Declension of the Finnish noun 'höyryyntyminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntyminen |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntyminen |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisen |
genitive | höyryyntymisen |
partitive | höyryyntymistä |
inessive | höyryyntymisessä |
elative | höyryyntymisestä |
illative | höyryyntymiseen |
adessive | höyryyntymisellä |
ablative | höyryyntymiseltä |
allative | höyryyntymiselle |
essive | höyryyntymisenä |
translative | höyryyntymiseksi |
abessive | höyryyntymisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymiset |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymiset |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymiset |
genitive | höyryyntymisten, höyryyntymisien |
partitive | höyryyntymisiä |
inessive | höyryyntymisissä |
elative | höyryyntymisistä |
illative | höyryyntymisiin |
adessive | höyryyntymisillä |
ablative | höyryyntymisiltä |
allative | höyryyntymisille |
essive | höyryyntymisinä |
translative | höyryyntymisiksi |
abessive | höyryyntymisittä |
instructive | höyryyntymisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymiseni |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymiseni |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymiseni |
genitive | höyryyntymiseni |
partitive | höyryyntymistäni |
inessive | höyryyntymisessäni |
elative | höyryyntymisestäni |
illative | höyryyntymiseeni |
adessive | höyryyntymiselläni |
ablative | höyryyntymiseltäni |
allative | höyryyntymiselleni |
essive | höyryyntymisenäni |
translative | höyryyntymisekseni |
abessive | höyryyntymisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymiseni |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymiseni |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymiseni |
genitive | höyryyntymisteni, höyryyntymisieni |
partitive | höyryyntymisiäni |
inessive | höyryyntymisissäni |
elative | höyryyntymisistäni |
illative | höyryyntymisiini |
adessive | höyryyntymisilläni |
ablative | höyryyntymisiltäni |
allative | höyryyntymisilleni |
essive | höyryyntymisinäni |
translative | höyryyntymisikseni |
abessive | höyryyntymisittäni |
comitative | höyryyntymisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisesi |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisesi |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisesi |
genitive | höyryyntymisesi |
partitive | höyryyntymistäsi |
inessive | höyryyntymisessäsi |
elative | höyryyntymisestäsi |
illative | höyryyntymiseesi |
adessive | höyryyntymiselläsi |
ablative | höyryyntymiseltäsi |
allative | höyryyntymisellesi |
essive | höyryyntymisenäsi |
translative | höyryyntymiseksesi |
abessive | höyryyntymisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisesi |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisesi |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisesi |
genitive | höyryyntymistesi, höyryyntymisiesi |
partitive | höyryyntymisiäsi |
inessive | höyryyntymisissäsi |
elative | höyryyntymisistäsi |
illative | höyryyntymisiisi |
adessive | höyryyntymisilläsi |
ablative | höyryyntymisiltäsi |
allative | höyryyntymisillesi |
essive | höyryyntymisinäsi |
translative | höyryyntymisiksesi |
abessive | höyryyntymisittäsi |
comitative | höyryyntymisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisemme |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisemme |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisemme |
genitive | höyryyntymisemme |
partitive | höyryyntymistämme |
inessive | höyryyntymisessämme |
elative | höyryyntymisestämme |
illative | höyryyntymiseemme |
adessive | höyryyntymisellämme |
ablative | höyryyntymiseltämme |
allative | höyryyntymisellemme |
essive | höyryyntymisenämme |
translative | höyryyntymiseksemme |
abessive | höyryyntymisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisemme |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisemme |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisemme |
genitive | höyryyntymistemme, höyryyntymisiemme |
partitive | höyryyntymisiämme |
inessive | höyryyntymisissämme |
elative | höyryyntymisistämme |
illative | höyryyntymisiimme |
adessive | höyryyntymisillämme |
ablative | höyryyntymisiltämme |
allative | höyryyntymisillemme |
essive | höyryyntymisinämme |
translative | höyryyntymisiksemme |
abessive | höyryyntymisittämme |
comitative | höyryyntymisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisenne |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisenne |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisenne |
genitive | höyryyntymisenne |
partitive | höyryyntymistänne |
inessive | höyryyntymisessänne |
elative | höyryyntymisestänne |
illative | höyryyntymiseenne |
adessive | höyryyntymisellänne |
ablative | höyryyntymiseltänne |
allative | höyryyntymisellenne |
essive | höyryyntymisenänne |
translative | höyryyntymiseksenne |
abessive | höyryyntymisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisenne |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisenne |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisenne |
genitive | höyryyntymistenne, höyryyntymisienne |
partitive | höyryyntymisiänne |
inessive | höyryyntymisissänne |
elative | höyryyntymisistänne |
illative | höyryyntymisiinne |
adessive | höyryyntymisillänne |
ablative | höyryyntymisiltänne |
allative | höyryyntymisillenne |
essive | höyryyntymisinänne |
translative | höyryyntymisiksenne |
abessive | höyryyntymisittänne |
comitative | höyryyntymisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisensä |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisensä |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisensä |
genitive | höyryyntymisensä |
partitive | höyryyntymistään, höyryyntymistänsä |
inessive | höyryyntymisessään, höyryyntymisessänsä |
elative | höyryyntymisestään, höyryyntymisestänsä |
illative | höyryyntymiseensä |
adessive | höyryyntymisellään, höyryyntymisellänsä |
ablative | höyryyntymiseltään, höyryyntymiseltänsä |
allative | höyryyntymiselleen, höyryyntymisellensä |
essive | höyryyntymisenään, höyryyntymisenänsä |
translative | höyryyntymisekseen, höyryyntymiseksensä |
abessive | höyryyntymisettään, höyryyntymisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | höyryyntymisensä |
accusative, nominative | höyryyntymisensä |
accusative, genitive | höyryyntymisensä |
genitive | höyryyntymistensä, höyryyntymisiensä |
partitive | höyryyntymisiään, höyryyntymisiänsä |
inessive | höyryyntymisissään, höyryyntymisissänsä |
elative | höyryyntymisistään, höyryyntymisistänsä |
illative | höyryyntymisiinsä |
adessive | höyryyntymisillään, höyryyntymisillänsä |
ablative | höyryyntymisiltään, höyryyntymisiltänsä |
allative | höyryyntymisilleen, höyryyntymisillensä |
essive | höyryyntymisinään, höyryyntymisinänsä |
translative | höyryyntymisikseen, höyryyntymisiksensä |
abessive | höyryyntymisittään, höyryyntymisittänsä |
comitative | höyryyntymisineen, höyryyntymisinensä |