Declension of the Finnish noun 'isotermi'

isotermi  -   isotherm
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisotermi
accusative, nominativeisotermi
accusative, genitiveisotermin
genitiveisotermin
partitiveisotermiä
inessiveisotermissä
elativeisotermistä
illativeisotermiin
adessiveisotermillä
ablativeisotermiltä
allativeisotermille
essiveisoterminä
translativeisotermiksi
abessiveisotermittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisotermit
accusative, nominativeisotermit
accusative, genitiveisotermit
genitiveisotermien
partitiveisotermejä
inessiveisotermeissä
elativeisotermeistä
illativeisotermeihin
adessiveisotermeillä
ablativeisotermeiltä
allativeisotermeille
essiveisotermeinä
translativeisotermeiksi
abessiveisotermeittä
instructiveisotermein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisotermini
accusative, nominativeisotermini
accusative, genitiveisotermini
genitiveisotermini
partitiveisotermiäni
inessiveisotermissäni
elativeisotermistäni
illativeisotermiini
adessiveisotermilläni
ablativeisotermiltäni
allativeisotermilleni
essiveisoterminäni
translativeisotermikseni
abessiveisotermittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisotermini
accusative, nominativeisotermini
accusative, genitiveisotermini
genitiveisotermieni
partitiveisotermejäni
inessiveisotermeissäni
elativeisotermeistäni
illativeisotermeihini
adessiveisotermeilläni
ablativeisotermeiltäni
allativeisotermeilleni
essiveisotermeinäni
translativeisotermeikseni
abessiveisotermeittäni
comitativeisotermeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisotermisi
accusative, nominativeisotermisi
accusative, genitiveisotermisi
genitiveisotermisi
partitiveisotermiäsi
inessiveisotermissäsi
elativeisotermistäsi
illativeisotermiisi
adessiveisotermilläsi
ablativeisotermiltäsi
allativeisotermillesi
essiveisoterminäsi
translativeisotermiksesi
abessiveisotermittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisotermisi
accusative, nominativeisotermisi
accusative, genitiveisotermisi
genitiveisotermiesi
partitiveisotermejäsi
inessiveisotermeissäsi
elativeisotermeistäsi
illativeisotermeihisi
adessiveisotermeilläsi
ablativeisotermeiltäsi
allativeisotermeillesi
essiveisotermeinäsi
translativeisotermeiksesi
abessiveisotermeittäsi
comitativeisotermeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisotermimme
accusative, nominativeisotermimme
accusative, genitiveisotermimme
genitiveisotermimme
partitiveisotermiämme
inessiveisotermissämme
elativeisotermistämme
illativeisotermiimme
adessiveisotermillämme
ablativeisotermiltämme
allativeisotermillemme
essiveisoterminämme
translativeisotermiksemme
abessiveisotermittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisotermimme
accusative, nominativeisotermimme
accusative, genitiveisotermimme
genitiveisotermiemme
partitiveisotermejämme
inessiveisotermeissämme
elativeisotermeistämme
illativeisotermeihimme
adessiveisotermeillämme
ablativeisotermeiltämme
allativeisotermeillemme
essiveisotermeinämme
translativeisotermeiksemme
abessiveisotermeittämme
comitativeisotermeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisoterminne
accusative, nominativeisoterminne
accusative, genitiveisoterminne
genitiveisoterminne
partitiveisotermiänne
inessiveisotermissänne
elativeisotermistänne
illativeisotermiinne
adessiveisotermillänne
ablativeisotermiltänne
allativeisotermillenne
essiveisoterminänne
translativeisotermiksenne
abessiveisotermittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisoterminne
accusative, nominativeisoterminne
accusative, genitiveisoterminne
genitiveisotermienne
partitiveisotermejänne
inessiveisotermeissänne
elativeisotermeistänne
illativeisotermeihinne
adessiveisotermeillänne
ablativeisotermeiltänne
allativeisotermeillenne
essiveisotermeinänne
translativeisotermeiksenne
abessiveisotermeittänne
comitativeisotermeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisoterminsä
accusative, nominativeisoterminsä
accusative, genitiveisoterminsä
genitiveisoterminsä
partitiveisotermiään, isotermiänsä
inessiveisotermissään, isotermissänsä
elativeisotermistään, isotermistänsä
illativeisotermiinsä
adessiveisotermillään, isotermillänsä
ablativeisotermiltään, isotermiltänsä
allativeisotermilleen, isotermillensä
essiveisoterminään, isoterminänsä
translativeisotermikseen, isotermiksensä
abessiveisotermittään, isotermittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisoterminsä
accusative, nominativeisoterminsä
accusative, genitiveisoterminsä
genitiveisotermiensä
partitiveisotermejään, isotermejänsä
inessiveisotermeissään, isotermeissänsä
elativeisotermeistään, isotermeistänsä
illativeisotermeihinsä
adessiveisotermeillään, isotermeillänsä
ablativeisotermeiltään, isotermeiltänsä
allativeisotermeilleen, isotermeillensä
essiveisotermeinään, isotermeinänsä
translativeisotermeikseen, isotermeiksensä
abessiveisotermeittään, isotermeittänsä
comitativeisotermeineen, isotermeinensä