Declension of the Finnish noun 'irstaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irstaus |
accusative, nominative | irstaus |
accusative, genitive | irstauden |
genitive | irstauden |
partitive | irstautta |
inessive | irstaudessa |
elative | irstaudesta |
illative | irstauteen |
adessive | irstaudella |
ablative | irstaudelta |
allative | irstaudelle |
essive | irstautena |
translative | irstaudeksi |
abessive | irstaudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irstaudet |
accusative, nominative | irstaudet |
accusative, genitive | irstaudet |
genitive | irstauksien |
partitive | irstauksia |
inessive | irstauksissa |
elative | irstauksista |
illative | irstauksiin |
adessive | irstauksilla |
ablative | irstauksilta |
allative | irstauksille |
essive | irstauksina |
translative | irstauksiksi |
abessive | irstauksitta |
instructive | irstauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irstauteni |
accusative, nominative | irstauteni |
accusative, genitive | irstauteni |
genitive | irstauteni |
partitive | irstauttani |
inessive | irstaudessani |
elative | irstaudestani |
illative | irstauteeni |
adessive | irstaudellani |
ablative | irstaudeltani |
allative | irstaudelleni |
essive | irstautenani |
translative | irstaudekseni |
abessive | irstaudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irstauteni |
accusative, nominative | irstauteni |
accusative, genitive | irstauteni |
genitive | irstauksieni |
partitive | irstauksiani |
inessive | irstauksissani |
elative | irstauksistani |
illative | irstauksiini |
adessive | irstauksillani |
ablative | irstauksiltani |
allative | irstauksilleni |
essive | irstauksinani |
translative | irstauksikseni |
abessive | irstauksittani |
comitative | irstauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irstautesi |
accusative, nominative | irstautesi |
accusative, genitive | irstautesi |
genitive | irstautesi |
partitive | irstauttasi |
inessive | irstaudessasi |
elative | irstaudestasi |
illative | irstauteesi |
adessive | irstaudellasi |
ablative | irstaudeltasi |
allative | irstaudellesi |
essive | irstautenasi |
translative | irstaudeksesi |
abessive | irstaudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irstautesi |
accusative, nominative | irstautesi |
accusative, genitive | irstautesi |
genitive | irstauksiesi |
partitive | irstauksiasi |
inessive | irstauksissasi |
elative | irstauksistasi |
illative | irstauksiisi |
adessive | irstauksillasi |
ablative | irstauksiltasi |
allative | irstauksillesi |
essive | irstauksinasi |
translative | irstauksiksesi |
abessive | irstauksittasi |
comitative | irstauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irstautemme |
accusative, nominative | irstautemme |
accusative, genitive | irstautemme |
genitive | irstautemme |
partitive | irstauttamme |
inessive | irstaudessamme |
elative | irstaudestamme |
illative | irstauteemme |
adessive | irstaudellamme |
ablative | irstaudeltamme |
allative | irstaudellemme |
essive | irstautenamme |
translative | irstaudeksemme |
abessive | irstaudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irstautemme |
accusative, nominative | irstautemme |
accusative, genitive | irstautemme |
genitive | irstauksiemme |
partitive | irstauksiamme |
inessive | irstauksissamme |
elative | irstauksistamme |
illative | irstauksiimme |
adessive | irstauksillamme |
ablative | irstauksiltamme |
allative | irstauksillemme |
essive | irstauksinamme |
translative | irstauksiksemme |
abessive | irstauksittamme |
comitative | irstauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irstautenne |
accusative, nominative | irstautenne |
accusative, genitive | irstautenne |
genitive | irstautenne |
partitive | irstauttanne |
inessive | irstaudessanne |
elative | irstaudestanne |
illative | irstauteenne |
adessive | irstaudellanne |
ablative | irstaudeltanne |
allative | irstaudellenne |
essive | irstautenanne |
translative | irstaudeksenne |
abessive | irstaudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irstautenne |
accusative, nominative | irstautenne |
accusative, genitive | irstautenne |
genitive | irstauksienne |
partitive | irstauksianne |
inessive | irstauksissanne |
elative | irstauksistanne |
illative | irstauksiinne |
adessive | irstauksillanne |
ablative | irstauksiltanne |
allative | irstauksillenne |
essive | irstauksinanne |
translative | irstauksiksenne |
abessive | irstauksittanne |
comitative | irstauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | irstautensa |
accusative, nominative | irstautensa |
accusative, genitive | irstautensa |
genitive | irstautensa |
partitive | irstauttaan, irstauttansa |
inessive | irstaudessaan, irstaudessansa |
elative | irstaudestaan, irstaudestansa |
illative | irstauteensa |
adessive | irstaudellaan, irstaudellansa |
ablative | irstaudeltaan, irstaudeltansa |
allative | irstaudelleen, irstaudellensa |
essive | irstautenaan, irstautenansa |
translative | irstaudekseen, irstaudeksensa |
abessive | irstaudettaan, irstaudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | irstautensa |
accusative, nominative | irstautensa |
accusative, genitive | irstautensa |
genitive | irstauksiensa |
partitive | irstauksiaan, irstauksiansa |
inessive | irstauksissaan, irstauksissansa |
elative | irstauksistaan, irstauksistansa |
illative | irstauksiinsa |
adessive | irstauksillaan, irstauksillansa |
ablative | irstauksiltaan, irstauksiltansa |
allative | irstauksilleen, irstauksillensa |
essive | irstauksinaan, irstauksinansa |
translative | irstauksikseen, irstauksiksensa |
abessive | irstauksittaan, irstauksittansa |
comitative | irstauksineen, irstauksinensa |