Declension of the Finnish noun 'isotermi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isotermi |
accusative, nominative | isotermi |
accusative, genitive | isotermin |
genitive | isotermin |
partitive | isotermiä |
inessive | isotermissä |
elative | isotermistä |
illative | isotermiin |
adessive | isotermillä |
ablative | isotermiltä |
allative | isotermille |
essive | isoterminä |
translative | isotermiksi |
abessive | isotermittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isotermit |
accusative, nominative | isotermit |
accusative, genitive | isotermit |
genitive | isotermien |
partitive | isotermejä |
inessive | isotermeissä |
elative | isotermeistä |
illative | isotermeihin |
adessive | isotermeillä |
ablative | isotermeiltä |
allative | isotermeille |
essive | isotermeinä |
translative | isotermeiksi |
abessive | isotermeittä |
instructive | isotermein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isotermini |
accusative, nominative | isotermini |
accusative, genitive | isotermini |
genitive | isotermini |
partitive | isotermiäni |
inessive | isotermissäni |
elative | isotermistäni |
illative | isotermiini |
adessive | isotermilläni |
ablative | isotermiltäni |
allative | isotermilleni |
essive | isoterminäni |
translative | isotermikseni |
abessive | isotermittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isotermini |
accusative, nominative | isotermini |
accusative, genitive | isotermini |
genitive | isotermieni |
partitive | isotermejäni |
inessive | isotermeissäni |
elative | isotermeistäni |
illative | isotermeihini |
adessive | isotermeilläni |
ablative | isotermeiltäni |
allative | isotermeilleni |
essive | isotermeinäni |
translative | isotermeikseni |
abessive | isotermeittäni |
comitative | isotermeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isotermisi |
accusative, nominative | isotermisi |
accusative, genitive | isotermisi |
genitive | isotermisi |
partitive | isotermiäsi |
inessive | isotermissäsi |
elative | isotermistäsi |
illative | isotermiisi |
adessive | isotermilläsi |
ablative | isotermiltäsi |
allative | isotermillesi |
essive | isoterminäsi |
translative | isotermiksesi |
abessive | isotermittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isotermisi |
accusative, nominative | isotermisi |
accusative, genitive | isotermisi |
genitive | isotermiesi |
partitive | isotermejäsi |
inessive | isotermeissäsi |
elative | isotermeistäsi |
illative | isotermeihisi |
adessive | isotermeilläsi |
ablative | isotermeiltäsi |
allative | isotermeillesi |
essive | isotermeinäsi |
translative | isotermeiksesi |
abessive | isotermeittäsi |
comitative | isotermeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isotermimme |
accusative, nominative | isotermimme |
accusative, genitive | isotermimme |
genitive | isotermimme |
partitive | isotermiämme |
inessive | isotermissämme |
elative | isotermistämme |
illative | isotermiimme |
adessive | isotermillämme |
ablative | isotermiltämme |
allative | isotermillemme |
essive | isoterminämme |
translative | isotermiksemme |
abessive | isotermittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isotermimme |
accusative, nominative | isotermimme |
accusative, genitive | isotermimme |
genitive | isotermiemme |
partitive | isotermejämme |
inessive | isotermeissämme |
elative | isotermeistämme |
illative | isotermeihimme |
adessive | isotermeillämme |
ablative | isotermeiltämme |
allative | isotermeillemme |
essive | isotermeinämme |
translative | isotermeiksemme |
abessive | isotermeittämme |
comitative | isotermeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoterminne |
accusative, nominative | isoterminne |
accusative, genitive | isoterminne |
genitive | isoterminne |
partitive | isotermiänne |
inessive | isotermissänne |
elative | isotermistänne |
illative | isotermiinne |
adessive | isotermillänne |
ablative | isotermiltänne |
allative | isotermillenne |
essive | isoterminänne |
translative | isotermiksenne |
abessive | isotermittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoterminne |
accusative, nominative | isoterminne |
accusative, genitive | isoterminne |
genitive | isotermienne |
partitive | isotermejänne |
inessive | isotermeissänne |
elative | isotermeistänne |
illative | isotermeihinne |
adessive | isotermeillänne |
ablative | isotermeiltänne |
allative | isotermeillenne |
essive | isotermeinänne |
translative | isotermeiksenne |
abessive | isotermeittänne |
comitative | isotermeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoterminsä |
accusative, nominative | isoterminsä |
accusative, genitive | isoterminsä |
genitive | isoterminsä |
partitive | isotermiään, isotermiänsä |
inessive | isotermissään, isotermissänsä |
elative | isotermistään, isotermistänsä |
illative | isotermiinsä |
adessive | isotermillään, isotermillänsä |
ablative | isotermiltään, isotermiltänsä |
allative | isotermilleen, isotermillensä |
essive | isoterminään, isoterminänsä |
translative | isotermikseen, isotermiksensä |
abessive | isotermittään, isotermittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoterminsä |
accusative, nominative | isoterminsä |
accusative, genitive | isoterminsä |
genitive | isotermiensä |
partitive | isotermejään, isotermejänsä |
inessive | isotermeissään, isotermeissänsä |
elative | isotermeistään, isotermeistänsä |
illative | isotermeihinsä |
adessive | isotermeillään, isotermeillänsä |
ablative | isotermeiltään, isotermeiltänsä |
allative | isotermeilleen, isotermeillensä |
essive | isotermeinään, isotermeinänsä |
translative | isotermeikseen, isotermeiksensä |
abessive | isotermeittään, isotermeittänsä |
comitative | isotermeineen, isotermeinensä |