Declension of the Finnish noun 'ihokarva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarva |
accusative, nominative | ihokarva |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvan |
genitive | ihokarvan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ihokarvaa |
inessive | ihokarvassa |
elative | ihokarvasta |
illative | ihokarvaan |
adessive | ihokarvalla |
ablative | ihokarvalta |
allative | ihokarvalle |
essive | ihokarvana |
translative | ihokarvaksi |
abessive | ihokarvatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvat |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvat |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvat |
genitive | ihokarvojen |
genitive, rare | ihokarvain |
partitive | ihokarvoja |
inessive | ihokarvoissa |
elative | ihokarvoista |
illative | ihokarvoihin |
adessive | ihokarvoilla |
ablative | ihokarvoilta |
allative | ihokarvoille |
essive | ihokarvoina |
translative | ihokarvoiksi |
abessive | ihokarvoitta |
instructive | ihokarvoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvani |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvani |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvani |
genitive | ihokarvani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ihokarvaani |
inessive | ihokarvassani |
elative | ihokarvastani |
illative | ihokarvaani |
adessive | ihokarvallani |
ablative | ihokarvaltani |
allative | ihokarvalleni |
essive | ihokarvanani |
translative | ihokarvakseni |
abessive | ihokarvattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvani |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvani |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvani |
genitive | ihokarvojeni |
genitive, rare | ihokarvaini |
partitive | ihokarvojani |
inessive | ihokarvoissani |
elative | ihokarvoistani |
illative | ihokarvoihini |
adessive | ihokarvoillani |
ablative | ihokarvoiltani |
allative | ihokarvoilleni |
essive | ihokarvoinani |
translative | ihokarvoikseni |
abessive | ihokarvoittani |
comitative | ihokarvoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvasi |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvasi |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvasi |
genitive | ihokarvasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ihokarvaasi |
inessive | ihokarvassasi |
elative | ihokarvastasi |
illative | ihokarvaasi |
adessive | ihokarvallasi |
ablative | ihokarvaltasi |
allative | ihokarvallesi |
essive | ihokarvanasi |
translative | ihokarvaksesi |
abessive | ihokarvattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvasi |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvasi |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvasi |
genitive | ihokarvojesi |
genitive, rare | ihokarvaisi |
partitive | ihokarvojasi |
inessive | ihokarvoissasi |
elative | ihokarvoistasi |
illative | ihokarvoihisi |
adessive | ihokarvoillasi |
ablative | ihokarvoiltasi |
allative | ihokarvoillesi |
essive | ihokarvoinasi |
translative | ihokarvoiksesi |
abessive | ihokarvoittasi |
comitative | ihokarvoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvamme |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvamme |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvamme |
genitive | ihokarvamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ihokarvaamme |
inessive | ihokarvassamme |
elative | ihokarvastamme |
illative | ihokarvaamme |
adessive | ihokarvallamme |
ablative | ihokarvaltamme |
allative | ihokarvallemme |
essive | ihokarvanamme |
translative | ihokarvaksemme |
abessive | ihokarvattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvamme |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvamme |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvamme |
genitive | ihokarvojemme |
genitive, rare | ihokarvaimme |
partitive | ihokarvojamme |
inessive | ihokarvoissamme |
elative | ihokarvoistamme |
illative | ihokarvoihimme |
adessive | ihokarvoillamme |
ablative | ihokarvoiltamme |
allative | ihokarvoillemme |
essive | ihokarvoinamme |
translative | ihokarvoiksemme |
abessive | ihokarvoittamme |
comitative | ihokarvoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvanne |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvanne |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvanne |
genitive | ihokarvanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ihokarvaanne |
inessive | ihokarvassanne |
elative | ihokarvastanne |
illative | ihokarvaanne |
adessive | ihokarvallanne |
ablative | ihokarvaltanne |
allative | ihokarvallenne |
essive | ihokarvananne |
translative | ihokarvaksenne |
abessive | ihokarvattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvanne |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvanne |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvanne |
genitive | ihokarvojenne |
genitive, rare | ihokarvainne |
partitive | ihokarvojanne |
inessive | ihokarvoissanne |
elative | ihokarvoistanne |
illative | ihokarvoihinne |
adessive | ihokarvoillanne |
ablative | ihokarvoiltanne |
allative | ihokarvoillenne |
essive | ihokarvoinanne |
translative | ihokarvoiksenne |
abessive | ihokarvoittanne |
comitative | ihokarvoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvansa |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvansa |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvansa |
genitive | ihokarvansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ihokarvaansa |
inessive | ihokarvassaan, ihokarvassansa |
elative | ihokarvastaan, ihokarvastansa |
illative | ihokarvaansa |
adessive | ihokarvallaan, ihokarvallansa |
ablative | ihokarvaltaan, ihokarvaltansa |
allative | ihokarvalleen, ihokarvallensa |
essive | ihokarvanaan, ihokarvanansa |
translative | ihokarvakseen, ihokarvaksensa |
abessive | ihokarvattaan, ihokarvattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ihokarvansa |
accusative, nominative | ihokarvansa |
accusative, genitive | ihokarvansa |
genitive | ihokarvojensa |
genitive, rare | ihokarvainsa |
partitive | ihokarvojaan, ihokarvojansa |
inessive | ihokarvoissaan, ihokarvoissansa |
elative | ihokarvoistaan, ihokarvoistansa |
illative | ihokarvoihinsa |
adessive | ihokarvoillaan, ihokarvoillansa |
ablative | ihokarvoiltaan, ihokarvoiltansa |
allative | ihokarvoilleen, ihokarvoillensa |
essive | ihokarvoinaan, ihokarvoinansa |
translative | ihokarvoikseen, ihokarvoiksensa |
abessive | ihokarvoittaan, ihokarvoittansa |
comitative | ihokarvoineen, ihokarvoinensa |