Declension of the Finnish noun 'isoaukile'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukile |
accusative, nominative | isoaukile |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileen |
genitive | isoaukileen |
partitive | isoaukiletta |
inessive | isoaukileessa |
elative | isoaukileesta |
illative | isoaukileeseen |
adessive | isoaukileella |
ablative | isoaukileelta |
allative | isoaukileelle |
essive | isoaukileena |
translative | isoaukileeksi |
abessive | isoaukileetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileet |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileet |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileet |
genitive | isoaukileiden, isoaukileitten |
partitive | isoaukileita |
inessive | isoaukileissa |
elative | isoaukileista |
illative | isoaukileisiin, isoaukileihin |
adessive | isoaukileilla |
ablative | isoaukileilta |
allative | isoaukileille |
essive | isoaukileina |
translative | isoaukileiksi |
abessive | isoaukileitta |
instructive | isoaukilein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileeni |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileeni |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileeni |
genitive | isoaukileeni |
partitive | isoaukilettani |
inessive | isoaukileessani |
elative | isoaukileestani |
illative | isoaukileeseeni |
adessive | isoaukileellani |
ablative | isoaukileeltani |
allative | isoaukileelleni |
essive | isoaukileenani |
translative | isoaukileekseni |
abessive | isoaukileettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileeni |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileeni |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileeni |
genitive | isoaukileideni, isoaukileitteni |
partitive | isoaukileitani |
inessive | isoaukileissani |
elative | isoaukileistani |
illative | isoaukileisiini, isoaukileihini |
adessive | isoaukileillani |
ablative | isoaukileiltani |
allative | isoaukileilleni |
essive | isoaukileinani |
translative | isoaukileikseni |
abessive | isoaukileittani |
comitative | isoaukileineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileesi |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileesi |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileesi |
genitive | isoaukileesi |
partitive | isoaukilettasi |
inessive | isoaukileessasi |
elative | isoaukileestasi |
illative | isoaukileeseesi |
adessive | isoaukileellasi |
ablative | isoaukileeltasi |
allative | isoaukileellesi |
essive | isoaukileenasi |
translative | isoaukileeksesi |
abessive | isoaukileettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileesi |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileesi |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileesi |
genitive | isoaukileidesi, isoaukileittesi |
partitive | isoaukileitasi |
inessive | isoaukileissasi |
elative | isoaukileistasi |
illative | isoaukileisiisi, isoaukileihisi |
adessive | isoaukileillasi |
ablative | isoaukileiltasi |
allative | isoaukileillesi |
essive | isoaukileinasi |
translative | isoaukileiksesi |
abessive | isoaukileittasi |
comitative | isoaukileinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileemme |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileemme |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileemme |
genitive | isoaukileemme |
partitive | isoaukilettamme |
inessive | isoaukileessamme |
elative | isoaukileestamme |
illative | isoaukileeseemme |
adessive | isoaukileellamme |
ablative | isoaukileeltamme |
allative | isoaukileellemme |
essive | isoaukileenamme |
translative | isoaukileeksemme |
abessive | isoaukileettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileemme |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileemme |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileemme |
genitive | isoaukileidemme, isoaukileittemme |
partitive | isoaukileitamme |
inessive | isoaukileissamme |
elative | isoaukileistamme |
illative | isoaukileisiimme, isoaukileihimme |
adessive | isoaukileillamme |
ablative | isoaukileiltamme |
allative | isoaukileillemme |
essive | isoaukileinamme |
translative | isoaukileiksemme |
abessive | isoaukileittamme |
comitative | isoaukileinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileenne |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileenne |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileenne |
genitive | isoaukileenne |
partitive | isoaukilettanne |
inessive | isoaukileessanne |
elative | isoaukileestanne |
illative | isoaukileeseenne |
adessive | isoaukileellanne |
ablative | isoaukileeltanne |
allative | isoaukileellenne |
essive | isoaukileenanne |
translative | isoaukileeksenne |
abessive | isoaukileettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileenne |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileenne |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileenne |
genitive | isoaukileidenne, isoaukileittenne |
partitive | isoaukileitanne |
inessive | isoaukileissanne |
elative | isoaukileistanne |
illative | isoaukileisiinne, isoaukileihinne |
adessive | isoaukileillanne |
ablative | isoaukileiltanne |
allative | isoaukileillenne |
essive | isoaukileinanne |
translative | isoaukileiksenne |
abessive | isoaukileittanne |
comitative | isoaukileinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileensa |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileensa |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileensa |
genitive | isoaukileensa |
partitive | isoaukilettaan, isoaukilettansa |
inessive | isoaukileessaan, isoaukileessansa |
elative | isoaukileestaan, isoaukileestansa |
illative | isoaukileeseensa |
adessive | isoaukileellaan, isoaukileellansa |
ablative | isoaukileeltaan, isoaukileeltansa |
allative | isoaukileelleen, isoaukileellensa |
essive | isoaukileenaan, isoaukileenansa |
translative | isoaukileekseen, isoaukileeksensa |
abessive | isoaukileettaan, isoaukileettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoaukileensa |
accusative, nominative | isoaukileensa |
accusative, genitive | isoaukileensa |
genitive | isoaukileidensa, isoaukileittensa |
partitive | isoaukileitaan, isoaukileitansa |
inessive | isoaukileissaan, isoaukileissansa |
elative | isoaukileistaan, isoaukileistansa |
illative | isoaukileisiinsa, isoaukileihinsa |
adessive | isoaukileillaan, isoaukileillansa |
ablative | isoaukileiltaan, isoaukileiltansa |
allative | isoaukileilleen, isoaukileillensa |
essive | isoaukileinaan, isoaukileinansa |
translative | isoaukileikseen, isoaukileiksensa |
abessive | isoaukileittaan, isoaukileittansa |
comitative | isoaukileineen, isoaukileinensa |