Declension of the Finnish noun 'iäisyysajatus'

iäisyysajatus  -   eternal thought
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiäisyysajatus
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatus
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksen
genitiveiäisyysajatuksen
partitiveiäisyysajatusta
inessiveiäisyysajatuksessa
elativeiäisyysajatuksesta
illativeiäisyysajatukseen
adessiveiäisyysajatuksella
ablativeiäisyysajatukselta
allativeiäisyysajatukselle
essiveiäisyysajatuksena
translativeiäisyysajatukseksi
abessiveiäisyysajatuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeiäisyysajatukset
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatukset
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatukset
genitiveiäisyysajatusten, iäisyysajatuksien
partitiveiäisyysajatuksia
inessiveiäisyysajatuksissa
elativeiäisyysajatuksista
illativeiäisyysajatuksiin
adessiveiäisyysajatuksilla
ablativeiäisyysajatuksilta
allativeiäisyysajatuksille
essiveiäisyysajatuksina
translativeiäisyysajatuksiksi
abessiveiäisyysajatuksitta
instructiveiäisyysajatuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiäisyysajatukseni
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatukseni
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatukseni
genitiveiäisyysajatukseni
partitiveiäisyysajatustani
inessiveiäisyysajatuksessani
elativeiäisyysajatuksestani
illativeiäisyysajatukseeni
adessiveiäisyysajatuksellani
ablativeiäisyysajatukseltani
allativeiäisyysajatukselleni
essiveiäisyysajatuksenani
translativeiäisyysajatuksekseni
abessiveiäisyysajatuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeiäisyysajatukseni
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatukseni
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatukseni
genitiveiäisyysajatusteni, iäisyysajatuksieni
partitiveiäisyysajatuksiani
inessiveiäisyysajatuksissani
elativeiäisyysajatuksistani
illativeiäisyysajatuksiini
adessiveiäisyysajatuksillani
ablativeiäisyysajatuksiltani
allativeiäisyysajatuksilleni
essiveiäisyysajatuksinani
translativeiäisyysajatuksikseni
abessiveiäisyysajatuksittani
comitativeiäisyysajatuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiäisyysajatuksesi
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksesi
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksesi
genitiveiäisyysajatuksesi
partitiveiäisyysajatustasi
inessiveiäisyysajatuksessasi
elativeiäisyysajatuksestasi
illativeiäisyysajatukseesi
adessiveiäisyysajatuksellasi
ablativeiäisyysajatukseltasi
allativeiäisyysajatuksellesi
essiveiäisyysajatuksenasi
translativeiäisyysajatukseksesi
abessiveiäisyysajatuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeiäisyysajatuksesi
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksesi
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksesi
genitiveiäisyysajatustesi, iäisyysajatuksiesi
partitiveiäisyysajatuksiasi
inessiveiäisyysajatuksissasi
elativeiäisyysajatuksistasi
illativeiäisyysajatuksiisi
adessiveiäisyysajatuksillasi
ablativeiäisyysajatuksiltasi
allativeiäisyysajatuksillesi
essiveiäisyysajatuksinasi
translativeiäisyysajatuksiksesi
abessiveiäisyysajatuksittasi
comitativeiäisyysajatuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiäisyysajatuksemme
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksemme
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksemme
genitiveiäisyysajatuksemme
partitiveiäisyysajatustamme
inessiveiäisyysajatuksessamme
elativeiäisyysajatuksestamme
illativeiäisyysajatukseemme
adessiveiäisyysajatuksellamme
ablativeiäisyysajatukseltamme
allativeiäisyysajatuksellemme
essiveiäisyysajatuksenamme
translativeiäisyysajatukseksemme
abessiveiäisyysajatuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeiäisyysajatuksemme
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksemme
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksemme
genitiveiäisyysajatustemme, iäisyysajatuksiemme
partitiveiäisyysajatuksiamme
inessiveiäisyysajatuksissamme
elativeiäisyysajatuksistamme
illativeiäisyysajatuksiimme
adessiveiäisyysajatuksillamme
ablativeiäisyysajatuksiltamme
allativeiäisyysajatuksillemme
essiveiäisyysajatuksinamme
translativeiäisyysajatuksiksemme
abessiveiäisyysajatuksittamme
comitativeiäisyysajatuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiäisyysajatuksenne
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksenne
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksenne
genitiveiäisyysajatuksenne
partitiveiäisyysajatustanne
inessiveiäisyysajatuksessanne
elativeiäisyysajatuksestanne
illativeiäisyysajatukseenne
adessiveiäisyysajatuksellanne
ablativeiäisyysajatukseltanne
allativeiäisyysajatuksellenne
essiveiäisyysajatuksenanne
translativeiäisyysajatukseksenne
abessiveiäisyysajatuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeiäisyysajatuksenne
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksenne
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksenne
genitiveiäisyysajatustenne, iäisyysajatuksienne
partitiveiäisyysajatuksianne
inessiveiäisyysajatuksissanne
elativeiäisyysajatuksistanne
illativeiäisyysajatuksiinne
adessiveiäisyysajatuksillanne
ablativeiäisyysajatuksiltanne
allativeiäisyysajatuksillenne
essiveiäisyysajatuksinanne
translativeiäisyysajatuksiksenne
abessiveiäisyysajatuksittanne
comitativeiäisyysajatuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeiäisyysajatuksensa
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksensa
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksensa
genitiveiäisyysajatuksensa
partitiveiäisyysajatustaan, iäisyysajatustansa
inessiveiäisyysajatuksessaan, iäisyysajatuksessansa
elativeiäisyysajatuksestaan, iäisyysajatuksestansa
illativeiäisyysajatukseensa
adessiveiäisyysajatuksellaan, iäisyysajatuksellansa
ablativeiäisyysajatukseltaan, iäisyysajatukseltansa
allativeiäisyysajatukselleen, iäisyysajatuksellensa
essiveiäisyysajatuksenaan, iäisyysajatuksenansa
translativeiäisyysajatuksekseen, iäisyysajatukseksensa
abessiveiäisyysajatuksettaan, iäisyysajatuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeiäisyysajatuksensa
accusative, nominativeiäisyysajatuksensa
accusative, genitiveiäisyysajatuksensa
genitiveiäisyysajatustensa, iäisyysajatuksiensa
partitiveiäisyysajatuksiaan, iäisyysajatuksiansa
inessiveiäisyysajatuksissaan, iäisyysajatuksissansa
elativeiäisyysajatuksistaan, iäisyysajatuksistansa
illativeiäisyysajatuksiinsa
adessiveiäisyysajatuksillaan, iäisyysajatuksillansa
ablativeiäisyysajatuksiltaan, iäisyysajatuksiltansa
allativeiäisyysajatuksilleen, iäisyysajatuksillensa
essiveiäisyysajatuksinaan, iäisyysajatuksinansa
translativeiäisyysajatuksikseen, iäisyysajatuksiksensa
abessiveiäisyysajatuksittaan, iäisyysajatuksittansa
comitativeiäisyysajatuksineen, iäisyysajatuksinensa