Declension of the Finnish noun 'isomuurahaiskarhu'

isomuurahaiskarhu  -   giant anteater, Myrmecophaga tridactyla.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhu
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhu
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhun
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhun
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhua
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhussa
elativeisomuurahaiskarhusta
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuun
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhulla
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhulta
allativeisomuurahaiskarhulle
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuna
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuksi
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhut
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhut
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhut
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhujen
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhuja
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhuissa
elativeisomuurahaiskarhuista
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuihin
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhuilla
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhuilta
allativeisomuurahaiskarhuille
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuina
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuiksi
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuitta
instructiveisomuurahaiskarhuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhuni
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhuni
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhuni
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhuni
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhuani
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhussani
elativeisomuurahaiskarhustani
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuuni
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhullani
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhultani
allativeisomuurahaiskarhulleni
essiveisomuurahaiskarhunani
translativeisomuurahaiskarhukseni
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhuni
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhuni
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhuni
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhujeni
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhujani
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhuissani
elativeisomuurahaiskarhuistani
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuihini
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhuillani
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhuiltani
allativeisomuurahaiskarhuilleni
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuinani
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuikseni
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuittani
comitativeisomuurahaiskarhuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhusi
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhusi
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhusi
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhusi
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhuasi
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhussasi
elativeisomuurahaiskarhustasi
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuusi
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhullasi
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhultasi
allativeisomuurahaiskarhullesi
essiveisomuurahaiskarhunasi
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuksesi
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhusi
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhusi
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhusi
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhujesi
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhujasi
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhuissasi
elativeisomuurahaiskarhuistasi
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuihisi
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhuillasi
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhuiltasi
allativeisomuurahaiskarhuillesi
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuinasi
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuiksesi
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuittasi
comitativeisomuurahaiskarhuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhumme
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhumme
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhumme
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhumme
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhuamme
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhussamme
elativeisomuurahaiskarhustamme
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuumme
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhullamme
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhultamme
allativeisomuurahaiskarhullemme
essiveisomuurahaiskarhunamme
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuksemme
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhumme
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhumme
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhumme
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhujemme
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhujamme
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhuissamme
elativeisomuurahaiskarhuistamme
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuihimme
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhuillamme
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhuiltamme
allativeisomuurahaiskarhuillemme
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuinamme
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuiksemme
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuittamme
comitativeisomuurahaiskarhuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunne
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunne
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhunne
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhunne
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhuanne
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhussanne
elativeisomuurahaiskarhustanne
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuunne
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhullanne
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhultanne
allativeisomuurahaiskarhullenne
essiveisomuurahaiskarhunanne
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuksenne
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunne
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunne
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhunne
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhujenne
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhujanne
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhuissanne
elativeisomuurahaiskarhuistanne
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuihinne
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhuillanne
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhuiltanne
allativeisomuurahaiskarhuillenne
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuinanne
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuiksenne
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuittanne
comitativeisomuurahaiskarhuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunsa
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunsa
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhunsa
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhunsa
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhuaan, isomuurahaiskarhuansa
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhussaan, isomuurahaiskarhussansa
elativeisomuurahaiskarhustaan, isomuurahaiskarhustansa
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuunsa
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhullaan, isomuurahaiskarhullansa
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhultaan, isomuurahaiskarhultansa
allativeisomuurahaiskarhulleen, isomuurahaiskarhullensa
essiveisomuurahaiskarhunaan, isomuurahaiskarhunansa
translativeisomuurahaiskarhukseen, isomuurahaiskarhuksensa
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuttaan, isomuurahaiskarhuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunsa
accusative, nominativeisomuurahaiskarhunsa
accusative, genitiveisomuurahaiskarhunsa
genitiveisomuurahaiskarhujensa
partitiveisomuurahaiskarhujaan, isomuurahaiskarhujansa
inessiveisomuurahaiskarhuissaan, isomuurahaiskarhuissansa
elativeisomuurahaiskarhuistaan, isomuurahaiskarhuistansa
illativeisomuurahaiskarhuihinsa
adessiveisomuurahaiskarhuillaan, isomuurahaiskarhuillansa
ablativeisomuurahaiskarhuiltaan, isomuurahaiskarhuiltansa
allativeisomuurahaiskarhuilleen, isomuurahaiskarhuillensa
essiveisomuurahaiskarhuinaan, isomuurahaiskarhuinansa
translativeisomuurahaiskarhuikseen, isomuurahaiskarhuiksensa
abessiveisomuurahaiskarhuittaan, isomuurahaiskarhuittansa
comitativeisomuurahaiskarhuineen, isomuurahaiskarhuinensa