Declension of the Finnish noun 'huumori'

huumori  -   humour/humor
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuumori
accusative, nominativehuumori
accusative, genitivehuumorin
genitivehuumorin
partitivehuumoria
inessivehuumorissa
elativehuumorista
illativehuumoriin
adessivehuumorilla
ablativehuumorilta
allativehuumorille
essivehuumorina
translativehuumoriksi
abessivehuumoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuumorit
accusative, nominativehuumorit
accusative, genitivehuumorit
genitivehuumorien, huumoreiden, huumoreitten
partitivehuumoreita, huumoreja
inessivehuumoreissa
elativehuumoreista
illativehuumoreihin
adessivehuumoreilla
ablativehuumoreilta
allativehuumoreille
essivehuumoreina
translativehuumoreiksi
abessivehuumoreitta
instructivehuumorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuumorini
accusative, nominativehuumorini
accusative, genitivehuumorini
genitivehuumorini
partitivehuumoriani
inessivehuumorissani
elativehuumoristani
illativehuumoriini
adessivehuumorillani
ablativehuumoriltani
allativehuumorilleni
essivehuumorinani
translativehuumorikseni
abessivehuumorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuumorini
accusative, nominativehuumorini
accusative, genitivehuumorini
genitivehuumorieni, huumoreideni, huumoreitteni
partitivehuumoreitani, huumorejani
inessivehuumoreissani
elativehuumoreistani
illativehuumoreihini
adessivehuumoreillani
ablativehuumoreiltani
allativehuumoreilleni
essivehuumoreinani
translativehuumoreikseni
abessivehuumoreittani
comitativehuumoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuumorisi
accusative, nominativehuumorisi
accusative, genitivehuumorisi
genitivehuumorisi
partitivehuumoriasi
inessivehuumorissasi
elativehuumoristasi
illativehuumoriisi
adessivehuumorillasi
ablativehuumoriltasi
allativehuumorillesi
essivehuumorinasi
translativehuumoriksesi
abessivehuumorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuumorisi
accusative, nominativehuumorisi
accusative, genitivehuumorisi
genitivehuumoriesi, huumoreidesi, huumoreittesi
partitivehuumoreitasi, huumorejasi
inessivehuumoreissasi
elativehuumoreistasi
illativehuumoreihisi
adessivehuumoreillasi
ablativehuumoreiltasi
allativehuumoreillesi
essivehuumoreinasi
translativehuumoreiksesi
abessivehuumoreittasi
comitativehuumoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuumorimme
accusative, nominativehuumorimme
accusative, genitivehuumorimme
genitivehuumorimme
partitivehuumoriamme
inessivehuumorissamme
elativehuumoristamme
illativehuumoriimme
adessivehuumorillamme
ablativehuumoriltamme
allativehuumorillemme
essivehuumorinamme
translativehuumoriksemme
abessivehuumorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuumorimme
accusative, nominativehuumorimme
accusative, genitivehuumorimme
genitivehuumoriemme, huumoreidemme, huumoreittemme
partitivehuumoreitamme, huumorejamme
inessivehuumoreissamme
elativehuumoreistamme
illativehuumoreihimme
adessivehuumoreillamme
ablativehuumoreiltamme
allativehuumoreillemme
essivehuumoreinamme
translativehuumoreiksemme
abessivehuumoreittamme
comitativehuumoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuumorinne
accusative, nominativehuumorinne
accusative, genitivehuumorinne
genitivehuumorinne
partitivehuumorianne
inessivehuumorissanne
elativehuumoristanne
illativehuumoriinne
adessivehuumorillanne
ablativehuumoriltanne
allativehuumorillenne
essivehuumorinanne
translativehuumoriksenne
abessivehuumorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuumorinne
accusative, nominativehuumorinne
accusative, genitivehuumorinne
genitivehuumorienne, huumoreidenne, huumoreittenne
partitivehuumoreitanne, huumorejanne
inessivehuumoreissanne
elativehuumoreistanne
illativehuumoreihinne
adessivehuumoreillanne
ablativehuumoreiltanne
allativehuumoreillenne
essivehuumoreinanne
translativehuumoreiksenne
abessivehuumoreittanne
comitativehuumoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuumorinsa
accusative, nominativehuumorinsa
accusative, genitivehuumorinsa
genitivehuumorinsa
partitivehuumoriaan, huumoriansa
inessivehuumorissaan, huumorissansa
elativehuumoristaan, huumoristansa
illativehuumoriinsa
adessivehuumorillaan, huumorillansa
ablativehuumoriltaan, huumoriltansa
allativehuumorilleen, huumorillensa
essivehuumorinaan, huumorinansa
translativehuumorikseen, huumoriksensa
abessivehuumorittaan, huumorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuumorinsa
accusative, nominativehuumorinsa
accusative, genitivehuumorinsa
genitivehuumoriensa, huumoreidensa, huumoreittensa
partitivehuumoreitaan, huumorejaan, huumoreitansa, huumorejansa
inessivehuumoreissaan, huumoreissansa
elativehuumoreistaan, huumoreistansa
illativehuumoreihinsa
adessivehuumoreillaan, huumoreillansa
ablativehuumoreiltaan, huumoreiltansa
allativehuumoreilleen, huumoreillensa
essivehuumoreinaan, huumoreinansa
translativehuumoreikseen, huumoreiksensa
abessivehuumoreittaan, huumoreittansa
comitativehuumoreineen, huumoreinensa