Declension of the Finnish noun 'irtovuori'

irtovuori  -   liner (a removable lining)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirtovuori
accusative, nominativeirtovuori
accusative, genitiveirtovuorin
genitiveirtovuorin
partitiveirtovuoria
inessiveirtovuorissa
elativeirtovuorista
illativeirtovuoriin
adessiveirtovuorilla
ablativeirtovuorilta
allativeirtovuorille
essiveirtovuorina
translativeirtovuoriksi
abessiveirtovuoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirtovuorit
accusative, nominativeirtovuorit
accusative, genitiveirtovuorit
genitiveirtovuorien
partitiveirtovuoreja
inessiveirtovuoreissa
elativeirtovuoreista
illativeirtovuoreihin
adessiveirtovuoreilla
ablativeirtovuoreilta
allativeirtovuoreille
essiveirtovuoreina
translativeirtovuoreiksi
abessiveirtovuoreitta
instructiveirtovuorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirtovuorini
accusative, nominativeirtovuorini
accusative, genitiveirtovuorini
genitiveirtovuorini
partitiveirtovuoriani
inessiveirtovuorissani
elativeirtovuoristani
illativeirtovuoriini
adessiveirtovuorillani
ablativeirtovuoriltani
allativeirtovuorilleni
essiveirtovuorinani
translativeirtovuorikseni
abessiveirtovuorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirtovuorini
accusative, nominativeirtovuorini
accusative, genitiveirtovuorini
genitiveirtovuorieni
partitiveirtovuorejani
inessiveirtovuoreissani
elativeirtovuoreistani
illativeirtovuoreihini
adessiveirtovuoreillani
ablativeirtovuoreiltani
allativeirtovuoreilleni
essiveirtovuoreinani
translativeirtovuoreikseni
abessiveirtovuoreittani
comitativeirtovuoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirtovuorisi
accusative, nominativeirtovuorisi
accusative, genitiveirtovuorisi
genitiveirtovuorisi
partitiveirtovuoriasi
inessiveirtovuorissasi
elativeirtovuoristasi
illativeirtovuoriisi
adessiveirtovuorillasi
ablativeirtovuoriltasi
allativeirtovuorillesi
essiveirtovuorinasi
translativeirtovuoriksesi
abessiveirtovuorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirtovuorisi
accusative, nominativeirtovuorisi
accusative, genitiveirtovuorisi
genitiveirtovuoriesi
partitiveirtovuorejasi
inessiveirtovuoreissasi
elativeirtovuoreistasi
illativeirtovuoreihisi
adessiveirtovuoreillasi
ablativeirtovuoreiltasi
allativeirtovuoreillesi
essiveirtovuoreinasi
translativeirtovuoreiksesi
abessiveirtovuoreittasi
comitativeirtovuoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirtovuorimme
accusative, nominativeirtovuorimme
accusative, genitiveirtovuorimme
genitiveirtovuorimme
partitiveirtovuoriamme
inessiveirtovuorissamme
elativeirtovuoristamme
illativeirtovuoriimme
adessiveirtovuorillamme
ablativeirtovuoriltamme
allativeirtovuorillemme
essiveirtovuorinamme
translativeirtovuoriksemme
abessiveirtovuorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirtovuorimme
accusative, nominativeirtovuorimme
accusative, genitiveirtovuorimme
genitiveirtovuoriemme
partitiveirtovuorejamme
inessiveirtovuoreissamme
elativeirtovuoreistamme
illativeirtovuoreihimme
adessiveirtovuoreillamme
ablativeirtovuoreiltamme
allativeirtovuoreillemme
essiveirtovuoreinamme
translativeirtovuoreiksemme
abessiveirtovuoreittamme
comitativeirtovuoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirtovuorinne
accusative, nominativeirtovuorinne
accusative, genitiveirtovuorinne
genitiveirtovuorinne
partitiveirtovuorianne
inessiveirtovuorissanne
elativeirtovuoristanne
illativeirtovuoriinne
adessiveirtovuorillanne
ablativeirtovuoriltanne
allativeirtovuorillenne
essiveirtovuorinanne
translativeirtovuoriksenne
abessiveirtovuorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirtovuorinne
accusative, nominativeirtovuorinne
accusative, genitiveirtovuorinne
genitiveirtovuorienne
partitiveirtovuorejanne
inessiveirtovuoreissanne
elativeirtovuoreistanne
illativeirtovuoreihinne
adessiveirtovuoreillanne
ablativeirtovuoreiltanne
allativeirtovuoreillenne
essiveirtovuoreinanne
translativeirtovuoreiksenne
abessiveirtovuoreittanne
comitativeirtovuoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirtovuorinsa
accusative, nominativeirtovuorinsa
accusative, genitiveirtovuorinsa
genitiveirtovuorinsa
partitiveirtovuoriaan, irtovuoriansa
inessiveirtovuorissaan, irtovuorissansa
elativeirtovuoristaan, irtovuoristansa
illativeirtovuoriinsa
adessiveirtovuorillaan, irtovuorillansa
ablativeirtovuoriltaan, irtovuoriltansa
allativeirtovuorilleen, irtovuorillensa
essiveirtovuorinaan, irtovuorinansa
translativeirtovuorikseen, irtovuoriksensa
abessiveirtovuorittaan, irtovuorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirtovuorinsa
accusative, nominativeirtovuorinsa
accusative, genitiveirtovuorinsa
genitiveirtovuoriensa
partitiveirtovuorejaan, irtovuorejansa
inessiveirtovuoreissaan, irtovuoreissansa
elativeirtovuoreistaan, irtovuoreistansa
illativeirtovuoreihinsa
adessiveirtovuoreillaan, irtovuoreillansa
ablativeirtovuoreiltaan, irtovuoreiltansa
allativeirtovuoreilleen, irtovuoreillensa
essiveirtovuoreinaan, irtovuoreinansa
translativeirtovuoreikseen, irtovuoreiksensa
abessiveirtovuoreittaan, irtovuoreittansa
comitativeirtovuoreineen, irtovuoreinensa