Declension of the Finnish noun 'irstaus'

irstaus  -   lewdness, lasciviousness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirstaus
accusative, nominativeirstaus
accusative, genitiveirstauden
genitiveirstauden
partitiveirstautta
inessiveirstaudessa
elativeirstaudesta
illativeirstauteen
adessiveirstaudella
ablativeirstaudelta
allativeirstaudelle
essiveirstautena
translativeirstaudeksi
abessiveirstaudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirstaudet
accusative, nominativeirstaudet
accusative, genitiveirstaudet
genitiveirstauksien
partitiveirstauksia
inessiveirstauksissa
elativeirstauksista
illativeirstauksiin
adessiveirstauksilla
ablativeirstauksilta
allativeirstauksille
essiveirstauksina
translativeirstauksiksi
abessiveirstauksitta
instructiveirstauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirstauteni
accusative, nominativeirstauteni
accusative, genitiveirstauteni
genitiveirstauteni
partitiveirstauttani
inessiveirstaudessani
elativeirstaudestani
illativeirstauteeni
adessiveirstaudellani
ablativeirstaudeltani
allativeirstaudelleni
essiveirstautenani
translativeirstaudekseni
abessiveirstaudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirstauteni
accusative, nominativeirstauteni
accusative, genitiveirstauteni
genitiveirstauksieni
partitiveirstauksiani
inessiveirstauksissani
elativeirstauksistani
illativeirstauksiini
adessiveirstauksillani
ablativeirstauksiltani
allativeirstauksilleni
essiveirstauksinani
translativeirstauksikseni
abessiveirstauksittani
comitativeirstauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirstautesi
accusative, nominativeirstautesi
accusative, genitiveirstautesi
genitiveirstautesi
partitiveirstauttasi
inessiveirstaudessasi
elativeirstaudestasi
illativeirstauteesi
adessiveirstaudellasi
ablativeirstaudeltasi
allativeirstaudellesi
essiveirstautenasi
translativeirstaudeksesi
abessiveirstaudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirstautesi
accusative, nominativeirstautesi
accusative, genitiveirstautesi
genitiveirstauksiesi
partitiveirstauksiasi
inessiveirstauksissasi
elativeirstauksistasi
illativeirstauksiisi
adessiveirstauksillasi
ablativeirstauksiltasi
allativeirstauksillesi
essiveirstauksinasi
translativeirstauksiksesi
abessiveirstauksittasi
comitativeirstauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirstautemme
accusative, nominativeirstautemme
accusative, genitiveirstautemme
genitiveirstautemme
partitiveirstauttamme
inessiveirstaudessamme
elativeirstaudestamme
illativeirstauteemme
adessiveirstaudellamme
ablativeirstaudeltamme
allativeirstaudellemme
essiveirstautenamme
translativeirstaudeksemme
abessiveirstaudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirstautemme
accusative, nominativeirstautemme
accusative, genitiveirstautemme
genitiveirstauksiemme
partitiveirstauksiamme
inessiveirstauksissamme
elativeirstauksistamme
illativeirstauksiimme
adessiveirstauksillamme
ablativeirstauksiltamme
allativeirstauksillemme
essiveirstauksinamme
translativeirstauksiksemme
abessiveirstauksittamme
comitativeirstauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirstautenne
accusative, nominativeirstautenne
accusative, genitiveirstautenne
genitiveirstautenne
partitiveirstauttanne
inessiveirstaudessanne
elativeirstaudestanne
illativeirstauteenne
adessiveirstaudellanne
ablativeirstaudeltanne
allativeirstaudellenne
essiveirstautenanne
translativeirstaudeksenne
abessiveirstaudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirstautenne
accusative, nominativeirstautenne
accusative, genitiveirstautenne
genitiveirstauksienne
partitiveirstauksianne
inessiveirstauksissanne
elativeirstauksistanne
illativeirstauksiinne
adessiveirstauksillanne
ablativeirstauksiltanne
allativeirstauksillenne
essiveirstauksinanne
translativeirstauksiksenne
abessiveirstauksittanne
comitativeirstauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeirstautensa
accusative, nominativeirstautensa
accusative, genitiveirstautensa
genitiveirstautensa
partitiveirstauttaan, irstauttansa
inessiveirstaudessaan, irstaudessansa
elativeirstaudestaan, irstaudestansa
illativeirstauteensa
adessiveirstaudellaan, irstaudellansa
ablativeirstaudeltaan, irstaudeltansa
allativeirstaudelleen, irstaudellensa
essiveirstautenaan, irstautenansa
translativeirstaudekseen, irstaudeksensa
abessiveirstaudettaan, irstaudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeirstautensa
accusative, nominativeirstautensa
accusative, genitiveirstautensa
genitiveirstauksiensa
partitiveirstauksiaan, irstauksiansa
inessiveirstauksissaan, irstauksissansa
elativeirstauksistaan, irstauksistansa
illativeirstauksiinsa
adessiveirstauksillaan, irstauksillansa
ablativeirstauksiltaan, irstauksiltansa
allativeirstauksilleen, irstauksillensa
essiveirstauksinaan, irstauksinansa
translativeirstauksikseen, irstauksiksensa
abessiveirstauksittaan, irstauksittansa
comitativeirstauksineen, irstauksinensa