Declension of the Finnish noun 'iso'

iso  -   main; short for isopurje (“mainsail”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiso
accusative, nominativeiso
accusative, genitiveison
genitiveison
partitiveisoa
inessiveisossa
elativeisosta
illativeisoon
adessiveisolla
ablativeisolta
allativeisolle
essiveisona
translativeisoksi
abessiveisotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisot
accusative, nominativeisot
accusative, genitiveisot
genitiveisojen
partitiveisoja
inessiveisoissa
elativeisoista
illativeisoihin
adessiveisoilla
ablativeisoilta
allativeisoille
essiveisoina
translativeisoiksi
abessiveisoitta
instructiveisoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisoni
accusative, nominativeisoni
accusative, genitiveisoni
genitiveisoni
partitiveisoani
inessiveisossani
elativeisostani
illativeisooni
adessiveisollani
ablativeisoltani
allativeisolleni
essiveisonani
translativeisokseni
abessiveisottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisoni
accusative, nominativeisoni
accusative, genitiveisoni
genitiveisojeni
partitiveisojani
inessiveisoissani
elativeisoistani
illativeisoihini
adessiveisoillani
ablativeisoiltani
allativeisoilleni
essiveisoinani
translativeisoikseni
abessiveisoittani
comitativeisoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisosi
accusative, nominativeisosi
accusative, genitiveisosi
genitiveisosi
partitiveisoasi
inessiveisossasi
elativeisostasi
illativeisoosi
adessiveisollasi
ablativeisoltasi
allativeisollesi
essiveisonasi
translativeisoksesi
abessiveisottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisosi
accusative, nominativeisosi
accusative, genitiveisosi
genitiveisojesi
partitiveisojasi
inessiveisoissasi
elativeisoistasi
illativeisoihisi
adessiveisoillasi
ablativeisoiltasi
allativeisoillesi
essiveisoinasi
translativeisoiksesi
abessiveisoittasi
comitativeisoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisomme
accusative, nominativeisomme
accusative, genitiveisomme
genitiveisomme
partitiveisoamme
inessiveisossamme
elativeisostamme
illativeisoomme
adessiveisollamme
ablativeisoltamme
allativeisollemme
essiveisonamme
translativeisoksemme
abessiveisottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisomme
accusative, nominativeisomme
accusative, genitiveisomme
genitiveisojemme
partitiveisojamme
inessiveisoissamme
elativeisoistamme
illativeisoihimme
adessiveisoillamme
ablativeisoiltamme
allativeisoillemme
essiveisoinamme
translativeisoiksemme
abessiveisoittamme
comitativeisoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisonne
accusative, nominativeisonne
accusative, genitiveisonne
genitiveisonne
partitiveisoanne
inessiveisossanne
elativeisostanne
illativeisoonne
adessiveisollanne
ablativeisoltanne
allativeisollenne
essiveisonanne
translativeisoksenne
abessiveisottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisonne
accusative, nominativeisonne
accusative, genitiveisonne
genitiveisojenne
partitiveisojanne
inessiveisoissanne
elativeisoistanne
illativeisoihinne
adessiveisoillanne
ablativeisoiltanne
allativeisoillenne
essiveisoinanne
translativeisoiksenne
abessiveisoittanne
comitativeisoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeisonsa
accusative, nominativeisonsa
accusative, genitiveisonsa
genitiveisonsa
partitiveisoaan, isoansa
inessiveisossaan, isossansa
elativeisostaan, isostansa
illativeisoonsa
adessiveisollaan, isollansa
ablativeisoltaan, isoltansa
allativeisolleen, isollensa
essiveisonaan, isonansa
translativeisokseen, isoksensa
abessiveisottaan, isottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeisonsa
accusative, nominativeisonsa
accusative, genitiveisonsa
genitiveisojensa
partitiveisojaan, isojansa
inessiveisoissaan, isoissansa
elativeisoistaan, isoistansa
illativeisoihinsa
adessiveisoillaan, isoillansa
ablativeisoiltaan, isoiltansa
allativeisoilleen, isoillensa
essiveisoinaan, isoinansa
translativeisoikseen, isoiksensa
abessiveisoittaan, isoittansa
comitativeisoineen, isoinensa