Declension of the Finnish noun 'iso'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | iso |
accusative, nominative | iso |
accusative, genitive | ison |
genitive | ison |
partitive | isoa |
inessive | isossa |
elative | isosta |
illative | isoon |
adessive | isolla |
ablative | isolta |
allative | isolle |
essive | isona |
translative | isoksi |
abessive | isotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isot |
accusative, nominative | isot |
accusative, genitive | isot |
genitive | isojen |
partitive | isoja |
inessive | isoissa |
elative | isoista |
illative | isoihin |
adessive | isoilla |
ablative | isoilta |
allative | isoille |
essive | isoina |
translative | isoiksi |
abessive | isoitta |
instructive | isoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isoni |
accusative, nominative | isoni |
accusative, genitive | isoni |
genitive | isoni |
partitive | isoani |
inessive | isossani |
elative | isostani |
illative | isooni |
adessive | isollani |
ablative | isoltani |
allative | isolleni |
essive | isonani |
translative | isokseni |
abessive | isottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isoni |
accusative, nominative | isoni |
accusative, genitive | isoni |
genitive | isojeni |
partitive | isojani |
inessive | isoissani |
elative | isoistani |
illative | isoihini |
adessive | isoillani |
ablative | isoiltani |
allative | isoilleni |
essive | isoinani |
translative | isoikseni |
abessive | isoittani |
comitative | isoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isosi |
accusative, nominative | isosi |
accusative, genitive | isosi |
genitive | isosi |
partitive | isoasi |
inessive | isossasi |
elative | isostasi |
illative | isoosi |
adessive | isollasi |
ablative | isoltasi |
allative | isollesi |
essive | isonasi |
translative | isoksesi |
abessive | isottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isosi |
accusative, nominative | isosi |
accusative, genitive | isosi |
genitive | isojesi |
partitive | isojasi |
inessive | isoissasi |
elative | isoistasi |
illative | isoihisi |
adessive | isoillasi |
ablative | isoiltasi |
allative | isoillesi |
essive | isoinasi |
translative | isoiksesi |
abessive | isoittasi |
comitative | isoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isomme |
accusative, nominative | isomme |
accusative, genitive | isomme |
genitive | isomme |
partitive | isoamme |
inessive | isossamme |
elative | isostamme |
illative | isoomme |
adessive | isollamme |
ablative | isoltamme |
allative | isollemme |
essive | isonamme |
translative | isoksemme |
abessive | isottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isomme |
accusative, nominative | isomme |
accusative, genitive | isomme |
genitive | isojemme |
partitive | isojamme |
inessive | isoissamme |
elative | isoistamme |
illative | isoihimme |
adessive | isoillamme |
ablative | isoiltamme |
allative | isoillemme |
essive | isoinamme |
translative | isoiksemme |
abessive | isoittamme |
comitative | isoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isonne |
accusative, nominative | isonne |
accusative, genitive | isonne |
genitive | isonne |
partitive | isoanne |
inessive | isossanne |
elative | isostanne |
illative | isoonne |
adessive | isollanne |
ablative | isoltanne |
allative | isollenne |
essive | isonanne |
translative | isoksenne |
abessive | isottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isonne |
accusative, nominative | isonne |
accusative, genitive | isonne |
genitive | isojenne |
partitive | isojanne |
inessive | isoissanne |
elative | isoistanne |
illative | isoihinne |
adessive | isoillanne |
ablative | isoiltanne |
allative | isoillenne |
essive | isoinanne |
translative | isoiksenne |
abessive | isoittanne |
comitative | isoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | isonsa |
accusative, nominative | isonsa |
accusative, genitive | isonsa |
genitive | isonsa |
partitive | isoaan, isoansa |
inessive | isossaan, isossansa |
elative | isostaan, isostansa |
illative | isoonsa |
adessive | isollaan, isollansa |
ablative | isoltaan, isoltansa |
allative | isolleen, isollensa |
essive | isonaan, isonansa |
translative | isokseen, isoksensa |
abessive | isottaan, isottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | isonsa |
accusative, nominative | isonsa |
accusative, genitive | isonsa |
genitive | isojensa |
partitive | isojaan, isojansa |
inessive | isoissaan, isoissansa |
elative | isoistaan, isoistansa |
illative | isoihinsa |
adessive | isoillaan, isoillansa |
ablative | isoiltaan, isoiltansa |
allative | isoilleen, isoillensa |
essive | isoinaan, isoinansa |
translative | isoikseen, isoiksensa |
abessive | isoittaan, isoittansa |
comitative | isoineen, isoinensa |