Declension of the Finnish noun 'isomuurahaiskarhu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhu |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhu |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhun |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhun |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhua |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhussa |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhusta |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuun |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhulla |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhulta |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhulle |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuna |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuksi |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhut |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhut |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhut |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhujen |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhuja |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhuissa |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhuista |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuihin |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhuilla |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhuilta |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhuille |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuina |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuiksi |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuitta |
instructive | isomuurahaiskarhuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhuani |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhussani |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhustani |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuuni |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhullani |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhultani |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhulleni |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhunani |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhukseni |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhuni |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhujeni |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhujani |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhuissani |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhuistani |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuihini |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhuillani |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhuiltani |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhuilleni |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuinani |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuikseni |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuittani |
comitative | isomuurahaiskarhuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhuasi |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhussasi |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhustasi |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuusi |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhullasi |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhultasi |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhullesi |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhunasi |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuksesi |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhusi |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhujesi |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhujasi |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhuissasi |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhuistasi |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuihisi |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhuillasi |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhuiltasi |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhuillesi |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuinasi |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuiksesi |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuittasi |
comitative | isomuurahaiskarhuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhuamme |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhussamme |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhustamme |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuumme |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhullamme |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhultamme |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhullemme |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhunamme |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuksemme |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhumme |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhujemme |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhujamme |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhuissamme |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhuistamme |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuihimme |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhuillamme |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhuiltamme |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhuillemme |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuinamme |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuiksemme |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuittamme |
comitative | isomuurahaiskarhuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhuanne |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhussanne |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhustanne |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuunne |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhullanne |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhultanne |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhullenne |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhunanne |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuksenne |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhunne |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhujenne |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhujanne |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhuissanne |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhuistanne |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuihinne |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhuillanne |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhuiltanne |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhuillenne |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuinanne |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuiksenne |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuittanne |
comitative | isomuurahaiskarhuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhuaan, isomuurahaiskarhuansa |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhussaan, isomuurahaiskarhussansa |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhustaan, isomuurahaiskarhustansa |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuunsa |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhullaan, isomuurahaiskarhullansa |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhultaan, isomuurahaiskarhultansa |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhulleen, isomuurahaiskarhullensa |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhunaan, isomuurahaiskarhunansa |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhukseen, isomuurahaiskarhuksensa |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuttaan, isomuurahaiskarhuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
accusative, nominative | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
accusative, genitive | isomuurahaiskarhunsa |
genitive | isomuurahaiskarhujensa |
partitive | isomuurahaiskarhujaan, isomuurahaiskarhujansa |
inessive | isomuurahaiskarhuissaan, isomuurahaiskarhuissansa |
elative | isomuurahaiskarhuistaan, isomuurahaiskarhuistansa |
illative | isomuurahaiskarhuihinsa |
adessive | isomuurahaiskarhuillaan, isomuurahaiskarhuillansa |
ablative | isomuurahaiskarhuiltaan, isomuurahaiskarhuiltansa |
allative | isomuurahaiskarhuilleen, isomuurahaiskarhuillensa |
essive | isomuurahaiskarhuinaan, isomuurahaiskarhuinansa |
translative | isomuurahaiskarhuikseen, isomuurahaiskarhuiksensa |
abessive | isomuurahaiskarhuittaan, isomuurahaiskarhuittansa |
comitative | isomuurahaiskarhuineen, isomuurahaiskarhuinensa |