormukseltaan, jalokivisormukseltansa
allativejalokivisormukselleen, jalokivisormuksellensa
essivejalokivisormuksenaan, jalokivisormuksenansa
translativejalokivisormuksekseen, jalokivisormukseksensa
abessivejalokivisormuksettaan, jalokivisormuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativejalokivisormuksensa
accusative, nominativejalokivisormuksensa
accusative, genitivejalokivisormuksensa
genitivejalokivisormustensa, jalokivisormuksiensa
partitivejalokivisormuksiaan, jalokivisormuksiansa
inessivejalokivisormuksissaan, jalokivisormuksissansa
elativejalokivisormuksistaan, jalokivisormuksistansa
illativejalokivisormuksiinsa
adessivejalokivisormuksillaan, jalokivisormuksillansa
ablativejalokivisormuksiltaan, jalokivisormuksiltansa
allativejalokivisormuksilleen, jalokivisormuksillensa
essivejalokivisormuksinaan, jalokivisormuksinansa
translativejalokivisormuksikseen, jalokivisormuksiksensa
abessivejalokivisormuksittaan, jalokivisormuksittansa
comitativejalokivisormuksineen, jalokivisormuksinensa