Declension of the Finnish noun 'ideofoni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ideofoni |
accusative, nominative | ideofoni |
accusative, genitive | ideofonin |
genitive | ideofonin |
partitive | ideofonia |
inessive | ideofonissa |
elative | ideofonista |
illative | ideofoniin |
adessive | ideofonilla |
ablative | ideofonilta |
allative | ideofonille |
essive | ideofonina |
translative | ideofoniksi |
abessive | ideofonitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonit |
accusative, nominative | ideofonit |
accusative, genitive | ideofonit |
genitive | ideofonien |
partitive | ideofoneja |
inessive | ideofoneissa |
elative | ideofoneista |
illative | ideofoneihin |
adessive | ideofoneilla |
ablative | ideofoneilta |
allative | ideofoneille |
essive | ideofoneina |
translative | ideofoneiksi |
abessive | ideofoneitta |
instructive | ideofonein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonini |
accusative, nominative | ideofonini |
accusative, genitive | ideofonini |
genitive | ideofonini |
partitive | ideofoniani |
inessive | ideofonissani |
elative | ideofonistani |
illative | ideofoniini |
adessive | ideofonillani |
ablative | ideofoniltani |
allative | ideofonilleni |
essive | ideofoninani |
translative | ideofonikseni |
abessive | ideofonittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonini |
accusative, nominative | ideofonini |
accusative, genitive | ideofonini |
genitive | ideofonieni |
partitive | ideofonejani |
inessive | ideofoneissani |
elative | ideofoneistani |
illative | ideofoneihini |
adessive | ideofoneillani |
ablative | ideofoneiltani |
allative | ideofoneilleni |
essive | ideofoneinani |
translative | ideofoneikseni |
abessive | ideofoneittani |
comitative | ideofoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonisi |
accusative, nominative | ideofonisi |
accusative, genitive | ideofonisi |
genitive | ideofonisi |
partitive | ideofoniasi |
inessive | ideofonissasi |
elative | ideofonistasi |
illative | ideofoniisi |
adessive | ideofonillasi |
ablative | ideofoniltasi |
allative | ideofonillesi |
essive | ideofoninasi |
translative | ideofoniksesi |
abessive | ideofonittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonisi |
accusative, nominative | ideofonisi |
accusative, genitive | ideofonisi |
genitive | ideofoniesi |
partitive | ideofonejasi |
inessive | ideofoneissasi |
elative | ideofoneistasi |
illative | ideofoneihisi |
adessive | ideofoneillasi |
ablative | ideofoneiltasi |
allative | ideofoneillesi |
essive | ideofoneinasi |
translative | ideofoneiksesi |
abessive | ideofoneittasi |
comitative | ideofoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonimme |
accusative, nominative | ideofonimme |
accusative, genitive | ideofonimme |
genitive | ideofonimme |
partitive | ideofoniamme |
inessive | ideofonissamme |
elative | ideofonistamme |
illative | ideofoniimme |
adessive | ideofonillamme |
ablative | ideofoniltamme |
allative | ideofonillemme |
essive | ideofoninamme |
translative | ideofoniksemme |
abessive | ideofonittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ideofonimme |
accusative, nominative | ideofonimme |
accusative, genitive | ideofonimme |
genitive | ideofoniemme |
partitive | ideofonejamme |
inessive | ideofoneissamme |
elative | ideofoneistamme |
illative | ideofoneihimme |
adessive | ideofoneillamme |
ablative | ideofoneiltamme |
allative | ideofoneillemme |
essive | ideofoneinamme |
translative | ideofoneiksemme |
abessive | ideofoneittamme |
comitative | ideofoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ideofoninne |
accusative, nominative | ideofoninne |
accusative, genitive | ideofoninne |
genitive | ideofoninne |
partitive | ideofonianne |
inessive | ideofonissanne |
elative | ideofonistanne |
illative | ideofoniinne |
adessive | ideofonillanne |
ablative | ideofoniltanne |
allative | ideofonillenne |
essive | ideofoninanne |
translative | ideofoniksenne |
abessive | ideofonittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ideofoninne |
accusative, nominative | ideofoninne |
accusative, genitive | ideofoninne |
genitive | ideofonienne |
partitive | ideofonejanne |
inessive | ideofoneissanne |
elative | ideofoneistanne |
illative | ideofoneihinne |
adessive | ideofoneillanne |
ablative | ideofoneiltanne |
allative | ideofoneillenne |
essive | ideofoneinanne |
translative | ideofoneiksenne |
abessive | ideofoneittanne |
comitative | ideofoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ideofoninsa |
accusative, nominative | ideofoninsa |
accusative, genitive | ideofoninsa |
genitive | ideofoninsa |
partitive | ideofoniaan, ideofoniansa |
inessive | ideofonissaan, ideofonissansa |
elative | ideofonistaan, ideofonistansa |
illative | ideofoniinsa |
adessive | ideofonillaan, ideofonillansa |
ablative | ideofoniltaan, ideofoniltansa |
allative | ideofonilleen, ideofonillensa |
essive | ideofoninaan, ideofoninansa |
translative | ideofonikseen, ideofoniksensa |
abessive | ideofonittaan, ideofonittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ideofoninsa |
accusative, nominative | ideofoninsa |
accusative, genitive | ideofoninsa |
genitive | ideofoniensa |
partitive | ideofonejaan, ideofonejansa |
inessive | ideofoneissaan, ideofoneissansa |
elative | ideofoneistaan, ideofoneistansa |
illative | ideofoneihinsa |
adessive | ideofoneillaan, ideofoneillansa |
ablative | ideofoneiltaan, ideofoneiltansa |
allative | ideofoneilleen, ideofoneillensa |
essive | ideofoneinaan, ideofoneinansa |
translative | ideofoneikseen, ideofoneiksensa |
abessive | ideofoneittaan, ideofoneittansa |
comitative | ideofoneineen, ideofoneinensa |