Declension of the Finnish noun 'hybridi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hybridi |
accusative, nominative | hybridi |
accusative, genitive | hybridin |
genitive | hybridin |
partitive | hybridiä |
inessive | hybridissä |
elative | hybridistä |
illative | hybridiin |
adessive | hybridillä |
ablative | hybridiltä |
allative | hybridille |
essive | hybridinä |
translative | hybridiksi |
abessive | hybridittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hybridit |
accusative, nominative | hybridit |
accusative, genitive | hybridit |
genitive | hybridien |
partitive | hybridejä |
inessive | hybrideissä |
elative | hybrideistä |
illative | hybrideihin |
adessive | hybrideillä |
ablative | hybrideiltä |
allative | hybrideille |
essive | hybrideinä |
translative | hybrideiksi |
abessive | hybrideittä |
instructive | hybridein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hybridini |
accusative, nominative | hybridini |
accusative, genitive | hybridini |
genitive | hybridini |
partitive | hybridiäni |
inessive | hybridissäni |
elative | hybridistäni |
illative | hybridiini |
adessive | hybridilläni |
ablative | hybridiltäni |
allative | hybridilleni |
essive | hybridinäni |
translative | hybridikseni |
abessive | hybridittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hybridini |
accusative, nominative | hybridini |
accusative, genitive | hybridini |
genitive | hybridieni |
partitive | hybridejäni |
inessive | hybrideissäni |
elative | hybrideistäni |
illative | hybrideihini |
adessive | hybrideilläni |
ablative | hybrideiltäni |
allative | hybrideilleni |
essive | hybrideinäni |
translative | hybrideikseni |
abessive | hybrideittäni |
comitative | hybrideineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hybridisi |
accusative, nominative | hybridisi |
accusative, genitive | hybridisi |
genitive | hybridisi |
partitive | hybridiäsi |
inessive | hybridissäsi |
elative | hybridistäsi |
illative | hybridiisi |
adessive | hybridilläsi |
ablative | hybridiltäsi |
allative | hybridillesi |
essive | hybridinäsi |
translative | hybridiksesi |
abessive | hybridittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hybridisi |
accusative, nominative | hybridisi |
accusative, genitive | hybridisi |
genitive | hybridiesi |
partitive | hybridejäsi |
inessive | hybrideissäsi |
elative | hybrideistäsi |
illative | hybrideihisi |
adessive | hybrideilläsi |
ablative | hybrideiltäsi |
allative | hybrideillesi |
essive | hybrideinäsi |
translative | hybrideiksesi |
abessive | hybrideittäsi |
comitative | hybrideinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hybridimme |
accusative, nominative | hybridimme |
accusative, genitive | hybridimme |
genitive | hybridimme |
partitive | hybridiämme |
inessive | hybridissämme |
elative | hybridistämme |
illative | hybridiimme |
adessive | hybridillämme |
ablative | hybridiltämme |
allative | hybridillemme |
essive | hybridinämme |
translative | hybridiksemme |
abessive | hybridittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hybridimme |
accusative, nominative | hybridimme |
accusative, genitive | hybridimme |
genitive | hybridiemme |
partitive | hybridejämme |
inessive | hybrideissämme |
elative | hybrideistämme |
illative | hybrideihimme |
adessive | hybrideillämme |
ablative | hybrideiltämme |
allative | hybrideillemme |
essive | hybrideinämme |
translative | hybrideiksemme |
abessive | hybrideittämme |
comitative | hybrideinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hybridinne |
accusative, nominative | hybridinne |
accusative, genitive | hybridinne |
genitive | hybridinne |
partitive | hybridiänne |
inessive | hybridissänne |
elative | hybridistänne |
illative | hybridiinne |
adessive | hybridillänne |
ablative | hybridiltänne |
allative | hybridillenne |
essive | hybridinänne |
translative | hybridiksenne |
abessive | hybridittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hybridinne |
accusative, nominative | hybridinne |
accusative, genitive | hybridinne |
genitive | hybridienne |
partitive | hybridejänne |
inessive | hybrideissänne |
elative | hybrideistänne |
illative | hybrideihinne |
adessive | hybrideillänne |
ablative | hybrideiltänne |
allative | hybrideillenne |
essive | hybrideinänne |
translative | hybrideiksenne |
abessive | hybrideittänne |
comitative | hybrideinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hybridinsä |
accusative, nominative | hybridinsä |
accusative, genitive | hybridinsä |
genitive | hybridinsä |
partitive | hybridiään, hybridiänsä |
inessive | hybridissään, hybridissänsä |
elative | hybridistään, hybridistänsä |
illative | hybridiinsä |
adessive | hybridillään, hybridillänsä |
ablative | hybridiltään, hybridiltänsä |
allative | hybridilleen, hybridillensä |
essive | hybridinään, hybridinänsä |
translative | hybridikseen, hybridiksensä |
abessive | hybridittään, hybridittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hybridinsä |
accusative, nominative | hybridinsä |
accusative, genitive | hybridinsä |
genitive | hybridiensä |
partitive | hybridejään, hybridejänsä |
inessive | hybrideissään, hybrideissänsä |
elative | hybrideistään, hybrideistänsä |
illative | hybrideihinsä |
adessive | hybrideillään, hybrideillänsä |
ablative | hybrideiltään, hybrideiltänsä |
allative | hybrideilleen, hybrideillensä |
essive | hybrideinään, hybrideinänsä |
translative | hybrideikseen, hybrideiksensä |
abessive | hybrideittään, hybrideittänsä |
comitative | hybrideineen, hybrideinensä |