Declension of the Finnish noun 'isobutaani'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaani |
accusative, nominative | isobutaani |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanin |
genitive | isobutaanin |
partitive | isobutaania |
inessive | isobutaanissa |
elative | isobutaanista |
illative | isobutaaniin |
adessive | isobutaanilla |
ablative | isobutaanilta |
allative | isobutaanille |
essive | isobutaanina |
translative | isobutaaniksi |
abessive | isobutaanitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanit |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanit |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanit |
genitive | isobutaanien |
partitive | isobutaaneja |
inessive | isobutaaneissa |
elative | isobutaaneista |
illative | isobutaaneihin |
adessive | isobutaaneilla |
ablative | isobutaaneilta |
allative | isobutaaneille |
essive | isobutaaneina |
translative | isobutaaneiksi |
abessive | isobutaaneitta |
instructive | isobutaanein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanini |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanini |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanini |
genitive | isobutaanini |
partitive | isobutaaniani |
inessive | isobutaanissani |
elative | isobutaanistani |
illative | isobutaaniini |
adessive | isobutaanillani |
ablative | isobutaaniltani |
allative | isobutaanilleni |
essive | isobutaaninani |
translative | isobutaanikseni |
abessive | isobutaanittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanini |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanini |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanini |
genitive | isobutaanieni |
partitive | isobutaanejani |
inessive | isobutaaneissani |
elative | isobutaaneistani |
illative | isobutaaneihini |
adessive | isobutaaneillani |
ablative | isobutaaneiltani |
allative | isobutaaneilleni |
essive | isobutaaneinani |
translative | isobutaaneikseni |
abessive | isobutaaneittani |
comitative | isobutaaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanisi |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanisi |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanisi |
genitive | isobutaanisi |
partitive | isobutaaniasi |
inessive | isobutaanissasi |
elative | isobutaanistasi |
illative | isobutaaniisi |
adessive | isobutaanillasi |
ablative | isobutaaniltasi |
allative | isobutaanillesi |
essive | isobutaaninasi |
translative | isobutaaniksesi |
abessive | isobutaanittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanisi |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanisi |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanisi |
genitive | isobutaaniesi |
partitive | isobutaanejasi |
inessive | isobutaaneissasi |
elative | isobutaaneistasi |
illative | isobutaaneihisi |
adessive | isobutaaneillasi |
ablative | isobutaaneiltasi |
allative | isobutaaneillesi |
essive | isobutaaneinasi |
translative | isobutaaneiksesi |
abessive | isobutaaneittasi |
comitative | isobutaaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanimme |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanimme |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanimme |
genitive | isobutaanimme |
partitive | isobutaaniamme |
inessive | isobutaanissamme |
elative | isobutaanistamme |
illative | isobutaaniimme |
adessive | isobutaanillamme |
ablative | isobutaaniltamme |
allative | isobutaanillemme |
essive | isobutaaninamme |
translative | isobutaaniksemme |
abessive | isobutaanittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaanimme |
accusative, nominative | isobutaanimme |
accusative, genitive | isobutaanimme |
genitive | isobutaaniemme |
partitive | isobutaanejamme |
inessive | isobutaaneissamme |
elative | isobutaaneistamme |
illative | isobutaaneihimme |
adessive | isobutaaneillamme |
ablative | isobutaaneiltamme |
allative | isobutaaneillemme |
essive | isobutaaneinamme |
translative | isobutaaneiksemme |
abessive | isobutaaneittamme |
comitative | isobutaaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaaninne |
accusative, nominative | isobutaaninne |
accusative, genitive | isobutaaninne |
genitive | isobutaaninne |
partitive | isobutaanianne |
inessive | isobutaanissanne |
elative | isobutaanistanne |
illative | isobutaaniinne |
adessive | isobutaanillanne |
ablative | isobutaaniltanne |
allative | isobutaanillenne |
essive | isobutaaninanne |
translative | isobutaaniksenne |
abessive | isobutaanittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaaninne |
accusative, nominative | isobutaaninne |
accusative, genitive | isobutaaninne |
genitive | isobutaanienne |
partitive | isobutaanejanne |
inessive | isobutaaneissanne |
elative | isobutaaneistanne |
illative | isobutaaneihinne |
adessive | isobutaaneillanne |
ablative | isobutaaneiltanne |
allative | isobutaaneillenne |
essive | isobutaaneinanne |
translative | isobutaaneiksenne |
abessive | isobutaaneittanne |
comitative | isobutaaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | isobutaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | isobutaaninsa |
genitive | isobutaaninsa |
partitive | isobutaaniaan, isobutaaniansa |
inessive | isobutaanissaan, isobutaanissansa |
elative | isobutaanistaan, isobutaanistansa |
illative | isobutaaniinsa |
adessive | isobutaanillaan, isobutaanillansa |
ablative | isobutaaniltaan, isobutaaniltansa |
allative | isobutaanilleen, isobutaanillensa |
essive | isobutaaninaan, isobutaaninansa |
translative | isobutaanikseen, isobutaaniksensa |
abessive | isobutaanittaan, isobutaanittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isobutaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | isobutaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | isobutaaninsa |
genitive | isobutaaniensa |
partitive | isobutaanejaan, isobutaanejansa |
inessive | isobutaaneissaan, isobutaaneissansa |
elative | isobutaaneistaan, isobutaaneistansa |
illative | isobutaaneihinsa |
adessive | isobutaaneillaan, isobutaaneillansa |
ablative | isobutaaneiltaan, isobutaaneiltansa |
allative | isobutaaneilleen, isobutaaneillensa |
essive | isobutaaneinaan, isobutaaneinansa |
translative | isobutaaneikseen, isobutaaneiksensa |
abessive | isobutaaneittaan, isobutaaneittansa |
comitative | isobutaaneineen, isobutaaneinensa |