Declension of the Finnish noun 'hybridi'

hybridi  -   hybrid
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehybridi
accusative, nominativehybridi
accusative, genitivehybridin
genitivehybridin
partitivehybridiä
inessivehybridissä
elativehybridistä
illativehybridiin
adessivehybridillä
ablativehybridiltä
allativehybridille
essivehybridinä
translativehybridiksi
abessivehybridittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehybridit
accusative, nominativehybridit
accusative, genitivehybridit
genitivehybridien
partitivehybridejä
inessivehybrideissä
elativehybrideistä
illativehybrideihin
adessivehybrideillä
ablativehybrideiltä
allativehybrideille
essivehybrideinä
translativehybrideiksi
abessivehybrideittä
instructivehybridein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehybridini
accusative, nominativehybridini
accusative, genitivehybridini
genitivehybridini
partitivehybridiäni
inessivehybridissäni
elativehybridistäni
illativehybridiini
adessivehybridilläni
ablativehybridiltäni
allativehybridilleni
essivehybridinäni
translativehybridikseni
abessivehybridittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehybridini
accusative, nominativehybridini
accusative, genitivehybridini
genitivehybridieni
partitivehybridejäni
inessivehybrideissäni
elativehybrideistäni
illativehybrideihini
adessivehybrideilläni
ablativehybrideiltäni
allativehybrideilleni
essivehybrideinäni
translativehybrideikseni
abessivehybrideittäni
comitativehybrideineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehybridisi
accusative, nominativehybridisi
accusative, genitivehybridisi
genitivehybridisi
partitivehybridiäsi
inessivehybridissäsi
elativehybridistäsi
illativehybridiisi
adessivehybridilläsi
ablativehybridiltäsi
allativehybridillesi
essivehybridinäsi
translativehybridiksesi
abessivehybridittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehybridisi
accusative, nominativehybridisi
accusative, genitivehybridisi
genitivehybridiesi
partitivehybridejäsi
inessivehybrideissäsi
elativehybrideistäsi
illativehybrideihisi
adessivehybrideilläsi
ablativehybrideiltäsi
allativehybrideillesi
essivehybrideinäsi
translativehybrideiksesi
abessivehybrideittäsi
comitativehybrideinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehybridimme
accusative, nominativehybridimme
accusative, genitivehybridimme
genitivehybridimme
partitivehybridiämme
inessivehybridissämme
elativehybridistämme
illativehybridiimme
adessivehybridillämme
ablativehybridiltämme
allativehybridillemme
essivehybridinämme
translativehybridiksemme
abessivehybridittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehybridimme
accusative, nominativehybridimme
accusative, genitivehybridimme
genitivehybridiemme
partitivehybridejämme
inessivehybrideissämme
elativehybrideistämme
illativehybrideihimme
adessivehybrideillämme
ablativehybrideiltämme
allativehybrideillemme
essivehybrideinämme
translativehybrideiksemme
abessivehybrideittämme
comitativehybrideinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehybridinne
accusative, nominativehybridinne
accusative, genitivehybridinne
genitivehybridinne
partitivehybridiänne
inessivehybridissänne
elativehybridistänne
illativehybridiinne
adessivehybridillänne
ablativehybridiltänne
allativehybridillenne
essivehybridinänne
translativehybridiksenne
abessivehybridittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehybridinne
accusative, nominativehybridinne
accusative, genitivehybridinne
genitivehybridienne
partitivehybridejänne
inessivehybrideissänne
elativehybrideistänne
illativehybrideihinne
adessivehybrideillänne
ablativehybrideiltänne
allativehybrideillenne
essivehybrideinänne
translativehybrideiksenne
abessivehybrideittänne
comitativehybrideinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehybridinsä
accusative, nominativehybridinsä
accusative, genitivehybridinsä
genitivehybridinsä
partitivehybridiään, hybridiänsä
inessivehybridissään, hybridissänsä
elativehybridistään, hybridistänsä
illativehybridiinsä
adessivehybridillään, hybridillänsä
ablativehybridiltään, hybridiltänsä
allativehybridilleen, hybridillensä
essivehybridinään, hybridinänsä
translativehybridikseen, hybridiksensä
abessivehybridittään, hybridittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehybridinsä
accusative, nominativehybridinsä
accusative, genitivehybridinsä
genitivehybridiensä
partitivehybridejään, hybridejänsä
inessivehybrideissään, hybrideissänsä
elativehybrideistään, hybrideistänsä
illativehybrideihinsä
adessivehybrideillään, hybrideillänsä
ablativehybrideiltään, hybrideiltänsä
allativehybrideilleen, hybrideillensä
essivehybrideinään, hybrideinänsä
translativehybrideikseen, hybrideiksensä
abessivehybrideittään, hybrideittänsä
comitativehybrideineen, hybrideinensä