Declension of the Finnish noun 'huumori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huumori |
accusative, nominative | huumori |
accusative, genitive | huumorin |
genitive | huumorin |
partitive | huumoria |
inessive | huumorissa |
elative | huumorista |
illative | huumoriin |
adessive | huumorilla |
ablative | huumorilta |
allative | huumorille |
essive | huumorina |
translative | huumoriksi |
abessive | huumoritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huumorit |
accusative, nominative | huumorit |
accusative, genitive | huumorit |
genitive | huumorien, huumoreiden, huumoreitten |
partitive | huumoreita, huumoreja |
inessive | huumoreissa |
elative | huumoreista |
illative | huumoreihin |
adessive | huumoreilla |
ablative | huumoreilta |
allative | huumoreille |
essive | huumoreina |
translative | huumoreiksi |
abessive | huumoreitta |
instructive | huumorein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huumorini |
accusative, nominative | huumorini |
accusative, genitive | huumorini |
genitive | huumorini |
partitive | huumoriani |
inessive | huumorissani |
elative | huumoristani |
illative | huumoriini |
adessive | huumorillani |
ablative | huumoriltani |
allative | huumorilleni |
essive | huumorinani |
translative | huumorikseni |
abessive | huumorittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huumorini |
accusative, nominative | huumorini |
accusative, genitive | huumorini |
genitive | huumorieni, huumoreideni, huumoreitteni |
partitive | huumoreitani, huumorejani |
inessive | huumoreissani |
elative | huumoreistani |
illative | huumoreihini |
adessive | huumoreillani |
ablative | huumoreiltani |
allative | huumoreilleni |
essive | huumoreinani |
translative | huumoreikseni |
abessive | huumoreittani |
comitative | huumoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huumorisi |
accusative, nominative | huumorisi |
accusative, genitive | huumorisi |
genitive | huumorisi |
partitive | huumoriasi |
inessive | huumorissasi |
elative | huumoristasi |
illative | huumoriisi |
adessive | huumorillasi |
ablative | huumoriltasi |
allative | huumorillesi |
essive | huumorinasi |
translative | huumoriksesi |
abessive | huumorittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huumorisi |
accusative, nominative | huumorisi |
accusative, genitive | huumorisi |
genitive | huumoriesi, huumoreidesi, huumoreittesi |
partitive | huumoreitasi, huumorejasi |
inessive | huumoreissasi |
elative | huumoreistasi |
illative | huumoreihisi |
adessive | huumoreillasi |
ablative | huumoreiltasi |
allative | huumoreillesi |
essive | huumoreinasi |
translative | huumoreiksesi |
abessive | huumoreittasi |
comitative | huumoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huumorimme |
accusative, nominative | huumorimme |
accusative, genitive | huumorimme |
genitive | huumorimme |
partitive | huumoriamme |
inessive | huumorissamme |
elative | huumoristamme |
illative | huumoriimme |
adessive | huumorillamme |
ablative | huumoriltamme |
allative | huumorillemme |
essive | huumorinamme |
translative | huumoriksemme |
abessive | huumorittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huumorimme |
accusative, nominative | huumorimme |
accusative, genitive | huumorimme |
genitive | huumoriemme, huumoreidemme, huumoreittemme |
partitive | huumoreitamme, huumorejamme |
inessive | huumoreissamme |
elative | huumoreistamme |
illative | huumoreihimme |
adessive | huumoreillamme |
ablative | huumoreiltamme |
allative | huumoreillemme |
essive | huumoreinamme |
translative | huumoreiksemme |
abessive | huumoreittamme |
comitative | huumoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huumorinne |
accusative, nominative | huumorinne |
accusative, genitive | huumorinne |
genitive | huumorinne |
partitive | huumorianne |
inessive | huumorissanne |
elative | huumoristanne |
illative | huumoriinne |
adessive | huumorillanne |
ablative | huumoriltanne |
allative | huumorillenne |
essive | huumorinanne |
translative | huumoriksenne |
abessive | huumorittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huumorinne |
accusative, nominative | huumorinne |
accusative, genitive | huumorinne |
genitive | huumorienne, huumoreidenne, huumoreittenne |
partitive | huumoreitanne, huumorejanne |
inessive | huumoreissanne |
elative | huumoreistanne |
illative | huumoreihinne |
adessive | huumoreillanne |
ablative | huumoreiltanne |
allative | huumoreillenne |
essive | huumoreinanne |
translative | huumoreiksenne |
abessive | huumoreittanne |
comitative | huumoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huumorinsa |
accusative, nominative | huumorinsa |
accusative, genitive | huumorinsa |
genitive | huumorinsa |
partitive | huumoriaan, huumoriansa |
inessive | huumorissaan, huumorissansa |
elative | huumoristaan, huumoristansa |
illative | huumoriinsa |
adessive | huumorillaan, huumorillansa |
ablative | huumoriltaan, huumoriltansa |
allative | huumorilleen, huumorillensa |
essive | huumorinaan, huumorinansa |
translative | huumorikseen, huumoriksensa |
abessive | huumorittaan, huumorittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huumorinsa |
accusative, nominative | huumorinsa |
accusative, genitive | huumorinsa |
genitive | huumoriensa, huumoreidensa, huumoreittensa |
partitive | huumoreitaan, huumorejaan, huumoreitansa, huumorejansa |
inessive | huumoreissaan, huumoreissansa |
elative | huumoreistaan, huumoreistansa |
illative | huumoreihinsa |
adessive | huumoreillaan, huumoreillansa |
ablative | huumoreiltaan, huumoreiltansa |
allative | huumoreilleen, huumoreillensa |
essive | huumoreinaan, huumoreinansa |
translative | huumoreikseen, huumoreiksensa |
abessive | huumoreittaan, huumoreittansa |
comitative | huumoreineen, huumoreinensa |