Declension of the Finnish noun 'ihokarva'

ihokarva  -   hair, body hair; pilus (individual strand of body hair)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeihokarva
accusative, nominativeihokarva
accusative, genitiveihokarvan
genitiveihokarvan
genitive, rare-
partitiveihokarvaa
inessiveihokarvassa
elativeihokarvasta
illativeihokarvaan
adessiveihokarvalla
ablativeihokarvalta
allativeihokarvalle
essiveihokarvana
translativeihokarvaksi
abessiveihokarvatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeihokarvat
accusative, nominativeihokarvat
accusative, genitiveihokarvat
genitiveihokarvojen
genitive, rareihokarvain
partitiveihokarvoja
inessiveihokarvoissa
elativeihokarvoista
illativeihokarvoihin
adessiveihokarvoilla
ablativeihokarvoilta
allativeihokarvoille
essiveihokarvoina
translativeihokarvoiksi
abessiveihokarvoitta
instructiveihokarvoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeihokarvani
accusative, nominativeihokarvani
accusative, genitiveihokarvani
genitiveihokarvani
genitive, rare-
partitiveihokarvaani
inessiveihokarvassani
elativeihokarvastani
illativeihokarvaani
adessiveihokarvallani
ablativeihokarvaltani
allativeihokarvalleni
essiveihokarvanani
translativeihokarvakseni
abessiveihokarvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeihokarvani
accusative, nominativeihokarvani
accusative, genitiveihokarvani
genitiveihokarvojeni
genitive, rareihokarvaini
partitiveihokarvojani
inessiveihokarvoissani
elativeihokarvoistani
illativeihokarvoihini
adessiveihokarvoillani
ablativeihokarvoiltani
allativeihokarvoilleni
essiveihokarvoinani
translativeihokarvoikseni
abessiveihokarvoittani
comitativeihokarvoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeihokarvasi
accusative, nominativeihokarvasi
accusative, genitiveihokarvasi
genitiveihokarvasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveihokarvaasi
inessiveihokarvassasi
elativeihokarvastasi
illativeihokarvaasi
adessiveihokarvallasi
ablativeihokarvaltasi
allativeihokarvallesi
essiveihokarvanasi
translativeihokarvaksesi
abessiveihokarvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeihokarvasi
accusative, nominativeihokarvasi
accusative, genitiveihokarvasi
genitiveihokarvojesi
genitive, rareihokarvaisi
partitiveihokarvojasi
inessiveihokarvoissasi
elativeihokarvoistasi
illativeihokarvoihisi
adessiveihokarvoillasi
ablativeihokarvoiltasi
allativeihokarvoillesi
essiveihokarvoinasi
translativeihokarvoiksesi
abessiveihokarvoittasi
comitativeihokarvoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeihokarvamme
accusative, nominativeihokarvamme
accusative, genitiveihokarvamme
genitiveihokarvamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveihokarvaamme
inessiveihokarvassamme
elativeihokarvastamme
illativeihokarvaamme
adessiveihokarvallamme
ablativeihokarvaltamme
allativeihokarvallemme
essiveihokarvanamme
translativeihokarvaksemme
abessiveihokarvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeihokarvamme
accusative, nominativeihokarvamme
accusative, genitiveihokarvamme
genitiveihokarvojemme
genitive, rareihokarvaimme
partitiveihokarvojamme
inessiveihokarvoissamme
elativeihokarvoistamme
illativeihokarvoihimme
adessiveihokarvoillamme
ablativeihokarvoiltamme
allativeihokarvoillemme
essiveihokarvoinamme
translativeihokarvoiksemme
abessiveihokarvoittamme
comitativeihokarvoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeihokarvanne
accusative, nominativeihokarvanne
accusative, genitiveihokarvanne
genitiveihokarvanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveihokarvaanne
inessiveihokarvassanne
elativeihokarvastanne
illativeihokarvaanne
adessiveihokarvallanne
ablativeihokarvaltanne
allativeihokarvallenne
essiveihokarvananne
translativeihokarvaksenne
abessiveihokarvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeihokarvanne
accusative, nominativeihokarvanne
accusative, genitiveihokarvanne
genitiveihokarvojenne
genitive, rareihokarvainne
partitiveihokarvojanne
inessiveihokarvoissanne
elativeihokarvoistanne
illativeihokarvoihinne
adessiveihokarvoillanne
ablativeihokarvoiltanne
allativeihokarvoillenne
essiveihokarvoinanne
translativeihokarvoiksenne
abessiveihokarvoittanne
comitativeihokarvoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeihokarvansa
accusative, nominativeihokarvansa
accusative, genitiveihokarvansa
genitiveihokarvansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveihokarvaansa
inessiveihokarvassaan, ihokarvassansa
elativeihokarvastaan, ihokarvastansa
illativeihokarvaansa
adessiveihokarvallaan, ihokarvallansa
ablativeihokarvaltaan, ihokarvaltansa
allativeihokarvalleen, ihokarvallensa
essiveihokarvanaan, ihokarvanansa
translativeihokarvakseen, ihokarvaksensa
abessiveihokarvattaan, ihokarvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeihokarvansa
accusative, nominativeihokarvansa
accusative, genitiveihokarvansa
genitiveihokarvojensa
genitive, rareihokarvainsa
partitiveihokarvojaan, ihokarvojansa
inessiveihokarvoissaan, ihokarvoissansa
elativeihokarvoistaan, ihokarvoistansa
illativeihokarvoihinsa
adessiveihokarvoillaan, ihokarvoillansa
ablativeihokarvoiltaan, ihokarvoiltansa
allativeihokarvoilleen, ihokarvoillensa
essiveihokarvoinaan, ihokarvoinansa
translativeihokarvoikseen, ihokarvoiksensa
abessiveihokarvoittaan, ihokarvoittansa
comitativeihokarvoineen, ihokarvoinensa