Declension of the Finnish noun 'huoranpenikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikka |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikka |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikan |
genitive | huoranpenikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | huoranpenikkaa |
inessive | huoranpenikassa |
elative | huoranpenikasta |
illative | huoranpenikkaan |
adessive | huoranpenikalla |
ablative | huoranpenikalta |
allative | huoranpenikalle |
essive | huoranpenikkana |
translative | huoranpenikaksi |
abessive | huoranpenikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikat |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikat |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikat |
genitive | huoranpenikoiden, huoranpenikoitten, huoranpenikkojen |
genitive, rare | huoranpenikkain |
partitive | huoranpenikoita, huoranpenikkoja |
inessive | huoranpenikoissa |
elative | huoranpenikoista |
illative | huoranpenikoihin, huoranpenikkoihin |
adessive | huoranpenikoilla |
ablative | huoranpenikoilta |
allative | huoranpenikoille |
essive | huoranpenikkoina |
translative | huoranpenikoiksi |
abessive | huoranpenikoitta |
instructive | huoranpenikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkani |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkani |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkani |
genitive | huoranpenikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | huoranpenikkaani |
inessive | huoranpenikassani |
elative | huoranpenikastani |
illative | huoranpenikkaani |
adessive | huoranpenikallani |
ablative | huoranpenikaltani |
allative | huoranpenikalleni |
essive | huoranpenikkanani |
translative | huoranpenikakseni |
abessive | huoranpenikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkani |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkani |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkani |
genitive | huoranpenikoideni, huoranpenikoitteni, huoranpenikkojeni |
genitive, rare | huoranpenikkaini |
partitive | huoranpenikoitani, huoranpenikkojani |
inessive | huoranpenikoissani |
elative | huoranpenikoistani |
illative | huoranpenikoihini, huoranpenikkoihini |
adessive | huoranpenikoillani |
ablative | huoranpenikoiltani |
allative | huoranpenikoilleni |
essive | huoranpenikkoinani |
translative | huoranpenikoikseni |
abessive | huoranpenikoittani |
comitative | huoranpenikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkasi |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkasi |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkasi |
genitive | huoranpenikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | huoranpenikkaasi |
inessive | huoranpenikassasi |
elative | huoranpenikastasi |
illative | huoranpenikkaasi |
adessive | huoranpenikallasi |
ablative | huoranpenikaltasi |
allative | huoranpenikallesi |
essive | huoranpenikkanasi |
translative | huoranpenikaksesi |
abessive | huoranpenikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkasi |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkasi |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkasi |
genitive | huoranpenikoidesi, huoranpenikoittesi, huoranpenikkojesi |
genitive, rare | huoranpenikkaisi |
partitive | huoranpenikoitasi, huoranpenikkojasi |
inessive | huoranpenikoissasi |
elative | huoranpenikoistasi |
illative | huoranpenikoihisi, huoranpenikkoihisi |
adessive | huoranpenikoillasi |
ablative | huoranpenikoiltasi |
allative | huoranpenikoillesi |
essive | huoranpenikkoinasi |
translative | huoranpenikoiksesi |
abessive | huoranpenikoittasi |
comitative | huoranpenikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkamme |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkamme |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkamme |
genitive | huoranpenikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | huoranpenikkaamme |
inessive | huoranpenikassamme |
elative | huoranpenikastamme |
illative | huoranpenikkaamme |
adessive | huoranpenikallamme |
ablative | huoranpenikaltamme |
allative | huoranpenikallemme |
essive | huoranpenikkanamme |
translative | huoranpenikaksemme |
abessive | huoranpenikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkamme |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkamme |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkamme |
genitive | huoranpenikoidemme, huoranpenikoittemme, huoranpenikkojemme |
genitive, rare | huoranpenikkaimme |
partitive | huoranpenikoitamme, huoranpenikkojamme |
inessive | huoranpenikoissamme |
elative | huoranpenikoistamme |
illative | huoranpenikoihimme, huoranpenikkoihimme |
adessive | huoranpenikoillamme |
ablative | huoranpenikoiltamme |
allative | huoranpenikoillemme |
essive | huoranpenikkoinamme |
translative | huoranpenikoiksemme |
abessive | huoranpenikoittamme |
comitative | huoranpenikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkanne |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkanne |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkanne |
genitive | huoranpenikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | huoranpenikkaanne |
inessive | huoranpenikassanne |
elative | huoranpenikastanne |
illative | huoranpenikkaanne |
adessive | huoranpenikallanne |
ablative | huoranpenikaltanne |
allative | huoranpenikallenne |
essive | huoranpenikkananne |
translative | huoranpenikaksenne |
abessive | huoranpenikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkanne |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkanne |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkanne |
genitive | huoranpenikoidenne, huoranpenikoittenne, huoranpenikkojenne |
genitive, rare | huoranpenikkainne |
partitive | huoranpenikoitanne, huoranpenikkojanne |
inessive | huoranpenikoissanne |
elative | huoranpenikoistanne |
illative | huoranpenikoihinne, huoranpenikkoihinne |
adessive | huoranpenikoillanne |
ablative | huoranpenikoiltanne |
allative | huoranpenikoillenne |
essive | huoranpenikkoinanne |
translative | huoranpenikoiksenne |
abessive | huoranpenikoittanne |
comitative | huoranpenikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkansa |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkansa |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkansa |
genitive | huoranpenikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | huoranpenikkaansa |
inessive | huoranpenikassaan, huoranpenikassansa |
elative | huoranpenikastaan, huoranpenikastansa |
illative | huoranpenikkaansa |
adessive | huoranpenikallaan, huoranpenikallansa |
ablative | huoranpenikaltaan, huoranpenikaltansa |
allative | huoranpenikalleen, huoranpenikallensa |
essive | huoranpenikkanaan, huoranpenikkanansa |
translative | huoranpenikakseen, huoranpenikaksensa |
abessive | huoranpenikattaan, huoranpenikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huoranpenikkansa |
accusative, nominative | huoranpenikkansa |
accusative, genitive | huoranpenikkansa |
genitive | huoranpenikoidensa, huoranpenikoittensa, huoranpenikkojensa |
genitive, rare | huoranpenikkainsa |
partitive | huoranpenikoitaan, huoranpenikkojaan, huoranpenikoitansa, huoranpenikkojansa |
inessive | huoranpenikoissaan, huoranpenikoissansa |
elative | huoranpenikoistaan, huoranpenikoistansa |
illative | huoranpenikoihinsa, huoranpenikkoihinsa |
adessive | huoranpenikoillaan, huoranpenikoillansa |
ablative | huoranpenikoiltaan, huoranpenikoiltansa |
allative | huoranpenikoilleen, huoranpenikoillensa |
essive | huoranpenikkoinaan, huoranpenikkoinansa |
translative | huoranpenikoikseen, huoranpenikoiksensa |
abessive | huoranpenikoittaan, huoranpenikoittansa |
comitative | huoranpenikkoineen, huoranpenikkoinensa |