Declension of the Finnish noun 'irtovuori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuori |
accusative, nominative | irtovuori |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorin |
genitive | irtovuorin |
partitive | irtovuoria |
inessive | irtovuorissa |
elative | irtovuorista |
illative | irtovuoriin |
adessive | irtovuorilla |
ablative | irtovuorilta |
allative | irtovuorille |
essive | irtovuorina |
translative | irtovuoriksi |
abessive | irtovuoritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorit |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorit |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorit |
genitive | irtovuorien |
partitive | irtovuoreja |
inessive | irtovuoreissa |
elative | irtovuoreista |
illative | irtovuoreihin |
adessive | irtovuoreilla |
ablative | irtovuoreilta |
allative | irtovuoreille |
essive | irtovuoreina |
translative | irtovuoreiksi |
abessive | irtovuoreitta |
instructive | irtovuorein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorini |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorini |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorini |
genitive | irtovuorini |
partitive | irtovuoriani |
inessive | irtovuorissani |
elative | irtovuoristani |
illative | irtovuoriini |
adessive | irtovuorillani |
ablative | irtovuoriltani |
allative | irtovuorilleni |
essive | irtovuorinani |
translative | irtovuorikseni |
abessive | irtovuorittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorini |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorini |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorini |
genitive | irtovuorieni |
partitive | irtovuorejani |
inessive | irtovuoreissani |
elative | irtovuoreistani |
illative | irtovuoreihini |
adessive | irtovuoreillani |
ablative | irtovuoreiltani |
allative | irtovuoreilleni |
essive | irtovuoreinani |
translative | irtovuoreikseni |
abessive | irtovuoreittani |
comitative | irtovuoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorisi |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorisi |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorisi |
genitive | irtovuorisi |
partitive | irtovuoriasi |
inessive | irtovuorissasi |
elative | irtovuoristasi |
illative | irtovuoriisi |
adessive | irtovuorillasi |
ablative | irtovuoriltasi |
allative | irtovuorillesi |
essive | irtovuorinasi |
translative | irtovuoriksesi |
abessive | irtovuorittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorisi |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorisi |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorisi |
genitive | irtovuoriesi |
partitive | irtovuorejasi |
inessive | irtovuoreissasi |
elative | irtovuoreistasi |
illative | irtovuoreihisi |
adessive | irtovuoreillasi |
ablative | irtovuoreiltasi |
allative | irtovuoreillesi |
essive | irtovuoreinasi |
translative | irtovuoreiksesi |
abessive | irtovuoreittasi |
comitative | irtovuoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorimme |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorimme |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorimme |
genitive | irtovuorimme |
partitive | irtovuoriamme |
inessive | irtovuorissamme |
elative | irtovuoristamme |
illative | irtovuoriimme |
adessive | irtovuorillamme |
ablative | irtovuoriltamme |
allative | irtovuorillemme |
essive | irtovuorinamme |
translative | irtovuoriksemme |
abessive | irtovuorittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorimme |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorimme |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorimme |
genitive | irtovuoriemme |
partitive | irtovuorejamme |
inessive | irtovuoreissamme |
elative | irtovuoreistamme |
illative | irtovuoreihimme |
adessive | irtovuoreillamme |
ablative | irtovuoreiltamme |
allative | irtovuoreillemme |
essive | irtovuoreinamme |
translative | irtovuoreiksemme |
abessive | irtovuoreittamme |
comitative | irtovuoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorinne |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorinne |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorinne |
genitive | irtovuorinne |
partitive | irtovuorianne |
inessive | irtovuorissanne |
elative | irtovuoristanne |
illative | irtovuoriinne |
adessive | irtovuorillanne |
ablative | irtovuoriltanne |
allative | irtovuorillenne |
essive | irtovuorinanne |
translative | irtovuoriksenne |
abessive | irtovuorittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorinne |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorinne |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorinne |
genitive | irtovuorienne |
partitive | irtovuorejanne |
inessive | irtovuoreissanne |
elative | irtovuoreistanne |
illative | irtovuoreihinne |
adessive | irtovuoreillanne |
ablative | irtovuoreiltanne |
allative | irtovuoreillenne |
essive | irtovuoreinanne |
translative | irtovuoreiksenne |
abessive | irtovuoreittanne |
comitative | irtovuoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorinsa |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorinsa |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorinsa |
genitive | irtovuorinsa |
partitive | irtovuoriaan, irtovuoriansa |
inessive | irtovuorissaan, irtovuorissansa |
elative | irtovuoristaan, irtovuoristansa |
illative | irtovuoriinsa |
adessive | irtovuorillaan, irtovuorillansa |
ablative | irtovuoriltaan, irtovuoriltansa |
allative | irtovuorilleen, irtovuorillensa |
essive | irtovuorinaan, irtovuorinansa |
translative | irtovuorikseen, irtovuoriksensa |
abessive | irtovuorittaan, irtovuorittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irtovuorinsa |
accusative, nominative | irtovuorinsa |
accusative, genitive | irtovuorinsa |
genitive | irtovuoriensa |
partitive | irtovuorejaan, irtovuorejansa |
inessive | irtovuoreissaan, irtovuoreissansa |
elative | irtovuoreistaan, irtovuoreistansa |
illative | irtovuoreihinsa |
adessive | irtovuoreillaan, irtovuoreillansa |
ablative | irtovuoreiltaan, irtovuoreiltansa |
allative | irtovuoreilleen, irtovuoreillensa |
essive | irtovuoreinaan, irtovuoreinansa |
translative | irtovuoreikseen, irtovuoreiksensa |
abessive | irtovuoreittaan, irtovuoreittansa |
comitative | irtovuoreineen, irtovuoreinensa |